Shows and Sales Results

Green Acres Holstein Show & Green Acres 4H Dairy Calf Club Achievement Day
DATE: Saturday, May 26th 2018
LOCATION: Lethbridge, AB
JUDGE: Lee Morey
HEAD SHOWN: 92





Champions

Junior Champion
Ostara Control 854 (Control), 1st Sr. Calf, Chelsea Van Rootselaar

Reserve Junior Champion
Wedgwood CG Lola (Capital Gain), 1st Jr. Yearling, Diamond Park Dairy

HM Junior Champion
Westcoast Dempsey Ali (Dempsey), 1st Intermediate Yearling Reimer Holsteins



4-H Junior Champion
Ostara Control 854 (Control), 1st Sr. Calf, Chelsea Van Rootselaar

Reserve 4-H Junior Champion
Wedgwood CG Lola (Capital Gain), 1st Jr. Yearling, Diamond Park Dairy

HM 4-H Junior Champion
Kenbert Dempsey Betsy (Dempsey), 1st Sr. Yearling, Diamond Park Dairy



Grand Champion
(BU) Thornspyc Airlift Tatjana (Airlift), 1st 4yr Old, Thornspyc Dairy Ltd

Reserve Grand Champion
Diamondpark Winbrook Favrit (Windbrook), 1st 5yr Old, Diamond Park Dairy

HM Grand Champion
PolButte Avalanche Payton (Avalanche), 1st Jr 2yr Old, VandenPol Dairy


Junior Calf (17)
  1. PolButte Maserati Coba (Maserati), VandenPol Dairy
  2. Quintus Brewmaster Sasha 689 (Brewmaster), Quitus
  3. ABJuno Elmo Alexa 269 (Elmo), Juno Dairy
  4. ABJuno Elmo Aprillia 270 (Elmo), Juno Dairy
  5. Diamondpark Emilio Fanci (Emilio), Diamond Park Dairy

Intermediate Calf (9)
  1. Thornspyc Porter Cally (Porter), Thornspyc Dairy Ltd
  2. Diamondpark Wilson Normally (Wilson), Diamond Park Dairy
  3. ABJuno Dreamweaver Jacolene (Dreamweaver), Juno Dairy
  4. Ridgedale Doorman Rush-ET (Doorman), Marylander Holsteins
  5. Diamondpark Defiant Roxelle (Defiant), Diamond Park Dairy

Senior Calf (14)
  1. Ostara Control 854 (Control), Chelsea Van Rootselaar
  2. Diamondpark Jacoby Kelvo (Jacoby), Diamond Park Dairy
  3. Diamondpark LMFire Sexy (Light My Fire), Diamond Park Dairy
  4. Ridgedale Rock My World (Absolute), Reimer Holsteins
  5. Diamondpark Gchip Chichi (Goldchip), Diamond Park Dairy

Summer Yearling (9)
  1. Diamondpark Peter Tamla (Peter), Diamond Park Dairy
  2. Diamondpark Alonzo Fantina (Alonzo), Diamond Park Dairy
  3. Kingsway Doorman Acrobat (Doorman), Reimer Holsteins
  4. Thornspyc Bailychen Carolynn (Baily Chen), Thornspyc Dairy Ltd
  5. Quintus Tennessee Jodi 666 (Tennessee), Quintus

Junior Yearling (4)
  1. Wedgwood CG Lola (Capital Gain), Diamond Park Dairy
  2. Diamondpark Control Icicle (Control), Diamond Park Dairy
  3. Reimer Jacoby Philyda 456 (Jacoby), Bridgedale
  4. Diamondpark Avalanche Kathy (Avalanche), Diamond Park Dairy

Intermediate Yearling (7)
  1. Westcoast Dempsey Ali (Dempsey), Reimer Holsteins
  2. Thornspyc Jacoby Katie (Jacoby), Thornspyc Dairy Ltd
  3. Diamondpark Ladd Pleasant (Ladd-P), Diamond Park Dairy
  4. Rietben Eric Babble (Eric), Diamond Park Dairy
  5. Marylander Goldchip Rebel (Goldchip), Marylander Holsteins

