Shows and Sales Results

Big E Eastern States Expo Ayrshire Show 2015
DATE: September 24, 2015
LOCATION: West Springfield, MA
JUDGE: Garnet Schellen, PEI
HEAD SHOWN: 87 Head





Grand Champion

Grand Champion
Oake Knoll Burdettes Hideaway (Burdette) (1st Senior 2 Year Old) Ashley Owen, MA

Reserve Grand Champion
MorningMist Ramius Mercedes-ET (Ramius) (2nd Senior 2 Year Old) Cian Palash Quinn, VT

Honorable Mention Grand Champion
Diamond Ridge SPS Harlow (Sam) (1st 5 Year Old) Pamella Jeffrey, RI

Total Performance
Sweet Pepper Hannibl Primrose-ET (Hannibal) Beverly Donovan, ME

 


Junior Show Grand Champion

Junior Show Grand Champion
Gold-N-Ayr T Melody (Trident) (1st 6 Year Old) Justice Mitchell, NY

Reserve Grand Champion of the Junior Show
Hardy Farm Berkely Emery (Berkely) (1st Junior 2 Year Old) Ashlie Hardy, ME

Honorable Mention Grand Champion of the Junior Show
Hardy Farm Lochinvar (Lochinvar) (1st Junior 3 Year Old) Ashlie Hardy, ME

 


Senior Champion

Senior Champion
Diamond Ridge SPS Harlow (Sam) (1st 5 Year Old) Pamella Jeffrey, RI

Reserve Senior Champion
Gold-N-Ayr T Melody (Trident) (1st 6 Year Old) Justice Mitchell, NY

 


Junior Show Senior Champion

Junior Show Senior Champion
Gold-N-Ayr T Melody (Trident) (1st 6 Year Old) Justice Mitchell, NY

Reserve Senior Champion of the Junior Show
Sweet Pepper Captain Felicia (Captain) (3rd 4 Year Old) Devon Turcotte, ME

 


Intermediate Champion

Intermediate Champion
Oake Knoll Burdettes Hideaway (Burdette) (1st Senior 2 Year Old) Ashley Owen, MA

Reserve Intermediate Champion
MorningMist Ramius Mercedes-ET (Ramius) (2nd Senior 2 Year Old) Cian Palash Quinn, VT

 


Junior Show Intermediate Champion

Junior Show Intermediate Champion
Hardy Farm Berkely Emery (Berkely) (1st Junior 2 Year Old) Ashlie Hardy, ME

Reserve Intermediate Champion of the Junior Show
Hardy Farm Lochinvar (Lochinvar) (1st Junior 3 Year Old) Ashlie Hardy, ME

 


Junior Champion

Junior Champion
Watch-Hill Duncan Rita (Duncan) (1st Fall Yearling) Scott Davenport Alan Shearer, CT

Reserve Junior Champion
Legacy Lane D Wham Journey (DoubleWhammy) (1st Spring Yearling) Zachary Woodis, Legacy Lane Farm, MA

 


Junior Show Junior Champion

Junior Show Junior Champion
Hardy Farm Prime Kringle (Prime) (1st Winter Calf) Ashlie Hardy, ME

Reserve Junior Champion of the Junior Show
Freedom Hill DHF Ferrari (Francis) (2nd Summer Yearling) Devon Turcotte, ME


Spring Calf (11)

1. Woodman-Farm B Victoria Secret (Burdette) Tyler Woodman, NH
2. Oake Knoll Gibbs Bree (Gibbs) Lauren Schillawski, CT
3. M-R Dreamers Daffodil (Dreamer) Jeanie Lewis, ME
4. Wine-Ridge DWham Chardonnay (Doublewhammy) Timothy Ayotte, Wine Ridge Farm, MA
5. Lone Birch D Bar Molly (DoubleBarrel) Gabe Blaisdell, Emily Pacquette, Lone Birch Ayrshires, MA


Winter Calf (11)

1. Hardy Farm Prime Kringle (Prime) Ashlie Hardy, ME
2. Toll-Gate Poker Sebrina (Poker) Megan Davenport, CT
3. Scapeland Burdette Whats Up (Burdette) Tyler Woodman, NH
4. Toll-Gate Burdette Marley (Burdette) Megan Davenport, CT
5. Glen Farm Perfect Maize (Perfect) Glen Farm Inc, NH


Fall Calf (10)

1. Hardy Farm Pride Kaylee (Pride) Mackensie Schofield, ME
2. Cottrells Francis Vixie (Francis) Matthew Cottrell, RI
3. Scapeland Drew Carrie (Drew) Tyler Woodman, NH
4. Lillys-Lane Francis Juniper (Francis) Jospeph & Heidi Adgalanis, CT
5. Glen Farm Brazil Tea (Brazil) Glen Farm Inc, NH


Summer Yearling (11)

