Shows and Sales Results

Cremona Italy National Holstein Show
DATE: October 27, 2012
LOCATION: Cremona, Italy
JUDGE: Giuseppe Beltramino
HEAD SHOWN: 294






Junior Champion
La Portea Goldwyn Sira ET (Goldwyn), Heifers 6-9 mths, TJR Portea Socagr.- Anzola D’Ossola (VB)

La Portea Goldwyn Sira

 

Reserve Junior Champion
Magnolia Arden Sally (Arden), 12-15 mths, AZ.AGR. La Magnolia Di Balma & C. Soc.Agr. – Venaria

Magnolia Arden Sally

 

HM Junior Champion
Magnolia Golden Dreams Regina (Golden Dreams), 22- 26 mths,AZ. AGR. La Magnolia Di Balma & C. Soc.Agr. – Venaria

Magnolia Golden Dreams Regina



Junior Cow Best Udder
Dirigo-Conant Pronto Roxette, (Pronto), Senior 3 Yr Old, SOC. AL.BE.RO.(PC)=Agriber(PC)=G.Ponderosa(ES)=G.La Flor(ES)
Senior Cow Best Udder
M.E.DAL Stormatic Ilma ET (Stormatic), Cows in Milk older than 72 mths, M.E.DAL Farm Ladina S.S. (CR)=Soc. Agr. AL.BE.RO. S.R.L.(PC)



Champion Junior Cow
Dirigo-Conant Pronto Roxette, (Pronto), Senior 3 Yr Old, Soc. AL.BE.RO.(PC)=Agriber(PC)=G.Ponderosa(ES)=G.La Flor(ES)

Reserve Junior Cow
Fantasy Dado Vela (Bolton), Junior 3 Yr Old, Soc. Agricola Oitana Guido E Ezio S.S. – Scalenghe

HM Junior Cow  
Pess Farm Goldwyn Palu (Goldwyn), Senior 2 Yr Old, Soc. Semplice Pessine – Sommariva Bosco



Champion Senior Cow
M.E.DAL Stormatic Ilma ET (Stormatic), Mature Cows, M.E.DAL Farm Ladina S.S. (CR)=Soc. Agr. AL.BE.RO. S.R.L.(PC)

Reserve Senior Cow
Vanzetti Drake Ninnaoh (Drake), Mature Cow, Vanzetti Carlo – Candiolo

HM Senior Cow 
Carioca Cea  (Carioca), 5 Yr Old, Societa’ Agricola AL.BE.RO. S.R.L. – Piacenza



Grand Champion
M.E.DAL Stormatic Ilma ET (Stormatic), Mature Cows, M.E.DAL Farm Ladina S.S. (CR)=SOC.AGR. AL.BE.RO. S.R.L.(PC)

M.E.DAL Stormatic Ilma

 

Reserve Champion
Dirigo-Conant Pronto Roxette, (Pronto), Senior 3 Yr Old, Soc. AL.BE.RO.(PC)=Agriber(PC)=G.Ponderosa(ES)=G.La Flor(ES)

Dirigo-Conant Pronto Roxette

 

HM Grand Champion
Vanzetti Drake Ninnaoh (Drake), Mature Cow, Vanzetti Carlo – Candiolo

Vanzetti Drake Ninnaoh



Top 3 Breeders
1. Soc.Agricola Oitana Guido e Ezio S.S. – Scalenghe (TO)
2. M.E.Dal Farm Ladina S.S. – Pandino (CR)
3. Quaini Giuseppe Castelverde Holstein – Castelverde (CR)



Premier Exhibitor 
Societa’ Agricola AL.BE.RO. S.R.L. – Piacenza (PC)

Premier Sire
Braedale Goldwyn






error: Content is protected !!