Shows and Sales Results

CT State Jersey Show
DATE: July 15, 2018
LOCATION: Goshen, CT
JUDGE: Michael Heath, MD





Complete Image Gallery

The Complete Image Gallery from the CT State Jersey Show is now up for you to view, share and purchase photos.

CT Jersey Show here


Champions

Junior Champion of the Junior Show
Morchar HG Premium (Hired Gun), 1st Fall Yearling, Daphne Paine
Reserve Junior Champion of the Junior Show
LFF Colton Jazzalina (Colton), (1st Spring yearling), Taylor Lawrence
HM Junior Champion of the Junior Show
Lff Lemonhead Jellybean (Lemondhead), 1st Spring Calf, Taylor Lawrence



Junior Champion
Chestnut-Hyll Applejack Twix (Applejack), 1st Fall Calf, Zachary Tarryk
Reserve Junior Champion
Klinedell Gentry Jolly (Gentry), 1st Spring Yearling, Caylei Arnold
HM Junior Champion
Chestnut-Hyll Suede Memphis (Suede), 1st Winter Calf, Zachary Tarryk



Senior Champion of the Junior Show
Parkview Kramer Pandora (Kramer), 1st Aged Cow, Morgan Betti
Reserve Senior Champion of the Junior Show
Dreamroad Impression Chrissy (Impression), 1st Jr. 3yr Old,  Mikaela Schneider



Senior Champion
Stoney-point Belmont Fashion (Belmont), 1st 5yr Old, Cedar Lane Farm
Reserve Senior Champion
Elliots Sterling Impression (Impression), 2nd 5yr Old, Sterling Syndicate



Grand Champion of the Junior Show
Parkview Kramer Pandora (Kramer), 1st Aged Cow, Morgan Betti
Reserve Grand Champion of the Junior Show
Dreamroad Impression Chrissy (Impression), 1st Junior 3yr Old, Mikaela Schneider



Grand Champion
Stoney-point Belmont Fashion (Belmont), 1st 5yr Old, Cedar Lane Farm
Reserve Grand Champion
Elliots Sterling Impression (Impression), 2nd 5yr Old, Sterling Syndicate


Spring Calf (4)
  1. LFF Lemonhead Jellybean (Lemondhead), Taylor Lawrence
  2. Sugarloafs Gentleman Cookie (Gentleman),  Mathew Foreman
  3. Breezyacres Juno Barnabas (Juno), Timothy Coon
  4. JX Field of Dreams Jammer Chloe (Jammer), Mikaela Schneider

Winter Calf (2)
  1. Chestnut-Hyll Suede Memphis (Suede),  Zachary Tarryk
  2. Fine-Kine Colton Vienna (Colton),  Ben Bemis

Fall Calf (3)
  1. Chestnut-Hyll Applejack Twix (Applejack), Zachary Tarryk
  2. JX Abbewood Rapunzel (Abbewood), Amber McComas
  3. Carlwood Oliver Danish (Oliver), Carlwood Farm

Summer Yearling (2)
  1. Cowbell Reward Lady Bug (Reward), Zachary Tarryk
  2. Carlwood Valentino Christimarie (Valentino), Rene Boardman

Spring Yearling (3)
  1. Klinedell Gentry Jolly (Gentry), Caylei Arnold
  2. Lff Colton Jazzalina (Colton), Taylor Lawrence
  3. Sugarloafs Easton Song Li (Easton), Matthew Foreman

Winter Yearling (1)
  1. Fine-Kine Gentry Velvet (Gentry), Ben Bemis

Fall Yearling (1)
  1. Morchar HG Premium (Hired Gun), Daphne Paine

Best Bred and Owned Heifer

Chestnut-Hyll Applejack Twix (Applejack), 1st Fall Calf,  Zachary Tarryk


Junior 2yr Old (1)
  1. Marhaven Getaway Ruby (Getaway), Clark Woodmansee

Senior 2yr Old (2)
  1. Cowbell Impression Maui-ET (Impression), Zachary Tarryk
  2. Cowbell Impression Mississippi-ET (Impression), Kimberley Davenport

Junior 3yr Old (2)
  1. Dreamroad Impression Chrissy (Impression), Mikaela Schneider
  2. Tol-Je-So Tyson Jazzy (Tyson), Taylor Lawrence

4yr old (1)
  1. Arethusa Grand Vienna (Grand), Clark Woodmansee

5yr Old (2)
  1. Stoney- Point Belmont Fashion (Belmont), Cedar Lane Farm
  2. Elliots Sterling Impression (Impression), Sterling Syndicate

Aged Cow (3)
  1. Parkview Kramer Pandora (Kramer), Morgan Betti
  2. Hillacres Vogue Villy (Vogue), Ben Bemis
  3. Uconn Blackstone Gabriel (Blackstone), Greg Norris

Produce of Dam
  1.  Tol-Je-So Tyson Jazzy (Tyson), Taylor Lawrence

Dam/Daughter (3)
  1. Parkview Kramer Pandora (Kramer) & Morchar HG Premium (Hired Gun), Morgan Betti
  2. Tol-Je-So Tyson Jazzy (Tyson)  & Lff Colton Jazzalina (Colton), Taylor Lawrence
  3. Dreamroas Impression Chrissy (Impression) & JX Field Of Dreams Jammer Chloe (Jammer), Mikaela Schneider