Canadian 4-H Dairy Classic Conformation 2017

November 8th, 2017 @ Toronto, ON

Brian Carscadden, ON
347

The Complete Image Gallery from the Canadian 4-H Dairy Classic Conformation 2017 is now available for you to view, purchase and share! Cowsmo coverage was sponsored by Vogue Cattle Co.

Canadian 4-H Dairy Classic Conformation 2017

The Canadian 4-H Dairy Classic Show 2017 will take place November 7th-8th at the Royal Winter Fair in Toronto, ON. Cowsmo Coverage is being sponsored by Vogue Cattle Co. The Canadian 4-H Dairy Classic Show  will take place during the Royal Agricultural Winter Fair in Toronto, ON November 8th-9th. The showmanship contest will be on Tuesday November 8th with Judge John Werry, ON and Associate Stephanie Murphy, ON. Conformation Classes will be held on Wednesday, November 9th with Pat Conroy, IN judging. Cowsmo Coverage is being sponsored by Vogue Cattle Co. & Validity Testing.

The Canadian 4-H Dairy Classic Show  will take place during the Royal Agricultural Winter Fair in Toronto, ON November 8th-9th. The showmanship contest will be on Tuesday November 8th with Judge John Werry, ON and Associate Stephanie Murphy, ON. Conformation Classes will be held on Wednesday, November 9th with Pat Conroy, IN judging. Cowsmo Coverage is being sponsored by Vogue Cattle Co. & Validity Testing.

The Canadian 4-H Dairy Classic Show  will take place during the Royal Agricultural Winter Fair in Toronto, ON November 8th-9th. The showmanship contest will be on Tuesday November 8th with Judge John Werry, ON and Associate Stephanie Murphy, ON. Conformation Classes will be held on Wednesday, November 9th with Pat Conroy, IN judging. Cowsmo Coverage is being sponsored by Vogue Cattle Co. & Validity Testing.

Canadian 4-H Dairy Classic Show

 

Gallery


The Complete Image Gallery from the Canadian 4-H Dairy Classic Conformation 2017 is now available for you to view, purchase and share!

All photo’s from the below conformation classes can viewed here

Junior Calf class
Intermediate Calf class
Senior Calf class
Summer Yearling class
Junior Yearling class
Jersey Calf class
Jersey Summer Yearling class
Jersey Junior Yearling class
Grand Champion Calf class
Colored Calf class
Ayrshire Calf class
Groups & Closing
Classic Judges
Candid’s Presentation Ring

 

Live Video Feed


Live Video Feed here

Show Information


The Canadian 4-H Dairy Classic Conformation 2017  will take place Nov. 8th, during the Royal Agricultural Winter Fair in Toronto, ON.

Cowsmo coverage is being sponsored by Vogue Cattle Co.

Champion Calf


Champion Calf
Faraway Doorman Missy (Doorman), 1st Summer Yearling, Peter Leach, Kawartha Lakes
Reserve Champion
Milksource Gldndrm Asset ET (Golden Dreams), 1st Senior Calf, Reagan Bouma, PEI
HM Champion
Morningmist Venom Ivanka 272 (Venom), 1st Jersey Summer Yearling, Kristen Portena, Perth

Junior Calf (34)


1. Riverdown Doorman Abrooklyn (Doorman), Lesa Vanbokhorst, Carleton
2. Farrow Shotgun Bentley (Shotgun), Ty Finley, Durham West
3. Fishervale Science Magnolia P (Science P), Serenea Lamont, Bruce
4. Rotaly Control Hurricane (Control), Mauranne Hebert, Quebec East
5. Kirklea Jacoby Jaguar (Jacoby), Brenna Macdonald, Glengarry
6. Kingsway Sid Carhartt (Sid), Meaghan Herrington, Northumberland
7. Blanhaven Doorman Cashmere (Doorman), Riley Hastie, Grey
8. Cobequid BD Doberman Avery (Doberman), Sage Yuill, Nova Scotia
9. Crovalley Solomon Ala Tingle (Solomon), Vanessa Crowley, Peterborough
10. Walkhavern Doorman Zadie (Doorman), Leah Ford, South Simcoe
11. Premium Sid Baby (Sid), Audrey Morneau, Quebec South East
12. Brookvilla Jacoby Lynwood (Jacoby), Sarah Wilson, Nova Scotia
13. Micheret Muette Callen (Callen), Raphael Lemire, Quebec Center
14. Cherry Crest Capture The Flag (Sid), Katherine Thomson, Glengarry
15. Delcreek I Wont Pay Ya (Gold Chip), Caitlin Jampen, Grenville

