Shows and Sales Results

Expo BBQ Bellechasse Holstein Show 2016
DATE: July 4th, 2016
LOCATION: Saint-Anselme, QC
JUDGE: Michael Guay, QC
HEAD SHOWN: 153 Head





Junior Champion

Junior Champion
Martinale Contrast Illusion (Contrast), 1st Jr Yearling, Isabelle Morin, QC

Reserve Junior Champion
Madia Atwood Florence (Atwood), 1st Senior Yearling, Andre Dion, Ferme Clemar, QC

HM Junior Champion
Duhibou Windbrook Fabie (Windbrook), 1st Summer Yearling, Ferme Duhibou, QC


Intermediate Champion

Intermediate Champion
Dubeau Goldwyn Ravens (Goldwyn), 1st Senior 3 Year Old, Ferme Malic

Reserve Intermediate Champion
Pierstein Dempsey Rubiette (Dempsey), 2nd Senior 3 Year Old, A&R Boulet Inc., Ferme Boulet Inc & Pierre Boulet

HM Intermediate Champion
Ty-D Sid Mistral (Sid), 1st Junior 3 Year Old, André Dion, Ferme Clemar senc et Nicolas Laflamme


Grand Champion

Grand Champion
Rayon D’or Goldwyn Adonial (Goldwyn), 1st Mature Cow, Ferme Laitière Rayon D’or Inc

Reserve Grand Champion
Dubeau Goldwyn Ravens (Goldwyn), 1st Senior 3 Year Old, Ferme Malic

HM Grand Champion
Pierstein Dempsey Rubiette (Dempsey), 2nd Senior 3 Year Old, A&R Boulet Inc., Ferme Boulet Inc & Pierre Boulet


Junior Calves

1.  Rayon D’or Lotus Corail-Red (Lotus), Ferme Laitiere Rayon D’or, QC
2. Malic Ponde Justine (Damaris), Ferme Malic & Ponderosa Holsteins, QC
3. Duhibou Doorman Princess (Doorman), Ferme Duhibou, QC
4. Duhibou Doorman Flora (Doorman), Ferme Duhibou, QC
5. Duhibou Doorman Padmay (Doorman), Ferme Duhibou, QC


Intermediate Calves

1. Duhibou Wickham Picture (Wickham), Ferme Duhibou, QC
2. Rosiers Fabel Brokaw (Brokaw), Sebastien Moffet, Ferme Slyjack, QC
3. Demonreve Dempsey Rizzoli (Dempsey), Ferem Demonreve, Keven Moffet, Sebastien Moffet, QC
4. Dubeau Brokaw Megane (Brokaw), Ferme Malic, QC
5. Pierstein Goldchip Roxie (Goldchip), Pierre Boulet, QC


Senior Calves

1. Malic Windbrook Eliana (Windbrook), Ferme Malic, QC
2. Garay Doorman Adele (Doorman), Alain Robert, Caroline Robert & Gaspar Fillion, QC
3. Duhibou Alonzo Paix (Alonzo), Ferme Duhibou, QC
4. Royalwater Doorman Splendid (Doorman), Andre Dion, Ferme Clemar, QC
5. Louiselle Contrast Everly (Contrast), Daniel Gouphil, QC


Summer Yearlings

1. Duhibou Windbrook Fabie (Windbrook), Ferme Duhibou, QC
2. Bonaccueil Lara Doorman (Doorman), A&R Boulet Inc, QC
2. Malic Windbrook Elia (Windbrook), Ferme Malic, QC
4. Karobert Gold Ship Rhody (Gold Chip), Alain Robert & Caroline Breton, QC
5. Duhibou Doorman Flaky (Doorman), QC


Junior Yearlings

1. Martinale Contrast Illusion (Contrast), Isabelle Morin, QC
2. Duhibou Envious Penelope (Envious), Ferme Duhibou, QC
3. Lima Abeille Brazzle (Brazzle), Andre Dion, Ferme Clemar, QC
4. Jovanel Envious Ravie (Envious), Ferme Jovanel, QC
5. Karobert Armani Tigresse (Armani), Alain Robert & Caroline Breton, QC


Intermediate Yearlings

1. Bonaccueil Misty Brokaw (Brokaw), A&R Boulet Inc, QC
2. Malic Mr Aussie Maya (Mr Aussie), Ferme Malic, Loubel Holsteins, QC
3. Malic Windbrook Valeroune (Windbrook), Ferme Malic, QC
4. Showtime MCC Abigail (McCutchen), Sebastien Moffet, QC
5. Larochelle Living Anays (Living), Ferme GMS Larochelle Inc, QC


