BC Holstein Spring Show 2015
March 26, 2015 9:00am @ Abbotsford Exhibition Grounds, Abbotsford, BC
Thierry Jaton, QC103 Head
All photos galleries for the BC Holstein Spring Show, Abbotsford are now online for complete show! BC Holstein Spring Grand Champion Lindenright Goldwyn Adore owned by T&L Cattle Ltd. Reserve Champion Ms Apples Aleda owned by Westcoast! Junior Champion Westcoast Doorman Amber owned by Westcoast Holsteins! Sponsored by Select Sires Genervations
Photo Gallery
Full photo galleries for cows and heifers! here
Sponsored by Select Sires Genervations
Junior Champion
Junior Champion
Westcoast Doorman Amber (Doorman), Westcoast Holsteins, BC
Reserve Junior Champion
Springbend Goldsun Kolkata (Goldsun), Brandon Kooyman, Perfection Holstein & Pat Conroy, BC, QC & IN
HM Junior Champion
Eastwest LJ Destry McIntosh (Destry), Westcoast Holsteins, BC
Junior Champion Bred & Owned
Best Bred & Owned Junior Champion
Westcoast Doorman Amber (Doorman), Westcoast Holsteins, BC
Reserve Junior Champion Bred & Owned
Westcoast Brokaw Trisha (Brokaw), Westcoast Holsteins, BC
HM Junior Champion Bred & Owned
Cedarwal McCutchen Limelight (McCutchen), Cedarwal Farms, BC
Intermediate Champion
Intermediate Champion
Ms Apples Aleda-Red (Redburst),Westcoast Holsteins, BC
Reserve Intermediate Champion
Benner Attic Jojo (Attic), Westcoast Holsteins, BC
HM Intermediate Champion
Hamming Windbrook Darlina (Windbrook), Hamming Holsteins, BC
Senior Champion
Senior Champion
Lindenright Goldwyn Adore (Goldwyn), T&L Cattle Ltd., BC
Reserve Senior Champion
Wedgwood Laurally Damion (Damion), Stanhope – Wedgwood, BC
HM Senior Champion
Tuytel Gold Luxury (Goldwyn), Bert Tuytel, BC
Best Bred & Owned
Wedgwood Laurally Damion (Damion), Stanhope – Wedgwood, BC
Grand Champion
Grand Champion
Lindenright Goldwyn Adore (Goldwyn), T&L Cattle Ltd., BC
Reserve Grand Champion
Ms Apples Aleda-Red (Redburst),Westcoast Holsteins, BC
HM Grand Champion
Wedgwood Laurally Damion (Damion), Stanhope – Wedgwood, BC
Fall Calf (20)
- Cedarwal McCutchen Limelight (McCutchen), Cedarwal Farms, BC
2. Westernlane Atwood Desire (Atwood), Western Lane Holsteins, BC
3. Benbie Dust Beverly (Goldsun), T&L Cattle Ltd., BC, Orville Schmidt & Dale Bienert, AB
4. Cedarwal Sid Relax (Sid), Cedarwal Farms, BC
5. Tolamika Meridian Daisy (Meridian), T&L Cattle Ltd., BC
6. Westcoast Acme Anna (Acme), Westcoast Holsteins, BC
7. Hamming Belle McCutchen (McCutchen), Hamming Holsteins, BC
8. Elmbridge Atwood Aritzia (Atwood), Elmbridge Farms, BC
9. Cedarwal Brokaw Sparkle (Brokaw), Cedarwal Farms, BC
10. Lavender Picolo Radiant Red (Picolo), Lavender Farms, BC
Summer YEarling (15)
- Springbend Goldsun Kolkata (Goldsun), Brandon Kooyman, Perfection Holstein & Pat Conroy, BC, QC & IN
2. Morsan Goldsun Droinda (Goldsun), Barclay Phoenix, ON
