Shows and Sales Results

Eastern National Milking Shorthorn Show Results
DATE: September 18, 2012
LOCATION: Harrisburg, PA
JUDGE: Chris Lahmers, OH
HEAD SHOWN: 120





Spring Calf (12)
  1. Buckeye Knoll Nitro Pizazz, (Nitro), Hannah Rhoades, OH
  2. Halpin Mars 4th, (Morning After), Samantha Ropp, IL
  3. Jon-Ann Red Reb Rosethorn, (Red Rubens), Alex Bonavita, PA
  4. R Generation Disney Lily, (Disney), Jason & Jessica Kennedy, PA
  5. Daysland Acres Logic Patty, (Logic), Katie Albaugh, MD

Winter Calf (9)
  1. Jon-Ann Prince Roseaster, (Prince), Alex Bonavita, PA
  2. Buckeye Knoll Plmamzing, (Liriano), Sarah Rhodes, OH
  3. Kuszmar Dustina, (Raider), Steven & Susan Kuszlyk, NY
  4. Hard Core O’Raely, (Othello), Chriselle Fisher, PA
  5. Oak Pride Clay Hennessey, (Clay), Madison Knepp, PA

Fall Calf (17)
  1. Solid Gold Mega Priceless, (Megadeth), Spencer Weimer, PA
  2. Washita Sami Ricibobi, (Liriano), Jesse Arthur, IL
  3. Mole Hill Lil Hill Dairy Maid, (Lil Hill), Ashlynn Foster, VT
  4. Hard Core Acad Raine, (Academy), Chriselle Fisher, PA
  5. Daysland Prince Natasha, (Peince), Sherry Arbaugh, PA

Summer Yearling (4)
  1. Halpins Ashley 2nd, (Othello), Andrew Rice, IL
  2. Hard Core Snoopy Firebug, (Snoopy), Keith and Donette Fisher, PA
  3. Hard Core Prfect Rendevous, (Perfect Storm), Chriselle Fisher, PA
  4. BJ Colors Nitro Cracker, (Nitro), Brian Nailor, PA

Spring Yearling (7)
  1. Daysland Acres Logic Coco, (Logic), Katie Albaugh, MD
  2. R Generation Poker Miley, (Poker), Jason & Jessica Kennedy, PA
  3. Laneview Sparklers Beauty, (Sparkler), Andrew Rice, IL
  4. Ri-Valley Mega Love, (Megadeth), David Riley, OH
  5. Arb-Flo-Spr-Pappy Hermoine, (Pappy), Colley Arbaugh, MD

Winter Yearling (4)
  1. R Generation Bountey Lori, (Bountey), Jason & Jessica Kinnedy, PA
  2. Arb-Flo-Arb Lyman Gee Wis, (Lyman), Aryn Arbaugh, MD
  3. Oak Pride Sam Hilde, (Sam), Madison Knepp, PA
  4. Long-Delite Clay Ophelia, (Clay), Jacob Chase Poole, PA

Fall Yearling (5)
  1. Kellogg-Bay Liriano Nettie, (Liriano), Ashlynn Fisher, VT
  2. R Generation Poker Layla, (Poker), Jason & Jessica Kennedy, PA
  3. Halpin Marble, (Big A), Andrew Rice, IL
  4. Arb-Flo-Spr Haven Billow, (Haven), Jamie Arbaugh, MD
  5. Whites Arne Madelaine, (Arnold), Harold White, NY

Junior Champion

Solid Gold Mega Priceless, (Megadeth), 1st Fall Calf, Spencer Weimer, PA


Reserve Junior Champion

Kellogg Bay Liriano Nettie, (Liriano), 1st Fall Yearling, Ashley Foster, VT


Honorable Mention Junior Champion

Halpins Ashley 2nd, (Othello), 1st Summer Yearling, Andrew Rice, IL


Fall Yearling in Milk (3)
  1. Millcreek Logic Angel, (Logic), Treven Andrews, PA
  2. HC-HP Rebel Melinda, (Rebel), Keith and Donette Fisher, PA
  3. Wild Springs Mudslide DooDah, (Mudslinger), Emily & Jason Monnat, NY

Junior 2 Year Old (8)
  1. Springhill Moonshine Fire, (Moonshine), Keith & Donette Fisher, PA
  2. BJ Colors Liriano Peanut, (Liriano), Brian Nailor, PA
  3. Pinesedge Vienna, (Poker), Elizabeth Gross, PA
  4. Sunshine Money Daquiri, (Money), Keith & Donette Fisher, PA
  5. Halpins Rosalie, (Liriano), Andrew Rice, IL