Senior Yearlings

1. Madia Atwood Florence (Atwood), Andre Dion, Ferme Clemar, QC
2. Karobert Reginald Rolika (Reginald), Alain Robert & Caroline Breton, QC
3. Karobert Brokaw Lisabeth (Brokaw), Alain Robert & Caroline Breton, QC
4. Malic Ponde Lola (Windbrook), Ferme Malic & Ponderosa Holsteins, QC
5. Duhibou Windbrook Floryanne (Windbrook), Ferme Duhibou, QC


Junior 2 Year Olds

1. Lindenright McCutchen Commence (McCutchen), Daniel Goupil, QC
2. Hodglynn Brokaw Natasha (Brokaw), Ferme Malic & Ponderosa Holsteins, QC
3. Rayon D’or Windbrook Alliance (Windbrook), Ferme Laitiere Rayon D’or, QC
4. Lylehaven Brokaw Cinder-ET (Brokaw), Keven Moffet, Lylehaven, Four Hills & Hudon, QC
5. Boulet Gold Chip Colly (Gold Chip), Ferme Boulet Inc, QC


Senior 2 Year Olds

1. Rayon D’or Aikman Emmy (Aikman), Ferme Laitiere Rayon D’or, QC
2. Canco McCutchen Broka (McCutchen), Ferme Canco
3. Pierstein Ladd Madie (Ladd-P), Ferme Etel Holstein, Frederic Dubois, Pierre Boulet, QC
4. Blondin Cashmoney Bianca (Cashmoney), Clovis Holstein, QC
5. Pierstein Fever Rosamyre (Fever), Pierre Boulet, Pierre Myre & Noelline Charest, QC


Junior 3 Year Olds

1. Ty-D Sid Mistral (Sid), Andre Dion, Ferme Clemar, Nicolas Laflamme, QC
2. Roemers Dempsey S Easter (Dempsey), A&R Boulet Inc, QC
3. Malic Spectrum Stella (Spectrum), Ferme Malic, QC
4. Pierstein Atwood May (Atwood), Pierre Boulet, QC
5. Maryclerc Galaxy Emma (Galaxy), Ferme Maryclerc, QC


Senior 3 Year Olds

1. Dubeau Goldwyn Ravens (Goldwyn), Ferme Malic, QC
2. Pierstein Dempsey Rubiette (Dempsey), A&R Boulet Inc, QC
3. Pierstein Goldwyn Gaetane (Goldwyn), Pierre Boulet, QC
4. Gillette Topside Carry All (Topside), Ferme Clemar & Ferme Maryclerc, QC
5. Boulet Goldsun Lady (Goldsun), Ferme Boulet Inc, QC


4 Year Olds

1. Mapel Wood Sid Happy (Sid), Pierre Boulet, QC
2. Regwall Goldwyn Laci (Goldwyn), Ferme Boulet, Keven Moffet, QC
3. Bonaccueil Ella Windbrook (Windbrook), A&R Boulet, QC
4. Jovanel Larson Odile (Larson), Ferme Jovanel, QC
5. Bonaccueil Marly Windbrook (Windbrook), A&R Boulet, QC


5 Year Olds

1. Blondin Goldwyn Sinai (Goldwyn), A&R Boulet Inc, QC
2. Pierstein Alexander Jody (Alexander), Pierre Boulet, QC
3. Belle Chasse Goldwyn T Fal (Goldwyn), Gerard Laliberte & Fils, QC
4. Lesperee Krusader Miska (Krusader), Ferme L’Esperee, QC
5. Belle Chasse Mischief Voice (Mischief), Gerard Laliberte & Fils, QC


Mature Cows

1. Rayon D’or Goldwyn Adonial (Goldwyn), Ferme Laitiere Rayon D’or, QC
2. Coradie Goldwyn Migane (Goldwyn), Ferme Laitiere Rayon D’or, QC
3. Ashlyn Goldwyn Style (Goldwyn), A&R Boulet, QC
4. Bonaccueil Goldwyn Rosalind (Goldwyn), A&R Boulet, QC
5. Lexis Shottle Sofia (Shottle), Pierre Boulet, QC



Senior Premier Breeder: Pierstein
Senior Premier Exhibitor: A&R Boulet Inc

Junior Premier Breeder & Exhibitor: Ferme Dihibou