Shows and Sales Results

Green Acres Holstein Club Show 2016
DATE: May 28, 2016
LOCATION: Lethbridge Exhibition Grounds, Lethbridge, AB
JUDGE: Markus Hehli, AB





Champion 4-H Showman

Champion Showman
Sylvia Slingerland, AB (1st Senior)
Reserve Champion Showman
Emma Van Steekelenburg, AB (2nd Senior)
HM Champion Showman
Larissa Slingerland, AB (1st Junior)


Junior Champion of 4-H Show

 

Junior 4-H Champion

Huybregts Mogul Melissa (Mogul), Sylvia Slingerland, AB

Reserve 4-H Champion

Diamondpark Capgain Waytogo (Capital Gain), Diamond Park Dairy Ltd, Leighton Slingerland  4-H

HM 4-H Champion

Artomda Windbrook 600 (Windbrook), Diamond Park Dairy Ltd: Larissa Slingerland 4-H

 


Junior CHampion of Open Show

Junior Champion
Rockledge Doorman Sassy (Doorman),  Rietveld Dairies Ltd & Butte Holsteins, AB
Reserve Junior Champion
Diamondpark Doorman Superchick (Doorman), Diamond Park Dairy Ltd., AB

HM Junior Champion
Marylander Wind Morgan 566 (Windbrook), Marylander Holsteins, AB


Grand Champion

 

Grand Champion
Morsan Goldchip Hilary (Gold Chip), 1st 4-Year-Old,Rietveld Dairies, AB
Reserve Grand Champion
Grossville Aftershock Fiona (Aftershock), Rietveld Dairies Ltd., 1st Senior 2-Year-Old,Butte Holsteins & Brian Gross, AB
HM Grand Champion
Crestomere Atwood Loco (Atwood), Crestomere Holsteins, AB


4-H Project Calf (16)
  1. Huybregts Mogul Melissa (Mogul), Sylvia Slingerland, AB
  2. Huybregts Shottle Velda (Shottle), Larissa Slingerland, AB]
  3. Coytee Elta Bamboo (Elta),Leighton Slingerland, AB 4-H
  4. Quintus Dempsey Fern 602 (Dempsey), Emma Van Steekelenburg, AB 4-H
  5. Quintus Fever Winnie 600 (Fever), Aaron Van Steekelenburg. AB 4-H

Junior Showmanship (4)
  1. Larissa Slinglerland, AB
  2. Shaelyn Haarman, AB
  3. Ella Slomp, AB
  4. Emma Huisman, AB

Intermediate Showmanship (5)
  1. Aaron Van Steekelenburg, AB
  2. Simone Huisman, AB
  3. Courtney Taylor, AB
  4. Tristan van Garderen, AB

 


Senior Showmanship (7)
  1. Sylvia Slingerland, AB
  2. Emma Van Steekelenburg, AB
  3. Leighton Slingerland, AB
  4. Alana Slingerland, AB
  5. Andrew vandeBruinhorst

Peewee Class

Junior Calf (16)
  1. Rietben Artes Shade (Artes), Rietveld Dairies Ltd., AB,
  2. Rietben Millenium Carin (Millenium), Rietveld Dairies Ltd., AB
  3. PolButte Formost Freya (Formost), Van Den Pol Dairy, AB
  4. ABJuno Aftershock Bella 39(Aftershock), Juno Dairy, AB
  5. Quintus Fever Rihanna 617 ET (Fever), Quintus Dairy, AB; 1ST 4-H Emma Van Steekelenburg, AB

Intermediate Calf (6)
  1. Diamondpark Capgain Waytogo (Capgain), Diamond Park Dairy Ltd, Leighton Slingerland 4-H
  2. Rietben S Chive (Solomon), Rietveld Dairies Ltd & Butte Holsteins, AB
  3. Thornspyc Beemer Lucinda (Beemer), Thornspyc Dairy Ltd, AB
  4. Pol Butte High Octaine Cordelia (Octaine),Van Den Pol Dairy, AB
  5. Blondin Crasdale Doorman Lost (Lost), Slomp Farms, Ethan Slomp, AB 4-H

SEnior Calf (14)
  1. Rockledge Doorman Sassy (Doorman), Rietveld Dairies Ltd & Butte Holsteins, AB
  2. Garedon Snowy Annamieke (Snowy), Thornspyc Dairy, AB
  3. Huybregts Shottle Velda (Shottle), Larissa Slingerland, AB 4-H
  4. Thornspyc McCutchen Pamela (McCutchen),Thornspyc Dairy, AB
  5. Pol Butte Daft Punk Chai (Punk)Van Den Pol Dairy, AB

