Shows and Sales Results

The Big E Eastern States Red and White Show 2016
DATE: September 15th, 2016 at 9am
LOCATION: West Springfield, MA
JUDGE: Rick Allyn, CT





Photo Galleries

Complete Image Galleries are now available for the Big E Eastern States Red & White Show 2016, for you to view, share & purchase photos.


Show Sponsors

The Big E Eastern States Red and White Show 2016 will be held in West Springfield, MA on September 21st. Cowsmo coverage of the Red & White Show provided thanks to Quality Seeds, Juniper Farm, Cedar Lane Farm, Beech Haven Ladies and Whittier & Wolf.

Quality Seeds Website and Facebook Page
Juniper Farm Website and Facebook Page
Beech Haven Ladies
Cedar Lane Farm
Whittier & Wolf

View More Cowsmo Coverage of the Big E

View the Big E website for more show information

View the Red & White Show Catalog Here

 

 

Quality Seeds, Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage of the Red & White Show, and the Northeast Fall National Holstein Show


Quality Seeds, Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage of the Red & White Show, and the Northeast Fall National Holstein Show

Juniper Farms, Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage of the Red & White and Jersey Shows


Juniper Farms, Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage of the Red & White and Jersey Shows

Beech-Haven Ladies, Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage of the Red & White Show


Beech-Haven Ladies, Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage of the Red & White Show

Cedar Lane Farms, Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage of the Red & White Show


Cedar Lane Farms, Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage of the Red & White Show

Whittier & Wolf, Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage of the Red & White Show


Whittier & Wolf, Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage of the Red & White Show


Junior Champion of Open Show

Junior Champion
Ranchdale Addie Chili Pepper (Addiction P), 1st Winter Calf, Lookout Holsteins & Gerald Todd, QC
Reserve Junior Champion
Lookout Olympian Allstar (Olympian), 1st Summer Yearling, Tara McKinven, Lookout Holsteins & Steve Glaude, QC
HM Junior Champion
MS Barb Act Beauty Red (Action), 1st Fall Yearling, Dusty Schirm & Crazy Cow Syndicate, NY


JUnior Champion of Junior Show

Junior Champion
MS Aol Bwire Rebel Red (Barbwire), 1st Fall Calf, Jadyn Kimbell, ME
Reserve Junior Champion
MS DB Rockstar Red (Diamondback), 2nd Spring Calf, Kennedy Kimball, & Noah Reid, ME
HM Junior Champion
2. MS Kulp-Peila Dana P Red (Ladd P), 2nd Fall Yearling, Elizabeth Peila, NY


Intermediate Champion

Intermediate Champion
Liddleholm Alice Red (Heztry), 1st Senior 3yr Old, Mike Garrow, NY
Reserve Intermediate Champion
Eastwest LJ Destry McKenna (Destry), 2nd Senior 3yr Old, Lookout Holsteins & Steve Glaude, QC
HM Intermediate Champion
Ziems Emr RB Libby Red (Redburst), 1st Senior 2yr Old, Ziems Farm, NY


Grand Championof Open Show

Grand Champion
Liddleholm Alice Red (Heztry), 1st Senior 3yr Old, Mike & Marlene Garrow, NY
Reserve Grand Champion
Eastwest LJ Destry McKenna (Destry), 2nd Senior 3yr Old, Lookout Holsteins & Steve Glaude, QC
HM Grand Champion
Jon-Lu Picolo Missy Red (Picolo), 1st 4y Old, Juniper Farm Inc., ME


Senior Championof Open Show

Senior Champion
Jon-Lu Picolo Missy Red (Picolo), 1st 4y Old, Juniper Farm Inc., ME
Reserve Senior Champion
Milk & Honey Destry Ruby Red (Destry),2nd 4yr Old, Cedarlane Far LLC., NJ
HM Senior Champion
Coombs Hill Brandywine Red (Auburn), 1st 5yr Old, William M Kelly III, NH


Senior & Grand Champion of Junior Show

Senior & Grand Champion
Peilas Acme Amber Red (Acme), 2nd Senior 2yr Old, Christopher Porrovecchio, MA
Reserve Senior & Reserve Grand Champion
Emmas Maxwell Wednesday Red (Maxwell), 3rd Senior 2yr Old, Margaret Laprise, RI
HM Senior & Grand Champion
Schilldale De Princess Red (Prince), 5th Senior 3yr Old, Lauren Schillawski, CT


Spring Calf (8)

