Shows and Sales Results

The Big E Eastern States Ayrshire Show 2016
DATE: September 22, 2016
LOCATION: West Springfield, MA
JUDGE: Bob Fitzsimmons, VT
HEAD SHOWN: 140 Head





Junior Champion

Junior Champion
Vieux Village Predator Gold (Predator), 1st Winter Calf, Florent, Vicky, Bianca Foley, QC

Reserve Junior Champion
Blue-Spruce Prime Little B-ET (Prime)m 1st Summer Yearling, Blue-Spruce Farm, VT

HM Junior Champion
Toll Gate Poker Sebrina (Poker), 1st Winter Yearling, Megan Davenport, CT


Junior Champion Junior Show

Junior Champion-Junior Show
Toll Gate Poker Sebrina (Poker), 1st Winter Yearling, Megan Davenport, CT

Reserve Junior Champion-Junior Show
Hardy Farm Prime Kringle (Prime), 2nd Winter Yearling, Colleen Schofield, ME

HM Junior Champion-Junior Show
Toll Gate Doublewhammy Spice (Double Whammy), 1st Spring Calf, Megan Davenport, CT


Intermediate Champion

Intermediate Champion
Scapeland DB Sicily (Double Barrel), 1st Jr 3 Year Old, Dacey Anechiarico, VT

Reserve Intermediate Champion
Vieux Village C Gem (Charleston), 1st Sr 3 Year Old, Megan Caruso, ME

HM Intermediate Champion
Vieux Village C Lacey (Charleston), 2nd Sr 3 Year Old, Florent, Vicky, Bianca Foley, QC


Intermediate Champion Junior Show

Intermediate Champion-Junior Show
Scapeland DB Sicily (Double Barrel), 1st Jr 3 Year Old, Dacey Anechiarico, VT

Reserve Intermediate Champion-Junior Show
Vieux Village Gem (Charleston), 1st Sr 3 Year Old, Megan Caruso, ME

HM Intermediate Champion-Junior Show

Trinkle Farms BJack Emily (Blackjack), 4th Sr 2 Year Old, Bridey Nolan, NY


Senior Champion

Senior Champion
Hardy Farm Rio Verify (Rio), 1st Aged Cow, Ryan & Marjorie Rida, MA

Reserve Senior Champion
Vieux Village C Pink (Charleston), 1st 4 Year Old, Florent, Vicky & Bianca Foley, QC

HM Senior Champion
Lone Birch D Wham Dallas (Doublewhamy), 1st 5 Year Old, Lone Birch Ayrshires, Blue-Spruce Farm & Alex McCaig, MA


Grand Champion

Grand Champion & Best Udder
Hardy Farm Rio Verify (Rio), 1st Aged Cow, Ryan & Marjorie Rida, MA

Reserve Grand Champion & Best Bred & Owned
Scapeland DB Sicily (Double Barrel), 1st Jr 3 Year Old, Dacey Anechiarico, VT

HM Grand Champion
Vieux Village C Pink (Charleston), 1st 4 Year Old, Florent, Vicky & Bianca Foley, QC


Senior Champion Junior Show

Senior Champion-Junior Show
Knotty-Oak Seth’s Jasmin (Seth), 6th Aged Cow, Samantha Goodfield, MA

Reserve Senior Champion-Junior Show
Trinkle Farms R Abbie (Ristourn),  6th 4 Year Old, Bridey Nolan, NY

HM Senior Champion-Junior Show
Myline Savage Arctic Cat 621 (Savage), 7th 4 Year Old, Bridey Nolan, NY


Grand Champion Junior Show

Grand Champion-Junior Show
Scapeland DB Sicily (Doublebarrel), 1st Jr 3 Year Old, Dacey Anechiarico, VT

Reserve Grand Champion-Junior Show
Vieux Village C Gem (Charleston), 1st Sr 3 Year Old, Megan Caruso, ME

HM Grand Champion-Junior Show
Knotty-Oak Seths Jasmine (Seth), 6th Aged Cow, Samantha Goodfield, MA


Spring Heifer (14)

1.Toll Gate Doublewhammy Spice (Double Whammy), Megan Davenport, CT
2.Blue-Spruce Predator Star-ET (Predator), Blue Spruce Farm, VT
3.SLCC Burdette Tabatha (Burdette), Chandler Stevens, MA
4.Hardy Farm Dixon Vidalia (Dixon), Colleen Schofield, ME
5. Jomill Dreamer Kallmemaybe-ET (Dreamer), Foland & Standheart, NY


Winter Calf (13)

1.Vieux Village Predator Gold (Predator), Florent, Vicky & Bianca, QC
2.Woodman Farm Lochinvar Adele (Lochinvar), Stephen Woodman,NH
3. Family-AF-AYR Lucky Martha (Lucky), Megan Caruso, ME
4.Hardy Farm Lochinvar Venice (Lochinvar), Henry & Marjorie Hardy, ME
5.Woodman Farm Sweet Caroline (Lochinvar), Tyler Woodman, NH


Fall Heifer (17)

1.Lil-ES Burdettes Lacy (Burdette), Chantz Boleski, NH
2.CYN Lorr Jelissa-ET (Sylvester), Steve & Mary Woodis, Cynthia Daoust, MA
3.Jackson-Hill Outlaw Jukebox (Outlaw), William Kelly III, NH
4.Yellow Briar Devils Phoenix (Devils), Carl Foland, NY
5.Hardy Farm Prime Zoe (Prime), Ashlie Hardy, ME


Summer Yearling (8)

