Shows and Sales Results

Expo Bulle Holstein Show 2018
DATE: Mar 24, 2018
LOCATION: Bulle, Switzerland
JUDGE: Joel LePage





Show Information

Expo Bulle Holstein Show 2018 takes place March 24 in Bulle, Switzerland. Cowsmo will be there providing you with coverage of the event thanks to Expo Bulle!

Visit the Expo Bulle Website!


Junior Holstein Champion

Junior Holstein Champion
Ptit Coeur High Octane Moikana (High Octane), Bernard Menout

Reserve Junior Holstein Champion
GS Atwood Elina (Atwood), S Bro Holstein


Senior Champion

Senior Champion
DH Gold Chip Darling (Gold Chip), Roger Frossard

Reserve Senior Champion
Rogy Goldwyn Ghardaia (Goldwyn), Joe Demierre

Hon. Mention Senior Champion
PJP Inouie (Meridian), S Bro & Parrabel Genetics & Ruegret Holsteins


Senior Best Udder

Senior Best Udder
Sunibelle Dempsey Esprit (Dempsey), Nicholas Sudan, Gary Jones, Pat Conroy, Markus Van Kanel

Reserve Senior Best Udder
DH Gold Chip Darling (Gold Chip), Roger Frossard

 


Milking Yearling (17)

1. (BU) (BO) Ptit Coeur Lotus Nitouche (Lotus), Roger Froussard
2. Everdes Gold Chip Orphee (Gold Chip), Christophe Pittet
3. C.P.P High Octane Simbala (High Octane), Comme Currat-Papaux-Piller
4. Longerale High Octane Belana (High Octane), Nicholas Tomare
5. C.P.P Windbrook Shana (Windbrook), Comme Currat-Papaux-Piller


Junior 2 Year Old (16)

1. (BU) (BO) C.P.P Atwood Sophia (Atwood), Comme Currat-Papaux-Piller
2. Kolly-JL Atomium Lobina (Atomium), Ferme Kolly-JL
3. Ptit Coeur High Octane Malone (High Octane), Roger Frossard
4. C.P.P Atwood Sunrise (Atwood), Comme Currat-Papaux-Piller
5. Ptit Coeur McDougal Niveole (McDougal), Roger Frossard


Intermediate 2 Year Old (16)

1. (BU) Ptit Coeur High Octane Moikana (High Octane), Bernard Menout
2. Lematters O’Kaliber V Kalimera (O’Kaliber), Overney Lematter Niederost
3. (BO) La Waebera Sid Suzie (Sid), Ferme La Waebera
4. Gobeli’s Atwood Sunny (Atwood), Gobeli Holsteins
5. Savoleyre Sid Kingstone (Sid), Bruno Charriere


Senior 2 Year Old (17)

1. (BU) (BO) GS Atwood Elina (Atwood), S Bro Holstein
2. Les Chaux Unix Tigresse (Unix), Ferme La Waebera
3. GS Alliance Atwood Daria (Atwood), S Bro Holsteins
4. Ptit Coeur Impression Muscade (Impression), Roger Frossard
5. Morandale Atwood Brescia (Atwood), Francois Morand


Junior 3 Year Old (17)

1. (BU) Savoleyre Sid Joleen (Sid), Sebastien Favre, Florence Gratwohl, & Loren Bach
2. (BO) Ptit Coeur Atwood Violence (Atwood), Roger Frossard
3. C.P.P Golden Dream Ragatta (Golden Dreams), Comme Currat-Papaux-Piller
4. Cuquerens Atwood Calame (Atwood), Benoit, Eric & Michel Romanens
5. Les Ponts Atwood Feeling (Atwood), Roger Frossard


Senior 3 Year Old (18)

1. (BU) (BO) Sunibelle Dempsey Esprit (Dempsey), Nicholas Sudan, Gary Jones, Pat Conroy & Markus Van Kanel
2. Les Chaux Pink Floyd Alicia (Pink Floyd), Pharisa-Jaquet
3. Desgranges Doorman Abigail (Doorman), Frederic Overney
4. Ptit Coeur Dorcy Swissesse (Dorcy), Roger Frossard
5. Fragniere HF Paradise Paprika (Paradise), Jean-Louis Fragniere


Junior 4 Year Old (18)

1. (BU) Au Parchy Doorman Jolie (Doorman), Gobeli Holsteins, Gasser & Raz
2. (BO) La Waebera Dempsey Jetta (Dempsey), Ferme La Waebera
3. Blondin Goldwyn Kosta (Goldwyn), Ferme La Waebera
4. C.P.P Shottle Popstar (Shottle), Comme Currat-Papaux-Piller
5. Savoleyre Demolish Isostar (Demolish), Bruno Charriere