Shows and Sales Results

Atlantic Summer Holstein Show 2013
DATE: August 10, 2013
LOCATION: Charlottetown, PEI
JUDGE: Bruce Mode, ON





Photo Galleries

Holstein Heifers here
Holstein Cows here
Pee-Wee class here


Junior Champions

Junior Champion
Cobequid Sid Blackberry (Sid), 1st intermediate calf, Cobequid Holsteins, PE

Reserve Junior Champion
Milksource G Chip Jackie-ET (ChiP ), 1st summer yearling, Blair Weeks, Lookout & Frank & Diane Borba, PE, QC & CA

HM Junior Champion
Nordale Leading Edge Moy ( Edge), 1st senior yearling, Nordale Farms & Bernadale Farms, PE

(l-r) Int & Sr Calves


(l-r) Int & Sr Calves

(r-l) Summer Yearling (Res Ch) & Senior Yearling (HM Ch)


(r-l) Summer Yearling (Res Ch) & Senior Yearling (HM Ch)

Senior Yearling & HM Junior champion


Senior Yearling & HM Junior champion

2nd Senior calf


2nd Senior calf

Intermediate Calf & Junior Champion


Intermediate Calf & Junior Champion

2nd Senior Calf,, Summer Yearling & Senior Yearling


2nd Senior Calf,, Summer Yearling & Senior Yearling

1st Intermediate Calf & Junior Champion & 1st Senior Calf


1st Intermediate Calf & Junior Champion & 1st Senior Calf

(l-r) Junior Champion, Reserve & HM Junior Champion


(l-r) Junior Champion, Reserve & HM Junior Champion


Intermediate Champions

Intermediate Champion
Eastside Destry Chanel (Destry), 1st Junior 2-Year-Old, Lewisdale Holsteins, PE
Reserve Intermediate Champion
Extondale Sid Iams (Pine-Tree Sid-ET), 1st Milking Yearling, Extondale Farms, PE
HM Intermediate Champion
BVK Goldwyn Adelie-ET (Braedale Goldwyn), 1st Senior 2-Year-Old, Crasdale Farms & Ferme Blondin, PE & QC

Reserve Intermediate Champion winning Milking Yearling Class


Reserve Intermediate Champion winning Milking Yearling Class

r-l) 1st Junior 2-Year-Old, 1st Senior 2-Year-Old & 1st Junior 3-Year-Old


r-l) 1st Junior 2-Year-Old, 1st Senior 2-Year-Old & 1st Junior 3-Year-Old

Intermediate & Reserve Intermediate Champions


Intermediate & Reserve Intermediate Champions

Intermediate Champion Eastside Destry Chanel (Destry), 1st Junior 2-Year-Old, Lewisdale Holsteins, PE


Intermediate Champion Eastside Destry Chanel (Destry), 1st Junior 2-Year-Old, Lewisdale Holsteins, PE


Grand Champions

Grand Champion
Rosiers Brae Goldwyn (Goldwyn), 1st Mature Cow, Crasdale Farms, B. Tuytel & Ponderosa Holstein, PE, BC & ES
Reserve Grand Champion
Idee Goldwyn Lunette (Goldwyn), 2nd Mature Cow, Idee Holsteins, PE
HM Grand Champion
Idee Goldwyn Lucia (Goldwyn), 1st Senior 3-Year-Old, Idee Holsteins, PE

 

(l-r) Grand & Reserve Champions


(l-r) Grand & Reserve Champions

1. Rosiers Brae Goldwyn (Goldwyn), 1st Mature Cow, Crasdale Farms, B. Tuytel


1. Rosiers Brae Goldwyn (Goldwyn), 1st Mature Cow, Crasdale Farms, B. Tuytel

(l-r) 4-Year-Olds, 5-Year-Olds & Mature Cows


(l-r) 4-Year-Olds, 5-Year-Olds & Mature Cows

4-Year-Old 1. (B&O) Lewisdale Goldwyn Loree (Goldwyn), Eastside Holsteins & Lewisdale Farm, PE


4-Year-Old 1. (B&O) Lewisdale Goldwyn Loree (Goldwyn), Eastside Holsteins & Lewisdale Farm, PE

Grand Champion


Grand Champion

Atlantic Paparazzi


Atlantic Paparazzi

Grand Champion line-up


Grand Champion line-up

Grand Champions


Grand Champions


Junior Calf (6)

