Shows and Sales Results

Expo d’Ormstown Holstein Show 2017
DATE: June 10, 2017
LOCATION: Ormstown, QC
JUDGE: Jean-Claude Fleury, QC
HEAD SHOWN: 90 Head






The Expo d’Ormstown Holstein Show 2017 was held June 10th in Ormstown, QC. Judge Jean-Claude Fleury, QC selected Delaberge Stanleycup Lila as his Grand Champion.


Junior Champion

Junior Champion
Garay Awesome Beauty (Awesome), 1st Junior Yearling, Alana McKinven, Frank & Diane Borba & Gerald Halbach

Reserve Junior Champion
Lookout Doorman Rochelle (Doorman), 1st Intermediate Yearling, Gerald & Gerald Ray Todd, Jr. & Lookout Holsteins

HM Junior Champion
Camphols Absolute Charity (Absolute), 2nd Intermediate Yearling, Frank & Diane Borba & Lookout Holsteins


Grand Champion

Grand Champion & Beauty-Utility Cow
Delaberge Stanleycup Lila (Stanley Cup), 1st 4YR Old, Ferme Kostka SENC

Reserve Grand Champion
Raeburn Dasha Rae (Goldwyn), 1st 3YR Old, Raeburn Holsteins

HM Grand Champion
Raeburn Aftershock Luscious (Aftershock), 1st Sr 2YR Old, Raeburn Holsteins


Junior Calves (14)

1. Premium Sid Baby (Sid), Francs Morneau
2. Winright Beemer Ladybug (Beemer), Bryhill Farm Inc
3. Cherry Crest Capture The Flag (Sid), Cherry Crest Holsteins


Intermediate Calves (14)

1. Ms Brit Crush Boutique-ET (Crush), Ferme L Cambell & Fils, Halbach Holsteins, Lookout Holsteins, MB Luckylady Farm & Purple Fever Holsteins
2. Cherry Crest Soloman Bessie (Soloman), Cherry Crest Holsteins
3. Brismer Cinderdoor Frosty (Cinderdoor), Jean-Guy Brisson & Betty Mercier


Senior Calves (21)

1. Brismer Beemer Fragrance (Beemer), Jean-Guy Brisson & Betty Mercier
2. Roggua Jacoby Evacoby (Jacoby), Alana McKinven
3. Val-Bisson Cinderdoor Kitty (Cinderdoor), Ferme Val-Bisson Inc.


Summer Yearlings (7)

1. Cherry Crest Donaldson (Windbrook), Cherry Crest Holsteins
2. Chanmar Integral Macy-Red (Integral), Glaustar Holsteins & Lookout Holsteins
3. Cherry Crest Encarnacion (Windbrook), Cherry Crest Holsteins


Junior Yearlings (9)

1. Garay Awesome Beauty (Awesome), Alana McKinven, Frank & Diane Borba & Gerald Halbach
2. Lookout Lotus Lady Like (Lotus), Carlos Herrera, Frank & Diane Borba, Lookout Holsteins & Peter Tuytel, Jr.
3. Boaview McCutchen Layla (McCutchen), Gordon Boa


Intermediate Yearlings (4)

1. Lookout Doorman Rochelle (Doorman), Gerald & Gerald Ray Todd, Jr. & Lookout Holsteins
2. Camphols Absolute Charity (Absolute), Frank & Diane Borba & Lookout Holsteins
3. Lookout Doorman Risk It (Doorman), Gerald & Gerald Ray Todd, Jr. & Lookout Holsteins


Senior Yearlings (8)

1. Lookout Sid Voodoo (Sid), Ariel Garland & Lee Wood
2. Cherry Crest Doorman Uranium (Doorman), Cherry Crest Holsteins, Crackholm Holsteins & Lookout Holsteins
3. Cherry Crest Doorman Clarity (Doorman), Cherry Crest Holsteins & Ferme Blondin


Junior Breeder Herd (6)

1. Lookout
2. Brismer
3. Cherry Crest


Junior Banners

Junior Premier Breeder
1. Cherry Crest
2. Lookout/Lookout & Colstein
3. Ferme Bri-Mer Inc.

Junior Premier Exhibitor
1. Cherry Crest
2. Jean-Guy Brisson & Betty Mercier
3. Bryhill Farm Inc.

Junior Premier Sire
1. Val-Bisson Doorman
2. Pine-Tree Sid
3. Pol-Butte MC Beemer


Junior 2 Year Olds (1)

1. (BU) Rockland Little Black Dress (Superstition), Rockland Farm


Senior 2 Year Olds (2)

1. (BU) Raeburn Aftershock Luscious (Aftershock), Raeburn Holsteins
2. Delaberge Wickam Fabiana (Wickam), Ferme Kostka SENC


3 Year Olds (4)

1. (BU) Raeburn Dasha Rae (Goldwyn), Raeburn Holsteins
2. Rockland Atwood Lucy (Atwood), Rockland Farm
3. Dubonlait Windbrook Chanomi (Windbrook), Ferme Dubonlait


4 Year Olds (3)

1. (BU) Delaberge Stanleycup Lila (Stanley Cup), Ferme Kostka SENC
2. Raeburn Karlo Desire (Karlo), Lookout Holsteins & Raeburn Holsteins
3. Raeburn Fever Lady (Fever), Raeburn Holsteins


5 Year Olds (2)

1. (BU) Kostka Dempsey Roxette (Dempsey), Ferme Kostka SENC
2. Sunnylodge Seaver Samantha (Seaver), Purple Fever Holsteins & Ransom Rail Farms Inc.


Mature Cows (1)

1. (BU) Dubonlait Denzel Rama (Denzel), Ferme Dubonlait


Progeny of Dam (3)

1. John E. Smith
2. John E. Smith
3. John E. Smith


Senior Breeder Herd (2)

1. Raeburn
2. Dubonlait


Premier Banners

Premier Breeder
1. Raeburn Holsteins
2. Cherry Crest
3. Ferme Dubonlait

Premier Exhibitor
1. Ferme Kostka SENC
2. Raeburn Holsteins
3. Ferme Fubonlait

Premier Sire
1. Val-Bisson Doorman
2. Gillette Windbrook
3. Pine Tree Sid






error: Content is protected !!