Shows and Sales Results

Expo Bulle 2014 Holstein Coverage
DATE: Sunday 23rd March 2014
LOCATION: Bulle, Switzerland
JUDGE: Justin Burdette, US





Grand Champion

Grand Champion
Ptit Coeur Affirmed Medicina, (Affirmed), Marc, Erhard & Corinne Junker, Iffwil
Reserve Grand
Delicieuse, (Pagewire), Gobeli Holsteins, Saanen
Hon. Mention
Mattenhof Goldwyn Ronja, (Goldwyn), Gobeli Holsteins, Saanen

Ptit Coeur Affirmed Medicina wins Grand at Expo BUlle (Photo courtesy of Schweizerbauer.ch)


Ptit Coeur Affirmed Medicina wins Grand at Expo BUlle (Photo courtesy of Schweizerbauer.ch)

LtoR Champion, Reserve & Hon.Mention (photo courtesy of Schweizerbauer.ch)


LtoR Champion, Reserve & Hon.Mention (photo courtesy of Schweizerbauer.ch)


Best Udder

Best Udder
Ptit Coeur Affirmed Medicina, (Affirmed), Marc, Erhard & Corinne Junker, Iffwil
Reserve Best Udder
Delicieuse, (Pagewire), Gobeli Holsteins, Saanen
Hon. Mention

LtoR Reserve Best Udder Delicieuse & Champion Udder Ptit Coeur Affirmed Medicina (Photo courtesy of Schweizerbauer.ch)


LtoR Reserve Best Udder Delicieuse & Champion Udder Ptit Coeur Affirmed Medicina (Photo courtesy of Schweizerbauer.ch)


Junior Milking Champion

Junior Champion
Holst.Papaux Atwood Neptune, (Atwood), Comex Currat=Papal Piller, The Ecasseys
Reserve Junior Champion:
Holst.Papaux Fever Noella, (Fever), Comex Currat=Papal Piller, The Ecasseys

 

LtoR CH. Holst.Papaux Atwood Neptune & Res. Holst.Papaux Fever Noella both from the same herd. (Photo courtesy of Schweizerbauer.ch)


LtoR CH. Holst.Papaux Atwood Neptune & Res. Holst.Papaux Fever Noella both from the same herd. (Photo courtesy of Schweizerbauer.ch)


Class 1 -Junior 2-Year old

1. Holst. Papaux Sid Narnia, (Sid), Comex Currat=Papal Piller, The Ecasseys
2. Cuquerens Emex Pineapple, (Emex), B & E & M Romanens, Bulle
3. Pradergrens Sid Jordana, (Sid), M & C Rey, Grens
4. Kolly-JL Seaver Lisabel, (Seaver), Jean-Louis & Lionel Kolly, Pont-la-Ville
5. Desgranges Windbrook Astre, (Windbrook) Melissa Rey, Cheyres

Holst. Papaux Sid Narnia winner of the Junior Heifer in MIlk class


Holst. Papaux Sid Narnia winner of the Junior Heifer in MIlk class


Class 2 Intermediate 2-Year old

1. Holst.Papaux Atwood Neptune, (Atwood), Comex Currat=Papal Piller, The Ecasseys
2. Morandale Sid Lovely, (Sid), Francois Morand, Vuadens
3. GS Alliance Fever Jingle, (Fever), GS Alliance, Bürglen
4. Lime Sid Nirvanna, (Sid), Pharisa-Jaquet, Estavannens
5. Fever Galapagos, (Fever), F & F Oberson & J Progin, Courtion

Atwood sires the winner of Class 2 Holst.Papaux Atwood Neptune


Atwood sires the winner of Class 2 Holst.Papaux Atwood Neptune


Class 3 Senior 2-Year old

1. Holst.Papaux Fever Noella, (Fever), Comex Currat=Papal Piller, The Ecasseys
2. Hellender Goldwyn Griffen, (Goldwyn), Anton Ender, Kallern
3. Dupasquier Goldwyn Patricia, (Goldwyn), Francois Morand, Vuadens
4. Ruegruet Seaver Isa, (Seaver), André & Patrick Rüttiman, Hohenrain
5. Seaver Tziganne Chaux, (Seaver), Pharisa-Jaquet, Estavannens

Making it the 3rd win of the day for Holst.Papaux is the Fever dtr Noella


Making it the 3rd win of the day for Holst.Papaux is the Fever dtr Noella


Class 4 Junior 3-Year old

1. GS Alliance Goldwyn Emily, (Goldwyn), GS Alliance, Bürglen
2. Atwood Illens Australia, (Atwood), Jacques Rouiller, Rossens, FR
3. The Biolleyre Shottle Jawa, (Shottle), Benedict Cardinals, Bouloz
4. Bridges Bolton Fania, (Bolton), Claude Dumas, Vaulruz
5. HLM 102 Pinja, (), Cherlyne Farm, Bulle