1. Idee Windbrook Lyuba (Windbrook), Idee Holsteins, PE
2. Colstein Goldwyn Umerica (Goldwyn), Blair Weeks & Hi-Calibre, PE
3. Lindenright Meridian Danica (Meridian), Harry & Joanee Van Der Linden, PE
4. Goldenflo Extreme Legacy (Extreme), Macbeth Farms, PE
5. Eastside Sid Liza (Sid), Eastside Holsteins, PE

 

1. Idee Windbrook Lyuba (Windbrook), Idee Holsteins, PE 2. Colstein Goldwyn Umerica (Goldwyn), Blair Weeks & Hi-Calibre, PE


1. Idee Windbrook Lyuba (Windbrook), Idee Holsteins, PE 2. Colstein Goldwyn Umerica (Goldwyn), Blair Weeks & Hi-Calibre, PE

3. Lindenright Meridian Danica (Meridian), Harry & Joanee Van Der Linden, PE


3. Lindenright Meridian Danica (Meridian), Harry & Joanee Van Der Linden, PE


Intermediate Calf (12)

1. Cobequid Sid Blackberry (Sid), Cobequid Holsteins, NS
2. Hodglynn Braxton Rhianna (Braxton), Nordale Farms & Weekdale Holsteins, PE
3. Shadowave Gold Spicy ( Goldwyn), Shadowave Holsteins, Inc & Alex Bernard, NB
4. Comestar Akila Lauthority (Lauthority), Roswitha Holsteins, MB
5. Goldenflo Alexander Keepsake  Alexander), Wally & Margaret TenBrink & T & L Cattle, BC

(l-r)1st & 2nd place


(l-r)1st & 2nd place

(r-l) 1. Cobequid Sid Blackberry (Sid), Cobequid Holsteins, NS 2. Hodglynn Braxton Rhianna (Braxton), Nordale Farms & Weekdale Holsteins, PE 3. Shadowave Gold Spicy (Goldwyn), Shadowave Holsteins, Inc & Alex Bernard, NB


(r-l) 1. Cobequid Sid Blackberry (Sid), Cobequid Holsteins, NS 2. Hodglynn Braxton Rhianna (Braxton), Nordale Farms & Weekdale Holsteins, PE 3. Shadowave Gold Spicy (Goldwyn), Shadowave Holsteins, Inc & Alex Bernard, NB


Fall Calf (6)

1. Goldenflo Goldchip Kentucky (Gold), Macbeath Farms, PE
2. Eastside Lewisdale Armani (Windhammer), Browntown Farms Ltd., NS
3. Nordale Attic Lidia (Attic), Nordale Farms, PE
4. Extondale Chelios Juanita (Chelios), Extondale Farms, PE
5. Boulet Goldwyn Fiona (Goldwyn), Blair Weeks, Jaime Grant & Countryfied Clothing, PE1. Goldenflo Goldchip Kentucky (Chip), Macbeath Farms, PE
2. Eastside Lewisdale Armani (Windhammer), Browntown Farms Ltd., NS
3. Nordale Attic Lidia (Attic), Nordale Farms,PE

1. Goldenflo Goldchip Kentucky (Chip), Macbeath Farms, PE


1. Goldenflo Goldchip Kentucky (Chip), Macbeath Farms, PE

1. Goldenflo Goldchip Kentucky (Chip), Macbeath Farms, PE 2. Eastside Lewisdale Armani (Windhammer), Browntown Farms Ltd., NS


1. Goldenflo Goldchip Kentucky (Chip), Macbeath Farms, PE 2. Eastside Lewisdale Armani (Windhammer), Browntown Farms Ltd., NS

Grand Champions


Grand Champions


Summer Yearling (9)

1. Milksource G Chip Jackie-ET (Mr Chassity Gold Chip-ET), Blair Weeks, Lookout & Frank & Diane Borba, PE, QC & CA
2. Eastside Atwood Lee (Maple-Downs-I G W Atwood-ET), Eastside Holsteins & Diamond Hill Farms, PE
3. Goldenflo Windbrook Krackel (Gillette Windbrook-ETS), Macbeath Farms, PE
4. Extondale Goldwyn Krinkle (Braedale Goldwyn), Extondale Farms, PE
5. Winterbay Atwood Clover (Maple-Downs-I G W Atwood-ET), Winterbay Holsteins, PE

1st Milksource G Chip Jackie-ET (Mr Chassity Gold Chip-ET), Blair Weeks, Lookout & Frank & Diane Borba, PE, QC & CA


