Shows and Sales Results

California State Holstein Show 2017
DATE: April 21st, 2017 at 9am
LOCATION: Tulare, CA
JUDGE: Carl Phoenix, ON





Complete Image Galleries

Complete Image Galleries are now available for the California State Holstein Show for you to view, share & purchase photos from the show.


Show Sponsor

The California State Holstein Show 2017 will take place April 21st at 9am in Tulare, CA with Carl Phoenix, ON serving as the official judge. The show will alternate classes with the Red & White Show. Cowsmo Coverage is being sponsored by the California Holstein Association.

View More Cowsmo Coverage of the California State Shows

Visit the California Holstein Association Website
Visit the California Holstein Association Facebook Page

CA Holstein Association, Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage


CA Holstein Association, Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage


Junior Show Junior Champion

Junior Show Junior Champion
Garay Millennium Brisk (Millennium), 1st Fall Calf, Danielle Pacheco, CA

Junior Show Reserve Junior Champion
Camphols Doorman Elisee (Doorman), 1st Fall Yearling, David Edwards, CA

Junior Show HM Junior Champion
Butlerview Anth Artful-ET (Anthius), 1st Spring Yearling, Clayton Arntz & Christian Cunningham, CA


Junior Champion

Junior Champion
Garay Millennium Brisk (Millennium), 1st Fall Calf, Danielle Pacheco, CA

Reserve Junior Champion
Arolene Gold Chip Eliza (Gold Chip), 1st Winter Yearling, Frank & Carol & Frank & Diane Borba, CA

HM Junior Champion
Cobequid Doorman Pippy (Doorman), 2nd Winter Yearling, M, M, M Price & Christian Cunnningham, IL

 


Junior Show Intermediate Champion

Junior Show Intermediate Champion
Airosa Atwood Blush 19218-ET (Atwood), 1st Sr 2YR Old, Kyleigh Foster, CA

Junior Show Reserve Intermediate Champion
MS Malarky-LR BKW Lady-ET (Brokaw), 2nd Sr 2YR Old, Summer Parreira, CA

Junior Show HM Intermediate Champion
Sunspark Brokaw Evangeline (Brokaw), 4th Sr 3YR Old, Brandon Almeida, CA


Intermediate Champion

Intermediate Champion
Bella-Rosa Believabl Pamela (Believable), 1st Sr 3YR Old, Exels Holsteins, CA

Reserve Intermediate Champion
Ms Kisst Apples Chip (Gold Chip), 2nd Sr 3YR Old, Frank & Carol & Frank & Diane Borba, CA

HM Intermediate Champion
Airosa Atwood Blush 19218-ET (Atwood), 1st Sr 2YR Old, Kyleigh Foster, CA


Junior Show Senior & Grand Champion

Junior Show Senior & Grand Champion
Goldcrest Atwood Giggles (Atwood), 1st Aged Cow, Aspen Silva, CA

Junior Show Reserve Grand Champion
Airosa Atwood Blush 19218-ET (Atwood), 1st Sr 2YR Old, Kyleigh Foster, CA

Junior Show Reserve Senior & HM Grand Champion
APGambo Marky Sadie-Lou (Markey), 4th Aged Cow, Alexandra Gambonini, CA

Junior Show HM Senior Champion
R-John Goldwyn Josie (Goldwyn), 4th 4YR Old, Clayton Arntz, CA


Senior & Grand Champion

Senior & Grand Champion
Aldora Attra Dempsey (Dempsey), Frank & Carol, 1st 4YO, Frank & Diane Borba, CA

Reserve Senior & Reserve Grand Champion
Silvermaple Windham Camille (Windhammer), 2nd 4YO, Christian Cunningham & Miles Price, CA

HM Senior & Grand Champion
Siemers Atwood Alexia (Atwood), 1st 150,000LB Cow, Frank & Carol, Frank & Diane Borba, CA


Winter Calves (12)

1. Gabz Diamondback Dominic (Diamondback), Gabbie Gregorio, CA
2. Ms Diamondback Prestige (Diamondback), M, K & S Price & C, C, C Egolf, IL
3. Goulait Doorman Eloha (Doorman), Matthew Pacheco, CA
4. Calori-D CRS Drmn Rylyn-ET (Doorman),
5. Ms R-John Archrvl Brandy-ET (Archrival), Wade Yardley, UT
6. Air-Osa Bemer 22447 (Beemer), Grace Wilbur, CA
7. Eyks Sid Alyssa (Sid), Vander Eyk, CA
8. Calori-D CRS Dback Lulu (Diamondback), Calori-D Holsteins, CA
9. Ilander Delco Lara 5520 (Delco),
10. Calori-D CRS Arch Rainie-ET (Archrival), Calori-D Holsteins, CA


