Shows and Sales Results

Big E – Brown Swiss Show 2015
DATE: September 16, 2015
LOCATION: West Springfield, MA
JUDGE: Keith Topp, Ohio





Junior Champions

Junior Champion
Bo Joy Tankbark Jaicee (Tanbark), Fall Calf, Brook Clark, NH
Reserve Junior Champion
Cutting Edge HP B Trinia (Bonanza), Amelia Somers, 2nd Fall Calf, NY


Intermediate Champions

Intermediate Champion
GMC Golden Diamond (Gold Rush), Senior Two Year Old, Lindsey Clark, NH
Reserve Intermediate Champion
Cutting Edge T Waterfall (Bonanza), 2nd Senior Two Year Old, Allards Farms, MA


Senior & Grand Champions

Senior & Grand Champion
Rocky Hollow Maiden Fern (Legacy), Five year Old, William Kelly III, NH
Reserve Senior & Grand Champion
Kelly-View Prelude Misty (Prelude), Component Cow, Kelly Bros, NH


Spring Calf (9)

1. Dolld Up Tanbark Burberry (Tanbark), Jessie Dahl, NH
2. SignatureT Dotcom (Thunder), Signature Swiss, MA
3. Nutmeg Acres B Penelope (Braiden), T & K Longo, CT


Winter Calf (9)

1. Gin-Val WM T Snickers (Titanium), Johnathon Clark, NH
2. Kruses DR Rosco Jackalyn (Rosco), Keenan Thygesen, VT
3. Dolld Up All About Gold (Goldwyn), Jessie Dahl, NH


Fall Calf (10)

1. Bo Joy Tankbark Jaicee (Tanbark), Brook Clark, NH
2. Cutting Edge HP B Trinia (Bonanza), Amelia Somers, NY
3. Farmon Nels Champaign (Prescott), Elizabeth Leclaire, MA


Summer Yearling (7)

1. Dahlhouse Durable Dream (Durable), Beth & David Dahl, NH
2. N&N Monson Beauty (Fearless), Neal Monson, MA
3. Shelburne Next Up Charlotte (Next Up), Signature Swiss, MA


Spring Yearling (5)

1. Smokey Hillside Willow (Grandslam), Ashleigh Murphy, NY
2. Trulea Braiden Music (Braiden), Jessie Dahl & Mike Kerrick, NH
3. ESS Goldwyn Dilly (Goldwyn), Susan Dahl, NH


Winter Yearling (4)

1. Cutting Edge Tea Gidget (Teaton), Lindsey Clark, NH
2. Gin-Val Titanium Jolly (Titanium), Johnathon Clark, NH
3. Gin-Val Titanium Melody (Titanium), Gregory Jr & Elizabeth Clark, NH


Fall Yearling (Not in Milk) (2)

1. GMC T Babydoll (Titanium), G, M, G & E Clark, NH
2. Citting Edge HP Beckey (Pepper), Brian Belder, MA


Junior Best three Females (4)

1. Dahl Family, NH
2. Gin-Val/Clark, NH
3. Signature Swiss, MA


Fall yearling In Milk (3)

1. IE Maple Sugar Austin Tamera (Austin), Signature Swiss, MA
2. Cutting Edge B Fiddle (Bonanza), MacKenzie Nichols, Allards Farms, MA
3. Kelly-View MS Happy (McSteamy), William Kelly III, NH


Junior Two Year Old (9)

1. GMC T Skygirl (Titamium), Brooke Clark, NH
2. Gin-Val Titanium Joy (Titanium), Gregory & Elizabeth Clark, NH
3. Cutting Edge W Becyey (Wonderment), Allards Farm, MA


Senior Two Year Old (9)

1. GMC Golden Diamond (Gold Rush), Lindsey Clark, NH
2. Cutting Edge T Waterfall (Bonanza), Allards Farms, MA
3. Cutting Edge B Galazy (Bonanza), Keenan Thygesen, VT


Junior 3 Year Old (3)

1. NJD Parker Francesca (Parker), William Kelly III, NH
2. WF Signature Z Truffle (Zeus), Signature Swiss, MA
3. Wolfe Path Bea (Poker), Travis Wolfe, MA


Senior Three Year Old (1)

1. Kelly-View Boston Janita (Boston), Kathryn Kelly, NH


Four Year Old (4)

1.GMC Austin Jillian (Austin), Johnathon Clark, NH
2. Random Luck Legacy Parasol (Legacy), Allards Farm, MA
3. GMC Wonderment Jayzee (Wonderment), Gregory & Elizabeth Clark, NH


Fiver Year Old (5)

1. Rocky Hollow Maiden Fern (Legacy), William Kelly III, NH
2. Miss Cutting Edge Tilly (Supreme), Allards Farm, MA
3. Siegerts Stanford Alaska (Stanford), Kristie Kelly & William Kelly III, NH


Aged Cow (4)

1. Prelude Lilly Sierra Misty (Prelude), Signature Swiss, MA
2. Dublin Hills Agenda Pizazz (Agenda), Adam & Nathan Goldenburg, William Kelly III, NH
3. Kelly-View SD Sarah (Snow Dozer), Kelly Bros, NH


Component Merit Cow (1)

1. Kelly-View Prelude Misty (Prelude), Kelly Bros, NH


Dry Cow (1)

1. Barre Snodozer Mystical (Snow Dozer), Signature Swiss, MA


Senior Best Three Females

1. GMC Farm & Clark
2. Gin-Val & Clark
3. Dahl Family