1st Milksource G Chip Jackie-ET (Mr Chassity Gold Chip-ET), Blair Weeks, Lookout & Frank & Diane Borba, PE, QC & CA

2nd. Eastside Atwood Lee (Maple-Downs-I G W Atwood-ET), Eastside Holsteins & Diamond Hill Farms, PE


2nd. Eastside Atwood Lee (Maple-Downs-I G W Atwood-ET), Eastside Holsteins & Diamond Hill Farms, PE


Junior Yearling (6)

1. Birkentree DH Reginald Erin (Reginald), Blair Weeks & Extondale Holsteins, PE
2. Idee Goldwyn Lorenza (Goldwyn), Idee Holsteins, PE
3. Winterbay Windbrook Abel (Windbrook), Winterbay Holsteins, PE
4. Jacobs Sid Breeze (Sid), Eastside Holsteins, Nick Lamb & Mark Butz
5. Cobequid Brett Dynamite (Shottle), Cobequid Holsteins & Radiant Holsteins, NS

1st. Birkentree DH Reginald Erin (Reginald), Blair Weeks & Extondale Holsteins, PE


1st. Birkentree DH Reginald Erin (Reginald), Blair Weeks & Extondale Holsteins, PE

2nd. Idee Goldwyn Lorenza (Goldwyn), Idee Holsteins, PE


2nd. Idee Goldwyn Lorenza (Goldwyn), Idee Holsteins, PE


Intermediate Yearling (5)

1. Pierstein Goldwyn Geisha ( Goldwyn), Idee Holsteins, PE
2. Bofran Goldwyn Rosany (Goldwyn), Crasdale Farms & Ferme Blondin, PE & QC
3. Birkentree Sid Miss Fifi (Sid), Birkentree Holsteins, PE
4. Cobequid Windbrook Mischief (Windbrook), Rianne Dyskstra, Radiant Holsteins & Leighside Farms, PE
5. Goldenflo Wind Jack In The Box (Windbrook), Macbeath Farms , PE

1. Pierstein Goldwyn Geisha ( Goldwyn), Idee Holsteins, PE


1. Pierstein Goldwyn Geisha ( Goldwyn), Idee Holsteins, PE

1. Pierstein Goldwyn Geisha ( Goldwyn), Idee Holsteins, PE


1. Pierstein Goldwyn Geisha ( Goldwyn), Idee Holsteins, PE

1. Pierstein Goldwyn Geisha ( Goldwyn), Idee Holsteins, PE 2. Bofran Goldwyn Rosany (Goldwyn), Crasdale Farms & Ferme Blondin, PE & QC


1. Pierstein Goldwyn Geisha ( Goldwyn), Idee Holsteins, PE 2. Bofran Goldwyn Rosany (Goldwyn), Crasdale Farms & Ferme Blondin, PE & QC


Senior Yearling (3)

1. Nordale Leading Edge Moy (Edge), Nordale Farms & Bernadale Farms, PE
2. Goldenflo Braxton Jillie (Braxton), Macbeath Farms, PE
3. Weeksdale Braxton Replay (Braxton), Weeksdale, Hi-Calibre & Lampada , PE & SK

Line-up (l-r)


Line-up (l-r)

1. Nordale Leading Edge Moy (Edge), Nordale Farms & Bernadale Farms, PE 2. Goldenflo Braxton Jillie (Braxton), Macbeath Farms, PE


1. Nordale Leading Edge Moy (Edge), Nordale Farms & Bernadale Farms, PE 2. Goldenflo Braxton Jillie (Braxton), Macbeath Farms, PE


Junior Breeders Herd (3)

1. Idee Holsteins, PE
2. Macbeath Farms, PE
3. Birkentree Holsteins, PE

1st Breeders Herd, Idee Holsteins


1st Breeders Herd, Idee Holsteins

2nd Breeders Herd, Macbeath Farms


2nd Breeders Herd, Macbeath Farms

3rd Preeders Herd, Birkentree Holsteins


3rd Preeders Herd, Birkentree Holsteins


Junior Premier Breeder & Exhibitor

MacBeath Farms, PE


Milking Yearling (2)

1. (BU, B&O) Extondale Sid Iams (Sid), Extondale Farms, PE
2. Crasdale Lauthority Sunny (Lauthority), Crasdale,Wilsim, Walkerbrae, & Bricon, PE & ON