Intermediate Calf (86)


1. Cobequid Atwood Solstice (Atwood), Taylor Lowe, Nova Scotia
2. Bonnie Brae Ape Quinn (Ape), Tucker Smith, Prescott
3. Lilyking Doorman Anais (Doorman), Rachel Clow, Frontenac
4. Walkavern Brady Lola (Brady), Henri FrischKnecht, Huron
5. Bryhill Dempsey Pegasus (Dempsey)< Caleb Bryson, Quebec South West
6. Burmania Doorman Janika (Doorman), Connor Velthuis, Carleton
7. Bentens Pearly Bailychen (Bailey Chen), Kamylle Ten Have, Quebec North West
8. Harvdale Meridian Cherish (Meridian), Ashley Harvey, South Simcoe
9. Ulmar Solomon Destiny (Solomon), Derrick Knill, Perth
10. VC-Langelands Hpntc Sangria R (Hypnotic), Emma Finch, South Simcoe
11. Carleton Hellraiser (Dempsey), Sarah Dean, Carleton
12. Elm Bend Go All Out (Beemer), Mitchell Anderson, Chatham Kent
13. Blayjoy Cinderdoor Pandora (Cinderdoor), Jaime Wilson, Durham West
14. Maifield Mascalese Ellis (Mascalese), Kassidy Gilroy, Durham East
15. Trentward Doorman Cynthia (Doorman), Katelyn Redner, Northumberland

Senior Calf (74)


1. Milksource Gldndrm Asset ET (Golden Dreams), Reagan Bouma, PEI
2. Eastside Lewisdale OMG Amaze (Doorman), Megan VanderKloet, PEI
3. Royal Lynn Doorman Jub Jub (Doorman), Loretta Bird, Niagra North
4. Lilyking Abbey Road (Doorman), Callum Karn, Oxford
5. Smithden McCutchen Lainey (McCutchen), Shianne Hutton Walker, Oxford
6. Roggua Jacoby Evacoby (Jacoby), Alana McKinven, Quebec South West
7. Ronbeth Solmon Dream (Solomon), Collin Allardyce, Brant
8. Brismer Beemer Fragrance (Beemer), Veronique Brisson, Quebec South West
9. Aspiration GC Allie Magic (Gold Chip), Blaire French, Wellington
10. Canhope Solomon Bility (Solomon), Tyler Canning, wellington
11. Fleury Avalanche Allison Red (Avalanche), Emilien Mazure, Quebec Centre
12. Langelands Alonzo Tornado (Alonzo), Jack Lange, South Simcoe
13. Morgrove Alexander Dreamline (Alexander), Marijke Boerefyn, Niagra North
14. Kingsway Solmon Albero (Solomon), Jessica Sills, Northumberland
15. Chestico Avalanche Abigail (Avalanche), Riley Van Den Heuvel, Nova Scotia

Bert & Hazel Stewart Scholarship


Bert Stewart Scholarship
Morgan Anderson

Jersey Calf (31)


1. Avonlea Fizzs Vendetta (Fizz), Will VanderMeulen, Northumberland
2. Paullyn Tequila Eliza (Tequila), Hill Micaela, Grey
3. Genesis Tequila Veronnie (Tequila), McKenna Stephens, Wentworth
4. Sleegerholm Joel Vixen (Joel), Kyla Lewis, Middlesex
5. Perro Balidation Gypsie (Validation), Savannah Crack, Quebec South East
6. Avonlea Fernleaf Flirtatious (Fizz), Megan Mackinnon, Northumberland
7. Classy Doreen Joel ET (Joel), Laurie Bourque, Quebec East
8. Payneside OM Gee (Olympian), Aimee Vanloon, Stormont
9. Rich Valley Gentry Addison (Gentry), Alycia Walker, Wellington
10. Genesis Premier Vista (Premier), Kristen Schmidt, Perth
11. Drentex Gunman Lucie (Gunman), Vicki Brisson, Russell
12. Golden Imp Madionna (Impression), Hayley Thede, Bruce
13. Apola Top Covergirl (Topeka), Cilicia Pol, Dundas
14. Maker Olympic Shocker (Olympian), Caleigh Van Kampen, Dufferin
15. VCF Kashmere Kisses (On-Time), Clarissa MCallum, Frontenac

