Shows and Sales Results

European Open Holstein Show 2016
DATE: February 5th, 2016 at 9:30AM
LOCATION: Verona, Italy
JUDGE: Pat Conroy, IN, USA





Image Galleries

Complete Image Galleries are now available for you to view, share and purchase photos from the European Open Holstein Show.

Holstein Heifers
Holstein Cows
Candids


Show Information

The 15th European Open Holstein Show 2016 will take place as part of Fieragricola, at 9:30AM Friday, February 5th in Verona, Italy with Pat Conroy, IN, USA serving as the official judge.  Cowsmo will be on-hand, providing coverage and livestreaming this exciting show!
Click the link below for live feed

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=2wBnXHo9UQ0&feature=youtu.be


Grand Champion

Grand Champion
Bel Barclay Selen (Barclay), Bel Holsteins & AL.BE.RO (IT)

Reserve Grand Champion
Du Bon Vent Inkapi (Brawler), Bel Holstein, BAG2, AL.BE.RO (IT)

Hon. Mention Grand Champion
Deborah (Dempsey), Soc Agr Dosso Pallavicino S.S, (IT)


Junior Champion

Junior Champion
La Portea Windbrook Holly (Windbrook), TJR Portea Soc Agr. (IT) & Alberto Medina (ES)

Reserve Junior Champion
Bel Zuba (Galactico), Bel Holsteins (IT) & Peter Ridler (UK)

Hon. Mention Junior Champion
Bel BAG2 Zanzibar Victoria (Zanzibar), Bel Holsteins, BAG2, Nutral, (IT)


Intermediate Champion

Intermediate Champion
Du Bon Vent Inkapi (Brawler), Bel Holstein, BAG2, AL.BE.RO (IT)

Reserve Intermediate Champion
Deborah (Dempsey), Soc Agr Dosso Pallavicino S.S, (IT)

Hon. Mention Intermediate Champion
Sabbiona Mirta (Numero Uno), Sabbioona Az Agr, (IT)


Intermediate Best Udder

Intermediate Best Udder
Du Bon Vent Inkapi (Brawler), Bel Holstein, BAG2, AL.BE.RO (IT)


Senior Champion

Senior Champion
Bel Barclay Selen (Barclay), Bel Holsteins & AL.BE.RO (IT)

Reserve Senior Champion
Elle Goldwyn Blizar (Goldwyn), Ferrarini S.P.A, (IT)

Hon. Mention Senior Champion
Hopeful Hvezda Bruhlof (Hvezda), Ponderosa Holsteins, (ES)


Senior Best Udder

Bel Barclay Selen (Barclay), Bel Holsteins & AL.BE.RO (IT)


Class 1 Calf aged between 6-9 mth (13)

1. Bel Zuba (Galactico), Bel Holsteins (IT) & Peter Ridler (UK)
2. Flora McCutchen Mahebra (McCutchen), Ganaderia Cantina (ES)
3. Elle McCutchen Jasmine (McCutchen), Ferrarini  S.P.A, (IT)
4. Venturo Doorman Rock (Doorman), Ganaderia Casa Venturo, (ES)
5. H Tobias Debonair AM Abby (Debonair), Huerta Los Tobias, (ES)


Class 2 Calf aged between 9-12 mths (22)

1. All.Cast Brokaw Bolla (Brokaw), AZ. Agr IL Castagno, (IT)
2. La Portea Windbrook Honey (Windbrook), TJR Portea Soc Agr, (IT)
3. Elle Superbo Beverly (Superbo), Bel Holsteins, (IT)
4. Castelverde Atwood Susan (Atwood), Castelverde Holsteins
5. Bel Zufola (Mascalese), Bel Holsteins, (IT)


Class 3 Heifer aged between 12-15 mths (14)

1. Bel BAG2 Zanzibar Victoria (Zanzibar), Bel Holsteins, BAG2, Nutral, (IT)
2. Castelverde Goldwyn SBang (Goldwyn), Castelverde Holsteins, (IT)
3. Bel Zandra (Mascalese), Bel Holsteins, (IT)
4. Patron McCutchen Columbia (McCutchen), Casa Patron, (ES)
5. Pirolo Doorman Fefe (Doorman), Azienda Agricola Pirolo S.S