1. (BU, B&O) Extondale Sid Iams (Sid), Extondale Farms, PE


1. (BU, B&O) Extondale Sid Iams (Sid), Extondale Farms, PE


Junior 2-Year-Old (9)

1. Eastside Destry Chanel (Destry-), Lewisdale, PE
2. (B&O) Ms Duckett Federal Suzie-ET (Federal), Duckett Holsteins, WI
3. Bernadale Zulu Cheerio (Zulu), Bernadale Farm, ON
4. (BU) Lindenright Brett Dynamo (Brett), Harry & Joanne Van Der Linden, NS
5. Eastside Atwood Trump (Atwood), Eastside Holsteins, PE

1. Eastside Destry Chanel (Destry-), Lewisdale, PE


1. Eastside Destry Chanel (Destry-), Lewisdale, PE

1. Eastside Destry Chanel (Destry-), Lewisdale, PE 2. (B&O) Ms Duckett Federal Suzie-ET (Federal), Duckett Holsteins, WI


1. Eastside Destry Chanel (Destry-), Lewisdale, PE 2. (B&O) Ms Duckett Federal Suzie-ET (Federal), Duckett Holsteins, WI


Senior 2-Year-Old (7)

1st & Island Bred.(BU) BVK Goldwyn Adelie-ET (Goldwyn), Crasdale Farms & Ferme Blondin, PE & QC
2. Ms Lotto Alex Lacey-ET (Alexander), Eastside Holsteins, PE
3. (B&O) Winterbay Aftershock Lora (Aftershock), Winterbay Holsteins, PE
4. Homtosta Adventure Jaren (Adventure), Russell & James Ward, NS
5. Lewisdale Attic Poli (Attic), Lewisdale, PE

1st & Island Bred.(BU) BVK Goldwyn Adelie-ET (Goldwyn), Crasdale Farms & Ferme Blondin, PE & QC


1st & Island Bred.(BU) BVK Goldwyn Adelie-ET (Goldwyn), Crasdale Farms & Ferme Blondin, PE & QC

2. Ms Lotto Alex Lacey-ET (Alexander), Eastside Holsteins, PE


2. Ms Lotto Alex Lacey-ET (Alexander), Eastside Holsteins, PE

1st & Island Bred.(BU) BVK Goldwyn Adelie-ET (Goldwyn), Crasdale Farms & Ferme Blondin, PE & QC


1st & Island Bred.(BU) BVK Goldwyn Adelie-ET (Goldwyn), Crasdale Farms & Ferme Blondin, PE & QC


Junior 3-Year-Old (3)

1. (BU) Tolamika Atwood Jewel (Atwood), Eastside Holsteins, PE
2. Regwall Shake N Bake (Atwood), Eastside Holsteins, PE
3. Ms Chassity Snchz Carly-ET (Sanchez), Crasdale Farms, Wilsim & Lindenright Holsteins, PE

(l-r) 1. (BU) Tolamika Atwood Jewel (Atwood), Eastside Holsteins, PE 2. Regwall Shake N Bake (Atwood), Eastside Holsteins, PE


(l-r) 1. (BU) Tolamika Atwood Jewel (Atwood), Eastside Holsteins, PE 2. Regwall Shake N Bake (Atwood), Eastside Holsteins, PE

1. (BU) Tolamika Atwood Jewel (Atwood), Eastside Holsteins, PE


1. (BU) Tolamika Atwood Jewel (Atwood), Eastside Holsteins, PE

2. Regwall Shake N Bake (Atwood), Eastside Holsteins, PE


2. Regwall Shake N Bake (Atwood), Eastside Holsteins, PE


Senior 3-Year-Old (8)

1. (BU, B&O) Idee Goldwyn Lucia (Goldwyn), Idee Holsteins, PE
2. Pierstein Roy Lainy (Jordan), Eastside Holsteins, PE
3. Lewisdale Eastside Gold Acura (Goldwyn), Birkentree, Bernadale & Nordale, ON & PE
4. Blondin Sanchez Clara (Sanchez), Idee Holsteins, PE
5. Birkentree Ashlar Cordelia (Ashlar), Birkentree Holsteins, PE

1. (BU, B&O) Idee Goldwyn Lucia (Goldwyn), Idee Holsteins, PE


1. (BU, B&O) Idee Goldwyn Lucia (Goldwyn), Idee Holsteins, PE

1. (BU, B&O) Idee Goldwyn Lucia (Goldwyn), Idee Holsteins, PE 2. Pierstein Roy Lainy (Jordan), Eastside Holsteins, PE


