Shows and Sales Results

Northeast National Brown Swiss Show 2017
DATE: September 13th, 2017
LOCATION: West Springfield, MA
JUDGE: Laurie Winkelman, WI





Dairy Show Sponsors

Cutting Edge T Delilah, the winning 4yr Old owned by Kyle Barton, NY, was named Grand Champion of the open and junior divisions of the Northeast National Brown Swiss Show 2017. Cowsmo was on hand thanks to our sponsor Elite Dairy.

Brown Swiss Show sponsor


Brown Swiss Show sponsor


Junior Champion - Junior Show

Junior Champion – Junior Show
McTaylor Cadence Eavon (Cadence), 1st Spring Yearling, Kathryn Wright, VT

Reserve Junior Champion – Junior Show
Silver Top Austin Tequila (Austin), 3rd Spring Yearling, Shelby Biasini, VT

HM Junior Champion – Junior Show
Silver Top Allstar Trick (Allstar), 2nd Spring Calf, Shelby Biasini, VT


Junior Champion

Junior Champion
New View S Encore (Seaman), 1st Winter Yearling, Ken Main & Peter Vail, NY

Reserve Junior Champion
Cutting Edge Wisteria (River), 1st Summer Yearling, Ken Main & Peter Vail, NY

HM Junior Champion|
McTaylor Cadence Eavon (Cadence), 1st Spring Yearling, Kathryn Wright, VT


Intermediate Champion

Intermediate Champion
Cutting Edge B Sonny (Bonzana), 1st Junior 3yr Old, Ken Main & Peter Vail, NY

Reserve Intermediate Champion
Cutting Edge S Suri (Streamline), 1st Junior 2yr Old, Mikey Barton, NY

HM Intermediate Champion
Dublin-Hills Sonata-ET (Grandslam), 1st Senior 3yr Old, Allan Brisson, VT


Grand Champion - Junior Show

Grand Champion – Junior Show
Cutting Edge T Delilah (Thunder), 1st 4yr Old, Kyle Barton, NY

Reserve Grand Champion – Junior Show
Cutting Edge S Suri (Streamline), 1st Junior 2yr Old, Mikey Barton, NY

HM Grand Champion – Junior Show
Graystone Braiden Jackee (Braiden), 3rd 4yr Old, Lindsey Clark, NH


Senior & Grand Champion

Senior & Grand Champion
Cutting Edge T Delilah (Thunder), 1st 4yr Old, Kyle Barton, NY

Reserve Senior & Reserve Grand Champion
Arethusa Supreme Northstar (Supreme), 1st 5yr Old, Arethusa Farm, CT

HM Senior Champion
CIE Double W Em Favor (Agenda), 2nd 5yr Old, Ken Main & Peter Vail, NY

HM Grand Champion
Cutting Edge B Sonny (Bonzana), 1st Junior 3yr Old, Ken Main & Peter Vail, NY


Spring Heifer Calf (11)

1. Arethusa Northern Lights (Kingpin), Arethusa Farm, CT
2. Silver Top Allstar Trick (Allstar), Shelby Biasini, VT
3. Nutmeg Acres Brook Peebles (Brookings), Truda Tanner & Lucinda Luongo, CT
4. Cutting Edge D Shirley-ET (Durango), Robert Gould, MA
5. MKM Saber Merrilin (Saber), Lauren Olsen & Michael & Karen Cronin, MA


Winter Heifer Calf (9)

1. Hills Valley Durham Wonder-ET (Durham), Allan Brisson, VT
2. Silver Top Allstar Twilight (Allstar), Silver Top Swiss, VT
3. Nutmeg Acres Carter Frosty (Carter), Lewis & Truda Tanner, CT
4. Iroquois Acres Sea Glacier (Seaman), Ashlynn Foster, VT
5. McTaylor Anibal Ember (Anibal), Kathryn Wright, VT


Fall Heifer Calf (8)

1. McTaylor Carter Bambi-ET (Carter), Kathryn Wright, VT
2. Cutting Edge CP Sonora-ETV (Chilli Pepper), Ken Main & Peter Vail, NY
3. Gin-Val Comanche Josie (Comanche), Brianna Loveless, NH
4. Empire CES Lexus-ET (Seaman), Kirbie Nichols & Kristie Kelly, MA
5. Empire Lexus Lila (Lexus), Michael & Karen Cronin, MA


Summer Yearling Heifer (5)