1. Briar-Berry Francis Mindy (Francis) Aubrey Andrews, Susanna Camacho, RI
2. Freedom Hill DHF Ferrari (Francis) Devon Turcotte, ME
3. Sweeet Pepper Hammer Summer (Hammer) Craig & Bonnie Hawksley, RI
4. Woodman-Farm Burdette Sammy (Burdette) Tyler Woodman, NH
5. Glen Farm DW Verna (DoubleWhammy) Aiden Cleaves, Glen Farm Inc, NH


Spring Yearling (3)

1. Legacy Lane D Wham Journey (DoubleWhammy) Zachary Woodis, Legacy Lane Farm, MA
2. Woodman-Farm Burdettes Alex (Burdette) Tyler Woodman, NH
3. Meadowbrooke Magnum Juno (Magnum) Samantha Goodfield, MA


Winter Yearling Heifer (3)

1. Legacy Lane Frans Jessica (Francis) Steven & Mary Woodis, Legacy Lane Farm, MA
2. Glen Farm Ultra May (Ultra) Glen Farm Inc, NH
3. Legacy Lane D Wham Joan (DoubleWhammy) Zachary Woodis, Legacy Lane Farm, MA


Fall Yearling (5)

1. Watch-Hill Duncan Rita (Duncan) Scott Davenport, Alan Shearer, CT
2. Sunny-Acres Prime Kliche-ET (Prime) Timothy Ayotte, Wine Ridge Farm, MA
3. Hardy Farm Wilton Vanetta-ET (Wilton) Henry & marjorie Hardy, ME
4. Ethier-Acres Burdette Princess (Burdette) Denia Young, NY
5. Trinkle-Farms BJack Emily (Blackjack) Bridey Nolan, NY


Junior Best 3 Females (7)

1. Hardy Farm, ME
2. Megan Davenport, CT
3. Woodis/Legacy Lane Farm, MA
4. Tyler Woodman, NH
5. Glen Farm Inc, NH


Dry Cow (2)

1. Legacy Lane Chief Jerrica (Chief) Zachary Woodis, Legacy Lane Farm
2. Dalemcee-J Paddy Marble (Paddy) Ashley Owen, MA


Fall Yearling In Milk (1)

1. Diamond-Ridge Homerun Heinekin (Homerun) William Kelly III, NH


Junior 2 Year Old (4)

1. Hardy Farm Berkely Emery (Berkely) Ashlie Hardy, ME
2. Glen Farm 2 Close G (Humour) Aiden Cleaves, Glen Farm Inc, NH
3. Sweet Pepper Seymore Honor (Seymore) Craig & Bonnie Hawksley, RI
4. Scapeland DW Vanna (DoubleWhammy) Tyler Woodman, NH


Senior 2 Year Old (6)

1. Oake Knoll Burdettes Hideaway (Burdette) Ashley Owen, MA
2. MorningMist Ramius Mercedes-ET (Ramius) Cian Palash Quinn, VT
3. Glen Farm Nine After (Dreamer) Ian & Aidan Cleaves, Glen Farm Inc, NH
4. Woodman-Farm Mad Max Sandy (Mad Max) Tyler Woodman, NH
5. Sweet Pepper Hannibal Sejal (Hannibal) Craig & Bonnie Hawksley, RI


Junior 3 Year Old (7)

1. Hardy Farm Lochinvar Varnish (Lochinvar) Ashlie Hardy, ME
2. Morning Dew Potter Angelina (Potter) Morning Dew Farm, MA
3. Briar-Berry Poker Macy (Poker) Aubrey Andrews, Susanna Camacho, RI
4. Stony Hill Maelstrom Snowball (Maelstrom) Justice Mitchell, NY
5. Lone-Birch Candys Cotton (Magnum) Timothy Ayotte, Wine Ridge Farm, MA

 


Senior 3 Year Old (2)

1. Diamond-Ridge Scott Hendricks (Scott) William Kelly III, NH
2. Legacy Lane Hannibal Jade (Hannibal) Steve & Mary Woodis, Legacy Lane Farm, MA


4 Year Old (3)

1. Sweet Pepper Harry Shani (Harry) Craig & Bonnie Hawksley, Ben Donovan, RI
2. Legacy Lane Laro Blue (Laro) Steve & Mary Woodis, Legacy Lane Farm
3. Sweet Pepper Captain Felicia (Captain) Devon Turcotte, ME


5 Year Old (3)

1. Diamond Ridge SPS Harlow (Sam) Pamella Jeffrey, RI
2. Sweet Pepper Hannibl Primrose-ET (Hannibal) Beverly Donovan, ME
3. Sweet Pepper HB Franciose (Hannibal) Morning Dew Farm, MA


6 Year Old & Older (4)

1. Gold-N-Ayr T Melody (Trident) Justice Mitchell, NY
2. Sweet Pepper Hannibal Sydney (Hannibal) Craig & Bonnie Hawksley, RI
3. Hancock BG Bettina (Gem) William Kelly III, Ricky & Sandra Evangelista, Amy Woodis, Gabe Blaisdel, NH
4. Gold-N-Ayr Phantas Penelope (Dilligent) Ariah Mitchell, NY


1 2