Shows and Sales Results

British Columbia Spring Show 2016
DATE: March 17, 2016 at 9AM
LOCATION: Abbotsford, BC
JUDGE: Nathan Thomas, OH





Full Photo Gallery

Full photo gallery online here


Live Feed Link & Show Program

Live Feed here
Show Program 2016 BC Spring Show Catalog – Cowsmo

Coverage Sponsored by Select Sires Genervations


junior champion

Junior Champion
Diamondpark Bookkeeper Penny (Bookkeeper), 1st Senior Yearling, Westcoast Holsteins, BC
Reserve Junior Champion
Goldenset Doorman Pandora (Doorman), 1st Intermediate Yearling, Hamming Holsteins, BC
HM Junior Champion
Skycrest Doorman Live Wire (Doorman), 1st Senior Calf, Skycrest Holsteins Ltd., AB

Also pulled out:
Blossomdairy Fever Royality (Fever), 1st Summer Yearling, Blossom Dairy Ltd., BC


Junior Champion Bred & Owned

Champion Bred & Owned
Skycrest Doorman Live Wire (Doorman), Skycrest Holsteins Ltd., AB
Reserve Champion Bred & Owned
Blossomdairy Fever Royality (Fever), Blossom Dairy Ltd., BC


Intermediate Champion

Intermediate Champion
Springbend Windhammer Slash (Windhammer), 1st Senior 3yr Old, T&L Cattle & Springbend Farms, BC Reserve Intermediate Champion
Skycrest Mincio Prickles (Mincio), 1st Senior 2yr Old, Skycrest Holsteins Ltd., BC
HM Intermediate Champion
K Land Kilo Black Diamond (Kilo), 1st Junior 2yr Old, T&L Cattle Ltd., & Scott Culbertson, BC

Others pulled out:
Stanhope Dempsey Hope (Dempsey), 2nd Senior 3yr Old, Stanhope-Wedgwood, BC


Senior Bred &Owned Champions

Senior Bred & Owned
Springbend Windhammer Slash (Windhammer), 1st Senior 3yr Old, T&L Cattle & Springbend Farms, BC Reserve Senior Bred & Owned
Skycrest Mincio Prickles (Mincio), 1st Senior 2yr Old, Skycrest Holsteins Ltd., BC


Senior Champion

Senior Champion
Wendon Dempsey Prude (Dempsey), 1st 4yr Old, Westcoast Holsteins, BC
Reserve Senior Champion
Tolamika Goldwyn Mercedes (Goldwyn), 1st Mature Cow, Wendon, Bienert, SOuthrise & Dardel, AB
HM Senior Champion
Crovalley Sid A La Crème (Sid), 2nd 4yr Old, Westcoast Holsteins, BC


Grand Champions

Grand Champion
Wendon Dempsey Prude (Dempsey), 1st 4yr Old, Westcoast Holsteins, BC
Reserve Grand Champion
Springbend Windhammer Slash (Windhammer), 1st Senior 3yr Old, T&L Cattle & Springbend Farms, BC
HM Grand Champion
Tolamika Goldwyn Mercedes (Goldwyn), 1st Mature Cow, Wendon, Bienert, SOuthrise & Dardel, AB


Senior Calf (21)
  1. (BO)Skycrest Doorman Live Wire (Doorman), Skycrest Holsteins Ltd., AB
    2. Springbend Reginald Drum Roll (Reginald), Hamming Holsteins
    3. Hammingview TNT Jasper (TNT), Hammingview Farms, BC
    4. Wendon Doorman Celia (Doorman), Wendon Hoslteins
    5. Prinse o Kalif Boo Boo (O Kalif), Prinse Farms & T&L Cattle Ltd., BC
    6. Cedarwal Doorman Sunglasses (Doorman), Cedarwal Farms, BC
    7.Giltex Doorman Bev (Doorman), Gil-Tex Holsteins, BC
    8. Westcoast Doorman Cash 3444 (Doorman), Hofstra, Sunder & Bienert, BC
    9. Tolamika Golden Dreams Miley (Golden Dreams), T&L Cattle Ltd., BC
    10. Blossomdairy Doorman Reward (Doorman), Blossom Dairy Ltd., BC

Summer Yarling(15)
  1. (BO) Blossomdairy Fever Royality (Fever), Blossom Dairy Ltd., BC
    2. Skycrest McDougal Rigatoni (McDougal), SKycrest Holsteins Ltd., AB
    3. Poelman GOldwynMona Fantasia (Goldwyn), Martin Rypma, BC
    4. Blossomdairy Fever Real Deal (Fever, Blossom Dairy Ltd., BC
    5. Barclay Doorman Cobra (Doorman), Hamming Holsteins, BC
    6. Hamminview Doorman Martine (Doorman), Hamminview Farms, BC
    7. Willswikk Goldchip Aliya (Goldchip), J William Wikkerink Farms, BC
    8. Tytel Formost Beauty (Formost), J William Wikkerin Farms & Bert Tuytel, BC
    9. Southrise Miss ROckstar Red (Lotus), Sunnyvale Farm Ltd., BC
    10. Westcoast McCutchen 451 (McCutchen), Westcoast Holsteins, BC