Senior 2 Year Old (10)
  1. R Generation Lilyhill Chillie, (Lilyhill), Dillon Thorne, PA
  2. Millcreek Frolic Ambrosia, (Frolic), Treven Andrews, PA
  3. Halpins Raisin, (Bicenturian), Melissa Halpin, IL
  4. Jomill Lilyhill Ariel, (Lilyhill), Taylor Heeter, PA
  5. Designer Genes Tori, (Rambo), Kara Yannessee, PA

Junior 3 Year Old (7)
  1. Halpins Ruthanne, (Othello), Melissa Halpin, IL
  2. R Generation PD Missy, (Prince of Diamonds), Jason & Jessica Kennedy, PA
  3. Hard Core Othello Mojito, (Othello), Treven Andrews, PA
  4. Daysland Acres Dina, (Jay), Katie Albaugh, MD
  5. Designer Genes Rambo Butterscotch, (Rambo), Kara Yannessee

Senior 3 Year Old (7)
  1. Mi-San Acres O Lust, (Othello), David Riley, OH
  2. R Generation Othello’s Lust, (Othello), Jason & Jessica Kennedy, PA
  3. Kuszmar Arkansas Mud, (Mudslinger), Steven Kuszlyk, NY
  4. Halpins Elouise, (Othello), Melissa Halpin, IL
  5. R Generations Royalty Lucky, (Royalty), Jason & Jessica Kennedy, PA

Intermediate & Grand Champions

Intermediate Champion and Grand Champion:
i-San Acres O Lust, 1st Senior 3 Year Old, David Riley, OH

Reserve Intermediate and Honorable Mention Grand Champion:
Halpins Ruthanne, 1st Junior 3 Year Old, Melissa Halpin, IL


4 Year Old (9)
  1. Kuszmar Mercury, (Mudslinger), Steven Kuszlyk, NY
  2. Hard Core Othello Sunbeam, (Othello), Keith & Donette Fisher, PA
  3. Hard Core Money remington, (Money), Chriselle Fisher, PA
  4. Halpins Jessie 3rd, (Othello), Melissa Halpin, IL
  5. Designer Genes Mona, (Rambo), Seth Whiting, PA

5 Year Old (5)
  1. Halpins Reyfene, (Potsi), Melissa Halpin, IL
  2. Halpins Ashley, (Advent), Melissa Halpin, IL
  3. Daysland Acres Rum, (Ruben), Katie Albaugh, MD
  4. R Generations MRB Livy, (Rebel), Jason & Jessica Kennedy, PA
  5. Designer Genes RXY’s RBY, (Ruben), Jason & Jessica Kennedy, PA

Aged Cow (5)
  1. Hard Core MRB Lizzie, (Rebel), Allen Hess & Keith Fisher, PA
  2. BJ COlors Famous Nevada, (Famous), Brian Nailor, PA
  3. Daysland Acres Niki, (Kourt), Katie Albaugh, MD
  4. Kuszmar Yo Katy, (Uinuie), Marjorie Kuszlyk, NY
  5. Daysland Acres Abigail, (Kourt), Shelby Hahn, MD

100,000 Pound Cow (4)
  1. Sunshine Ditto’s Dottie, (Othello), Keith & Donette Fisher, PA
  2. R GEneration Clay Libby, (Clay), Jason & Jessica Kennedy, PA
  3. Hard Core O Royce, (Othello), Chriselle Fisher, PA
  4. Pinesedge Valley Girl, (Mario), Pinesedge Farm, PA

Senior Champions

Senior Champion:
Hard Core MRB Lizzie, 1st Aged Cow, Allen Hess & Keith Fisher, MD

Reserve Senior Champion:
Halpins Reyfene, 1st 5 Year Old, Halpin Farms, IL

Senior Champion line up: left to right, 1st 4 Year Old, 1st 5 Year Old and Reserve Senior Champion, 1st Aged Cow, Senior and Reserve Grand Champion


Senior Champion line up: left to right, 1st 4 Year Old, 1st 5 Year Old and Reserve Senior Champion, 1st Aged Cow, Senior and Reserve Grand Champion

Judge Lahmers taps his Grand Champion for the Riley family of Ohio.


Judge Lahmers taps his Grand Champion for the Riley family of Ohio.

The outstanding udders of the HM Champion, the Reserve and the Grand Champion.


The outstanding udders of the HM Champion, the Reserve and the Grand Champion.