Shows and Sales Results

Eastern National Holstein Show 2016
DATE: September 21st-22nd, 2016
LOCATION: Harrisburg, PA
JUDGE: Eric Topp, OH





Show Sponsors

The Eastern National Holstein Show 2016 will take place September 21st-22nd as part of the All-American Dairy Show in Harrisburg, PA. Cowsmo Coverage is sponsored by Roll-N-View Farm.

View more Cowsmo Coverage of the All-American Dairy Show!

Roll-N-View Farm, Sponsors of the Red & White Show and the Eastern National Holstein Show


Roll-N-View Farm, Sponsors of the Red & White Show and the Eastern National Holstein Show


Junior Champion

Junior Champion

Junior Champion
Pappys Doorman Rousey ET (Doorman), 1st Fall Calf, Jen & Chris Hill, Borba & Connelly, MD

Reserve Junior Champion
Budjon Vail Drmn Ashley (Doorman), 1st Winter Calf, Caitlyn Abbott, VT

HM Junior Champion
Sco-Lo Coons Sid Aria-ET (Sid), 1st Fall Yearling, Glamorview & K. Doeberiener, OH


Intermediate Champion

Intermediate Champion

Intermediate Champion
Winterbay Dude Guinness (Dude), 1st Senior 3 Year Old, Eaton & Crackholm, NY

Reserve Intermediate Champion
Ms Daisys Gold Dreamer-ET (Goldwyn), 2nd Senior 3 Year Old, Hoover, Hlavaty & Seipt, PA

HM Intermediate Champion
Joy-Will Atwood Merry (Atwood), 1st Senior 2 Year Old, Brooke Hostetter, PA


Senior Champion

Senior Champion

Senior Champion
Windy-Knoll-View Pantene (Pley), 1st 4 Year Old, Reese Burdette, PA

Reserve Senior Champion
Mor-Yet Goldwyn Faithul-ET (Goldwyn), 1st Aged Cow, Chase & Connor Savage & Cooper Galton, MD

HM Senior Champion
Georgetown Atwood Madeira (Atwood), 1st 5 Year Old, Georgetown & Glamourview, MD


Grand Champion

Grand Champion

Grand Champion
Windy-Knoll-View Pantene (Pley), 1st 4 Year Old, Reese Burdette, PA

Reserve Grand Champion
Mor-Yet Goldwyn Faithul-ET (Goldwyn), 1st Aged Cow, Chase & Connor Savage & Cooper Galton, MD

HM Grand Champion
Winterbay Dude Guinness (Dude), 1st Senior 3 Year Old & Int. Champion, Eaton & Crackholm, NY


Spring Calf (26)

1. Heart & Soul JK Dempsey Glitz (Dempsey), Douglas Boop, PA
2. Roll-N-View Door Carman-ET (Doorman), Garrett Peters, NY
3. Sweet Peas GC Ava ET (Gold Chip), Denise Pease, PA
4. Riceton Kingboy Winner (Kingboy), David P Rice, OH
5. SmithHollow Sid Labelle (Sid), Jenna Smith, PA
6. Smith Hollow Gldwyn Lucy ET (Goldwyn), Jenna Smith, PA
7. Darkhorse McCutchen Silky (McCutchen), Erin Wolfe, NY
8. Heart & Soul Goldsun RUM (Goldsun), Katelyn Taylor, PA
9. Cloverhill Defiant Ivanka (Defiant), Kate Kearns, Jenny Trapp, MD
10. Coutnry Path Brkw Lavish ET (Brokaw), Jessica Nolt, PA


Winter Calf (26)

1. Budjon Vail Drmn Ashley (Doorman), Caitlyn Abbott, VT
2. Plum-Line Aftershock Aquake (Aftershock), Patrick Carey, PA
3. All-Glo Gold C Kappucino (Gold Chip), Justin & Ashley Kaufman, PA
4. Buroco Aftershock Alana (Aftershock), Kelly Johnson, PA
5. Country Path Elliot Jealousy (Elliott), Katelyn Nolt, PA
6. Ms BitterSweets Bearcat (Solomon), Ella Hlavaty, PA
7. Christhill Merrick Kash (Merrick), Pat Conroy, IN
8. Savage-Leigh Balance (Solomon), Chase Savage, MD
9. St Jacob Brady Apple Tart (Brady), Chris & Jen Hill, MD
10. Budjon Vail Sid Sapphire (Sid), Katie Bednarski, PA


