Shows and Sales Results

Bruna 2012
DATE: December 6-8 2012
LOCATION: St. Gallen, Switzerland
JUDGE: Cattle & Heifers - D. Amrein & M. Süess, Cows - A. Walser & J. Müller






Below are the top 3 placings for the Heifer and Cow classes.
For full results Click Here

Photos courtesy of Sarah Donaldson

Swiss bells on display


Swiss bells on display

Yodelling before the championship


Yodelling before the championship

Champion Aspen Agio in the entrance tunnel waiting to enter for grand champion


Champion Aspen Agio in the entrance tunnel waiting to enter for grand champion


Grand Champion

Beeli’s Jongleur Jessy (Jongleur-Et), 09.12.05-17.03.06, Beeli Christian, Flims Dorf, GR

Grand Champion in Class


Grand Champion in Class

Grand Champion


Grand Champion


Junior Champion

Schibraho Jet Jelena (Jet-Et), 10.12.09-05.01.10, Pedrini Ezio, Airolo, TI

Junior Champion


Junior Champion

Junior Champion Pedrini (owner) celebrating


Junior Champion Pedrini (owner) celebrating


Heifers

Heifers – 01.05.10-26.08.10
Judge:  D. Amrein
1.  Schmibach’s Vigor Fabella (Vigor-Et), Schmid Beni, Schüpfheim, LU
2. Bachmann’s Bs Glenn Gallia-Et (Glenn-E), Bachmann Gody, Seewen, SO
3. Zwingli Galton Gerry (Galton), Zwingli Emil, Wattwil, SG

Heifers – 15.03.10-28.04.10
Judge: M. Süess
1. Rosalia (Jongleur-Et), Koch Franz, Gonten, AI
2. Silvana (Jongleur-Et), Schneider Christian, Schwendi SG
3. Jamie (Jongleur-Et) Küchler Christof, Kägiswil, OW

Heifers – 13.01.2010-10.03.2010
Judge: D. Amrein
1. Kaderli’s Glenn Gwendy (Glenn-Et), Kaderli Erich, Götighofen, TG
2. Studer’s Bs Glenn Gjulia (Glenn-Et), Studer Markus, Schüpfheim, LU
3. Panila (Eros-Et), Inauen – Inauen Josef, Appenzell, AI

Heifers – 10.12.09-05.01.10
1. Schibraho Jet Jelena (Jet-Et), Pedrini Ezio, Airolo, TI
2. Kappelehof Glenn Sandra (Glenn-Et) Amstad Jakob, Wiezikon B.Sirnach, TG
3. R.B. Nesta Jalta-Et (Nesta) Von Rickenbach Xaver + Beat,  Lachen, SZ

Heifers – 11.10.09-07.12.09
Judge: D. Amrein
1. Plantahof’s Jongleur Tugra (Jongleur-Et), Plantahof, Landquart, GR
2. Annen Bs Agio Calanda (Agio-Et), Annen Franz, Bretzwil, BI
3. Wts Big Boy Madison (Big Boy-Et), Wts-Genetics, Menznau, LI

Heifers – 12.10.09-08.11.09
Judge: M. Süess
1. Passoa (Peter-Et), Elmer – Elmer Beat, Elm, GL
2. Global View Julen Dolly (Julen-Et), Global View Genetics, Muolen, SG
3. Mariza (Vigor-Et), Stocker Rolf, Neudorf, LU

Heifers – 15.09.09-11.10.09

Judge: D. Amrein
1. Paola (Big Boy-Et,) Telli Hans-Jakob, Trin Mulin, GR
2. Portmann Bs Jongleur Jetta (Jongleur-Et), Portmann Josef, Schüpfheim, LU
3. Bea (Julen-Et), Pedrini Ezio, Airolo, TI

Heifers – 24.08.09-12.09.09
Judge:  M. Süess
1. Hefti’s Glenn Gwendi (Glenn-Et), Hefti Thomas Hinwil, ZH
2. Ulrike (Glenn-Et), Zinsli Martin, Thalkirch, GR
3. Rietbergers Jongleur Norma (Jongleur-Et), Rietberger Fritz, Malans, GR

Heifers – 07.12.08-18.08.09
Judge: D. Amrein
1. Gassergenetic Zaster Zaila (Zaster-Et), Gasser Josef, Hasle, LU
2. Guntli’s BS Glenn Piepe (Glenn-Et), Guntli Andreas, Buchs, SG
3. Ott’s Eliano Eneciea (Eliano), Ott Armin, Oberägeri, ZG


Cows

Cows – 14.04.09-02.09.09
1. Steiner’s Jolden Ashton (Jolden-Et), GS Alliance + Paul Petriffer, Bürglen, UR
2 E. Pius Schuler’s Glenn Glena (Glenn-Et), Kälin – Merz Paul, Steinen, SZ
3. Wendelins Lampert Dana (Lampert), Casutt-Cathomen Wendelin, Falera, GR

Cows – 03.02.09-27.03.09
1 E. Gisler’s Vigor Uschi (Vigor-Et), BG Thomas + Thomas Gisler, Littenheid TG
2. Schmid Bs Glenn Baldi (Glenn-Et), Schärz Cédric, Renan, BE
3. Herrenhof Bs Glenn Calanda (Glenn-Et), Villiger Reto, Auw, AG

Cows – 27.11.08-30.01.09
1 E. R.B. Nesta Judy-Et (Nesta), Bg Thomas + Thomas Gisler, Littenheid, TG
2. Sun (Nesta), Beeli Christian, Flims Dorf, GR
3. Studer’s Bs Glenn Giada (Glenn-Et), Studer Markus, Schüpfheim, LU

