Shows and Sales Results

The Big E Eastern States Jersey Show 2017





Champions

Junior Champion
Arethusa Impression Krimson-ET (Impression), 1st Winter Calf, Arethusa Farm, VT
Reserve Junior Champion
Tierneys Impression Laura (Impression), 1st Summer Yearling, Kathryn & Patrick Bosley, NY



Junior Champion of the Junior Show
Tierneys Fizz Pepsi, Kathryn Marie Bosley, NY
Reserve Junior Champion of the Junior Show
Harkdale Joel Joey (Joel), Seth Carson, VT



Intermediate Champion
Arethusa Vespera, 1st Jr 3yr Old, Arethusa Farm, VT
Reserve Intermediate Champion
Arethusa Impression Villeneuve (Impression), 2nd Jr 3yr Old, Arethusa Farm, VT



Senior Champion
Page-Crest Excitation Karlie (Excitation), 1st Aged Cow, Arethusa Farm, VT
Reserve Senior Champion
Arethusa HG Victoria, 1st 5yr Old, Arethusa Farm, VT



Senior Champion of the Junior Show
Hemenway Hill Deacon (Deacon), Regan Johnson, Gonza MA
Reserve Senior Champion of the Junior Show
Tierneys Maverick Lusela (Maverick), Kathryn Bosley, NY



Grand Champion
Page-Crest Excitation Karlie (Excitation), 1st Aged Cow, Arethusa Farm, VT
Reserve Grand Champion
Arethusa Vespera, 1st Jr 3yr Old, Arethusa Farm, VT
HM Grand Champion
Arethusa HG Victoria, 1st 5yr Old, Arethusa Farm, VT



Grand Champion of the Junior Show
Hemenway HilL Deacon Gonza (Deacon), Regan Johnson, MA
Reserve Grand Champion of the Junior Show
Tierneys Maverick Lusela (Maverick), Kathryn Bosley, NY


Spring Calf (8)
  1. Arethusa Showdown Viridian (Showdown), Arethusa Farm, VT
  2. Harkdale Joel Joey (Joel), Seth Carson, VT
  3. Sterlings Storm Stella (Storm), Sterling Syndicate, CT

Winter Calf (11)
  1. Arethusa Impression Krimson-ET (Impression), Arethusa Farm, VT
  2. Arethusa Premier Starlight (Premier), Arethusa Farm, VT
  3. Happy Acres FP Mistletoe, Makenzie Schofield, ME

Fall Calf (10)
  1. Tierneys Fizz Pepsi, Kathryn Marie Bosley, NY
  2. Tierneys Gentry Luxry (Gentry), Jennifer T Bosley, NY
  3. Winterplace Carmel Candy (Carmel), John R Miller, ME

Summer Yearling (4)
  1. Tierneys Impression Laura (Impression), Kathryn & Patrick Bosley, NY
  2. JXMill Valley Tequila Kendall (Tequila), Toni Jacque, MA
  3. Mapleline Citation Dollie (Citation), Jessica Dizek, MA

Spring Yearling (8)
  1. Tierneys Comerica Lady A (Comerica), Kathryn & Patrick Bosley, NY
  2. Aerlei Flirts Felicity, Caylei R Arnold, CT
  3. Arethusa Showdown Crystal-ET (Showdown), Arethusa Farms, CT

Winter Yearling (6)
  1. Tierneys Impression TurtleDove (Impression), Kathryn & Patrick Bosley, NY
  2. Meadow Winds B Victory, Toni Jacque, MA
  3. Arethusa Tequila Valioso (Tequila), Arethusa Farms, CT

Fall Yearling (2)
  1. Topline Ricardo Luna (Ricardo), Daniel A Clapp, MA
  2. Cowbell Impression Maui-ET (Impression), Zach Tarryk, CT

Jr Best Three Females (4)
  1. Arethusa Farm, VT
  2. Jennifer T Bosley, NY
  3. Seth & Abigail Carson, VT

Dry Cow (3)
  1. Cowbell Spunky JustDoIt (Spunky), Heidi D Adgalanis, CT
  2. Chestnut Hyll Lyndsey (Hyll), Zach Tarryk, CT
  3. Page Crest Secret Response-ET, John R Miller, Sam Hamiel Jr, ME

Fall Yearling in Milk (1)
  1. Winterplace Excitatn Popsicle, John R Miller, ME

Junior 2yr Old (6)
  1. Strout Premier Super (Premier), James D Strout Sr, ME
  2. Mapleline Getaway Morning Dove (Getaway), Henry Dizek, MA
  3. Tierneys Tequila Leticia 2 (Tequila), Kathryn & Patrick Bosley, NY

Senior 2yr Old (3)
  1. Royalty Ridge Excitation Gift (Excitation), John R Miller, ME
  2. EMMAs Getaway Miss America (Getaway), Maggie Laprise, RI
  3. Premier-View Tequila Sabrina-ET (Tequila), Matthew Deome, VT

Junior 3yr Old (3)
  1. Arethusa Vespera, Arethusa Farm, VT
  2. Arethusa Impression Villeneuve (Impression), Arethusa Farm, VT
  3. Crossbrook Tequila Charlotte (Tequila), Timothy Carson, VT

Senior 3yr Old (6)
  1. Arethusa HG Svana-ET, Arethusa Farm, VT
  2. Arethusa Impression Sunshine (Impression), Arethusa Farm, VT
  3. Billings Grove Brianna, Billings Farm, VT

Four year Old (2)
  1. Bryant Farm Academy Frenzi (Academy), Billings Farm, VT
  2. Fletch Lexicon LoveMeTwoTimes (Lexicon), Nicole Fletcher, MA

Five year Old (4)
  1. Arethusa HG Victoria, Arethusa Farm, VT
  2. Knappway BRC Bang A Gong, Joseph Knapp, CT
  3. Homeridge Response Viv 2 (Response), John R Miller, ME

Aged Cow (6)
  1. Page-Crest Excitation Karlie (Excitation), Arethusa Farm, CT
  2. Hillacres Vogue Villy (Vogue), Ben H Bemis, MA
  3. Hemenway Hill Deacon (Deacon), Regan Johnson, Gonza MA

Sr Best Three Females (3)
  1. Arethusa Farm, VT
  2. James D Strout Sr, ME
  3. Nicole Fletcher, MA

1 2