Shows and Sales Results

Atlantic Summer Holstein Show 2017
DATE: August 12, 2017 at 9am
LOCATION: Charlottetown, PEI





Complete Image Gallery

The Complete Image Gallery from the Atlantic Summer Holstein Show is now available for you to view, share & purchase photos.

Atlantic Summer Holstein Cows here
Atlantic Summer Holstein Heifers here
Atlantic Summer Peewee Showmanship here


LIVE FEED LINK

Live Feed Link Here:


Sponsors

The Atlantic Summer Holstein Show will be held August 12, 2017 in Charlottetown, PEI. Cowsmo will be providing a LIVE FEED, photos and results thanks to sponsorship from ABS/St Jacobs ABC, and Atlantic Holstein Promotions.

View the Show Catalog HERE.

 

ABS Canada/St Jacobs ABC, Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage


ABS Canada/St Jacobs ABC, Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage

Atlantic Holstein Promotions


Atlantic Holstein Promotions


Junior Champion

Junior Champion
JM Valley Atwood Aly (Atwood), 1st Interemdiate Calf Ferme Rodemsay, JM Valley Holstein, Richard W. & Shannon Allyn, QC

 

Reserve Junior Champion
Pineriver Doorman Hayley (Doorman), 1st Summer Yearling, Elmer Weeks, Ferme Intense Inc, Frank A. & Diane Borbra, Rocky Allen, William Morille, PE

 

Honourable Mention
Browntown Mario Marlo (Mario), 1st Intermediate Yearling, Kenny McRae, Lookout and Gerald Halbach, ON


Intermediate Champion

Intermediate Champion

Idee Windbrook Lynzi (Windbrook), 1st place Jr. 3 Year Old, Frank and Diane Borba, JM Valley Holstein, Richard W. and Shannon Allyn, Stephane Gendreau, CA

Reserve Intermediate Champion
Berautec Gold Fanta (Gold Chip), 1st place Jr. 2 Year Old, Gerald Halbach, Lookout, F&D Borba

Honourable Mention Intermediate Champion
Winterbay Seaver Glory (Seaver), 2nd place Jr. 2 Year Old, Winterbay Farms, PE


Grand Champion

Grand Champion

Cavanaleck Dempsey Bozica (Dempsey), 1st place 5 Year Old, Ferme Yvon Sicard, Pierre Boulet, QC

Reserve Grand Champion

Idee Windbrook Lynzi (Windbrook), 1st place Junior 3, Frank and Diane Borba, JM Valley Holstein, Richard W. and Shannon Allyn, Stephane Gendreau, CA

Honourable Mention Grand Champion

Berautec Gold Fanta (Gold Chip), 1st place Junior 2, Gerald Halbach, Lookout, F&D Borba


Premier Breeder

Cobequid Holsteins


Premier Exhibitor

Cobequid Holsteins


Junior Premier Breeder

Cobequid Holsteins


Junior Premier Exhibitor

Winterbay Holsteins


Junior Calf (6)
  1. Homtosta Solomon At Last (Solomon), James R. Ward Farm Inc, Purple Fever and Barb & Kevin Ziemba, NS
  2. Browntown Attic Margarita (Attic), Browntown Farms Ltd and Porter Weeks, NS
  3. Josclaud Delta Camelia (Delta), Ferme Elegance and Sebastien Moffit, QC
  4. Goldenflo Solomon Riproaring (Solomon), Macbeath Farms Ltd, PE
  5. Crasdale Uppercut Blossom (Uppercut), Bert Tuytel and Crasdale Farms, BC
  6. Eastside Goldwyn Holly (Goldwyn), Bloyce Thompson, PEI

Intermediate Calf (17)
  1. JM Valley Atwood Aly (Atwood), Ferme Rodemsay, JM Valley Holstein, Richard W. & Shannon Allyn, QC
  2. JM Valley Avalanche Roxa (Avalanche), Carl Dubois and Lysanne Pelletier, Ferme Jendro Inc, Ferme Kostka Senc, JM Valley Holsteins, Richard W. and Shannon Allyn, QC
  3. Goldenflo Leighside Let M Show (Solomon), T & L Cattle Co
  4. Gardenvale Elude Hello (Elude), Gardenvale Farms Inc, PE
  5. Cobequid It’s Red (Avalanche), Cobequid Holsteins and Porter Weeks, NS
  6. Corrcroft Jacoby Aisling (Jacoby), Patrick and Kathleen Corrigan, ON
  7. Winterbay Sid Adena (Sid), Winterbay Farms, Pei
  8. Discover Doorman Live (Doorman), Porter Weeks and Weeks Holsteins, PE
  9. Durham GD Vengaboys (Golden Dreams), Porter Weeks, PE
  10. Cobequid Atwood Solstice (Atwood), Cobequid Holsteins, NS

