Shows and Sales Results

Atlantic Spring Showcase Holstein Show
DATE: April 29th, 2017 at 9:00am
LOCATION: Fredericton, NB
JUDGE: Kevin Jacobs, QC
HEAD SHOWN: 81





Complete Image Gallery

The Complete Image Gallery is now available for The Atlantic Spring Showcase Holstein Show for you to view, share or purchase!


Show Sponsors

The Atlantic Spring Showcase Holstein Show will take place April 29th at 9am in Fredericton, NB with Kevin Jacobs, QC serving as the official judge. Cowsmo will be there, providing a LIVE FEED (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=bf1g1A8O8Ec) , photos and results thanks to Atlantic Promotions and ABS Canada

Watch the LIVE FEED (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=bf1g1A8O8Ec)

Atlantic Holstein Promotions, Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage


Atlantic Holstein Promotions, Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage

ABS Canada, Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage


ABS Canada, Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage


Junior Champion

Junior Champion
Sicy Doorman Brie (Doorman), 1st Senior Yrl, Elmer Weeks, Frank and Diane Borbra, Hi-Calibre Holsteins, Lookout Holsteins, Purple Fever Holsteins
Reserve Junior Champion
Lellavan Avalanche Fuji (Avalanche), 1st Sr. Calf,  Weeksdale, Frank and Diane Borbra, Rocky Allen, PE
HM Junior Champion
Eastside Lewisdale OMG Amaze (Doorman), 2nd Sr Calf, Bloyce Thompson and Lewis Bros, PE


Intermediate Champion

Intermediate Champion
Weeksdale Absolut Vodka (Absolute-Red), 1st Sr. 2yr Old, Weeksdale, Frank and Diane Borbra, Rocky Allen, PE
Reserve Intermediate Champion
Du Petit Bois GD Selsy (Golden Dreams), 2nd Sr. 2yr Old,  JM Valley Holstein, Pat Conroy, Richard W. & Shannon Allyn, Vogue Cattle Co, QC
HM Intermediate Champion
Craila NC Dooman Luxury (Doorman), 1st Jr. 2yr Old, Ferme Fortale, JM Valley, Pierre Boulet and Stephane Gendreau, QC


Grand Champion

Grand Champion
Loyalyn Duplex Vanessa (Duplex), 1st 4 Year Old, Clarkvalley Holsteins, JM Valley Holstein, Mt. Elgin Dairy Farms, ON
Reserve Grand Champion
Weeksdale Absolut Vodka (Absolute-Red), 1st Sr 2, Weeksdale, Frank and Diane Borbra, Rocky Allen, PE
HM Grand Champion

Cobequid D Goldchip Suri (Gold Chip), 1st 5yr Old,  Cobequid Holsteins, NS


Junior Exhibitor

1.Elmer Weeks, Frank & Diane Borbra and Rocky Allen
2.Shadowave Holsteins Inc.
3.Winterbay Farms
3.Birkentree Holsteins


Junior Breeder

1.Eastside Holsteins
2.Birkentree Holsteins
3.Shadowave


Premier Breeder

1.Cobequid Holsteins, NS
2. Birkentree Holsteins
3.Weeksdale Holstein


Premier Exhibitor

1.Birkentree, PE
2.Cobequid Holsteins
3.Berndale Holstein


Intermediate Calves

1. Cobequid Atwood Solstice (Atwood), Cobequid Holsteins, NS
2. Eastside Lewisdale Drmn Amaze (Doorman), Bloyce Thompson, Lewis Bros, Clarke Valley, PE
3. Birkentree Mammoth Rada (Mammoth), Birkentree Holsteins, PE
4. Shadowave American Girl (Jerome), Shadowave Holsteins Inc, NB
5. Creek Home Goldwyn Eden (Goldwyn), Creek Home Farms, NB
6. Bigmaple Meridian Sophie (Meridian), Dunphy’s Holsteins Ltd, NB
7. Bigmaple Doorman Lilly (Doorman), Dunphy’s Holsteins Ltd, NB


Senior Calves

1. Lellavan Avalanche Fuji (Avalanche), Weeksdale, Frank and Diane Borbra, Rocky Allen, PE
2. Eastside Lewisdale OMG Amaze (Doorman), Bloyce Thompson and Lewis Bros, PE
3. Browntown Ice Ice Baby (Windhammer), Browntown Farms Ltd and Porter Weeks, NS
4. Winterbay Lotus Electra (Lotus), Winterbay Farms, PE
5. Straitside Lady Like (Monterey), Brian Connor & Brooke Boonstoppel, ON
6. Chestico Avalanche Annabelle (Avalanche), Chestico Holsteins, Karran Holsteins and Trivee Farms Ltd, NS
7. Eastside Golden Booboo (Windbrook), Bloyce Thompson and Morsan Farms Ltd, PE
8. Chestico Avalanche Abigail (Avalanche), Chestico Holsteins, Karran Holsteins and Trivee Farms Ltd, NS
9. Birkentree Reginald Windy (Reginald), Birkentree Holsteins, PE
10. Leighside Mascalese Blair (Mascalese), Leighside Farms Ltd, NB


Summer Yearling (11)

1 Shadowave Doorman Diva (Doorman), Shadowave Holsteins Inc, NB
2. Kouwen Goldchip 2471 (Gold Chip), Weeksdale, Frank and Diane Borbra, Rocky Allen, P
3. Winterbray Cinderdoor Daphne (Cinderdoor), Winterbray Farms, PE
4. Eastside Andre OMG (Andre), Bloyce Thompson, PE
5. Idee Latitude (Capital Gain), James Rhynes, PE
6. Royalwater Cinder Talulah (Cinderdoor), East River Farms, PE
7. Birkentree BN Elude Alex (Elude), Bernadale Holstein, Birkentree Holsteins, Nordale Farms Inc, PE
8. Straitside Lori Monterey (Monterey), East River Farms, PE
9. Chestico Mario L’oreal (Mario), Chestico Holsteins, NS
10. Lewisdale Byway Nikita (Byway), Duitman Dairy, PE