Cows – 11.10.08-24.11.08
1 E. Hänny Swiss Eros Galina (Eros-Et), Kälin Roland, Euthal, SZ
2. Bürkli’s Bs Nesta Nena (Nesta), Lussi-Matter Franz, Ennetmoos, NW
3. Jumba (Tau), Kehrli Alexander, Innertkirchen, BE

Cows – 01.09.08-10.10.08
1 E. Vogelsmatt Bs Wagor Winona (Wagor), Studer Richard, Hasle, LU
2. Wörzhof Agio Punta (Agio-Et), Schwendener Mathias, Sevelen, SG
3. Madrisa (Pixton), Pfulg Willi, Romoos, LU

Cows – 05.05.08-28.08.08
1 E. Valär’s Bs Jolden Jomiliana-Et (Jolden-Et), Valär-Pollett Hans, Jenaz, GR
2. Sarina (Tau), Rechsteiner Hansueli, Bächli (Hemberg), SG
3. Schafflützel Jolden Sarina (Jolden-Et), Schafflützel Willi, Krummenau, SG

Cows – 05.02.08-21.04.08
Judge: J. Müller
1 E. Sprecher’s Vigor Nirvana (Vigor-Et), Reichmuth – Korner Meinrad, Rothenthurm, SZ
2. Greysy (Jolden-Et), Flüeler Gerhard, Alpnach Dorf, OW
3. Manhattan (Limbo), Büsser – Alder Ivo, Goldingen, SG

Cows – 25.11.07-28.01.08
1 E. Langenhard’s Agio Aspen (Agio-Et), Hofer Urs+Thomas / Kündig Jakob, Rikon IM Tösstal, ZH
2. Vera (Vigor-Et) Glarner – Altmann Albert, Schänis, SG
3. Pedrini Top Ti Julen Sequoia (Julen-Et) Pedrini Ezio, Airolo, TI

Cows – 03.10.07-21.11.07
Judge: J. Müller
1. Fantasi A (Stuward), Grath Hans, Heimenkirch, DE
2 E. Jolahofs Vigor Jola (Vigor-Et), Reichmuth Martin, Rothenthurm, SZ
3. Schintbühl Sesam Sandora (Sesam), Vogel Roland, Entlebuch, LU

Cows – 01.09.07-30.09.07
Judge: A. Walser
1. Pitsch’s Sesam Alischa (Sesam), Scoglio Marco, Mugena, TI
2 E. Gina (Sesam), Beeli Christian, Flims Dorf, GR
3. Bürkli’s Bs Zaster Zamba (Zaster-Et), Bürkli Ueli, Schachen, LU

Cows  – 03.02.07-25.08.07
Judge: J. Müller
1. Dölf’s Prunki Fabienne (Prunki), Fuster Adolf, Appenzell AI
2. Erlenhof Repac Reni (Repac-Et), Eggenberger Mathias, Grabs SG
3 E. Baltschanahof Jolden (Jolden-Et), Peter Albert, Lienz SG

Cows – 19.10.06-02.02.07
Judge:  A. Walser
1 E. Cadalbert’s Prunki Ariana (Prunki), Cadalbert Familie, Lantsch/Lenz, GR
2. Prisma 2 (Roli), Amstad Jakob, Wiezikon B.Sirnach, TG
3. Studer’s BS Jolden Joy (Jolden-Et), Studer Markus, Schüpfheim, LU

Cows – 01.04.06-13.10.06
Judge: J. Müller
1. Rüttimann Orlando Odessa (Orlando-Et), Heinzer Rochus + Peter, Walchwil, ZG
2. Zuesi (Zolivo-Et), Wallimann Martink, Alpnach Dorf, OW
3. Swisskeller Gobon Gandria (Gobon-Et), Muff Marius, Sulz, LU

Cows – 09.12.05-17.03.06
Judge: A. Walser
1 E. Beeli’s Jongleur Jessy (Jongleur-Et), Beeli Christian, Flims Dorf GR
2. Sarina (Eagle-Et), Bürkli Ueli, Schachen, LU
3. Schamaun BS Zando Berna (Zando-Et), Allemann Pete,r Untervaz, GR

Cows – 21.10.04-27.10.05
Judge: J. Müller
1. Kesslerhof Gordon Patty (Gordon), Kocher Andreas, Wald ZH
2. Meihowa Glenn Jatai (Glenn-Et), Meier Hans-Jörg, Waldkirch, SG
3 E. 475 Gina (Eros-Et), Dobler Joachim, Thüringerberg, AT

Cows  – 15.03.99-18.09.04
Judge: A. Walser
1. Cutla (Collection), Wts-Genetics, Menznau, LU
2 E. Tufera Genetic Agio Ontaria (Agio-Et), Gisler Franz-Heiri + Bärti Bürglen, UR
3. Sissy (Starbuck), Kuen Heinz, Rietz, AT

Cows  – 05.11.08-06.10.09
Judge: J. Müller
1 E. Roswita (Rino), Stalder Rene, Hasle, Lu
2. Bucher’s Wiewaldo Wamira (Wiewaldo), Bucher Thomas, Neuenkirch,  Lu
3. Daisy (Dom ) Honegger Felix, Hinwil, Zh

Cows  – 01.05.07-22.10.08
Judge: J. Müller
1 E. Justa (Marty Alois), Goldau, Sz
2. Kliwa (Karlo), Roos Werner, Beromünster, Lu
3. Vitella (Vento), Schrackmann Thomas, Sarnen, OW

Cows – 05.12.04-22.11.06
Judge: J. Müller
1. Merla (Heiko), Schrepfer Martin Wald, SH
2 E. Meisli (Rino), Aemisegger Hansruedi, St. Peterzell, SG
3.  Bruna (Kastor), Stalder Rene, Hasle, LU






error: Content is protected !!