Shows and Sales Results

Montichiari European Open Holstein Show
DATE: February 18th-19th, 2017
LOCATION: Centro Fiera del Carda, Montichiari Brescia, IT
JUDGE: Thierry Jaton, QC






Complete Image Galleries are now available for you to view, share & purchase photos from the Montichiari European Open Holstein Show.



The Montichiari European Open Holstein Show 2017 will be held February 18th-19th in Montichiari (Brescia), Italy with Thierry Jaton, QC serving as the official judge. Cowsmo will be there, providing coverage of the event thanks to INSEME.

Visit the INSEME website
Visit the INSEME Facebook Page

View more Cowsmo Coverage of the Montichiari National Shows

INSEME, sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage


INSEME, sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage


Junior Champion

Junior Champion
La Portea Goldwyn Quality (Goldwyn) winner of Category 4  Heifer aged between 15 – 18 months from TJR Portea, AL.BE.RO, IT

Reserve Junior Champion
Cudana Amore Beemer (Beemer), Cudana, SP

HM Junior Champion
Ma.Bi.Farm Doorman Tynba (Doorman), Francesco Bitorsoli, Ma,Bi.Farm, PZ


Intemediate Champion

Intermediate Champion
(BU) Du Bon Vent Inkapi (Brawler), Beltramino, Bag 2, Al.Be.Ro, Bach, Sarreri

Reserve Intermediate Champion
(BU) Wyndford Atwood Grey 90 ET (Atwood), Marcello Ladina, Errera Holsteins, Agriber, CR

HM Intermediate Champion
Acme Elsa (Acme), F.Lli Franzetti, TJR Portea, Il Castagno, AL


Intermediate Best Udder

Intermediate Best Udder
Du Bon Vent Inkapi (Brawler), Beltramino, Bag 2, Al.Be.Ro, Bach, Sarreri

Reserve Best Udder
Wyndford Atwood Grey 90 ET (Atwood), Marcello Ladina, Errera Holsteins, Agriber


Grand Champion

Grand Champion
Dotti Stanleycup White (Stanleycup), Errera Holsteins, MO

Reserve Grand Champion
Hallow Atwood Twizzle (Atwood), Gary Jones, Pat Conroy, Nure Allevamento, Piacenza

HM Grand Champion
Caserini F Alexander Epica (Alexander), Errera Holsteins, Caserini Eredi


Senior Best Udder

Senior Best Udder
Vanzetti Drake Ninnaoh (Drake), Beltramino, F.LLI, Vanzetti Holstein


Category 1 – Heifer aged between 6 – 9 months (10)

1. Cavitella Solomon Giulia (Solomon), Carlo Mozzi, PR
2. Flora Baily Chan Mahary, Flora Casa, Civil Sdad, SP
3. Sem-Farm Mccutchen Ottavia (Mccutchen), Maria Carlo Semenraro, TA
4. Elle Doorman Clio (Doorman), Ferrarini, RE
5. Bel Bag2fontaineadriatic (Fontaine), Beltramino, Bag 2, Al.be.ro, Bach, Sarreri, IT


Category 2 Heifer aged between 9 – 12 months (15)

1. Cudana Amore Beemer (Beemer), Cudana, SP
2. Al Ce Kingboy Sharon (Kingboy), Rinaldo Pietro Cerri, Figli, SC
3. Elle Dorman Linda (Doorman), Ferrarini, IT
4. Doorman Irina (Doorman), Bastile Bianco Tranese, BA
5. Castleverde Windbrook Legend (Windbrook), Castleverde Holsteins, Giuseppe Quaini, CR


Category 3 Heifer aged between 6 – 24 months (17)

1. Baldomero Raida Mccutchen (Mccutchen), Baldomero Ganaderia, SP
2. Agrilat Golddust Loreen (Goldust), Franzetti, TJR Portea, Ilcastagno, Alberto Locatelli
3. Sem Farm Dooman Osiride (Doorman), Maria Carlo Semeraro, TA
4. M.E.DAL Goldwyn Masha (Goldwyn), Ladina, F.lli Franzetti, Caravate VA, CR
5. Agrilat Doorman Ivonne (Doorman), M.E.DAL farm Ladina, Alberto Locatelli


Category 4 Heifer aged between 15 – 18 months (11)

