Shows and Sales Results

Expo International Quebec R&W Holstein Show 2012
DATE: November 2, 2012
LOCATION: St Hyacinthe, QC
JUDGE: Eric Hetu, QC





Summer Calf (6)

1.  Trefle Baker Mr Top (Brunner Mr Top), Ferme Gillal Inc, Ferme des Trefles Inc., QC
2.  Calbrett Redliner Surprise (Redliner), Cormdale Genetics Inc. , ON
3.  Bourgival Colt P Loveley (Colt P-Red), Ferme Bourgival & Ferme Lignette, QC
4.  Milibro Barbwire Laurence (Barbwire), Ferme Milibro, Laurent Brochu, Isabelle Duval & Martin Rodrigue , QC
5.  Ptitsuisse Glacier Mimoza (Glacier-Red), Ferme P’tit suisse, QC
6.  Sigi Sexy Lady Redliner (Redliner), Andre Carbonneau, QC

Summer Calf lineup


Summer Calf lineup

Top 3 Summer Calves


Top 3 Summer Calves

Winning Summer Calf


Winning Summer Calf

Top 5 Summer Calves


Top 5 Summer Calves


Junior Calf (9)

1.  Cotopierre Detox Falone-Red (Detox), Ferme St-Pierre et Fils Enr., QC
2.  Larochelle Durham Saphir (Durham Red), Ferme Larochelle, QC
3.  Riter Redliner Adele (Redliner), Ferme Riter, QC
4.  Nicetpric Camden Julian-Red (Camden-Red), Ferme Frejour Inc., QC
5.  Fleury Mr Top Lacombe-Red (Brunner Mr Top), Fleury Holstein, QC
6.  Deslacs Mr Top Alis-Red (Brunner Mr Top), Deslacs Holstein, QC
7.  Lamaria Madison Hvezda (Strm Hvezda), Delapointe Inc., QC
8.  Riter Redliner Amande (Redliner), Ferme Riter, QC
9.  Frater Secure Jezabel-Red (Secure-Red), Ferme Frejour Inc., QC

1st Pull Junior Calves


1st Pull Junior Calves

Junior Calf final lineup


Junior Calf final lineup

Junior calf winner


Junior calf winner

Top 3 Junior Calves


Top 3 Junior Calves


Intermediate Calf (7)

1. Deslacs Contender Antille-Red (Contender), Deslacs Holstein, QC
2. Cyrmo Balti Rasp-Red (Clerinda Balti-Red), James St-Cyr, QC
3. Carhol Camden Rosye (Camden-Red-ET), Andre Carbonneau, QC
4. Pierstein Redman Java (Redman) Ferme Pierre Boulet & Diamond Hill, QC
5. Deslacs Redliner Alida (Redliner), Fleury Holstein, QC

Intermediate Calf lineup


Intermediate Calf lineup

Winning intermediate calf


Winning intermediate calf

Top 3 Inter;mediate Calves


Top 3 Inter;mediate Calves

INtermediate Calf top 3


INtermediate Calf top 3


Senior Calf (8)

1. Deslacs Contender Amy-Red ( Contender), Deslacs Holstein, QC
2. Bourgival MF Michaella (Front Runner), Ferme Malic &  Ferme Gladyator, QC
3. Larochelle Melvin Sally (Melvin-Red), Ferme Larochelle, QC

 

Senior Calf Class


Senior Calf Class

Senior Calf winnrr


Senior Calf winnrr

Senior calf top 3


Senior calf top 3

Senior calf top 5


Senior calf top 5


Summer Yearling (12)

1. Flower-Brook Gyna-Red-ET ( Contender) Cormdale Genetics, ON
2. Fortale Sabie Camden-Red (Camden), Ferme Pierre Boulet Inc. & Ferme Fortale Holstein, QC
3. Camphols Mr Top Clarity  (Mr Top), Ferme L. Campbell et Fils Inc., QC

Summer Yearling Lineup


Summer Yearling Lineup

Top 3 Summer Y earling


Top 3 Summer Y earling

WWinning Summer Yearling


WWinning Summer Yearling


Junior Yearling (7)

1. Famipage Mackinaw Pivoine ( Mackinaw), Ferme Famipage Inc., QC
2. Larochelle Stratos Sophielle (Altastratos), Ferme Larochelle Senc, Pascal Breton, QC
3. Vidia Magna Mille (Magna P), Groupe Viteloise, QC

Junior Yearling Lineup


Junior Yearling Lineup

Top 3 Junior Yearlings


Top 3 Junior Yearlings

Winning Junior Yearling winner


Winning Junior Yearling winner


Intermediate Yearling (9)

1. Charpentier Parkson Skippy-Red (Parkson), Ferme Gillal Inc., QC
2. Granvalley Picolo Duet (Picolo-Red), Continental Holsteins, AB
3. Sejane Sterling Alexinia (Sterling), Ferme Rodemsay, Ferme Adrober, QC

Intermediate Yearling lineup


Intermediate Yearling lineup

toTop 3 Intermediate Yearlings


toTop 3 Intermediate Yearlings

Winning Intermediate yearling


Winning Intermediate yearling


Senior Yearling (3)