Jersey Summer Yearling (18)


1. Morningmist Venom Ivanka 272 (Venom), Kristen Portena, Perth
2. Bell City Triden Leather (Trident), Bryce Seeaborn, Hastings
3. Avonlea Velocity Kiki (Velocity), Taylor VanderMeulen, Northumberland
4. Riview Premier Suspense (Premier), Katie Babcook, Frontenac
5. Spruce Avenue Grand Elsie (Grandious), Lucas Eby, Waterloo
6. Joren Nevad Gizmo (Nevada),Keeton Jones, Oxford
7. Gleneil Firepower Verdict ET (Firepower), Laura Emprinham, York
8. Spruce Avenue Grand Cohiba (Grandious), Rebecca Empringham, York
9. Glenholme Irresistable Aspect (Irresistable), Curtis Ruta, Peel
10. Pleasant Nook Jelly Jam (Velocity), Travis Croft, Haldimand
11. Bridon Bazzle Smooth (Bazzle), Morgan Anderson, Chatham Kent
12. Pleasant Nook Keep it Real (Joel), Ricki-Lea Beaudet, Haldimand
13. Pleasant Nook Irresistable Diva (Irresistable), Sam Hartwick, Haldimand
14. Paullor Aces Follow (Ace), Emily Franken, Huron
15. Bridon Tequila Eva (Tequila), Denise Sayles, Brant

Jersey Junior Yearling (12)


1. Golden Madow David Kigger (David), Greg Fuller, Middlesex
2. Cedarvilla Jade Tiddlywinks (Jade), Kyle Stockdale, Peterborough
3. Locus Edge Naughty Tequila (tequila), Brett Patten, Peel
4. Pleasant Nook Apple Dumpling (Applejack), Hanna Dellaire, Wellington
5. Glenholme Excitation Tiffany (Excitation), Tanner Jones, Oxford
6. Lookout Shady Lady 2 (Excitation), Jessica Coddingon, Quebec South East
7. Bridon Velocity Cheetah (Velocity), Lauren Miller, Brant
8. Pleasant Nook Hocus Pocus (Timber), Abbie Hartwick, Haldimand
9. Swissbell Balin Sizzle (Balin), Ben Kaehli, Dufferin
10. Swissbell Chrome Treasure (Chrome), Colton Mulliss, Dufferin
11. Valley Avon Beautifull Leah (Beautifull), Janine Spichtig, Stormont
12. Shay Glen David GEnsis (David), William Osborne, North Simcoe

Ayrshire Calf (13)


1. Sunnnymead Primes Thistle (Prime), Isabell St Denis, Russell
2. Brixham Rock Jewel (Rockstar), Annika Master, Nova Scotia
3. Bavaroise Dreamer Adele ET (Dreamer), Pascale Chevrette, Quebec Centre
4. Marbrae Rockstars Prestige ET (Rockstar), Kevin MacFarlane, Quebec South West
5. Landslide Chia (Taro), Ty Hornbrook, New Brunswick
6. Lagace Volka Reevlon (Volka), Vincent Roberge, Quebec Centre
7. Marbrae Volvos Pantene (Volvo), Julie MacFarlane, Quebec South East
8. Landslide Olivia (rocky), Cora Sharp, New Brunswick
9. Forever Schon Perla (Volka), Graceson Bergeron, Russell
10. Sunnymead Arthurs Terri (Arthur), Sydney Lemoyre, Russell
11. Terrace Bank Atomic Model ET (Opportunity), Jake Lussier, Quebec South East
12. Elm Shade Hilda (Derek), Wyatt Johnson, Quebec South East
13. Pine Plains DCF Fern 2 (Fliperet), Katarina Pautsch, North Simcoe

Colored Breeds (7)