1. (BU, B&O) Idee Goldwyn Lucia (Goldwyn), Idee Holsteins, PE 2. Pierstein Roy Lainy (Jordan), Eastside Holsteins, PE

1st & 2nd in class


1st & 2nd in class


4-Year-Old (7)

1. (B&O) Lewisdale Goldwyn Loree (Goldwyn), Eastside Holsteins & Lewisdale Farm, PE
2. (BU) Eastside Duplex Holly (Duplex), Eastside Holsteins, PE
3. Royalwater Jasper Mariah (Jasper), Bernadale Farm, ON
4. Bernadale Jasper Comic (Jasper), Bernadale Farm, ON
5. Birkentree Carisma Raeann (Carisma), Birkentree Holsteins, PE

1. (B&O) Lewisdale Goldwyn Loree (Goldwyn), Eastside Holsteins & Lewisdale Farm, PE


1. (B&O) Lewisdale Goldwyn Loree (Goldwyn), Eastside Holsteins & Lewisdale Farm, PE

(l-r) Line-Up


(l-r) Line-Up

r-l 1. (B&O) Lewisdale Goldwyn Loree (Goldwyn), Eastside Holsteins & Lewisdale Farm, PE 2. (BU) Eastside Duplex Holly (Duplex), Eastside Holsteins, PE 3. Royalwater Jasper Mariah (Jasper), Bernadale Farm, ON


r-l 1. (B&O) Lewisdale Goldwyn Loree (Goldwyn), Eastside Holsteins & Lewisdale Farm, PE 2. (BU) Eastside Duplex Holly (Duplex), Eastside Holsteins, PE 3. Royalwater Jasper Mariah (Jasper), Bernadale Farm, ON

(l-r) 1st & 2nd in class


(l-r) 1st & 2nd in class


5-Year-Old (3)

1. Eastside Spirte Lady (Spirte), Eastside Holsteins, PE
2. Eastside Damion Lade (Damion), Eastside Holsteins, PE
3. Eastside Goldwyn Kansas (Goldwyn), Lewisdale Holsteins, PE

5 year old lineup


5 year old lineup

1st 5 year old


1st 5 year old

5 year old lineup


5 year old lineup


Mature Cow (9)

1. (BU) Rosiers Brae Goldwyn (Goldwyn), Crasdale Farms, B. Tuytel & Ponderosa Holstein, PE, BC & ES
2. (B&O) Idee Goldwyn Lunette (Goldwyn), Idee Holsteins, PE
3. Idee Goldwyn Lulu (Goldwyn), Lexis Holsteins & Dymentholm, PE & ON
4. Idee Mr Sam Lyzz (Sam), Crasdale Farms, Woodmansee, Idee Holsteins & B. Tuytel, PE & BC
5. Savage-Leigh Golden Liz-ET (Goldwyn), Idee Holsteins, PE

1. (BU) Rosiers Brae Goldwyn (Goldwyn), Crasdale Farms, B. Tuytel & Ponderosa Holstein, PE, BC & ES


1. (BU) Rosiers Brae Goldwyn (Goldwyn), Crasdale Farms, B. Tuytel & Ponderosa Holstein, PE, BC & ES

1. (BU) Rosiers Brae Goldwyn (Goldwyn), Crasdale Farms, B. Tuytel & Ponderosa Holstein, PE, BC & ES 2. (B&O) Idee Goldwyn Lunette (Goldwyn), Idee Holsteins, PE


1. (BU) Rosiers Brae Goldwyn (Goldwyn), Crasdale Farms, B. Tuytel & Ponderosa Holstein, PE, BC & ES 2. (B&O) Idee Goldwyn Lunette (Goldwyn), Idee Holsteins, PE

1st & 2nd in class


1st & 2nd in class


Breeders Herd

1. Idee Holsteins, PE
2. Eastside Holsteins, PE
3. Birkentree Holsteins, PE
4. Lewisdale Holsteins, PE

1st Breeders Herd, Idee Holsteins, PE


1st Breeders Herd, Idee Holsteins, PE


Premier Breeder & Exhibitor

Premier Breeder & Exhibitor
Eastside Holsteins
Premier Exhibitor
 


Herdsmanship Award

Herdsman Award
Birkentree Holsteins, PE


Champion Bred & Owned

Champion Bred & Owned Cow
Idee Goldwyn Lunette, Idee Holsteins, PE


1 2