Shows and Sales Results

California State Fair Holstein Show 2014
DATE: July 21, 2014
LOCATION: California State Fair
JUDGE: Lynn Lee, TN





Junior Champions

Junior Champion
Silvermaple Windham Camille-ET (Windhammer), Christian Cunningham, Penngrove CA
Reserve Junior Champion
Bella-Rosa Believable Pamela, Exels Holstein, Lodi CA


Senior Champions

Senior & Grand Champion
Migliazzo Domain Christy (Domain), Deena Migliazzo
Reserve Senior Champion
Air-Osa Chelios 14354 (Chelios), Airosa Dairy


Junior Heifers (7)

1. Ms Debs Brokaw Diane-ET (Brokaw), Nico Morasci
2. R-John Atwood Adriana (Atwood), Christian Cunningham
3. ATW Lucky 18535-ET (Atwood), Airosa Dairy


Intermediate Heifer (6)

1. Bella-Rosa Believable Pamela (Believable), Exels Holsteins
2. R-John Aftershock Belinda-ET (Aftershock), Christian Cunningham
3. Butlerview Brokaw Calli-ET (Brokaw), Nico Morasci


Senior Heifer (10)

1. R-John Atwood Ellie (Atwood), Christian Cunningham
2. MS Kisst Apples Chip-ET (Gold Chip), Jenavieve Kisst
3. Ms Air-Osa Lady Lava-ET (Destry), Airosa Dairy


Summer Yearlings (5)

1. Will-Tattoo Windbrook Tia (Windbrook), Exels & Iager
2. Lorita Meridian Carlotta (Meridian), Brandon Almeida
3. R-John Atwood Barbara-ET (Atwood), Christian Cunningham


Junior Yearling (4)

1. Ernest-Anthony GS Tamera-TW (Goldsun), Jason Edwards
2. Duckett Fever Dazzel (Fever), Matthew Pacheco
3. MS Barbwire Rosebud Red-ET (Barbwire), Aspen Silva


Intermediate Yearlings (8)

1. Silvermaple Windham Camille-ET (Windhammer), Christian Cunningham
2. Miss Kats Karma (Hero), Exels Holsteins
3. Jacobs Goldwyn Last-ET (Goldwyn), Matthew Evangelo


Senior Yearling (4)

1. Hez Destry Holissa-ET (Destry), Brandon Almeida
2. Pacific-View G Chip Marissa (Gold Chip), Kelly Pedrotti
2. Hez Atwood Hedda-ET (Atwood), Anthony Pacheco


Junior Two Year Olds (5)

1. Exels Richman Daena (Richman), Exels Holsteins
2. Brax Pansey 15929 (Braxton), Airosa Dairy
3. Ch-Trl Atwood Desire-ET (Atwood), Luke Van Dyk


Senior Two Year Olds (6)

1. BBM Gold Chip Apple-ET (Goldchip), Frank & Diane, Frank & Carol  Borba
2. Butlerview Gold Bailey (Goldwyn), Christian Cunningham
3. Poly Atwood Barbie 5757 (Atwood), Jenavieve Kisst


Junior Three Year Olds (4)

1. Willswikk Fever Prissy ET (Fever), Frank & Diane, Frank & Carol Borba
2. No-Limit GW Atwood 5672-ET (Atwood), Tony Garcia
3. Harvue Force Sarah (Force), Luke VanDyk


Senior Three Year Olds (3)

1. Air-Osa Chelios 14354 (Chelios), Airosa Dairy
2. Exels Believable Kat (Believable), Exels Holsteins
3. Macey Brocks Maui D (Deuce-ET), Macey Pearson


Four Year Olds (8)

1. Migliazzo Domain Christy (Domain), Deena Migliazzo
2. Fleury Goldwyn Catou-ET (Goldwyn), Frank & Diane, Frank & Carol Borba
3. Miss RJ Lydon Cassy-Red-ET (Lydon), Jarett Zonneveld


Five Year Olds (9)

1. Migliazzo Karlington Siera (Karlington), Deena Migliazzo
2. Paulo Bro Sp Shari Red-ET (Advent), Christian Cunningham
3. Air-Osa Shockey 12360 (Shocke), Airosa Diary


Aged Cow Class (5)

1. Air-Osa Joey 11366 (Air-Osa Durham Joey), Airosa Dairy
2. Rocksprings Argyle Rinda (Argyle), Lourenco Pires
3. High Point Carlow (Goldwyn), Frank&Diane Borba & Frank&Carol Borba