Senior Yearling (9)
  1. Kenbert Dempsey Betsy (Dempsey), Diamond Park Dairy
  2. Elmbridge Avalanche Lollipop (Avalanche), Thornspyc Dairy Ltd
  3. Quintus Avalanche Jodi 630 (Avalanche), Quintus
  4. Diamondpark Alonzo Candid (Alonzo), Diamond Park Dairy
  5. Diamondpark Euclid Chocolate (Euclid), Diamond Park Dairy

Junior 2yr Old (4)
  1. PolButte Avalanche Payton (Avalanche), VandenPol Dairy
  2. Diamondpark Lumineer Dear (Lumineer), Diamond Park Dairy
  3. PolButte Formost Freya (Formost), VandenPol Dairy
  4. Marylander Armani Crimson (Armani), Marylander Holsteins

Senior 2yr Old (1)
  1. Blondin HighOctain Courtney (High Octain), VandenPol Dairy

GAHC 2016 Futurity (1)
  1. PolButte Formost Freya (Formost), VandenPol Dairy

Junior 3yr Old (4)
  1. Marylander Atwood Indi (Atwood), Marylander Holsteins
  2. Poelman Attwood Joselynn (Atwood), Vanden Dool Farms
  3. PolButte Kingpin Jennifer (Kingpin), VandenPol Dairy
  4. Decoy Kinetic Binding (Kinetic), Van Der Kooij Dairy

Senior 3yr Old (7)
  1. PolButte Delta Pepsi (Delta), VandenPol Dairy
  2. Diamondpark Doorman Keitla (Doorman), Diamond Park Dairy
  3. MB-Luckylady-I Sanchez Roxanne (Sanchez), Marylander Holsteins
  4. Nifera Doorman Paradise (Doorman), Vanden Dool Farms
  5. Butte Aftershock Mitz (Aftershock), Marylander Holsteins

4yr Old (5)
  1. Thornspyc Airlift Tatjana (Airlift), Thornspyc Dairy Ltd
  2. Wendon Goldchip Pixette (Goldchip), Reimer Holsteins
  3. Rietben LIS Royale (Let it Snow), Nifera Holsteins
  4. Bridgedale Doberman 341 (Doberman), Bridgedale
  5. PolButte Doorman Jazzmin (Doorman), VandenPol Dairy

5yr Old (2)
  1. Diamondpark Winbrook Favrit (Windbrook), Diamond Park Dairy
  2. Thornspyc Lauthority Nikita (Lauthority), Thornspyc Dairy Ltd


Premier Breeder and Exhibitor
Diamond Park Dairy



4-H Breeders Herd
Sylvia Slingerland


4-H Project Calf – Sr. Calf (16)
  1. Ostara Control 854 (Control), Chelsea Van Rootselaar, AB
  2. Diamondpark Jacoby Kelvo (Jacoby), Sylvia Slingerland, AB
  3. Diamondpark Gchip Chichi (Goldchip), Leighton Slingerland, AB
  4. ABJuno Hurst Jessie 23 (Hurst), Lauren Huisman, AB
  5. Quintus Chief Jodi 668 (Chief), Aaron Van Steekelenburg, AB

4-H Club

PeeWee Showmanship

Junior Showmanship (5)
  1. Eleanor Slingerland
  2. Lauren Huisman
  3. Clara Slomp
  4. Chloe Vanden Dool
  5. Myla Avey

Intermediate Showmanship (6)
  1. Simone Huisman
  2. Emma Huisman
  3. Larissa Slingerland
  4. Shaelyn Haarman
  5. Ella Slomp

Senior Showmanship (6)
  1. Sylvia Slingerland
  2. Leighton Slingerland
  3. Chelsea Van Rootselaar
  4. Aaron Van Steekelenburg
  5. Alana Slingerland