Shows and Sales Results

Calgary Stampede Dairy Classic Holstein Show 2017
DATE: April 22nd, 2017 at 9:30am
LOCATION: Calgary, AB
JUDGE: Blair Weeks, PEI
HEAD SHOWN: 74





Complete Image Gallery

Complete Image Galleries are now available from the Calgary Spring Dairy Classic 2017 show to view, share & purchase photo’s.

Holstein Cow Gallery 
Holstein Heifer Gallery
Peewee’s & Showmanship Gallery


Live Feed & Information

Live feed here

Make sure you adjust your settings in the right hand corner (wheel) change quality to the highest you have available.

The Calgary Stampede Dairy Classic Holstein Show 2017 will take place April 22nd at 9:30am in Calgary, AB with Blair Weeks, PEI serving as the official judge. Cowsmo will be on-hand, providing photos & results.

View More Cowsmo Coverage of the Calgary Stampede Dairy Classic


Junior Champion

Junior Champion
Starcrest Atwood Diamond (Atwood), 1st Senior Yearling, Skycrest Holsteins Ltd., AB
Reserve Junior Champion
Chubanna Contrast Epic (Contrast), 2nd Senior Yearling, Wendon Holsteins, AB
HM Junior Champion
Wendon Byway Winny (Byway), 1st Senior Calf, Wendon Holsteins, AB


Intermediate Champion

Intermediate Champion
Wendon Reimer Goldchip Kara (Goldchip), 1st Junior 3yr Old, Reimer Holsteins & Wendon Holsteins, AB
Reserve Intermediate Champion
Crestomere Atwood Loco (Atwood), 1st Senior 3yr Old, Crestomere Holsteins, AB
HM Intermediate Champion
Skycrest Durbin Kahlua (Durbin), 1st Senior 2yr Old, Skycrest Holsteins Ltd., AB


Grand CHampion

Grand Champion
Wendon Goldwyn Diode (Goldwyn), 1st Mature Cow, Wendon Holsteins Ltd., AB
Reserve Grand Champion
Wendon Dundee Divinia (Dundee), 2nd Mature Cow, Wendon Holsteins, AB
HM Grand Champion
Wendon Goldwyn Alberta (Goldwyn), 1st 4yr Old, Wendon Holsteins, AB


Winter Calf (6)

1. Skycrest Solomon Salmonella (Solomon), Skycrest Holsteins Ltd., AB
2. Wendon Solomon Prissy (Solomon), Wendon Holsteins, AB
3. Sterlingpark Salt & Vinegar (Salt), Sterling Park Holsteins, AB
4. Lucky Fitz Tremble (Fitz), Lucky Hill Dairy Ltd., AB
5. Tur171 Sid Teriyaki (Sid), Cody Turner, MB
6.Happy Cow Rev Me Up Alicia (Rev Me Up), Happy Cow Dairy, AB


Senior Calf (9)

1. Wendon Byway Winny (Byway), Wendon Holsteins, AB
2. Lucky Meihaven Dback Revenge (Diamondback), Meihaven Holsteins & Lucky Hill Dairy Ltd., AB
3. Mosnang Mesdoor Wonderland (Mesdoor), Mosnang Holsteins Ltd., AB
4. Sterlingpark Jacoby Daydream (Jacoby), Sterling Park Holsteins, AB
5. Lucky Sweetridge AV Electro (Avalanche), Lucky Hill Dairy Ltd., & Harold & Miriam Sweetman, AB
6. Pierstein Goldwyn Renata (Goldwyn), Skycrest Holsteins Ltd., AB
7. Wendon Dempsey Delight (Dempsey), Wendon Holsteins, AB
8. Aldee Reginald Slow Down (Reginald), Laurie & Donna Harp, MB
9. Roswitha High Octane Snickers (High Octane), Roswitha Holsteins Ltd., MB


Summer Yearling (10)

1. Wendon Doorman Always (Doorman), Wendon Holsteins, AB
2. Mosnang Avalanche Risk (Avalanche), Mosnang Holsteins, AB
3. Sterlingpark Bradnick Arch (Bradnick), Sterling Park Holsteins, AB
4. Lampada Meridian Estelle (Meridian), Baumann Holsteins, Fred Fornwald & Sons & Downyork Holsteins, SK
5. Roswitha HighOctane Misty (High Octane), Roswitha Holsteins, MB
6. Skycrest Easy on the Eyes (Solomon), Skycrest Holsteins Ltd., AB
7. Corlane CEO Megatron (Altaceo), Corlane Holsteins, AB
8. Crestomere Goldwyn Lively (Goldwyn), Everett Simanton, AB
9. Roswitha High Octane Jules (High Octane), Roswitha Holsteins, MB
10. Chubanna Avalance Comotion (Avalanche), Chubanna Holsteins Ltd., AB


Junior Yearling (5)

1. Chubanna Doorman Vixen (Doorman), Chubanna Holsteins Ltd., AB
2. Mosnang V Hero Waterfall (Hero), MOsnang Holsteins, AB
3. Lcuky Octane Love at First (High Octane), Lucky Hill Dairy Ltd., AB
4. Roswitha Doorman Addison (Doorman), Roswitha Holsteins, MB
5. Glenridge Sid Merlot (Sid), Baumann Holsteins, SK


Intermediate Yearling (5)