1.Blue-Spruce Prime Little B-ET (Prime), Blue Spruce Farm, VT
2.Blind-Buck Valley TSB Valor (Burdette), Jason, Jarid, & Aprill Jalbonski, NY
3.Vieux Village Predator Apple (Predator), Florent, Vicky, & Bianca Foley, QC
4.River Valley Burdette Bay (Burdette), Tyler Woodman, NH
5.Blue-Spruce Nemo 13220-ET (Nemo), Blue Spruce Farm, VT


Spring Yearling (9)

1.Kelly-View Prime Heart (Prime), William Kelly III, NH
2.Martin-Place Burdette Karmin (Burdette), Megan Caruso, ME
3.River-Valley Cowboy Bethany (Burdette), Keenan Thygesen, VT
4.Woodman Farm B Victoria Secret (Burdette), Tyler Woodman, NH
5 .Myline B Oh So Fine-ET (Burdette ), Dave & Jill Kopfer, PA


Winter Yearling (9)

1.Toll Gate Poker Sebrina (Poker), Megan Davenport, CT
2.Hardy Farm Prime Kringle (Prime), Colleen Schofield. ME
3.Glen Farm Perfect Maize (Perfect), Glen Farm, NH
4.Toll-Gate Hannibal Trudy (Hannibal), Scott Davenport,CT
5. Hardy Farm Dreamer Eliza (Dreamer), Johnathon Clark, NH


Fall Yearling (8)

1.Lillys Lane Francis Jupiter (Francis), Karl Hartshorn & Danielle Lawton, MA
2.Lil-ES Captain Liquor (Captain), Ed Bradt, NY
3.Stans-AYR Allis Abby (Baltimore), Jack Brown, NY
4.Scapeland Drew Carrie (Drew), Tyler Woodman, NH
5.Hardy-Farm Pride Kaylee (Pride), Mackensie Schofield, ME


Junior 3 Females (7)

1. Megan Davenport, CT
2. Hardy Farms, ME
3. Blue Spruce Farm, VT
4. Ed Bradt, NY
5. Florent, Vicky & Bianca Foley, QC


Dry Cow (3)

1.Legacy Lane Laro Blue (Laro), Steve & Mary Woodis, MA
2.Sweet-Pepper Harry Shani-ET (Harry), Craig & Bonnie Hawksley & Beverly Donovan, ME
3.Glen Farm Baltimore Nines (Balitmore), Glen Farm, NH


Fall Yearling in Milk (1)

1.Vieux Village BK Jewel (Kellogg), Florent, Vicky, & Bianca Foley, QC


Two Year Old Futurity (16)

1.Ridale Nemo Serenity-ET (Nemo), Ryan & Marjorie Rida,MA
2.Blue-Spruce Wingnut 11991-ET (Wingnut), Blue Spruce Farm, VT
3.Sweet Pepper BLK Francesca-ET (Kellogg), Beverly Donovan, ME
4.Meadow Brook Magnum Juno (Magnum), Samantha Goodfield, MA
5. Hardy Farm Dreamer Verlena (Dreamer), Colleen Schofield, ME


Junior 2 Year Old (12)

1.Ridale Nemo Serenity-ET (Nemo), Ryan & Marjorie Rida, MA
2.Yellow Briar Pinto 2 (Bank), Ryan & Marjorie Rida & Paragon Acres, MA
3.Sweet Pepper BLK Francesca-ET (Kellogg), Beverly Donovan, MA
4.Scapeland K Jasmine (Dreamer), William Kelly III, NH
5.Blue-Spruce Hello Kitty (George), Cassandra Clark, NH


Senior 2 Year Old (16)

1.Blue-Spruce Wingnut 11991-ET (Wingnut), Blue Spruce Farm, VT
2.Vieux Village Charly Star (Charleston), Florent, Vicky, & Bianca Foley, QC
3.Diamond-Ridge Homerun Heinekin (Homerun), William Kelly III, NH
4.Trinkle Farms Blackjack Emily (Blackjack), Bridey Nolan, NY
5.Hardy Farm Dreamer Verlena (Dreamer), Colleen Schofield, ME


Junior 3 Year Old (3)

1.Scapeland DB Sicily (Double Barrel), Dacey Anechiarico, VT
2.Locust-Spring Billick Brittle (Brittle ), Brandon Perna & Stanley Korona Jr, NY
3.Hardy Farm Berkely Emery (Berkely ), Mackensie Schofield, ME


Senior 3 Year Old (10)

1.Vieux Village C Gem (Charleston), Megan Caruso, ME
2.Vieux Village C Lacey (Charleston), Florent, Vicky, & Bianca Foley, QC
3.Kellcrest Astroid-ET (Reality), Elite Genetics & Henri Hofer, MA
4.CR Farm Julios Cheerio (Julio), CR Farm, VT
5.Diamond Ridge H Helen (Hammer), William Kelly III, NH


4 Year Olds (7)

1. Vieux Village C Pink (Charleston), Florent, Vicky & Bianca Foley, QC
2. Blue-Spruce Showstar 10819 (Showstar), Blue Spruce Farm, VT
3. Allegro Burdette Starship (Burdette), Blue Spruce Farm, VT
4. Faucher Oaxanna-ET (Oblique), Dave & Jill Kopfer, PA
5. Deer Hill Hannibal Bianca (Hannibal), Beverly Donovan, ME


5 Year Old Cow (2)

1.Lone Birch D Wham Dallas (Doublewhamy),  Lone Birch Ayrshires, Blue-Spruce Farm & Alex McCaig, MA
2.Agawam Outback Domino (Domino), Rachel Before & Agawam Farm, VT


1 2




error: Content is protected !!