Senior Calf (8)
  1. Milksource Gldndrm Asset (Golden Dreams), Weeksdale Holsteins, Rocky Allen, Hi-Calibre Holsteins and Parabell Genetics, PE
  2. Pierstein Kingpin Royce (Kingpin), Pierre Boulet and Porter Weeks, QC
  3. Eastside Lewisdale OMG Amaze (Doorman), Bloyce Thompson and Leis Bros, PE
  4. Birkentree Reginald Windy (Reginald), Birkentree Holsteins, PE
  5. Browntown Ice Ice Baby (Windhammer), Browntown Farms Ltd and Porter Weeks, NS
  6. Winterbay Sid Ladeeda (Sid), Winterbay Farms, PE
  7. Cobequid Atwood Hazel (Atwood), Cobequid Holsteins, NS
  8. Eastside Golden Booboo (Windbrook), Bloyce Thompson and Morsan Farms Ltd, PE

Summer Yearling (10)
  1. Pineriver Doorman Hayley (Doorman), Elmer Weeks, Ferme Intense Inc, Frank A. & Diane Borbra, Rocky Allen, William Morille, PE
  2. Chanmar Integral Macy Red (Integral), Glaustar Holsteins and Lookout Holsteins, ON
  3. Winterbay Cinderdoor Daphne (Cinderdoor), Winterbay Farms, PE
  4. Pierstein Doorman Allstar (Doorman), Ferme Fortale Holstein Inc, Isabelle Verville, Pierre Boulet, QC
  5. Eastside Andre OMG (Andre), Bloyce Thompson, PE
  6. Rodesmay H O Annatole (High Octane), Ferme Mansteval Inc, Ferme Rodesmay, Ferme Saybecoise
  7. Idee Latitude (Capital Gain), James Rhynes and Porter Weeks, PE
  8. Goldenflo Jacoby Peewee (Jacoby), MacBeath Farms Ltd, PE
  9. Shadowave Doorman Diva (Doorman), Shadowave Holsteins Inc, NB
  10. Cobequid Browntown Ava (Avalanche), Browntown Farms Ltd and Cobequid Holsteins, NS

Junior Yearling (11)
  1. Goulait Doorman Elola (Doomran), Browntown Farms Ltd, Kyle Buma and Porter Weeks (Doorman), NS
  2. JM Valley Doorman Lexie (Doorman), Ferme Jendro Inc, JM Valley Holstein, QC
  3. Winterbay Doorman Alexis (Doorman), Winterbay Farms, PE
  4. Garay Awesome Beauty (Awesome-Red), Alana McKinven, Frank and Diane Borba, Gerald Halbach, QC
  5. Bernadale Lotus Bug (Lotus), Bernadale Holstein (Lotus), PE
  6. Shadowave I Got The Sauce (Mascalese), Shadowave Holsteins Inc, NB
  7. Cobequid Gold Chip Alize (Gold Chip), Cobequid Holsteins and Wade Dickie, NS
  8. Lookout Lotus Lady Like (Lotus), Carlos I Herrera, Frank and Diane Borba, Lookout Holsteins, Peter Tuytel Jr, QC
  9. Winright T McCutchen Mojito (McCutchen), Brian Joseph Enright, Radiant Holsteins, ON
  10. Cobequid Goldchip Angelina (Gold Chip), Cobequid Holsteins, NS

Intermediate Yearling (8)
  1. Browntown Mario Marlo (Mario), Kenny McRae, Lookout and Gerald Halbach, ON
  2. Lookout Doorman Rochelle (Doorman), Gerald and Gera,d Ray Todd, Jr, Lookout Holsteins, TN
  3. Harmaly Gld Dreams Maniak (Golden Dreams), Ferme Fortale Holstein Inc, JM Valley Holstein, Normluck Holstein, QC
  4. Cobequid Goldchip Alessandra (Gold Chip), Ferme Boulet Inc, JM Valley Holstein, Keven Moffet, Pat Conroy, QC
  5. Cobequid Lotus Albany (Lotus), Cobequid Holsteins, Diamond Hill Farms, NS
  6. Lookout Doorman Risk It (Doorman), Gerald and Gerald Ray Todd, Jr, Lookout Holsteins, TN
  7. Eastside Doorman Holly (Doorman), Bloyce Thompson, PE
  8. Winterbay Alonzo Aberdeen (Alonzo), Winterbay Farms, PE