Junior Yearling

1 JR Dempsey Dora (Dempsey), Elmer Weeks, Frank A and Diane Borbra, Rocky Allen, PE
2. Shadowave I Got This Sauce (Mascalese), Shadowave Holsteins Inc, NB
3. Winterbray Doorman Alexis (Doorman), Winterbray Farms, PE
4. Cobequid Gold Chip Alize (Gold Chip), Cobequid Holsteins and Wade Dickie, NS
5. Corrcroft Smokin Darts (Smokin), Patrick and Kathleen Corrigan, Ryan Corrigan, ON
6. Kingsway Goldwyn A Tender (Goldwyn), Elmer Weeks, Winterbray Farms, PE
7. Trivee Doorman Dusty (Doorman), Chestico Holsteins and Trivee Farms Ltd (NS)
8. Goldenflo Cinderdoor Princeton (Cinderdoor), Macbeath Farms Ltd, PE
9. Diamond Hill Meridian Ashley (Meridian), Diamond Hill Farms, PE
10. Elmsview Bricon Rosie (Seaver), Brian W. Connor, NB


Intermediate Yearling

1 Combination Byway Jaza (Byway), Combination Holsteins Ltd, NB
2. Eastside Doorman Holly (Doorman), Bloyce Thompson, PE
3. Goldenfld Octane Nitric Oxide (Octane), Macbeath Farms Ltd, Pe
4. Birkentree Facebook Kallen (Facebook), Birkentree Holsteins, PE
5. Birkentree Solomon Raylynn (Solomon), Birkentree Holsteins, PE
6. Porthill Adin (Altaextreme), Porter Weeks, PE
7. Cobequid Atwood Rain (Atwood), Cobequid Holsteins, NS


Senior Yearlings (3)

1 Sicy Doorman Brie (Doorman), Elmer Weeks, Frank and Diane Borbra, Hi-Calibre Holsteins, Lookout Holsteins, Purple Fever Holsteins
2. Colestein Windbrook Chatter (Windbrook), Kyle Bouma and Porter Weeks, NS
3. Goldenflo Elude Nosedive (Elude), Macbeth Farms Ltd, PE


Junior 2 Year Old (4)

1 Craila NC Dooman Luxury (Doorman), Ferme Fortale, Stephane Gendreau, JM Valley, Pierre Boulet, QC
2. Jendro Impression Madra (Impression), Ferme Hatee, QC
3. Leighside Golden Mango (Golden Dreams), Leighside Farms Ltd, NB
4. Birkentree Impress Ria (Impression), Birkentree Holsteins


New Brunswick Bred and Owned 2 Year Old

1 Leighside Golden Mango (Golden Dreams), Leighside Farms Ltd, NB
2. Combination Escalade Delilah (Escalade), Combination Holsteins, NB


Senior 2 Year Old (10)

1 Weeksdale Absolut Vodka (Absolute-Red), Weeksdale, Frank and Diane Borbra, Rocky Allen, PE
2. Du Petit Bois GD Selsy (Golden Dreams), JM Valley Holstein, Pat Conroy, Richard W. & Shannon Allyn, Vogue Cattle Co, QC
3. Cobequid Atwood Iggy (Atwood), Cobequid Holstein and Diamond Hill Farms, NS
4. Kay-Ben G W Atwood Kit (Atwood), Shadowave Holsteins Inc, NB
5. Eastriver Gold Deb 269 (Goldwyn), East River Farms, PE
6. JM Valley Maynard Grace (Maynard), JM Valley, Bureau Veterinaire De La Vallee, Coluombe & Freres Inc., QC
7. Wendylawn Impression Harri (Impression), East River Farms, PE
8. Birkentree Durbin Flora (Durbin), PE
9. Eastriver Gold Deb 268 (Goldwyn), East River, PE
10. Combination Escalade Delilah (Escalade), Combination Holsteins Ltd, NB


Junior 3 Year Old (4)

1 Cobequid Declan Brae (Declan), Cobequid Holsteins and Pierre Boulet, NS
2. Lexis Brokaw Maybelline (Brokaw), Bernadale Holstein, PE
3. Fireblade Activator Adelaide (Activator), Patrick and Kathleen Corrigan, ON
4. Combination Meridian Jammar (Meridian), Combination Holsteins Ltd, NB


Senior 3 Year Old (3)

1 Cobequid S Lolita (Slone), Cobequid Holsteins and Thomas Frederick Groves, NS
2. Lewisdale Eastside Atw Amaze (Atwood), Diamond Hill Farms and JM Valley Holstein, PE
3. Birkentree DH Reginald Eva (Reginald), Birkentree Holsteins and Diamond Hill Farms, PE


4 Year Old (8)

1 Loyalyn Duplex Vanessa (Duplex), Clarkvalley Holsteins, JM Valley Holstein, Mt. Elgin Dairy Farms, ON
2. Cobequid Windbrook Pepper (Windbrook), Cobequid Holsteins, NS
3. Bernadale Seaver Camisole (Seaver), Bernadale Holstein, PE
4. Weeksdale Sanchez Harley (Sanchez), Elmer Weeks, PE
5. Birkentree Akin Kelsey (Akinator), Birkentree Holsteins, PE
6. Birkentree Windbrook Claire (Windbrook), Birkentree Holsteins, PE
7. Idee Goldwyn Lottery (Goldwyn), Leighside Farms Ltd and Macbeth Farms Ltd, NB
8. Idee Windbrook Daphne (Windbrook), James Rhynes