Shows and Sales Results

Expo Bulle Red Holstein Show 2018
DATE: Mar 24, 2018
LOCATION: Bulle, Switzerland
JUDGE: Joel LePage





Show Information

Expo Bulle Red Holstein Show 2018 takes place March 24 in Bulle, Switzerland. Cowsmo will be there providing you with coverage of the event thanks to Expo Bulle!

Visit the Expo Bulle Website!


Junior Red Holstein Champion

Junior Red Holstein Champion
Ptit Coeur High Lotus Barbalala (Lotus), RogerFrossard

Reserve Junior Red Holstein Champion
La Waebera Tibere Rochelle (Tibere), Ferme La Waebera


Senior Champion

Senior Champion
Bopi Talent Lotanie (Talent) Oberson & Pasquier

Reserve Senior Champion
Otterbach Defiant Baccara (Defiant), Mar & Erhard Junker & Nohl Holsteins

Hon. Mention Senior Champion
Pasteque (Mr Savage), Roger Frossard


Senior Best Udder

Senior Best Udder
Bopi Talent Litanie (Talent) Oberson & Pasquier

Reserve Senior Best Udder
Otterbach Defiant Baccara (Defiant), Mar & Erhard Junker & Nohl Holsteins


Milking Yearling (10)

1. (BU) (BO) Ptit Coeur Lotus Barbalala (Lotus), Roger Frossard
2. La Waebera Attico Olala (Attico), Ferme La Waebera
3. Gratgerbers Defiant Marylin (Defiant), Walter Gerber
4. Gastlosen Integral Laylani (Integral), Christian Schuwey
5. ClosdeChapel Vodka Starlette (Vodka), Jean Luc & Blaise Maillard


Junior 2 Year Old (10)

1. (BU) (BO) La Waebera Tibere Rochelle (Tibere), Ferme La Waebera
2. Menoud Red Adonis Value (Adonis), Gerald & Cedric Dafflon
3. Everdes Attico Oasis (Attico), Yerly Holsteins
4. Chrisma Laptop Viliana (Laptop), Christophe Oberli
5. Les Verdaux Addiction Qali (Addiction), Gerald & Cedric Dafflon


Senior 2 Year Old (9)

1. (BU) (BO) En Soussat Hvezda Babybel (Hvezda) Pierre Alain Suchet
2. Menoud Red Rosy Nino Riwanon (Rosy), Bernard Menout
3. Gymos Armani Pandora (Armani), Adrian & Jonas Schmutz
4. Zingre-Thomi Absolute Fabienne (Absolute), Thomi Erich Zingre
5. GS Alliance Absolute Miley Red (Absolute), S Bro Holstein


Junior 3 Year Old (15)

1. (BU) (BO) Londaly Armani Lovely (Armani), Gobet & Vallelian
2. Mattenhof Armani Sayuri (Armani), Gobeli Holsteins
3. (BU) Schrago Atomium Amber (Atomium), Schrago Bros
4. La Waebera Toronto Joyce (Toronto), La Ferme Waebera
5. Luka Absolute OKarina (Absolute), Christophe Ludi & Beat Gudel


Senior 3 Year Old (16)

1. (BU) Otterbach Defiant Baccara (Defiant), Mar & Erhard Junker & Nohl Holsteins
2. Hanis Futur Adonis Gritli (Adonis), Niklaus Krebs & Gobeli Holsteins
3. (BO) Oldseed Farm Absolute Ottawa (Absolute), William Zahler & Jonas Zurcher
4. La Waebera Armani Mary Joe (Armani), Ferme La Wabere
5. Schräge Adonis Aline (Adonis), Schrago Bros


4 Year Old (16)

1. (BU) (BO) Ptit Coeur Armani Barbotine (Armani), Roger Frossard
2. Menoud Red Jonathan Barby (Jonathan), Bernard Menoud
3. Plattery Absolute Amanda (Absolute), Christian Menoud
4. Zaia (Absolute), Etienne Genoud
5. Everdes Absolute Melisse (Absolute), Christophe Pittet


5 Year Old (16)

1. (BU) Pasteque (Mr Savage), Roger Frossard
2. (BU) (BO) GS Alliance Alando Jodie Red (Alando), S Bro Holstein & Parrabel Genetics
3. La-Prela Vincent Fleur (Vincent), Paul-Henri & Lucien Demierre
4. TGD-Holstein Mr Savage Bombay (Mr Savage), Jean Siegenthaler
5. Rogy Advantage Elysee (~Advantage), Joe Demierre


Aged Cow (2)

1. (BU) (BO) Bopi Talent Litanie (Talent) Oberson & Pasquier
2. La Waebera Ralstorm Tina (Ralstorm), Ferme La Waebera