Senior Yearling (2)
  1. Colstein Windbrook Chatter (Windbrook), Kyle Bouma and Porter Weeks, NS
    1. Cobequid Allesia, Cobequid Holsteins, NS

Junior Herd (8)
  1. JM Valley Holsteins
  2. Lookout Holsteins
  3. Browntown Farms
  4. Cobequid Holsteins
  5. Bloyce Thompson
  6. Winterbay Farms
  7. Birkentree Farms
  8. MacBeath Farms

Showmanship

Junior Showmanship

  1. Porter Weeks
  2. Logan Dickie

 

Senior Showmanship

  1. Mattieu Normand
  2. Lane Yuill

Milking Yearling (2)
  1. Eastside Hot Caramel (Brady), Bloyce Thompson, PE
  2. Cobequid Capital Attraction (Capital Gain), Cobequid Holsteins, PE

Junior 2 Year Old (7)
  1. Berautec Gold Fanta (Gold Chip), Gerald Halbach, Lookout, F&D Borba
  2. Winterbay Seaver Glory (Seaver), Winterbay Farms, PE
  3. Craila NC Doorman Luxury (Doorman), Ferme Fortale Holstein Inc, JM Valley Holstein, Pierre Boulet, Stephane Gendreau, QC
  4. Bernadale Doorman Lucy (Doorman), Bernadale Holstein, PE
  5. Eastside Envious Beau (Envious), Bloyce Thompson, PE
  6. Eastriver Erin Metz (Seaver), Shadowave Holsteins Inc, NB
  7. Birkentree Byway Classy (Byway), Birkentree Holsteins, PE

Senior 2 Year Old (4)
  1. Cobequid Atwood Iggy (Atwood), Cobequid Holsteins, Diamond Hill Farms, NS
  2. Du Petit Bois GD Selsy (Golden Dreams), JM Valley Holstein, Pat Conroy, Richard W. & Shannon Allyn, Vogue Cattle Co. , QC
  3. Karran Brady Elle (Brady), Karran Holsteins
  4. Birkentree Doorman Countey (Doorman), Birkentree Holsteins, PE

Junior 3 Year Old (6)
  1. Idee Windbrook Lynzi (Windbrook), Frank and Diane Borba, JM Valley Holstein, Richard W. and Shannon Allyn, Stephane Gendreau, CA
  2. Cobequid Dude Charlea (Dude), Cobequid Holsteins, NS
  3. Eastside Reginald Offering (Reginald), Bloyce Thompson, PE
  4. Winterbay Goldwyn Coral (Goldwyn), Winterbay Farms, PE
  5. Winterbay Doorman Emilia (Doorman), Winterbay Farms, PE
  6. Birkentree Goldsun Sarah (Goldsun), Birkentree Holsteins, PE

Sr. 3 Year Old (3)
  1. Weeksdale Gold Lace (Goldwyn), Ferme Aeroline, QC
  2. Pierstein Fever Rosamyre (Fever), Pierre Boulet, Pierre Myre and Noelline Charest, QC
  3. Cobequid S Lolita (Slone), Cobequid Holstein, NS

4 Year Old
  1. Pierstein Goldwyn Makeright (Goldwyn), Pierre Boulet, QC
  2. Cobequid Windbrook Pepper (Windbrook), Cobequid Holsteins, NS
  3. Pierstein Atwood May (Atwood), Pierre Boulet, QC
  4. Goldenflo Dempsey Kingpin (Dempsey), Ferme Hatee, Ferme Jendro Inc., JM Valley Holstein, QC
  5. Bernadale Goldwyn Abila (Goldwyn), Bernadale Holstein, PE
  6. Winterbay Atwood Domino (Atwood), Winterbay Farms, PE
  7. Pierstein Goldwyn Gaetane (Goldwyn), Pierre Boulet, QC

1 2




error: Content is protected !!