1. Cutting Edge Wisteria (River), Ken Main & Peter Vail, NY
2. GMC Richard Dippin Dots (Richard), Brooke Clark & GMC Farm, NH
3. Showcase Seaman Gonzo (Seaman), Keenan Thygesen, VT
4. N Street Acres Jonh Mazie (Jongleur), Brian Belder, MA
5. Kelly View Mack Jalen (Mack), Kathryn Kelly, NH


Spring Yearling Heifer (11)

1. McTaylor Cadence Eavon (Cadence), Kathryn Wright, VT
2. Colorblind Rich Deanna (Richard), Allan Brisson, VT
3. Silver Top Austin Tequila (Austin), Shelby Biasini, VT
4. Bo Joy Tanbark Jiera-ET (Tanbark), Brooke Clark & GMC Farm, NH
5. Cutting Edge S Daisy (Seaman), Kyle Barton, NY


Winter Yearling Heifer (5)

1. New View S Encore (Seaman), Ken Main & Peter Vail, NY
2. Maple Street Grif Twist (Griffen), Dylanie Nichols & Allards Farm Inc., MA
3. Farmon Whiskey Callie (Whiskey), Sara Doubleday, MA
4. Beech Hill GPS Angyal (GPS), Abigail Wilber, CT
5. Hot Shot Bose Paisley (Bosephus), Laura Hallenbeck, NY


Fall Yearling Heifer (1)

1. Cutting Edge T Brook-ET (Teaton), Patrick Kennedy, CT


Junior Best Three Females (6)

1. Silver Top Swiss, VT
2. Lewis & Truda Tanner, CT
3. Elite Dairy, NY
4. Dean Wright, VT
5. William Kelly III, NH


Fall Yearling in Milk (2)

1. Kelly View Boston Mist (Boston), William Kelly III, NH
2. Cutting Edge S Damzel (Streamline), Kirbie Nichols & Robert Gould, MA


Junior 2yr Old (8)

1. Cutting Edge S Suri (Streamline), Mikey Barton, NY
2. Arethusa Jongleur Novia (Jongleur), Arethusa Farm, CT
3. Rad-Ical CP Golden Girl-ETV (Chilli Pepper), Adele Biasini, VT
4. Signature T Dotcom (Thunder), Laurie Cuevas & Signature Swiss, MA
5. GMC Jetway Supergirl (Jetway), Brooke Clark & GMC Farm, NH


Senior 2yr Old (10)

1. Bo Joy Tanbark Jaicee-ET (Tanbark), Brooke Clark & GMC Farm, NH
2. Shen-Val Supreme Satin-ET (Supreme), Ken Main & Peter Vail, NY
3. Kruses DR Rosco Jackalyn (Rosco), Keenan Thygesen, VT
4. Cutting Edge CP Margo-ET (Chilli Pepper), Allan Brisson, VT
5. GMC Power Sparkle (Powerplay), Brooke Clark & GMC Farm, NH


Junior 3yr Old (4)

1. Cutting Edge B Sonny (Bonzana), Ken Main & Peter Vail, NY
2. Miss MS Sassy (McSteamy), William Kelly III & Nate Goldenberg, NH
3. Kelly View Braiden Taylor (Braiden), Kelly Bros., NH
4. Shelburne Carter Shirley-TW (Carter), Kristie Kelly & Robert Gould, MA


Senior 3yr Old (6)

1. Dublin-Hills Sonata-ET (Grandslam), Allan Brisson, VT
2. Trademark Pepper Juniper (Chilli Pepper), Allan Brisson, VT
3. Cutting Edge Tea Gidget (Teaton), Lindsey Clark, NH
4. Gin-Val Titanium Jolly (Titanium), Johnathon Clark, NH
5. Gin-Val Titanium Melody (Titanium), Greg & Liz Clark, NH


4yr Old (9)

1. Cutting Edge T Delilah (Thunder), Kyle Barton, NY
2. Arethusa Braiden Nadia (Braiden), Arethusa Farm, CT
3. Graystone Braiden Jackee (Braiden), Lindsey Clark, NH
4. Maple Sugar Z Lizzy (Zaster), Chelsea Young, VT
5. GMC T Skygirl (Titanium), Brooke Clark & GMC Farm, NH


5yr Old (5)

1. Arethusa Supreme Northstar (Supreme), Arethusa Farm, CT
2. CIE Double W Em Favor (Agenda), Ken Main & Peter Vail, NY
3. Kelly-View Boston Jet Silvr (Boston), Laurie Cuevas, MA
4. Kelly-View Boston Cami (Boston), Brenda Kelly, NH
5. Kelly-View B Marshmellow (Boston), Kelly Bros., NH