Junior Yearling (12)

1. Ms MCCutchen Delight (McCutchen), Gil-Tex & No Limit Holsteins, CA
2. Spallvue Brokaw Icecream (Brokaw), Jim &Kirsty McAvoy, Jon & Christina Fornwald, & Luttermerding Farms, BC
3. Silvermaple Golden Layla (Golden Dreams), T&L Cattle & Brandon Kooyman, BC
4. (BO) Blossomdairy Brokaw Roxilla (Brokaw), Blossom Dairy Ltd., BC
5. Westcoast Windbrook Booboo (Windbrook), Westcoast Holsteins, BC
6. Skycrest Sid Shark (Sid), Skycrest Holsteins Ltd., AB
7. Blossomdairy Brokaw Roxenna (Brokaw), Blossom Dairy LTd,. BC
8. Willswikk McCutchen Amber (McCutchen), J William Wikkerink Farms, BC
9. Cedarwal Airlift Lickeysplit (Airlift), Cedarwal Farms, BC
10. Prinse Durango Dejavu (Durango), Prinse Farms, BC


Intermediate Yearling (9)

1. Goldenset Doorman Pandora (Doorman), Hamming Holsteins, BC
2. (BO) Westcoast Crown Lani P (Crown P), Westcoast Holsteins, BC
3.Donnanview Control Loloway (Control), T&L Cattle LTd., BC
4. Prinse Golden Dreamy (Golden Dreams), Prinse Farms, BC
5. Skycrest Durbin Kahlua (Durbin), Skycrest Holsteins Ltd., BC
6. Silvermaple Adonia Fam (Adonis), T&L Cattle Ltd., BC
7. Silvermaple Atwood Emila (Atwood), Ben & Suzanne Cuthbert, BC
8. Hamming Absolute Belle (Absolute), Hamming Holsteins, BC
9. Lavender Delightful Kingpin (Kingpin), Lavender Farms, BC


Senior Yearling (8)

1. Diamondpark Bookkeeper Penny (Bookkeeper), Westcoast Holsteins, BC
2. (BO) Hamming Doorman Montana (Doorman), Hamming Holsteins, BC
3. Ravendale Defiant Foretwenee (Defiant), Ravendale Holstiens, BC
4. Cedarwal Sid Relax (Sid), Cedarwal Farms, BC
5. Biosblanc Sid Venus (Sid), Mike Berry, WA
6. Blossomdairy Guthrie Magic (Guthrie), Blossom Dairy Ltd., BC
7. Bradner Sid Lotti Dah (Sid), Golden Gate Farms, BC
8. Benbie Dust Beverly (Golddust), T&L Cattle LTd., BC


Junior Herd (5)

1. Westcoast Holsteins, BC
2. Skycrest Holsteins Ltd., AB
3. Blossom Dairy Ltd. BC
4. Silvermaple Farm, BC
5. Prinse Farms, BC


Premier Breeder & Exhibitor of Jr Show

Premier Breeder of Junior Show
Blossom Dairy Farm, BC

Premier Exhibitor of Junior Show
Hamming Holsteins, BC


Junior 2 Year Old (6)

1. K Land Kilo Black Diamond (Kilo), T&L Cattle Ltd., & Scott Culbertson, BC
2. Radar Aftershock Lisa (Aftershock), Westcoast Holsteins, BC
3. Wendon Reimer Gold Chip Kara (GOldchip), Wendon & Reimer, AB
4. Cedarwal Doorman Letmein (Doorman), Cedarwal Farms, BC
5. Vandyk S Atwood Karli (Atwood), T&L Cattle LTd., BC
6. Wedgwood Windbrook Hazel (Windbrook), Stanhope-Wedgwood, BC


Senior 2 Year Old (7)

1. Skycrest Mincio Prickles (Mincio), Skycrest Holsteins Ltd., BC
2. Westcoast Absolute Lavender (Absolute), Westcoast Holsteins, BC
3. Hamming Jasper Squirt (Jasper), Hamming Holsteins, BC
4. Sunnyhome McCutchen Mildred (McCutchen), T&L Cattle Ltd., BC
5. Siemers Defiant J Bright (Defiant), Stanhope Wedgwood, BC
6. Hamming Yorick Evetta (Yorick), Hamming Holsteins, BC
7. Cedarwal Sid Labamba (Sid), Cedarwal Farms, BC