1. SterlingPark McCutchen Icetea (McCutchen), Sterling Park Holsteins & Jade & Scott Sieben, AB
2. Wendon Doorman Regan (Doorman), Wendon Holsteins, AB
3. Mosnang SnowyChristmas (Snowy), Mosnang Holsteins & Markus Hehli, AB
4. Starcrest Doorman Marshmallow (Doorman), Skycrest Holsteins Ltd., AB
5. Corlane Goldchip GeeGee (Goldchip), Corlane Holsteins, AB


Senior Yearling (4)

1. Starcrest Atwood Diamond (Atwood), Skycrest Holsteins Ltd., AB
2. Chubanna Contrast Epic (Contrast), Wendon Holsteins, AB
3. Corlane Goldust Giner (Golddust), Corlane Holsteins, AB
4. Coytee Atwood Diamond (Atwood), Sterlingpark Holsteins Ltd., AB


PeeWee Showmanship

Junior Showmanship (11)
  1. Ashlee McAvoy, BC
    2. Adyson Wildeboer, AB
    3. Kate McCune, BC
    4. Alexis Luttmerding, BC
    5. Nicole Verhoef, AB
    6. Hannah Vanderlinde, AB
    7. Allyson McAvoy, BC
    8. Riona Ferguson, BC
    9. Emmerson Haak, BC
    10. Cheyenne Haak, BC
    11. Navi Schalin, BC

Intermediate Showmanship (7)

1. Emma VanSteekelenburg, AB
2. Reuben VanderLinde, AB
3. Elizabeth Ferguson, AB
4. Pauline Ferguson, AB
5. Nils Haeni, AB
6. Cassandra Knouse, SK
7. Aaron VanSteekelenburg, AB
8. Kyle VanDyk, AB


Senior Showmanship (3)

1. Erin Drydyk, BC
2. Sam Haeni, AB
3. Tay Miller, AB


Junior 2 YEar Old (2)

1. Mosnang Formost Scooter (Formost), Mosnang Holsteins Ltd., AB


Senior 2 Year Old (5)

1. (BO) Skycrest Durbin Kahlua (Durbin), Skycrest Holsteins Ltd., AB
2. Skycrest Seaver Igloo (Seaver), Skycrest Holsteins Ltd., AB
3. (BU) Mosnang Deman Cheddar (Deman), Mosnang Holsteins, AB
4. Crestomere Unix Linder (Unix), Crestomere Holsteins, AB
5.Corlane Brawler Zoo (Brawler), Corlane Holsteins, AB


Junior 3 Year Old (2)

1. (BO &BU) Wendon Reimer Goldchip Kara (Goldchip), Reimer Holsteins & Wendon Holsteins, AB
2. Mosnang Airlift Website (Airlift), Mosnang Holsteins & Markus Hehli, AB


Senior 3 Year Old (5)

1. Crestomere Atwood Loco (Atwood), Crestomere Holsteins, AB
2. Lampada Robella Hillary (Brokaw), Fred Fornwald & Sons Farms Ltd., SK
3. New Mars Goldchip Survivor (Goldchip), Skycrest Holsteins Ltd., & New Mars Dairy ltd., AB
4. Mosnang Cat Scratch Fever (Fever), Mosnang Holsteins, AB
5. Skycrest Redeye Pepper (Red Eye), Corlane Holsteins, AB


4 YEar Old (9)
  1. (BU & BO) Wendon Goldwyn Alberta (Goldwyn), Wendon Holsteins, AB
    2. Mosnang Saloon Liquor (Saloon), Mosnang Holsteins, AB
    3. Crestomere Dude Tina (Dude), Crestomere Holsteins & Lee Simanton, AB
    4. Crestomere RL Loveable (Redliner), Crestomere Holsteins, AB
    5. Baumann Flash Cherine (Flash), Baumann Holsteins, SK
    6. Comestar Akila Lauthority (Lauthority), Roswitha Holsteins, MB
    7. Bevo Bradnick Lobbying (Bradnick), Sterling Park Holsteins, AB
    8. Baumann Sid Florida (Sid), Baumann Holsteins, SK
    9. Lampada Aldee JoJo (Gemini), Fred Fornwald & Sons Farms Ltd., & Laurie & Donna Harp, MB

5:Year Old (4)

1. (BO & BU) Crestomere Sid Sydney (Sid), Crestomere Holsteins, AB
2. Skycrest Seaver Prairie Chick (Seaver), SKycrest Holsteins Ltd., AB
3. Dillman Atwood Patina (Atwood), Fred Fornwald & Sons Farms Ltd., & R&F Livestock Inc., SK
4. StefhavenBranet GW Harlequin (Windbrook), John & Victorie Stefkovic & Brad Bazinet, MB


Aged Cow (8)

1. (BU & BO) Wendon Goldwyn Diode (Goldwyn), Wendon Holsteins Ltd., AB
2.  Wendon Dundee Divinia (Dundee), Wendon Holsteins, AB
3 Balongie Promotion Dot Com (Promotion), Fred Fornwald & Sons Farms Ltd., SK
4. Lampada Jasper Carly (Jasper), Lampada, Bud, Downyork, Serli, Lakefield, Downyork, SK
5. Continental Alexander Keesha (Alexander), Crestomere Holsteins, AB
6. Skycrest Mailing Lifesaver (Mailing), Skycrest Holsteins Ltd., AB
7. Baumann Kampman Cheryl (Kampman), Baumann Holsteins, SK
8. Harmill HeftyRose (Hefty), Roswitha Holsteins, MB


Breeders Herd (4)

1. Wendon Holsteins, AB
2. Crestomere Holsteins, AB
3. Mosnang Holsteins, AB
4. Skycrest Holsteins, AB






error: Content is protected !!