Shows and Sales Results

Big E Eastern States Expo Red &White Show 2015
DATE: September 17, 2015
LOCATION: West Springfield, MA
JUDGE: Lynn Harbaugh, WI





Junior Champion

Junior Champion
LME Armani Rascal-Red (Armani) (1st Winter Calf), Brock Liddle, NY
Reserve Junior Champion-
Apple C Strawberry-Red-ET (Prodigy) (2nd Winter Calf), Diane Borba & S Deaver, CA

 


Junior Show Junior Champion

Junior Champion of the Junior Show
LME Armani Rascal-Red (Armani) (1st Winter Calf) Brock Liddle, NY


Intermediate Champion

Intermediate Champion
Milk & Honey Destry Ruby-Red (Destry) (1st Junior 3 Year Old) CLF LLC, NJ
Reserve Intermediate Champion
Jon-Lu Picolo Missy-Red (Picolo) (1st Senior 3 Year Old) Juniper Farms Inc, ME

 


Senior Champion

Senior Champion
Arethusa Secure Poppy (Secure) (1st 4 Year Old) Kristie Laverdiere, CT
Reserve Senior Champion
Coombs-Hill Brandywine-Red (Auburn) (2nd 4 Year Old) William Kelly III, NH

 


Grand Champion

Grand Champion, Best Udder & Best Bred&Owned
Milk & Honey Destry Ruby-Red (Destry) (1st Junior 3 Year Old) CLF LLC, NJ
Reserve Grand Champion
Jon-Lu Picolo Missy-Red (Picolo) (1st Senior 3 Year Old) Juniper Farms Inc., ME

 

 


Junior Show Senior & Grand Champion

Senior & Grand Champion of the Junior Show
Whittier-Farms Leila-Red-ET (ZDestiny) (2nd Junior 3 Year Old) Casey Wolf, CT
Reserve Senior & Reserve Grand Champion of the Junior Show
Peilas Attutude Vivian-Red (Attitude) (3rd Senior 3 Year Old) Elizabeth Peila, NY


Winter Calves (4)

1. LME Armani Rascal-Red (Armani), Brock Liddle, NY
2. Apple C Strawberry-Red-ET (Prodigy), Borba & Deaver, CT
3. Cedar Ridge M Wilma-Red (Mazda), Erika Wolf, CT
4. UConn Ducati Macey-Red-ET (Ducati), University of Connecticut, CT

 


Fall Calves (7)

1. Ms Kulp-Peila Dana P-Red-ET (Ladd P), Elizabeth Peila, NY
2. Heiview Absolute Nikki-Red (Absolute), Mary Beth Shults, NY
3. UConn Ducati Maureen-Red-ET (Ducati), University of Connecticut, CT
4. Ms Kulp Peila Dee-Dee-Red-ET (Ladd P), Christopher Porrovecchio, MA
5. MM-T Pckts Got Lucky-Red (Armani), Mike Maloney, ME


Summer Yearling (1)

1. Whittier-Farms Lani-Red (Armani), Casey Wolf, CT

 


Spring Yearling (1)

1. Powder-Mill Tasja-Red (Prince) John & Ashley Collins, CT


Winter Yearling (2)

1. Hannan Valor Cora-Red (Valor) Connon Johnson, CT
2. Peilas Acme Amber-Red (Acme) Christopher Porrovecchio, MA

 


Junior Best 3

Junior Best 3 Females (1)
1. University of Connecticut, CT

 


Junior 2 Year Old (1)

1. River-Plain Deb Twilight-Red (Debonair) Jeffrey Cone, CT

 


Senior 2 Year Old (1)

1. Schilldale De Princess-Red (Prince) Lauren Schillawski, CT

 


Junior 3 Year Old (3)

1. Milk & Honey Destry Ruby-Red (Destry) CLF LLC, NJ
2. Whittier-Farms Leila-Red-ET (ZDestiny) Casey Wolf, CT
3. Liddleholme Ribbon-Red (Hvezda) Kennedy Kimball & Noah Reid, ME

 


Senior 3 Year Old (3)

1. Jon-Lu Picolo Missy-Red (Picolo) Juniper Farms Inc., ME
2. Knee-High Contend Anna-Red (Contender) Elmvue Farm, Cody & Jaycee Bachelor, NY
3. Peilas Attutude Vivian-Red (Attitude) Elizabeth Peila, NY

 


4 Year Old (2)

1. Arethusa Secure Poppy (Secure) Kristie Laverdiere, CT
2. Coombs-Hill Brandywine-Red (Auburn) William Kelly III, NH

 


Produce of Dam
  1. University of Connecticut, CT

 


Premier Exhibitor

Premier Exhibitor
Casey Wolf, CT