1. Whittier CF Lavender Red (Awesome), T Whittier & C Fisher, MA & WI
2. MS DB Rockstar Red (Diamondback), Kennedy Kimball, & Noah Reid, ME
3. Fantasy Found Luxury Red (Awesome), D Hosking, NY
4. Roll-N-View Awe Five Tly Red (Awesome), Allison Galton, NY
5. MMT Pockets Zula Red (Awesome), Mike Maloney, NY
6. Tullando Lightening Rojo Red (Lightening), Ella Tullar, MH
7. UConn Lotus Melody Red (Lotus), University of Connecticut, CT
8. Pelias BBWire Angel Red (Barbie), Christopher Porrovecchio, MA


Winter Calf (4)

1. Ranchdale Addie Chili Pepper (Addiction P), Lookout Holsteins & Gerald Todd, QC
2. Overside Armani Rachel Red (Armani), Makayla & Kaleb & Osinga, NY
3. Duckett Okal Lindsey Red (O Kalif), Bill Taylor & Beth Roberts, NJ
4. Martin-Place AA Trinity Red (Absolute), Ashley Martin, ME


Fall Calf (3)

1. MS Aol Bwire Rebel Red (Barbwire), Jadyn Kimbell, ME
2.MMT Pockets Lodi Red (Lotus), Michael Maloney, NY
3. Oakfield Def Saloma Red (Defiant), Elizabeth Peila, NY


Summer Yearling (3)

1. Lookout Olympian Allstar (Olympian), Tara McKinven, Lookout Holsteins & Steve Glaude, QC
2. Oakfield Def Sophia Red (Defiant), Eaton Holsteins, NY
3. Watch Hill Ladd Denise Red (Ladd P), Watch-Hill Holsteins, CT


Spring Yearling (3)

1. Willow-Terrace Felicia Red (Maxwell), Carol Beneke, NY
2. MM t Pockets Ad Levi (Adonis), Rousell Ayr Farm, NY
3. Hornstras Java Bella Red (Secure), Kailey Foster, RJ


Winter Yearling (1)
  1. Schilldale Destry Tinsel Red (Destry), Hannah Schillawski, CT

Fall Yearling (2)
  1. MS Barb Act Beauty Red (Action), Dusty Schirm & Crazy Cow Syndicate, NY
    2. MS Kulp-Peila Dana P Red (Ladd P), Elizabeth Peila, NY

Milking Yearling (1)

1. Don Sim Redburst Roxy Red (Redburst), Bethany & Seth Carpenter & Chris Mitchell & Danny & Vicky Lewis, VT


Senior 2 Year Old (3)

1. Ziems Emr RB Libby Red (Redburst), Ziems Farm, NY
2. Peilas Acme Amber Red (Acme), Christopher Porrovecchio, MA
3. Emmas Maxwell Wednesday Red (Maxwell), Margaret Laprise, RI


Junior 3 Year Old (3)
  1. Briar Berry D Jade Red (Prince), Lauren Ashley Andrews, RI
    2. Lookout RB Shimmer Red (Redburst), Ryan Nadeau, VT
    3. River-Plain Deb Twilight Red (Twinkle), Jeffrey Cone, CT

Senior 3 Year Old (6)

1. Liddleholm Alice Red (Heztry), Mike & Marlene Garrow, NY
2. Eastwest LJ Destry McKenna (Destry), Lookout Holsteins & Steve Glaude, QC
3. Ms Apple of My Eye Red (Alchemy), LBB Syndicate, NJ
4. Coutnry Path Con Hazel Red (Contender), Katelyn Nolt, NY
5. Schilldale De Princess Red (Prince), Lauren Schillawski, CT
6. Kulp Peila Deliah Red (Contender), Elizabeth Peila, NY


4 Year Old (3)

1. Jon-Lu Picolo Missy Red (Picolo), Juniper Farm Inc., ME
2. Milk & Honey Destry Ruby Red (Destry), Cedarlane Far LLC., NJ
3. Premier –View Nefertiti Red (Dusk), Matthe Deome, MA


5 Year Old (1)
  1. Coombs Hill Brandywine Red (Auburn), William M Kelly III, NH

Dam & Daughter (1)

1. Peilas Acme Amber Red (Acme), Christopher Porrovecchio, MA


Produce of Dam (1)

1. Schilldale Real Santa Red (Reality), Schilldale Holsteins


Premier Breeder & Exhibitor

Premier Breeder & Exhibitor
Lookout Holsteins, QC






error: Content is protected !!