Shows and Sales Results

Classique des Jeunes Ruraux Québécois 2015
DATE: August 23, 9AM
LOCATION: Montmagny, QC
JUDGE: Réjean Petitclerc, QC
HEAD SHOWN: 182





SmugMug Photos

SmugMug Galleries are available to view and purchase images :

Classique des Jeunes Ruraux Québécois 2015


Supreme Champion / Championnat Suprême

Kennebec Windbrook Minneapolis (Windbrook), Stacey Bourque (CJR de Beauce)
Sablière Madrid Domstar (Madrid), Philip Tourigny (CJR St-Valère)
Crackholm Pansy (Alta5G), Savannah Crack (Club 4-H Richmond)


Ayrshire Junior Calf / Génisse Junior Ayrshire (2)

1. Mont Comi Remington Covergirl (Remington), Louis-Émile Fournier (CJR Bas St-Laurent)
2. Du Bois Brûlé FlashMcQueen Wav (McQueen), Félix Boucher (CJR Bas St-Laurent)


Jersey Junior Calf / Génisse Junior Jersey (4)

1. Josclaud SC Darling Firepower (Firepower), Océane Roy (CJR de Beauce)
2. Josclaud Success Monday (Success), Justin Roy (CJR de Beauce)
3. J.P.L Vivaldi Anna (Vivaldi), Jérémy Boutin (CJR Warwick)
4. Lencrest Premier Glory (Premier), Frédéric Morin (CJR Barnston)


Brown Swiss Junior Calf / Génisse Junior Suisse Brune (2)

1. Milkshake Fantastic Skype (Fantastic), Esther Marcoux (CJR Bassin-de-la-Chaudière)
2. Rencie Fantastic Rustic (Fantastic) Olivier Vallée (CJR de l’Érable


Holstein Junior Calf / Génisse Junior Holstein (26)

1. Ricagri Windbrook Lawii (Windbrook), Gaëlle Bergeron (CJR Leclercville)
2. Kamlake McCutchen Liza (McCutchen), Charlie Hétu (CJR Warwick)
3. Ty-D Doorman Renee (Doorman), Nellie Jacobs (CJR Portneuf)
4. Soulanges Doorman Samia (Doorman), Ulrick Campeau (CJR Vaudreuil-Soulanges)
5. Comco Sid Brabelle (Sid), Alex Therrien (CJR St-Patrice)
6. Kennebec Superpower Sublime (Superpower), Matthew Bourque (CJR de Beauce)
7. Geno Anna Louise (Windbrook), Koralie Naud (CJR Portneuf)
8. Monreal McCutchen Rocky (McCutchen), Mathieu Proulx (CJR Vaudreuil-Soulanges)
9. Roquet Samba Reginald (Reginald), Florence Veilleur (CJR de Beauce)
10. Rotaly Windbrook Himalaya (Windbrook), Emmannuelle Belley-Pelletier (CJR du Kamouraska)


Ayrshire Intermediate Calf / Génisse Intermédiaire Ayrshire (7)

1. Sablière Madrid Domstar (Madrid), Philip Tourigny (Saint-Valère)
2. De la Plaine Rockstar Romistar (Rockstar), Jolianne Lemay (CJR Centre-du-Québec)
3. Sablière Kellybuck Bétine (Kellybuck), Naomie Tourigny (CJR St-Valère)
4. Bavaroise Rockstar Saralie (Rockstar), Pascal Chevrette (CJR Rive-Nord)
5. Guimond Poker Elixir (Poker), Alexia Proulx (CJR Bas-St-Laurent)
6. De la Plaine Decaf Shiraz (Shiraz), Logan Lemay (CJR Lévrard-Becquets)
7. Des crêtes Barbie (Burdette), Anthony Bilodeau (CJR St-Gilles/St-Agapit)


Jersey Intermediate Calf / Génisse Intermédiaire Jersey (7)

1. Jolibois Noisy Premier (Premier), Rosalie Dubois (CJR St-Gilles/St-Agapit)
2. Bergicel Cavalia La Tueuse (Cavalia), Xavier Bergeron (CJR St-Gilles/St-Agapit)
3. Bergicel Minister Bella (Minister), Alisson Bergeron (CJR St-Gilles/St-Agapit)
4. Lookout Gunning For Fame (Gunman), Alexis Hétu (CJR Wawick)
5. Caberoy Barnabas Daiquiri (Barnabas), Vincent Bérubé (CJR de Beauce)
6. Primavera Front Paige (Frontrunner), Mélina Pépin (CJR de l’Érable)
7. Kamlake Valentino Sweat (Valentino), Gabriel Boutin (CJR Warwick)


Brown Swiss Intermediate Calf / Génisse Intermédiaire Suisse Brune (3)

