Shows and Sales Results

Expo de Richelieu Holstein Show 2017
DATE: June 9th, 2017
LOCATION: Sorel-Tracy, QC
JUDGE: Rémy Guay, QC
HEAD SHOWN: 89 Head






The Expo de Richelieu Holstein Show 2017 was held June 9th in Sorel-Tracy, QC. Judge Rémy Guay, QC selected Valrick Durham Analecta as his Grand Champion cow.


Junior Champion

Junior Champion
Cerpolait Doorman Twitter (Doorman), 1st Senior Calf, Ferme Cerpolait SENC

Reserve Junior Champion
Valrick Doorman Delima (Doorman), 1st Junior Yearling, Gérald Lavallée et fils

HM Junior Champion
Karolstein Rainbow Gold Chip (Gold Chip), Ferme Kaven Grandmont Inc et Frédéric Dubois


Grand Champion

Grand Champion & Champion Bred & Owned
Valrick Durham Analecta (Durham), 1st Mature Cow, Gérald Lavallée et fils

Reserve Grand Champion
Elm Lane Paramount Cecile (Paramount), 1st 5YR Old, Ferme Godin Enr

HM Grand Champion
Gliperro Eva Aftershock (Aftershock), Ferme Gilpero Inc


Junior Calves (11)

1. Laforstar Besty Soloman (Soloman), Laforce Holstein Inc
2. Cerpolait Dempsey Tequila (Dempsey), Ferme Cerpolait SENC
3. Cerpolait Peter Sunset (Peter), Ferme Cerpolait SENC


Intermediate Calves (5)

1. Joyal Scutarella Acrobat (Acrobat), Ferme JM Gendron et Fils Inc
2. Godale 1stClass Maudestie (1stClass), Ferme Godale Enr
3. Godale Doorman Wendys (Doorman), Ferme Goldale Enr


Senior Calves (10)

1. Cerpolait Doorman Twitter (Doorman), Ferme Cerpolait SENC
2. Godale Doorman Wilma (Doorman), Ferme Godale Enr
3. Rightstar Contrast Douze (Contrast), Rightstar Holsteins


Summer Yearlings (10)

1. Godale Zico Estella (AltaZico), Ferme Godale Enr
2. Grandpointe Avalanche Rosette (Avalanche), Ferme G Brouillard et Fils
3. Cerpolait Jacoby Jetset (Jetset), Ferme Cerpolait SENC


Junior Yearlings (6)

1. Valrick Doorman Delima (Doorman), Gérald Lavallée et fils
2. Cerpolait Seaver Aima (Seaver), Ferme Cerpolait SENC
3. Rightstar Reginald Domi (Reginald), Rightstar Holstein


Intermediate Yearlings (5)

1. Jacobs Doorman Emergency (Doorman), Ferme Cerpolait SENC
2. Cerpolait Brokaw Anastasia (Brokaw), Ferme Cerpolait SENC
3. Joyal Vermeil Gold Chip (Gold Chip), Ferme JM Gendron et Fils Inc.


Senior Yearlings (6)

1. Karolstein Rainbow Gold Chip (Gold Chip), Ferme Kaven Grandmont Inc et Frédéric Dubois
2. Cerpolait Beemer Rolling Stone (Beemer), Ferme Cerpolait SENC
3. Proulade Gina Doorman (Doorman), Ferme Proulade Inc.


Junior Breeder Herd (3)

1. Cerpolait
2. Rightstar
3. Godale


Junior Banners

Junior Premier Breeder
1. Cerpolait
2. Godale
3. Grandpointe

Junior Premier Exhibitor
1. Ferme Cerpolait
2. Ferme Godale
3. Ferme G Brouillard et Fils


Junior 2 Year Olds (4)

1. (BU) Cherry Crest Rustico (Windbrook), Ferme Godin Enr
2. Godale Cake Dairycoe (Cake), Ferme Godale Enr
3. Gilperro Patiana McCutchen (McCutchen), Ferme Gilpero Inc

 


Senior 2 Year Old (5)

1. Aija McCutchen Margaritaville (McCutchen), Ferme Godin Enr
2. (BU) Grandpointe Envious Ireine (Envious), Ferme G Brouillard et Fils
3. Blue Diamond Goldwyn Emma (Goldwyn), Laforce Holsteins Inc & Ferme Beausoleil


Junior 3 Year Olds (4)

1. (BU) Parisbel Nelsia Easton (Easton), Ferme Godin
2. Valrick Dempsey Spring (Dempsey), Gérald Lavallée et fils
3. Grandpointe Chelios Jolia (Chelios), Ferme G Brouillard et fils


Senior 3 Year Olds (5)

1. (BU) Valrick Caraminator Kateri (Caraminator), Gérald Lavallée et fils
2. Kouwenberg Day 2076 (Day), Ferme Godin Enr
3. Proulade Beyonce Reginald (Reginald), Ferme Proulade inc


4 Year Olds (8)

1. (BU) Gliperro Eva Aftershock (Aftershock), Ferme Gilpero Inc
2. Godin Loretie Lexicon (Lexicon), Ferme Godin Enr
3. Valrick Reginals Springs, Gérald Lavallée et fils


5 Year Olds (5)

1. (BU) Elm Lane Paramount Cecile (Paramount), Ferme Godin Enr
2. Valrick Ladner Queen, Gérald Lavallée et fils
3. Godin Amont Sadik, Ferme Godin Enr
et Fils


Mature Cows (5)

1. (BU) Valrick Durham Analecta (Durham), Gérald Lavallée et fil
2. Valrick Denzel Carmine (Denzel), Gérald Lavallée et fils
3. Grandpointe Goldwyn Valessa (Goldwyn), Ferme G Brouillard


Senior Breeder Herd (3)

1. Valrick
2. Godin
3. Grandpointe


Premier Breeder & Exhibitor

Premier Breeder
1. Valrick
2. Rightstar
3. Grandpointe

Premier Exhibitor
1. Ferme Godin Enr
2. Ferme Gérald Lavallée et fils
3. Ferme G Brouillard et fils