Shows and Sales Results

Eastern National Brown Swiss Show
DATE: September 18, 2012
LOCATION: Harrisburg, PA
JUDGE: Norm Magnussen, WI





Spring Calf (23)
  1. Cutting Edge T Darla, (Teaton), Kyle & Mikey Barton, NY
  2. Tow Path Teaton Sky (Teaton), Wayne Sliker, OH
  3. Cutting Edge W Spout (Wonderment), Peter Vail, NY
  4. PA-Lyn-Leigh Tippy Fools-ET (Brookings), Colton Hartman, PA
  5. Dublin-Hills Pristinia (Gotcha), Alex Beard, MD

Winter Calf (20)
  1. Pa-Lyn- Leigh Denver Topsy (Denver), Dylan Coleman, PA
  2. Pa-Lyn-Leigh Texas Toast, (Parker), Kaleigh Hartman, PA
  3. Maple Suger A Starrynight, (Agenda), Chelsea Young, VT
  4. Garbro Blessing P Jesse, (Bonanza), Scott Hood & David Eigenbrode, MD
  5. Maple Sugar Enchant Evening, (Wonderment), Chad Young, VT

Fall Calf (21)
  1. Cutting Edge Stratus Hi, (Stratus), Lauren Osborn, NY
  2. DSKM Tally Triscuit, (Tally), Michelle Fluty, IL
  3. Dochaven Wndrmnt Peppermint ET, ( Wonderment), Jeffrey McKissick, PA
  4. Fulp Agenda Snickers ET, (Agenda), Cory Thompson, PA
  5. DSKM Tally Brandi, (Tally), Justin Reeves, IL

Summer Yearling (12)
  1. Just-In Agenda Paravel, (Agenda), Ashley Stotzfus, PA
  2. Old Mill Goliath Tiffany, (Goliath), Brittany Thompson, VA
  3. Twinklin Sun Alibaba Alug, (Alibaba), Andrew Evans & Laurie Winkleman, NY & WI
  4. Cutting Edge Tea Betsy, (Teaton), Michael Barton, NY
  5. Burlin Wonder Team, (Wonderment), Eric & Faith Burall, MD

Spring Yearling (15)
  1. Fairdale Elite Debra, (Total), Michael Barton, NY
  2. Cutting Edge S Tease, (Supreme), Richard Hill, NY
  3. Cutting Edge P Give, (Wonderment), Tumbleweed, MI
  4. GS Wonderment Lakota, (Wonderment), Shaun Young, VT
  5. Dublin Hills Sassy ET, (Wonderment), Michelle Upton, MD

Winter Yearling (8)
  1. Cutting Edge P Sherry, (Puritan), Kyle Barton, NY
  2. Empire Titanium Whirl, (Titanium), Rebecca Slattery, NY
  3. Lo-Vi Zipper Creampuff, (Zipper), Kerri Wickard, PA
  4. Fair Hill Adaptic Prancer, (Prancer), Cassidy Schirmer, MD
  5. A Joy Supreme China, (Supreme), Abbie Kuhlman, PA

Fall Yearling (11)
  1. Hills Valley Legacy Fly, (Legacy), Chris & Jen Hill, MD
  2. Cherry Crest Wonderment Star, (Wonderment), Dylan Coleman, PA
  3. Wright Way Tonic, (Agenda), Madisyn Wright, NY
  4. Dochhaven Wonderment Pearl, (Wonderment), Jaclyn Thompson, PA
  5. Hills Valley Total Frazzle, (Total), Richard Hill, PAa

Junior Champions

Junior Champion:
PA LYN-Leigh Denver Topsy, (Denver), 1st Winter Calf, Dylan Coleman, PA

Reserve Junior Champion:
Fairdale Elite Debra, (Total), 1st Spring Yearling, Michael Barton, NY

Honorable Mention Junior Champion:
Cutting Edge P Sherry, (Puritan), 1st Winter Yearling, Kyle Barton, NY