Fall Calves (28)

1. Garay Millennium Brisk (Millennium), Danielle Pacheco, CA
2. Vela-Noca Gen Doorman Daffy (Doorman), L&L Pires & Daniel Martin, CA
3. MS PG PV Doorman Aspire-ET (Doorman), Ruann Dairy, CA
4. Calori-D Crush Sarah (Crush), Calori-D Holsteins, CA
5. Calori-D CRS Drmn Rylin-ET (Doorman), Calori-D Holsteins, CA
6. Cranehill Doorman Class (Doorman), Cranehill Genetics, CA
7. Butlerview Lotus Queen B (Lotus), S, M, S, M & M Price, IL
8. Ruann Byway Dorinda 60849-ET (Byway), Greyden Maddox, CA
9. Pierstein High Octane Lollita (High Octane), NDIRA Richard Denier, CA
10. HMG Union Zoey 21267 (Union), Grace Wilbur, CA


Summer Yearlings (20)

1. Milksource Doorman Missy (Doorman), Christian Cunningham & Miles Price, IL
2. Hardys Kingboy Brandy (Kingboy), Exels Holsteins & Cal Denier, CA
3. Cranehill Doorman Cat-ET (Doorman),
4. Ruann Enticer Tammy 63548 (Enticer), Ruann Genetics, CA
5. Goldenflow Avalanche Pingpong (Avalanche), Danielle Pacheco, CA
6. Milksource Brokaw Locket-ET (Brokaw), Evan Garcia, CA
7. Ruann Soloman Jean 63728-RT (Soloman), Ruann Dairy, CA
8. R-John Sd  Brooklyn-ET (Sid), Hayley Fernandes, CA
9. Joleanna Soloman Zara (Soloman), Michael Alamo, CA
10. Ruann Wick Bonnie 62456-ET (Wickham), Vander Eyk, CA


Spring Yearlings (19)

1. Butlerview Anth Artful-ET (Anthius), Clayton Arntz & Christian Cunningham, CA
2. Fradon Doorman Bettina-ET (Doorman), Brandon Almeida, CA
3. No-Limit Archrival Libby-ET (Archrival), Peyton Fernandes, CA
4. RWD-Five Armani Fancy 2 (Armani), Ruann Dairy, CA
5. Ruann Solo Bonnie 62803-ET (Soloman), Matthew Pacheco, CA
6. Luncrest Doorman Burn (Doorman), Crazy Chaos Syndicate, CA
7. Savage Leigh Gold Lites-ET (Goldwyn), Matthew Pacheco, CA
8. Ruann D-Man Jean 60274-ET (Doorman), Summer Parreira, CA
9. Oakfield Awesome Savor-Red (Awesome), Crazy Chaos Syndicate, CA
10. Kash-In Doorman 49090-ET (Doorman), Rancho Teresita Dairy, CA


Winter Yearlings (12)

1. Arolene Gold Chip Eliza (Gold Chip), Frank & Carol & Frank & Diane Borba, CA
2. Cobequid Doorman Pippy (Doorman), M, M, M Price & Christian Cunnningham, IL
3. Ludwigs-DG Elvira (Doorman), Crazy Chaos Syndicate, CA
4. Ruann Beemer Jean 56128-ET (Beemer), Ruann Dairy, CA
5. Lindale Doorman Felina (Doorman), Heidi Omlin, CA
6. Calori-D SL Goldchip Eva (Gold Chip), Vander Eyk, CA
7. MS Cranehill WB Daphne-ET (Windbrook), Vander Eyk, CA
8. Gabz Subraro Reylan (Subraro), Gabbie Gregario, CA
9. Roll-N-View Bradnick BMV (Bradnick), Donavan Miguel, CA
10. Ruann Enticer Tauna 56205 (Enticer), Jacob Fernandes, CA


Fall Yearlings (11)