1. Goulaise SSbloom Ballerine (Seasidebloom), Valérie Bolduc (CJR Bassin-de-la-Chaudière)
2. Rencie Fantastic Jafan (Fantastic), Anabel Thibault (CJR de l’Érable)
3. Milkshake Fantastic Cleopatre (Fantastic), Léonie Marcoux (CJR Bassin-de-la-Chaudière)


Holstein Intermediate Calf / Génisse Intermédiaire Holstein (32)

1. Crackholm Pansy (Alta5G), Savannah Crack (Club 4-H Richmond)
2. Geno Cherry Blossom (Golden Dreams), Juliette Naud (CJR Portneuf)
3. Mauricienne Camelot Niany (Camelot), Anne-Sophie Cossette (CJR Champlain-Laviolette)
4. Maco Bubble Gum Fever (Fever), Mélissa Corriveau (CJR Bellechasse/Montmagny)
5. Jacobs Absolute Angel (Absolute), Elsie Jacobs (CJR Portneuf)
6. Duhibou Fever Piranah (Fever), Maude Labbé (CJR Bellechasse/Montmagny)
7. Madystar Diamond Camelot (Camelot), Delya Gamelin (CJR Centre-du-Québec)
8. Milibro Moses Laurina (Moses-Red), Julie-Pier Boutin (CJR Chesterville)
9. Rotaly Windbrook Libye (Windbrook), Mauranne Hébert (CJR du Kamouraska)
10. Boulet Seaver Coolwhip (Seaver), Isabelle Boulet (CJR Bellechasse/Montmagny)


Ayrshire Senior Calf / Génisse Senior Ayrshire (6)

1. Du Vestige Prime Brita (Prime), Marie-Christine Drouin (CJR Bassin-de-la-Chaudière)
2. Chaluka Watt Belle (Watts), Ariane Paquet (CJR du Kamouraska)
3. Bellevue du Lac Juicy Fruit (Distinction), Alexandre Lacroix (CJR de Beauce)
4. Guimond Jumper Bora (Jumper), Rosalie Boucher (CJR Bas-St-Laurent)
5. Ducran Salem (Longrun), Léanne Martel (CJR Saguenay-Lac-St-Jean)
6. Ducran Marlow Roxy (Marlow), Mireille Martel (CJR Saguenay-Lac-St-Jean)


Jersey Senior Calf / Génisse Senior Jersey (2)

1. Jolibois NYX Tequila (Tequila), Steven Guimond (CJR St-Gilles/St-Agapit)
2. Josclaud Excitement Emmy (Excitement), Stéphanie Parent (CJR de Beauce)


Holstein Senior Calf / Génisse Senior Holstein (34)

1. Bergeroy Attic Daury (Attic), Joanie Gosselin (CJR St-Valère)
2. Petitclerc Atwood Sensation (Atwood), Nicole Matt (CJR Portneuf)
3. Fleury Brokaw Joanie (Brokaw), Alex Lemire (CJR Centre-du-Québec)
4. Jacobs Sid Jacker (Sid), Audrey-Anne Laroche (CJR Portneuf)
5. Milibro Goldwyn Roselicorice (Goldwyn), Maxime Montmplaisir (CJR Chesterville)
6. Duhibou Windbrook Floryanne (Windbrook), Xavier Labbé (CJR Bassin-de-la-Chaudière)
7. Fortale Absolute Red Sabriny (Absoute-Red), Léonie Michon (CJR Bagot-St-Hyacinthe)
8. Val D’Espoir Chelios Lambin (Chelios), Louis-Philippe Dionne (CJR du Kamouraska)
9. Milksource Sid Allstar (Sid), Éliane Brouillard (CJR Compton)
10. Soulanges Brokaw Maggie (Brokaw), Laurie Campeau (CJR Vaudreuil-Soulanges)


Brown Swiss Summer Yearling / Génisse 1 an Été (3)

1. Goulaise Fabulous Becky (Fabulous), Marika Boissonneau (CJR Bassin-de-la-Chaudière)
2. Vinnie Delegate Brenda (Delegate), Vincent Robert (CJR de l’Érable)
3. Rencie Shebang Crush (Shebang), Lucas Thibault (CJR de l’Érable)


Brown Swiss Champion / Championnat Suisse Brune

Goulaise SSBloom Ballerine (Seasidebloom), Valérie Bolduc (CJR Bassin-de-la-Chaudière)
Rencie Fantastic Jafan (Fantastic), Anabel Thibault (CJR de l’Érable)
Goulaise Fabulous Becky (Fabulous), Marika Boissonneault (CJR Bassin-de-la-Chaudière)


Ayrshire Summer Yearling & Junior Yearling / 1 an Été & 1 an Junior Ayrshire (4)

