Shows and Sales Results

Central Alberta Holstein Club Heifer Show 2013
DATE: July 27. 2013
LOCATION: Lacombe Ag Pavillion, Lacombe, AB
JUDGE: Ian Crosbie, SK
HEAD SHOWN: 87





Grand Champion Heifers

Grand Champion
Mosnang Gold Chip Crunchy (Chip), Mosnang Holsteins Ltd. & Markus Hehli, AB
Reserve Grand Champion
Crestomere R L Lovable (Redliner), Everett Simanton, AB
HM Grand Champion
Mosnang Brok N Heart (Brokaw), Mosnang Holsteins, AB


Pee Wee Showmanship Participants (11)

Levi Congdon
Megan Schrijver
Owen Vander Linde
Aaron Luymes
Adyson Wildeboer
Hannah Vander Linde
Eve Luymes
Alyssa Congdon
Alex Wildeboer
Charlie Mathers
Trinity Congdon


Junior Showmanship (4)

1. Justin Vander Linde
2. Kristy van de Brake
3. Reuben Vander Linde
4. Kyler Bajema


Junior Calf (17)

1. Crestomere Dude Vicious (Dude), Everett Simanton, AB
2. Mosnang Jordan Wifi (Jordan), Mosnang Holsteins Ltd. & Markus Hehli, AB
3. Mosnang Atwood Raindrop (Atwood), Mosnang Holsteins Ltd., AB
4. Rietben Sidney Crosby (Sid), Everett Simanton & Lee Simanton, AB
5. Lucky Windbrook Vanora (Windbrook), Lucky Hill Dairy Ltd., AB


Intermediate Calf (17)

1. Mosnang Brok N Heart (Brokaw), Mosnang Holsteins Ltd., AB
2. Chubanna Anytime Emory (Anytime), Chubanna Holsteins Ltd., AB
3. Chubanna Diehard Hearts (Diehard), Chubanna Holsteins Ltd., AB
4. Willowridge Hero Deedee (Hero), Mosnang Holsteins Ltd, AB
5. Crestomere Super Hero (Hero), Everett Simanton, AB


Senior Calf (12)

1. Crestomere R L Lovable (Redliner), Everett Simanton, AB
2. Thornspyc Hero Pam (Hero), Thornspyc Dairy, AB
3. Salem Attic Dianna (Attic), Lucky Hill Dairy Ltd., Kevin Vanzessen & Vanzessen Dairy Inc., AB & SK
4. Altappel Windbrook Circa (Windbrook), Spruce Lane Dairies Ltd., AB
5. Chubanna Fever Esther (Fever), Chubanna Holsteins Ltd., AB


Summer Yearling (10)

1. Mosnang Gold Chip Crunchy (Chip), Mosnang Holsteins Ltd. & Markus Hehli, AB
2. Slapshot Power Serena (Power), Mazylake Holsteins, AB
3. Krista Braxton Majesty (Braxton), Krista Holsteins, AB
4. Mosnang Spectrum Prankster (Spectrum), Mosnang Holsteins Ltd. & David Hehli, AB
5. Tolamika Rihanna Secure (Secure), Lucky Hill Dairy Ltd. & Meihaven Holsteins, AB


Junior Yearling (12)

1. Mosnang Gold Chip Wink (Chip), Mosnang Holsteins Ltd, AB
2. Sterling Park At Melrose (Atwood), Sterling Park Holsteins, AB
3. Mosnang Bradnick Twizzler (Bradnick), Mosnang Holsteins Ltd. & Markus Hehli, AB
4. Mosnang Sid Icon (Sid), Mosnang Holsteins Ltd. & Markus Hehli, AB
5. Altappel Sid Barbra (Sid), Spruce Lane Dairies Ltd., AB


Intermediate Yearling (4)

1. Darcy Searie Dazzler (Altadazzler), Jeff Nielsen, AB
2. Krista Steady Ava (Steady), Krista Holsteins, AB
3. Mosnang Sid Magenta (Sid), Mosnang Holsteins Ltd., AB
4. Krista Braxton Lovable (Braxton), Krista Holsteins, AB


Senior Yearling (5)

1. Krista Braxton Rena (Braxton), Krista Holsteins & Spruce Lane Dairies Ltd., AB
2. Krista Braxon Right (Braxton), Krista Holsteins, AB
3. Marsfield Lauthority Rhonda (Lauthorithy), Gert & Sonja Schrijver, AB
4. Southrise Fever Divine (Fever), Verhoef Dairy, AB
5. Lucky Skywest B Diamonds (Braxton), Lucky Hill Dairy Ltd. & Skywest Holsteins, AB


Junior 2-Year-Old (5)

1. Mazylake Jordan Fantasia (Jordan), Mazylake Holsteins, AB
2. Marsfield Denzel Kimmy (Denzel), Gert & Sonja Schrijver, AB
3. Krista Golden Dice (Goldwyn), Krista Holsteins, AB
4. Crestomere Dundee Lorainne (Dundee), Everett Simanton, AB
5. Altappel Damion Ashlyn (Damion), Spruce Lane Dairies Ltd., AB


Senior 2-Year-Old (3)

1. Altappel Stallion Shine (Stallion), Spruce Lane Dairies Ltd., AB
2. Mazylake Shottle Bidina (Bailey), Mazylake Holsteins, AB
3. Thornspyc Time Tiara (Time) Thornspyc Dairy, AB