Class 4 Heifer aged between 15-18 mths (14)

1. Valrose Laron Speranza Red (Laron P), Domenico Nuzzi, (IT)
2. Muri Doorman Umbrella (Doorman), Muri Holsteins, (IT)
3. Pradazzo Chelios Lippa (Chelios), Pradazzo di Donini Ettore & Riccardo Societa Agricola S.S
4. Castelverde Atwood Sunrise (Atwood), Castelverde Holsteins, (IT)
5. Cavitella Pitbull Bianchina (Pitbull), Carlo Mozzi (IT)


Class 5 Heifer aged between 18-22 mths (9)

1. La Portea Windbrook Holly (Windbrook), TJR Portea Soc Agr. (IT) & Alberto Medina (ES)
2. Bel BAG2 Violetta  (Mascalese), Bel Holsteins, (IT)
3. AL. CE MCC Abygail (McCutchen), Soc Agr Cerri Pietro, (IT)
4. Elle Goldwyn Mamy (Goldwyn), Ferrarini S.P.A, (IT)
5. Beca (Atwood), G.L.D Allevamenti S.S (IT)


Class 6 Heifer aged between 22-26 mths (11)

1. Arriva Des Bois Seigneur (Atwood), Eddy & Jonas Pussemier, (BE)
2. Campgran Rosanna Atwood (Atwood), El Campgran (ES)
3. Sabbiona Olimpa (Golden Dreams), Sabbiona Az Agr, (IT)
4. Manolero Gold Chip Selena (Gold Chip), Ganderia Manolero, (ES)
5. Cudana Apple Explode (Explode), Cudana, (ES)


Class 8 Junior 2 Yr Old (15)

1. (BO) (BU) Sabbiona Mirta (Numero Uno), Sabbioona Az Agr, (IT)
2. Strale Atwood Maya (Atwood), Strale Societa Agricola S.R.L, (IT)
3. Fuma Atwood Vanity Fair (Atwood), Az Agr Fumagalli S.S, (IT)
4. Pradazzo Dude Adel (Dude), Pradazzo of Donini Ettore, (IT)
5. Castelverde Baltimor Baby (Baltimor), Castelverde Holsteins, (IT)


Class 9 Senior 2 Yr Old (7)

1. (BU) Du Bon Vent Inkapi (Brawler), Bel Holstein, BAG2, AL.BE.RO (IT)
2. (BO) Llinde Rosal Fever (Fever), S.A.T Ceceno, (ES)
3. Acme Elsa (Acme), Giacopuzzi Renato, (IT)
4. Llera Stanleycup Afrodita (Stanleycup), Llera Her, (ES)
5. Quintana Julia Windbrook (Windbrook), Ganaderia Quintana, (ES)


Class 10 Junior 3 Yr Old (18)

1. (BO) Deborah (Dempsey), Soc Agr Dosso Pallavicino S.S, (IT)
2. (BU) Dotti Stanleycup White (Stanleycup), Errera Holsteins & Az La Corte Di Dotti, (IT)
3. Sabbiona Gevis, (Lavanguard), Sabbiona Holsteins, (IT)
4. C.M.E Alexander Gilly (alexander), Errera Holsteins, Agriber & M Barrufini, (IT)
5. Flora Braxton Uraba (Braxton), Casa Flora, (ES)


Class 11 Senior 3 Yr Old (14)

1. (BO) (BU) Flora Atwood Mahela (Atwood), Casa Flora, (ES)
2. Deghi Windbrook 832 (Windbrook), Az. Agr Alberto Deghi , (IT)
3. Hirumendi Sid 3142 (Sid), S.A.T Teserna, (ES)
4. Castelverde Atwood Blanche (Atwood), Castelverde Holsteins, (IT)
5. Soca 118 Sid (Sid), Can Soca, (ES)