1. Bellevue du Lac Pred Loryanna (Predator), Jessica Lambert (CJR de Beauce)
2. Chaluka Bart Betty (Bart), Julien Michaud (CJR du Kamouraska)
3. Haurocher Rockstar Joly (Rockstar), Claudie Desrochers (CJR Warwick)
4. Pie X Perfect Ecorce (Perfect), André Lepage (CJR Bas-St-Laurent)


Ayrshire Champion / Championnat Ayrshire

Sablière Madrid Domstar (Madrid), Philip Tourigny (CJR St-Valère)
De la Plaine Rockstar Romistar (Rockstar), Jolianne Lemay (CJR Centre-du-Québec)
Bellevue du Lac Pred Loryanna (Predator), Jessica Lambert (CJR de Beauce)


Jersey Summer Yearling / 1 an Été Jersey (5)

1. Jacquard Gangster Beatrice (Gangster), Roxanne Dumais (CJR du Kamouraska)
2. Lookout Gentry Brookala (Gentry), Kevin Parnell (Club 4-H Sawyerville
3. Favreautière Ere Gombie (Legal), Alicia Veronneau (CJR Warwick)
4. Josclaud Ipod Touch (Ipod), Keanne Dulac (CJR de Beauce)
5. Top Gene Money Anais (On the Money), Justin Veronneau (CJR Warwick)


Holstein Summer Yearling / 1 an Été Holstein (24)

1. Kennebec Windbrook Minneapolis (Windbrook), Stacey Bourque (CJR de Beauce)
2. Augure Girly Windbrook (Windbrook), Lydia Auger (CJR Leclercville)
3. Gilaro Doorman Brielle (Doorman), Kevin Gilbert (CJR Saguenay-Lac-St-Jean)
4. Bertco Duplex Cassis (Duplex), Marc-Antoine Côté (CJR Centre-du-Québec)
5. Camilienne Bixie Doorman (Doorman), Amélie Laliberté (CJR Leclercville)
6. Pure Doorman Hope (Doorman), Rosalie Roy (CJR Bellechasse/Montmagny)
7. Cotopierre Impression Comtes (Impression), Jérémie Bourdeau (CJR Bas-St-Laurent)
8. Jacobs Sid Bahamas (Sid), Lorrie Laroche (CJR Portneuf)
9. Milibro Roseplex Vegas (Roseplex), Marisol Dion (CJR Chesterville)
10. Bofran Pepper Fameuse (Pepper), Maxime Blanchette (CJR Lévrard-Becquets)


Jersey Junior Yearling / 1 an Junior Jersey (3)

1. Arethusa Impression Veramonte (Impression), Monica Parnell (Club 4-H Sawyerville)
2. Rapid Bay Maya Velocity Gee (Velocity), Raphael Allison (CJR Warwick)
3. Caberoy Joel Quenen (Joel), Laurie Bourque (CJR de Beauce)


Jersey Champion / Championnat Jersey

Jolibois NYX Tequila (Tequila), Steven Guimond (CJR St-Gilles/St-Agapit)
Jolibois Noisy Premier (Premier), Rosalie Dubois (CJR St-Gilles/St-Agapit)
Jacquard Gangster Beatrice (Gangster), Roxanne Dumais (CJR du Kamouraska)


Holstein Junior Yearling / 1 an Junior Holstein (10)

1. Lafontaine Gold Chip Maki (Gold Chip), Raphaël Chabot (CJR Warwick)
2. Vaudal Glauco Jacobie (Glauco), Véronique Boyer (CJR Vaudreuil-Soulanges)
3. Larochelle Chipper Dora (Chipper-P), Rosalie Veer (CJR Bellechasse/Montmagny)
4. Jelau Mascalese Julie (Mascalese), Joanie Gendron-Lapointe (CJR Warwick)
5. Milibro Reginald Roseligy (Reginald), Francis Blanchette (CJR Chesterville)
6. Fortale Reginald Panama (Reginald), Josianne Bouchard (CJR Saguenay-Lac-St-Jean)
7. Frontieres Lyvia Impression (Impression), Raphael Blanchard (CJR St-Valère)
8. Sunnylodge Attitude Lau-Red (Attitude-Red), Bruno Laurin (CJR Basses-Laurentides)
9. Giard Doorman Limado (Doorman), Valérie Giard (CJR Bagot/St-Hyacinthe)
10., Kingsway Windbrook Abrakazam (Windbrook), Anthony Jaton (CJR Compton)


Holstein Champion / Championnat Holstein

Kennebec Windbrook Minneapolis (Windbrook), Stacey Bourque (CJR de Beauce)
Crackholm Pansy (Alta5G), Savannah Crack (Club 4-H Richmond)
Bergeroy Attic Daury (Attic), Joanie Gosselin-Boucher (CJR St-Valère)