3. Westcoast Doorman Bird (Doorman), Westcoast Holsteins, BC
4. Lovhill McCutchen Petra (McCutchen), T&L Cattle Ltd., BC
5. Nicrest Brokaw Parfait (Brokaw), Elmbridge Farms, BC
6. Westcoast Brokaw Ruby (Brokaw), Luckyhill Dairy & Meihaven Holsteins, AB
7. Springbend Atwood Kelsey (Atwood), T&L Cattle Ltd., BC
8. Autumn Lane McCutchen Ukulele (McCutchen), Autumn Land Holsteins, BC
9. Hamming McCutchen Disco (McCutchen), Hamming Holsteins, BC
10. Cedarwal McCutchen Edge (McCutchen), Cedarwal Farms, BC
Junior Yearling (9)
1. Westcoast Brokaw Trisha (Brokaw), Westcoast Holsteins, BC
2. Heatherstone Redhot-Red (Barnie), Westcoast Holsteins, BC
3. Cedarwal McCutchen LOL (McCutchen), Cedarwal Farms, BC
4. Cedarwal Doorman Letmein (Doorman), Cedarwal Farms, BC
5. Hamming Numero Uno Darla (Numero Uno), Hamming Holsteins, BC
6. Cali Uno Luisa (Numero Uno), T&L Cattle Ltd., BC
7. Poelman Afterstock Flirt (Aftershock), Sunny Vale Farms, BC
8. Prinse Alchemy Durdy Girl (Alchemy), Prinse Farms, BC
9. Westar Windminn (Windminn), Lars Iversen & Lee Morey, AB
Intermediate Yealring (9)
- Westcoast Doorman Amber (Doorman), Westcoast Holsteins, BC
2. Hamming Enforcer Darling (Enforcer), Hamming Holsteins, BC
3. Martiann Fever Keepher 163 (Fever), T&L Cattle Ltd., BC
4. Poelman Gold Prada (Gold Chip), Sunny Vale Farms, BC
5. Bradner Sid Gelati (Sid), Prinse Farms & Shockwave, BC
6. Wikkshaven Atwood Joy (Atwood), Wikkshaven Holsteins, BC
7. Tolamika Fever Cami (Fever), T&L Cattle Ltd., BC
8. Silvermaple Atwood Layla (Atwood), Silvermaple Holsteins, BC
9. Poelman Brokaw Roxalyn (Brokaw), Sunny Vale Farms, BC
Senior Yearling (8)
- Eastwest LJ Destry McIntosh (Destry), Westcoast Holsteins, BC
2. Flower Brook Geneva Red (Contender), Westcoast Holsteins, BC
3. Cedarwal Doorman Echo (Doorman), Rolynfra Farms, BC
4. Westcoast Absolute Ritzy (Absolute), Elmbridge Farms, BC
5. Hamming Jasper Squirt (Jasper), Hamming Holsteins, BC
6. Willswikk Brokaw Rhea (Brokaw), Willswikk Holsteins, BC
7. Willswikk Brokaw Caroline (Brokaw), Willswikk Holsteins, BC
8. Springbend Fever Dashingly (Fever), T&L Cattle Ltd., BC
Junior Breeders Herd (3)
1. Westcoast Holsteins, BC
2. Hamming Holsteins, BC
3. Cedarwal Farms, BC
Junior Premier Breeder & Exhibitor
Junior Premier Breeder & Exhibitor
Westcoast Holsteins
Junior 2 Year Old (4)
1. Benner Attic Jojo (Attic), Westcoast Holsteins, BC
2. Silvermaple Atwood Hattie (Atwood), Silvermaple Holsteins, BC
3. Wedgwood Shadow Dellia (Shadow), Stanhope-Wedgwood, BC
4. Silvermaple Goldchip Jensen (Goldchip) T&L Cattle Ltd., BC
Senior 2 YEar Old (11)
Ms Apples Aleda-Red (Redburst),Westcoast Holsteins, BC
2. Ubyssey Ladner Misty 2089 (Ladner), Elmbridge Farms, BC
Westcoast Ladd Aspen (Ladd P-Red), Premierwest & Radar Holsteins, BC