Summer Yearling (7)
  1. Diamondpark Kingpin Christa (Kingpin), Diamond Park Dairy Ltd; Alana Slingerland 4-H
  2. Diamondpark Rowdy Joyci (Rowdy), Diamond Park Dairy Ltd; Sylvia Slingerland 4-H
  3. Thornspyc Sabathia Twilight (Sabathia)Thornspyc Dairy Ltd., AB
  4. Diamondpark AirInTake Beatrixi (AirInTake), Diamond Park Dairy Ltd, AB
  5. PolButte Explode Joriann (Explode), Van Den Pol Dairy, AB

Junior Yearling (4)
  1. Rietben Elaborate Chow (Elaborate),Rietveld Dairies Ltd., AB
  2. Diamondpark McCutchen Jazza(McCutchen), Diamond Park Dairy Ltd; Leighton Slingerland 4-H
  3. Pol Butte Eraser Estella (Eraser), Van Den Pol Dairy, AB
  4. Diamondpark Chelios Party (Chelios), Diamond Park Dairy Ltd.; Sylvia Slingerland 4-H

Intermediate Yearling (8)
  1. Artomda Winbrook 600 (Winbrook), Diamond Park Dairy Ltd: Larissa Slingerland 4-H
  2. Pol Butte Formost Mardy (Formost), Van Den Pol Dairy Westview & Bridgegale, AB
  3. Quintus Brekem Jodi 573 (Brekem), Quintus Dairy: EEmma Van Steekelenburg, AB
  4. Marylander BN Christine (Bradnick), Marylander Holsteins, AB
  5. Diamondpark Bookkeeper Ali (Bookkeeper), Diamond Park Dairy Ltd; Sylvia Slingerland, AB 4-H

Senior Yearling (10)
  1. Diamondpark Doorman Superchick (Doorman), Diamond Park Dairy Ltd, AB
  2. Marylander Wind Morgan 566 (Windbrook), Marylander Holsteins, AB
  3. Diamondpark Chelios Pleasure (Chelios), Diamond Park Dairy Ltd: Alexis Slingerland, AB
  4. Butte Favre Camo 501(Favre), Marylander Holsteins, AB
  5. Thornspyc Amigo Robin (Amigo), Thornspyc Dairy, AB

Junior 2 YEar Old (2)
  1. (BO)Pol Butte Doorman Libby (Doorman), Van Den Pol Dairy, AB
  2. Rietben T Mojo (Toppi), Marylander Holsteins, AB

 


Senior 2 Year Old (5)
  1. (BO)Grossville Aftershock Fiona (Aftershock), Rietveld Dairies Ltd.,Butte Holsteins & Brian Gross, AB
  2. Crestomere Atwood Loco (Atwood), Crestomere Holsteins, AB
  3. Pol Butte Ladd Abby P (Ladd), Van Den Pol Dairy, AB
  4. Thornspyc Fever Marissa (Fever), Thornspyc Dairy, AB
  5. Diamondpark Windbrook Favrit (Windbrook), Diamond Park Dairy, AB

GAHC Futurity (1)
  1. Pol Butte Doorman Libby (Doorman), Van den Pol Dairy, AB

Junior 3 YEar Old (2)
  1. (BO) Thornspyc Sid Kelsey(Sid), Thornspyc Dairy, AB
  2. Pol Butte Meredian Zafirah (Meredian), Van Den Pol Dairy & Chinook, AB

 


Senior 3 Year Old (4)
  1. (BO)Crestomere Lauthority Tiara (Lauthority), Crestomere Holsteins & Lee Simanton, AB
  2. Rietben Sid Cease (Sid), Crestomere Holsteins & Lee Simanton, AB
  3. Thornspyc Hero Pam (Hero), Thornspyc Dairy, AB
  4. Pol Butte Cancun Jasoda (Cancun), Van Den Pol Dairy, AB

4 Year Old (4)
  1. Morsan Goldchip Hilary (Gold Chip), Rietveld Dairies, AB
  2. (BO)Thornspyc Braxton Dorena (Braxton), Thornspyc Dairy, AB
  3. Pol Butte Goldchip Hailey (Gold Chip), Van Den Pol Dairy, AB
  4. Mil-en-Roy Atwood Rocky (Atwood), Reimer Holsteins, AB

5 Year Old (1)
  1. (BO) Pol Butte Fever Jizelle (Fever), Van Den Pol Dairy, AB

Mature Cow (2)
  1. Haddington Blitz Mitzi (Blitz), Marylander Holsteins, AB
  2. Pol Butte Baltimor Marsja (Baltimor), Van den Pol Dairy, AB

Premier Breeder & Exhibitor

Premier Breeder & Exhibitor
Pol-Butte Dairy, SK


1 2




error: Content is protected !!