1. Lookout Elmbridge Lady Rouge (Director), Lookout Holsteins, D&F Borba, George Morasci, P Conroy & P Tuytel, QC, CA, IL, BC
2. Drolie Shaquille Nutamy (Shaquille), Andre Carbonneau, QC
3. Milibro Redclover Lover (Clover), Ferme Milibro, Laurent Brochu, QC

Senior Yearling class


Senior Yearling class

Senior yearling winner


Senior yearling winner

top 3 senior yearlings


top 3 senior yearlings


Junior Breeder Herd (4)

1. Deslacs, QC
2. Ferme Boulet,QC


Junior Champions

Junior Champion
Lookout Elmbridge Lady Rouge, 1st senior yearling, Lookout, Borba, Morasci, Conroy & Tuytel, QC, CA, ID & BC
Reserve Junior Champion
Famipage Mackinaw Pivoine, 1st junior yearling, Ferme Famipage, QC
HM Junior Champion
Flower-Brook Gyna-Red-ET, 1st summer yearling, Cormdale Genetics, ON


Milking Senior Yearling (2)

1.  Boulet Advantage Mickey (Advantage-Red), Ferme Boulet, QC
2.  Valrick Tennessee Bella (Tennessee), Gerald Lavallee et Fils, QC

milking yearling lineup


milking yearling lineup

milking yearling udders


milking yearling udders


Junior 2-Year-Old (7)

1. Ms Delicious Daquiri-Red-ET (Dudoc Mr Burns x Ms Delicious Apple-Red-ET), Crasdale Farms
2. Etel Tam Jonah-Red (Ernest-Anthony Jonah-Red), Ferme Etel Holstein
3. Burn Absolute Demy (Apples Absolute-Red-ET), Ferme ABG Blackburn Inc.


Senior 2-Year-Old (2)

1. Deslacs Ritzy Red Greedy ( Ritzy-Red), Ferme Parile Inc.. QC
2. Frater Apple Barbarella-Red (Big Apple Red), Ferme Frejour Inc., QC


Junior 3-Year-Old (3)

1.  Elmbridge Lookout Lady In Red (Advent-Red), Lookout Holsteins, Peter Tuytel, Courtney McClain, QC
2.  Mellsunset Destry Sabrina (Destry), Ferme Pierre Boulet, Ferme Fortale Holstein, QC
3.  Etel Lola Tab-Red (Vent Red Tab), Ferme Etel Holstein, QC

Junior 3 Year Old udders


Junior 3 Year Old udders

Junior 3 year old top 3


Junior 3 year old top 3

Junior 3 year old lineup


Junior 3 year old lineup


Senior 3-Year-Old (3)

1. Cotopierre Burns Flair ( Mr Burns), Ferme St-Pierre et Fils Enr., QC
2. Cyrmo Jet Redi Red (Jet Red), James St-Cyr, QC
3. Cotopierre Burns Fannie (Mr Burns), Ferme St-Pierre et Fils Enr., QC

3 year old udders


3 year old udders

3 year old class


3 year old class

3 year old winner


3 year old winner


4-Year-Old (2)

1. Cyrmo Mr Burns Rainbow (Mr Burns), Ferme Pierre Boulet Inc., QC
2. Helmcrest Camden Red Rose ( Camden-Red), Ferme Fortale, Enr.

5 year old winner


5 year old winner

top 2 4 year olds


top 2 4 year olds


5-Year-Old (2)

1. Ms Del-Hollow Javent-Red (Advent-Red), Ferme Pierre Boulet, Kyle Natzke & Kyle Demmer, QC & WI
2. Del-Hollow LPT Jodi-Red (Talent Imp), Jodi Syndicate, ON

5 year olds


5 year olds

1st 5 year old


1st 5 year old


Mature Cow (3)

1.  Ronemar 612 Talent Laura-Red (Talent Imp), Ferme Blondin & T&L Cattle Ltd., QC
2.  Micheret Firstred Revolver (Revolver), Ferme Micheret Inc., QC
3.  Micheret Gigi Salto-Red (Salto), Storloft Holstein, QC


Progeny of Dam (4)

1.  Lookout Holsteins, QC
2. Ferme St-Pierre, QC


Premier Breeder & Exhibitor

Premier Breeder
Cotopierre (Ferme St-Pierre)

Premier Exhibitor
Deslacs Holsteins

Premier Sire
Dudoc Mr Burns


Grand Champions

Grand Champion
Ms Del-Hollow Javent-Red, 1st 5-year-old, Ferme Pierre Boulet, Kyle Natzke & Kyle Demmer, QC & WI
Reserve Grand Champion
Elmbridge Lookout Lady in Red, 1st Jr. 3-year-old, Lookout Holsteins, Peter Tuytel, Courtney McClain, QC & BC
HM Grand Champion
Deslacs Ritzy Red Greedy, 1st Sr. 2-year-old, Ferme Parile Inc., QC

Grand, Reserve & HM


Grand, Reserve & HM

Grand and Reserve Grand


Grand and Reserve Grand

Grand Champion


Grand Champion

Grand CHampion Contenders


Grand CHampion Contenders