GS Alliance capture 1st place with GS Alliance Goldwyn Emily


GS Alliance capture 1st place with GS Alliance Goldwyn Emily


Class 5 Senior 3-Year old

1. Chollet-Star Goldwyn Louana, (Goldwyn), Roger Frossard, Les Pommerats
2. (BU) Haenni Shottle Canarie, (Shottle), Ueli Bürkli, Schachen, LU
3. Helvetia, (), Hansueli Aegerter, Oberwil
4. Holst.Papaux Denzel Madison, (Denzel), Comex Currat=Papal Piller, The Ecasseys
5. La Waebera Mr Sam Pastis, (Mr Sam), Claude Charrière & Michel Clément,

Chollet-Star Goldwyn Louana wins the first class in the Senior Section


Chollet-Star Goldwyn Louana wins the first class in the Senior Section


Class 6- Junior 4-Year old

1. (BU) Bel Goldwyn Goldriana, (Goldwyn), Gobeli Holsteins & Lorenz Bach, Saanen
2. GS Alliance Goldwyn Frosty, (Goldwyn), GS Alliance, Bürglen
3. Bopi Frontrunner Lalye, (Frontrunner), Oberson & Pasquier, Maules
4. PraderGrens Goldwyn Imola, (Goldwyn), M& C Rey, Grens
5. GS Alliance Teatro Oceana, (Teatro), GS Alliance, Bürglen

Repating her success at the Lausanne Bel Goldwyn Goldriana wins the 4 Year old class


Repating her success at the Lausanne Bel Goldwyn Goldriana wins the 4 Year old class


Class 7 Senior 4-Year old

1. (BU) Mattenhof Goldwyn Ronja, (Goldwyn), Gobeli Holsteins, Saanen
2. Clos Du Praz Goldwyn Prudence, (Goldwyn), Jean-Louis Fragnière, Avry-devant-Pont
3. Patalours Roy Maribel, (Roy), Sébastien Haldimann, Les Pommerats
4. Muller Lou Wonda, (Lou), Hélène Müler, Gumefens
5. Everdes Sanchez Imola, (Sanchez), Everdes Holsteins, Echarlens

Irt was a Goldwyn 1-2. . but winning the class was Mattenhof Goldwyn Ronja for Gobeli Holsteins


Irt was a Goldwyn 1-2. . but winning the class was Mattenhof Goldwyn Ronja for Gobeli Holsteins


Class 8 5-Year old

1. (BU) Dupasquier Dundee Kassy, (Dundee), Benoît, Eric & Michel Romanens, Bulle
2. Piller Roy Doucine, (Roy), Comex Currat=Papal Piller, The Ecasseys
3. Alissone, (Glen), Pascal Barbey, Dompierre, FR
4. Les Chaux Mr Sam Tundra, (Mr Sam), Estavannens
5. Holst.Papaux Goldwyn Emire, (Goldwyn), Comex Currat=Papal Piller, The Ecasseys

Dupasquier Dundee Kassy wins her class


Dupasquier Dundee Kassy wins her class


Class 9 Aged Cow

1. (BU) Ptit Coeur Affirmed Medicina, (Affirmed), Marc, Erhard & Corinne Junker, Iffwil
2. Delicieuse, (Pagewire), Gobeli Holsteins, Saanen
3. Debalacee L’Herbagere,  (Goldwyn), GS Alliance, Bürglen
4. Pasdanoise, (), Gobeli Holsteins, Saanen
5. Holst. Papaux Manhatten Gauloise, (Manhatten), Comex Currat=Papal Piller, The Ecasseys

Ptit Coeur Affirmed Medicina on her first outing in her 4th lactation. . .she edges out the reigning Swiss Expo Champion into 2nd place


Ptit Coeur Affirmed Medicina on her first outing in her 4th lactation. . .she edges out the reigning Swiss Expo Champion into 2nd place


Class 10 Production Class

1. (BU) Wilt Vella, (Talent), Nicholas Uldry, Chatelard-p-Romont
2. Hellender Champion Corina, (Champion), Anton Ender, Kallern
3. Sunny House Tedder Goldstar, () Gerald Poffet, Alterswil FR
4. Morandale Absolute Fancy, (Absolute), Francois Morand, Vuadens

Sired by Talent Wilt Vella wins the Production class


Sired by Talent Wilt Vella wins the Production class






error: Content is protected !!