1. Nor Bella Supreme Perfect ET (Supreme), Molly King, Bruce
2. Richford Conrad Snapchat (Conrad), Julia Deklein, Middlesex
3. Kolson Anecdote London (Anecdote P), Kelsey Edwards, Renfrew
4. Maplehrst Toby Pandora (Toby), Jocelyn Forester, Wentworth
5. Daisylane Biver Yoshie (Biver), Ann-Marie Campeau, Russell
6. Prinsville Mocha Espresso (Mocha), Alexa Prinzen, Prince Edward
7. Spring Rose Shaw Happy (Shaw), Hanna Reid, Chatham Kent

Summer Yearling (18)


1. Faraway Doorman Missy (Doorman), Peter Leach, Kawartha Lakes
2. Vertdor Jacoby Altitude (Jacoby), Brendan Velthuis, Carleton
3. Dillman megawatt Pazzlie (Megawatt), David Leach, York
4. Kentville Lumineer Rosabel (Lumineer), Trent Jones, Oxford
5. Cherry Crest Donaldson (Windbrook), Isabella Poirier, Glengarry
6. Trinal Avalanche Lacy (Avalanche), Joseph Kapteyn, Grey
7. Smygwatys Brewmaster Brooklyn (Brewmaster), Kristian McDonald, Carelton
8.Shadowave Dorman Diva (Doorman), Grace Contantine, New Brunswick
9. Quality Brady Lynn (Brady), Abbi Atkins, Wellington
10. Delcreek Cheap Thrills (Atwood), Devin Sills, Hastings
11. Rosebett Atwood Rejoice (Atwood), Cassie Hawthorne, Perth
12. Wridair Capital Gain Kylie (Capital Gain), Mackenzie Wright, Essex
13. Crovalley Golden Angel (Golden Dreams), Brandon Scheepers, Dundas
14. Comrie Capital Gain Missouri (Capital Gain), Ryan Talbot, Middlesex
15. Eastside Andre OMG (Andre), Kyle VanderKloet, PEI

Showbox Winner


Showbox Winner
William Baumgartner

Bosdale Breeder Of Distinction Embryo Award


Bosdale Breeder Of Distinction Embryo Award
Sarah Mason

Junior Yearling (30)


1. Mountain Ridge Tinkerbell (Doorman), Connor Halpenny, Grenville
2. Aleah Millen Naughty Talk (Doorman), Kevin Shier, Kawartha Lakes
3. Kingsway Doorman Anahiem (Doorman), Matthew Forestell, Northumberland
4. Harmony View Elisha (Gold Chip), Justin Velthuis, Carleton
5. Glennholme Doorman Reggae (Doorman), Emma Farlinger, Durham West
6. Vogue Lumineer Luster (Lumineer), Connor French, Wellington
7. Riverdown Atwood Jiggalu (Atwood), Cassidy Reaney, Carleton
8. Duhibou Doorman Princess (Doorman), Madue Labbe, Quebec East
9. Goulait Doorman Elola (Doorman), Kyle Bouma, PEI
10. Colstein Door Bella (Doorman), Dylan parker, Nova Scotia
11. Kingsway Solomon Arkus (Solomon), Lars Zeldenrijk, Oxford
12. Bosdale Dempsey Dianne (Dempsey), Peter Bos, Waterloo
13. Winterbay Doorman Alexis (Doorman), Owen Stewart, PEI
14. Bernadale Lotus Bug (Lotus), Alex Bernard, PEI
15. CVF Solomon Syrup (Solomon), Bobby Tolhurst, Quebec South West

Best Exhibit


1. Middlesex
2. South Simcoe
3. Prescott
4. Wellington
5. Niagra North
6. (tie) Quebec South West & Lanark
7. Wentworth
8. (tie) Lambton & Elgin

Group of 3


1. Carleton
2. PEI
3. Kawartha Lakes
4. Oxford
5. Northumberland

Other Teams top 10
Durham West
Quebec South West
Lambton
Wellington
Nova Scotia

Premier County


1. Northumberland
2. Carleton
3. Durham West
4. Oxford
5. Wellington
6. South Simcoe
7. Middlesex
8. Quebec South East
9. PEI
10. Quebec South West