1. Camphols Doorman Elisee (Doorman), David Edwards, CA
2. Ruann Doorman Jean 55162-ET (Doorman), Ruann, CA
3. T-Triple-T TC Privatedancer (Doorman), Danielle Pacheco, CA
4. ST J-PV Doorman Harp-ET (Doorman), Crazy Chaos Syndicate, CA
5. Oakfield Archriv Larsen-ET (Archrival), Vander Eyk, CA
6. Lorita McCutchen Abrielle (McCutchen), JDR Genetics, CA
7. Arolene Gold Chip Elibama (Gold Chip), Frank & Carol & Frank & Diane Borba, CA
8. Ruann M Sharvannah 54840-ET (McCutchen), Steve & Pat Maddox & Dan Souza, CA
9. Golden Oaks Beemer Chloe (Beemer), Brandon Almedia, CA
10. Schluter Midnight Rose-ET (Defiant), Aidan Azevedo, CA


Junior Best 3 Females (2)

1. Ruann Dairy, CA
2. Calori-D Holsteins, CA


Junior Owned Exhibitor Group (1)

1. Danielle Pacheco, CA


B&W Unfresh 2 Year Olds (4)

1. Calori-D RS Armani-ET (Armani), M, M, M Price & C Cunningham, CA
2. Lookout Sid Palm Bay (Sid), Matthew Pacheco, CA
3. Ms Beemer Mykenna (Beemer), Nicole Sanders & Emma & Eri, Mast, CA
4. Fern-Oak Doorman 27458 (Doorman), Hayley Fernandes, CA


Junior 2 Year Olds (6)

1. (BU) Evangelo Doorman Last (Doorman), Matt & Lauren Evangelo, CA
2. Airosa WB Rozzina 19902 (Windbrook), Airosa Dairy, CA
3. Ms Lyzas Atw Live It Up-ET (Atwood), Frank & Carol, Frank & Diane Borba, CA
4. Garay Brokaw Distacio (Brokaw), Matthew Pacheco, CA
5. Jacobs Doorman Allea (Doorman), Top Fuel Genetics, CA
6. Airosa Armani  Reba (Armani), Vander Eyk, CA


Senior 2 Year Olds (17)

1. (BU) Airosa Atwood Blush 19218-ET (Atwood), Kyleigh Foster, CA
2. MS Malarky-LR BKW Lady-ET (Brokaw), Summer Parreira, CA
3. Lazy-A Goldchip Eva 3-ET (Gold Chip), Exels Holsteins, CA
4. Prestige-Gen Ambitious-ET (Doorman),
5. Airosa McCutchen 19655 (McCutchen), Airosa Dairy, CA
6. Idee Goldwyn Lizette (Goldwyn), Frank & Carol, Frank & Diane Borba, CA
7. Butlerview Wind Razz-ET (Windbrook), Clayton Artnz, CA
8. Cranehill Brokaw Fatima (Brokaw), Cranehill Genetics, CA
9. Elmbridge Atwood Ariel (Atwood), Tony Garcia, CA
10. Ruann McCutch Jean 45844-ET (McCutchen), Ruann Dairy, CA


California Futurity #43 (8)

1. Sunspark Brokaw Evangeline (Brokaw), Brandon Almeida, CA
2. Ruann Hammer Dorinda 30893 (Windhammer), Ruann Dairy, CA
3. Ms Ariannas Door Abbie-ET (Doorman), F&C Borba & F&D Borba, CA
4. Airosa Observer 18391 (Observer), Airosa Dairy, CA
5. Lazy-A Bradnick Lucky (Bradnick), Exels Holsteins, CA
6. Airosa Brokaw Patti (Brokaw), Airosa Dairy, CA
7. Westcoast Atwood Alana (Atwood), F&C Borba & F&D Borba, CA
8. Ruann Thrust Glory 31073 (Thrust), Ruann Dairy, CA


Junior 3 Year Olds (8)

1. Ruann GW At Ellie 42714-ET (Atwood), Ruann Dairy, CA
2. (BU) Ruann Mccutch Merla 44776-ET (McCutchen), Ruann Dairy, CA
3. Jacobs Brokaw Brite-ET (Brokaw), Frank & Carol, Frank & Diane Borba, CA
4. Sunup Chelios Emma (Chelios), L&L Pires Dairy, CA
5. Airosa Doorman 18562 (Doorman), Airosa Dairy, CA
6. R-John Atwood McKenzie (Atwood), Vander Eyk, CA
7. Cal-Ticino A Milli 8408-Red (Action), H&A Glass & C&L Jones, CA
8. R-John Atwood Samara-ET (Atwood), Vander Eyk, CA