1. La Portea Goldwyn Quality (Goldwyn), TJR Portea, AL.BE.RO, IT
2. Venturo Atwood Lia (Atwood), Venturo Casa Ganaderia, SP
3. All Cedroni Doorman Evita (Doorman), Elia & Stefano Cedroni, BS
4. Rey 713 Martia Elude (Elude), Rey De Minotelo, SP
5. Castleverde Mccutchen Lindsey (Mccutchen), Giuseppe Quaini, Castleverde Holsteins, CR


Category 5 Heifer aged between 18 – 21 months (6)

1. Elle Mccutchen Jasmine (Mccutchen), Ferrarini, RE
2. Venturo Doorman Rock (Doorman), Ganaderia Casa Venturo, SP
3. Bel Zuba (Galatico), Beltramino, F.lli, Peter Ridler
4. H Tobias Debonair Am Abby (Debonair), A Medina, Rey Minotelo, Tobias Los Hureta, SP
5. Doorman Sidney (Doorman), Tonoli Fratelli, PR


Category 6 Heifer aged between 21 – 24 months (6)

1. Ma.Bi.Farm Doorman Tynba (Doorman), Francesco Bitorsoli, Ma,Bi.Farm, PZ
2. Elle Mccutchen Charity (Mccutchen), Ferrarini, RE
3. Rey 691 Negara Mccutchen (Mccutchen), Rey De Minotelo, SP
4. Sabbiona Aghata (Bombero), Francesco & Ireneo Ciserani, Sabbiona Agr, LO
5. Rey 688 Brusa Gold Chip (Goldchip), Rey Minotelo, SP


Junior Breeder Herd

Junior Breeder Award
Ferrarini Soc Agr.


Category 8 - Junior 2 Yr Old (9)

1. (BU) Siddy (Sid), Flli Franz, Roberto Berta, Caravate
2. Molino Doorman Sibily (Doorman), Herrera Holsteins, Azienda Agricola, Molino Terenzano
3. Ma.Bu.Farm Absolute Kelly (Absolute), Francesco Bitorsoli, Ma.Bi Farm, Agricola
4. Castleverde Jennifer, Giuseppe Quaini, Castleverde Holsteins, CR
5. All Cedroni Meridian Dinamite (Meridian), Elia & Stefano Cedroni


Category 9 – Intermediate 2Yr Old (11)

1. Destry Marcia (Destry), Alfonso Vallicella, Benedetti, Vallenari
2. Bel Coman Vagabonda (Coman), Beltramino, TO
3. (BU) Muri Mc Cutchen Uragano (Mccutchen), Muri Holsteins, Alberto Medina, Caraglio
4. All Elisa Atwood Angye (Atwood), Valleari Benedetti, Elisa Benedetti
5. La Huerta Goldwyn Sofia (Goldwyn), S.A.T Ceceno, SP


Category 10 – Senior 2 Yr Old (7)

1.(BU) Bel Dreams Valentina (Golden Dreams), Beltramino, TO
2. Sabbiona Olimpa (Golden Dreams), Francesco & Ireneo Ciserani, LO
3. All Elisa Atwood Crista (Atwood), Elisa Benedetti Giambattista, VR
4. Elle Alexander Beatril (Alexander),Agricola  Ferrarini
5. Castleverde Absol Elizabeth (Absolute), Giuseppe Quaini, Castleverde Holsteins, CR


Category 11 Junior 3 Yr Old (8)

1. (BU) Wyndford Atwood Grey 90 ET (Atwood), Marcello Ladina, Errera Holsteins, Agriber, CR
2. Agrilat Aftershock Osla (Aftershock), TJR Portea, F.lli Franzetti, Il Castagno, Alberto Locatelli
3. Jolie (Dude), Pallavicino Doss, Francesco Zanetti
4. Sabbiona Maiorca (O-Cosmopolitan), Francesco & Ireneo Ciserani
5. Ma.Bi Farm Atwood Bianca (Atwood), Ma.Bi.Farm, Francesco Bitorsolt


Category 12 Senior 3 Yr Old (9)

1. (BU) Du Bon Vent Inkapi (Brawler), Beltramino, Bag 2, Al.Be.Ro, Bach, Sarreri
2. Acme Elsa (Acme), F.Lli Franzetti, TJR Portea, Il Castagno, AL.BE.RO
3. Idee (Shadow), Allevamento Nure
4. Llinde Rosal Fever (Fever), S.A.T Ceceno, SP
5. Quintana Julia Windbrook (Windbrook), Figli & Rinaldo Pietro Cerri Agr, LO