4. Hamming Amazing Mona (Altaamazing), Hamming Holsteins, BC
5. Willswikk Fever Delanna (Fever),Willswikk Holsteins, BC
Wedgwood Alexander Camomile (Alexander), Stanhope – Wedgwood, BC
Willowridge Windhammer Kora (Windhammer), T&L Cattle Ltd., BC
Stanhope Damion Honora (Damion), Stanhope – Wedgwood, BC
Westcoast Sid Cheree (Sid), Hamming Holsteins, BC
Poelman Damion Music (Damion), Sunny Vale Farms Ltd., BC
11. Serli Goldwyn Cari (Goldwyn),T&L Cattle Ltd., BC
Junior 3 Year Old (4)
1. Wedgwood Guthrie Regina (Guthrie), Wedgwood, BC
2. Goldenset Dempsey Arie (Dempsey), Bert Tuytel & Willswikk Holsteins, BC
3. Silvermpale Sid Autumn (Sid), Silvermaple Holsteins, BC
4. Nicrest Patrick Ace Tidbit (Sid), Elmbridge Farms, BC
Senior 3 Year Old (4)
1. Hamming Windbrook Darlina (Windbrook), Hamming Holsteins, BC
2. CVF Sid Bambi (Sid), T&L Cattle Ltd., BC
3. Hamming Smokin Paula (Smokin), Hamming Holsteins, BC
4. Lookout Atwood Catch Me (Atwood), Elmbridge Farms, BC
4 Year Old (9)
- Wedgwood Laurally Damion (Damion), Stanhope – Wedgwood, BC
- Morsan Fever Della (Fever),Westcoast Holsteins, BC
- Willswikk Duplex Dion (Duplex), Wikkshaven Holsteins, BC
- Nicrest Tenacious Ember (Tenacious), Elmbridge Farms, BC
5. Eastside Lewisdale Missy Gold (Goldwyn), T&L Cattle Ltd., BC - Rockymountain Atwood Anabelle (Atwood), Willswikk Holsteins, BC
- Nipponia Atlas Memorable (Atlas),T&L Cattle Ltd., BC
- Poelman Alexander Jello (Alexander),Sunny Vale Farms Ltd., BC
- Blondin Goldwyn Kalhua (Goldwyn),Sunny Vale Farms Ltd., BC
5 Year Old (5)
- (BU & BO) Stanhope Lauren Sanchez (Sanchez), Stanhope – Wedgwood & Image Holsteins, BC
- Kindland Sanchez Classy (Sanchez), Westcoast Holsteins, BC
- Nicrest Patrick Ace Marigold (Atwood), Elmbridge Farms, BC
- Wedgwood Pepper Jasper (Jasper), Stanhope – Wedgwood, BC
5. Wedgwood Raven Duplex (Duplex), Stanhope – Wedgwood, BC
Mature Cow (6)
- Lindenright Goldwyn Adore (Goldwyn), T&L Cattle Ltd., BC
2. Tuytel Gold Luxury (Goldwyn), Bert Tuytel, BC - KWH Regiment Apple 3-Red (Regiment-Red), Westcoast Holsteins, BC
- Butz-Butler Gold Brandy (Goldwyn), Stanhope – Wedgwood, BC
- Willswikk Shottle Deidre (Shottle), Wikkshaven Holsteins, BC
Breeders herd (4)
1. Stanhope-Wedgwood Holsteins, BC
2. Hamming Holsteins, BC
3. Elmbridge Holsteins, BC
4. Willswikk Holsteins, BC
Progeny of Dam (3)
- Stanhope-Wedgwood Lindenright Dundee Laurel
2. Wikkshaven – Willswikk Champion Diana
3. Hamming Holsteins – Elmbridge Goldwyn Darling
Premier Breeder & Exhibitor
Premier Breeder
1. Stanhope-Wedgwood Holsteins, BC
2. Hamming Holsteins, BC
3. Westcoast Holsteins, BC
Premier Exhibitor
1. Westcoast Holsteins, BC
2. Stanhope-Wedgwood, BC
3. T&L Cattle Ltd., BC
Producion Award Winner
Production Award
Kindland Sanchez Classy (Sanchez), Westcoast Holsteins, BC