Fall Calf

1. Pappys Doorman Rousey ET (Doorman), Jen & Chris Hill, Borba & Connelly, MD
2. (BO) Savage-Leigh GC Lexus ET (Gold Chip), Connor Savage, MD
3. Tri Koebel Wildcard (Attic), Stookey & Steinberger, TX
4. Kirbyvill Lady Ameera (Windbrook), Andrew Younker, PA
5. Brook-Corner Door Welsh ET (Doorman), Reid Hoover, PA
6. Brook-Corner Dor Wallaby ET (Doorman), Reid Hoover, PA
7.Roll-N-View Def Celine ET (Defiant), Cooper Galton, NY
8. PA A Plus Doors R Rocked ET (Doorman), Loren & Helen Zimmerman, PA
9. Jacobs Doorman Britt (Doorman), Thomas Mercuro, MD
10. Sco-Lo Kruse After Luck ET (Aftershock), Michael & Cynt Weimer, PA


Summer Yearling (16)

1. Gretz Moses Ella (Moses), Sarah Campbell, PA
2. MS Savage Borba Lushy (Armani), Allison Galton, NY
3. Heart & Soul Sammy Ricki (Sammy), Matthew Boop, PA
4. Windy Knoll View Paulina (Dundee), James & Nina Burdette, PA
5. Country Path Attic Jabang (Attic), Jessica Nolt, PA
6. M Triple T Entourage Party (Sid), Matt Hawbacker, MD
7. Maple Downs Atwood Accali (Atwood), The Dairy Depot Hill, NY
8. Cloverhill Armani Asha (Armani), Jonathan Beiler, PA
9. C Coe Sid Leona (Sid), Cessna Brothers, PA
10. Harvue Goldchip Fem (Gold Chip), Ashley Hardesty, VA


Spring Yearling

1. Brook-Corner Doorman Wonder (Doorman), Reid Hoover, PA
2. Oakfield Windbrook Dizzy (Windbrook), Sarah Campbell, PA
3. Bur-Le-Acres Hvezda Hannah (Hvezda), Jonathan Beiler, PA
4. Windy Knoll View Panzee (Sid), Reese Burdette, PA
5. Savage-Leigh Godl Lift (Goldwyn), Connor Savage, MD
6. LUncrest RB LYanna 1695 (Contrast), Jacob Geiser, PA
7. Coredale Armani Destiny (Armani), Amanda Thompson, PA
8. Oakfield Armani Lucille (Armani), Daniel Kitchen, PA
9. CF Atwood Kyra (Atwood), Derrick Carlisle, PA
10. Duncandell Atwood Mike (Atwood), Anna Klink, pA


Winter Yearling (10)

 

  1. Savage-Leigh Gold Lala-ET (Goldwyn), Chase Savage, MD
  2. Plum-Line Attic Karmen (Attic), Brooke Carey, PA
  3. Heart&Soul WB R Secret (Windbrook), Madison Weaver, PA
  4. Windy-Knoll-View Pencil-ET (Windbrook), Stephanie Berger & Jack Ross, NY
  5. Butlerview Brok Bel 9187-ET (Brokaw), Craig Shedd, PA
  6. Blondin Sid Nadeige-ET (Sid), Ella Hlavaty, PA
  7. Dunns-Pride WNDK Carmelo-ET (Windbrook), Joshua Dunn, PA
  8. Sunny-Hillvue Dream Halana (Golden Dreams), Vance Proctor, NC
  9. Windy-Knoll-View Champagne (Dundee), Nolan Kummer, PA
  10. C-Cove Stanleycup Lakesha (Stanleycup), Molly Cessna, PA

 


Fall Yearling (7)

 

  1. Sco-Lo Coons Sid Aria-ET (Sid), Glamorview & K. Doeberiener, OH
  2. Kings Way Goldwyn Roscoe-ETS (Goldwyn), Charlotte Borba, CA
  3. MS Deidres Stanleyc Dior (Stanleycup), Kayla Umbel & Olivia Finke, MD
  4. MD-Maple-Dell Gold Inola-ET (Goldwyn), Chase Savage, MD
  5. Welk-Crest Aspen Diamond-ET (Aspen), Kyle Welk, PA
  6. Ko-Klassic Glauco Genevieve (Glauco), Jason Lehman, PA
  7. Ovaltop Brokaw Lara (Brokaw), Doug Wolfe, NY