Shows and Sales Results

Expo Bulle 2014 Red & White Coverage
DATE: 22nd March 2014
LOCATION: Bulle, Switzerland
JUDGE: Justin Burdette, US





Senior Championship

Senior Champion
Jowis Incas Flavia, (Incas), Erich Zingre-Thomi, Grund b. Gstaad

Reserve Senior Champion
Bopi Talent Lotanie, (Talent), Pierre Oberson & Nicholas Savary, Maules

Hon.Mention Senior Champion
GS Alliance Alando Jodie Red, (Alando), GS Alliance, Bürglen


Junior Championship

Junior Champion (milking)
Schuwey Destry Bianca, (Destry), Beat & Tobias Schuwey, Jaun

Reserve Junior Champion (milking)
La Waebera Carat Cigale, (Carat), Michel Clément & Son, Le Mouret


Best Udder in Show

Best Udder in Show
Jowis Incas Flavia, (Incas), Erich Zingre-Thomi, Grund b. Gstaad

Reserve Best Udder in Show
Bopi Talent Lotanie, (Talent), Pierre Oberson & Nicholas Savary, Maules


Class 1-Junior 2-Year old

1. La Waebera Carat Cigale, (Carat), Michel Clément & Son, Le Mouret
2. Hirsbrunners Absolute Kely, (Absolute), Gobeli Holsteins, Saanen
3. Les Verdaux Kent Madonna, (Kent) Gérald Dafflon, Autigny
4. Stockhorn’s Fantast Marina, (Fantast), Andreas Brügger, Erlenbach
5. Londaly Lucas Illimited, (Lucas), Gobet & Vallélian, La Tour-de-Trême

La Waebera Carat Cigale the winning entry


La Waebera Carat Cigale the winning entry


Class 2-Intermediate 2-Year old

1. Schuwey Destry Bianca, (Destry), Beat & Tobias Schuwey, Jaun
2. Raven, Reto Flury, Aeschi
3. PraderGrens Joyboy Jamie Lady, (Joyboy), W van der Poel, M Egli & M&C 4. Pradervand, Grens
4. Bopi Detox Lotana, (Detox), Pasquier & Oberson, Maules
5. Germain Hvezda Baylise, (Hvezda), Philippe Germain, St George

Sired by Scientific Destry-Schuwey Destry Bianca winner of Class 2


Sired by Scientific Destry-Schuwey Destry Bianca winner of Class 2


Class 3-Senior 2-Year old

1. Plattery Destry Starlette, (Destry), Christian Menoud, Romanens
2. Schopfred Hvezda Kesha, (Hvezda), Eric Schopfer, Môtiers
3. Ptit Coeur Jet Terrore, (Jet), Roger Frossard, Les Pommerats
4. La Waebera Carat Catamana, (Carat), Michel Clément & Son, Le Mouret
5. Champin Marine Vipere, (Marine), Jacques Perritaz, Villarlod

Destry claims another winner-Plattery Destry Starlette


Destry claims another winner-Plattery Destry Starlette


Class 4- Junior 3-Year old

1. GS Alliance Alando Jodie Red, (Alando), GS Alliance, Bürglen
2. PraderGrens Dusk Irlande, (Dusk), M&C Pradervand, Grens
3. Kolly-JL Rubens Caty-Perry, (Rubens), Jean-Louis & Lionel Kolly, Pont-la Ville
4. La Waebera Destry Stena, (Destry), Michel Clément & Son, Le Mouret
5. Fankis Marine Bluejean, (Marine), Martin Fankhauser, Burgistein

GS Alliance claim 1st place with GS Alliance Alando Jodie Red


GS Alliance claim 1st place with GS Alliance Alando Jodie Red


Class 5- Senior 3-Year old

1. Bimouna Big Apple Emmi, (Big Apple), Gobeli Holsteins, Saanen
2. Philistar Savard Arlinda, (Savard), Philippe Gremaud, Villars-sous Mont
3. Ruegruet Regiment Ramona, (Regiment), A & P Rüttiman, Hohenrain
4. Schrago Italia Indianna, (Italia), Schrago Bros, Middes
5. Ayer Vincent Eloge, (Vincent), Serge & Yvan Ayer, Le Crêt-p-Semsales

Gary Jones leading Bimouna Big Apple Emmi to victory


Gary Jones leading Bimouna Big Apple Emmi to victory


Class 6-Junior 4-Year old

1. Noël Adv Red, (Advent), GS Alliance, Bürglen
2. Plattery Savard Rénita, (Savard), Christian Menoud, Romanens
3. Marguerite, Véronique Monney, Les Cullayes
4. Chaux-Red Debonair Roseanne, (Debonair), Jean-Marie & Sebastien Thiévent, Les Reussilles
5. Frico Talent Comette, (Talent), Comex En Agnière Prognin & Perrin, La Verrerie

GS Alliance claim victory over the reigning R&W Champion from Lausanne with Noël Adv Red


GS Alliance claim victory over the reigning R&W Champion from Lausanne with Noël Adv Red


Class 7-Senior 4-Year old

1. Yerly Ralstorm Gémina, (Ralstorm), Everdes Holsteins, Echarlens
2. La Waebera Debonair Tobie, (Debonair), Michel Clément & Son, Le Mouret
3. Minnifée, (Nilson) Niklaus Krebs, Burgistein
4. Jessica, (), Claude Gremaud, Echarlens
5. Weierboden Savard Evita, (Savard), Thomas Leuenberger, Burgistein

Yerly Ralstorm Gémina wins Class 7


Yerly Ralstorm Gémina wins Class 7


Class 8- Junior 5-Year old cow

1. Bopi Talent Lotanie, (Talent), Pierre Oberson & Nicholas Savary, Maules
2. La Biolleyre Jet Fureur, (Jet), Benoît Cardinaux, Bouloz
3. Jipsy, (), Daniel Bolz, Dieterswil
4. En Soussat Talent Maloya, (Talent), Pierre-Alain Suchet, Farvagny
5. La Waebera Joyboy Stella, (Joyboy), Michel Clément & Son, Le Mouret

Bopi Talent Lotanie winning Class 8


Bopi Talent Lotanie winning Class 8


Class 9- Senior 5-Year

1. Jowis Incas Flavia, (Incas), Erich Zingre-Thomi, Grund b. Gstaad
2. Schuwey Joyboy Rihanna, (Joyboy), Tobias & Beat Schuwey, Jaun
3. Mox Talent Mandy, (Talent), GS Alliance, Bürglen
4. Schuwey Classic Ricola, (Classic), Tobias & Beat Schuwey, Jaun
5. Frico Glacier Athena, (Glacier), Comex En Agnière Prognin & Perrin, La Verrerie

Jowis Incas Flavia, stood in pole position


Jowis Incas Flavia, stood in pole position


Class 10- Aged Cow

1. La Waebera Glacier Oceanie, (Glacier), Michel Clément & Son, Le Mouret
2. La Waebera Coretto Nadia, (Coretto), Michel Clément & Son, Le Mouret
3. Phinicas Rampage Jonquille, (Rampage), Nicolas Sudan, Broc
4. La Maulaz Laru Grevire, (Laru), Nicolas Tinguely, La Roche, FR
5. Gamine, (), Georges Ruchti, Chavannes-Forts

La Waebera Glacier Oceanie repeats her success at Lausanne and stands 1st


La Waebera Glacier Oceanie repeats her success at Lausanne and stands 1st