Atlantic Spring Showcase Holstein Show 2018

April 28th, 2018 at 9:00am @ Fredericton, NB

Stephanie Murphy, ON


The Complete Image Gallery from the Atlantic Spring Showcase Holstein Show is now available for you to view, share and purchase photos. Cowsmo was on hand providing photos and results thanks to Atlantic Holstein Promotions and Holdstar Genetics.

Atlantic Spring Showcase Holstein Show 2018

The Atlantic Spring Showcase– Holstein Show will take place April 29th at 9am in Fredericton, NB with Kevin Jacobs, QC serving as the official judge. Cowsmo will be there, providing a LIVE FEED (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=bf1g1A8O8Ec) , photos and results thanks to Atlantic Holstein Promotions and ABS Canada.  The Atlantic –Spring Showcase Holstein Show will take place April 29th at 9am in Fredericton, NB with Kevin Jacobs, QC serving as the official judge. Cowsmo will be there, providing a LIVE FEED (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=bf1g1A8O8Ec) , photos and results thanks to Atlantic Holstein Promotions and ABS Canada.  The Atlantic Spring– Showcase Holstein Show will take place April 29th at 9am in Fredericton, NB with Kevin Jacobs, QC serving as the official judge. Cowsmo will be there, providing a LIVE FEED, photos and results thanks to Atlantic Holstein Promotions and ABS Canada.
The Atlantic Spring Showcase Holstein Show will take place April 29th at 9am in Fredericton, NB with Kevin Jacobs, QC serving as the official judge. Cowsmo will be there, providing a LIVE FEED, photos and results thanks to Atlantic Promotions and ABS Canada

Complete Image Gallery


The Complete Image Gallery from the Atlantic Spring Showcase Holstein Show is now available for you to view, share and purchase photos.

Holstein Heifer show here
Holstein Cow show here

Show Sponsors


The Atlantic Spring Showcase Holstein Show 2018 will take place April 28th at 9am in Fredericton, NB with Stephanie Murphy, ON, serving as the official judge. Cowsmo will be there, providing photos and results thanks to Atlantic Promotions and Holdstar Genetics.

Champions


Junior Champion
Brigeen Brash Paddy (Brash), 1st Winter Yearling, Dusty Schrim, Elmer Weeks, Frank A. & Diane Borba, George Morasci, OH

Reserve Junior Champion
Shadowave Cotton Visa (Cotton), 1st Sr. Calf, Shadowave Holsteins Inc, NB

HM Junior Champion
Eastriver Dempsey Coralie 556 (Dempsey), 1st Intermediate Calf, Elmer Weeks, MB Luckylady Farm, Rocky Allen, PEI


Intermediate Champion
Royalwater Lineman Bouquet (Lineman), 1st First Lactation Heifer In Milk 30 Months and Over, Elmer Weeks, PEI

Reserve Intermediate Champion
Eastside Envious Beau (Envious), 1st Second Lactation Cow Under 39 Months, Bloyce Thompson, PEI

HM Intermediate Champion
Cobequid Sid Zip Line (Sid), 1st First Lactation Heifer In Milk 26 Months and Under, Cobequid Holsteins, NS


Grand Champion
Bricon Windhammer Katie (Windhammer), 1st 5yr Old, Elmer Weeks, Frank A. & Diane Borba, Gerald & Gerald Ray Todd JR, Lookout Holsteins, PEI

Reserve Grand Champion
Cobequid S Lolita (Slone), 1st 4yr Old, Cobequid Holsteins, NS

HM Grand Champion
Cobequid Declan Brae (Declan), 2nd 4yr Old, Cobequid Holsteins, NS

Intermediate Calf (5)


  1. Eastriver Dempsey Coralie 556 (Dempsey), Elmer Weeks, MB Luckylady Farm, Rocky Allen, PEI
  2. Bigmaple Meridian Tena Tilly (Meridian), Dunphy’s Holsteins Ltd, NB
  3. Combination Bomba Concha (Bomba), Combination Holsteins Ltd, NB
  4. Cobequid Kingpin Trouble Maker (Kingpin), Bernadale, Wade Dickie, Cobequid Holsteins, PEI
  5. Birkentree Expander Kelly (Expander), Birkentree Holsteins, PEI

Senior Calf (11)


  1. Shadowave Cotton Visa (Cotton), Shadowave Holsteins Inc, NB
  2. Idee Imac 645 (Imac), Weeksdale, Frank & Diane Borba, Rocky Allen, PEI
  3. Velthuis Atwood Paradise (Atwood), Shadowave Holsteins Inc, NB
  4. Sandyrae Jacoby Belle (Jacoby), Sandyrae Farms, PEI
  5. Eastriver Archrival Deb 217 (Archrival), Leighside Farms Ltd, NB
  6. Birkentree Doorman Keshan (Doorman), Birkentree Holsteins, PEI
  7. Weeksdale Jantunen Regal (Jantunen), Weeksdale, Frank & Diane Borba, Rocky Allen, PEI
  8. Leighside Callen Lallita (Callen), Leighside Farms Ltd, NB
  9. Cobequid Dempsey Miss America (Dempsey), Cobequid Holsteins, NS
  10. Birkentree Fever Wanda (Fever), Birkentree Holsteins, PEI

 

Summer Yearling (11)


  1. Birkentree Doorman Lianey (Doorman), Birkentree Holsteins, NB
  2. Cobequid Doorman Fia (Doorman), Cobequid Holsteins, NS
  3. Eastside 1st Oliza (1st Grade), Bloyce Thompson, PEI
  4. Studio Jacoby Khloe (Jacoby), Brian W. Connor, Studio Holsteins, NB
  5. Winterbay Doorman Adia (Doorman), Winterbay Farms, PEI
  6. Leighside Jacoby Mimosa (Jacoby), Leighside Farms Ltd, NB
  7. Cobequid Sid Sulsa (Sid), Cobequid Holsteins, NS
  8. Jacobs Control Livia (Control), Weeksdale, Frank & Diane Borba, Rocky Allen, PEI
  9. Cobequid Sid Paulette (Sid), Cobequid Holsteins, NS
  10. Birkentree Doorman Reeta (Doorman), Birkentree Holsteins, PEI

Junior Yearling (6)


  1. Cobequid Solomon Alawnee (Solomon), Cobequid Holsteins, NS
  2. Blondin Avalanche Sasha (Avalanche), Diamond Hill Farms, PEI
  3. Leighside Solomon Cherry Pie (Solomon), Leighside Farms Ltd, NB
  4. Bricon Solomon Karen (Solomon), Brian W. Connor, NB
  5. Eastside Flame Shannon (Flame), Bloyce Thompson, PEI
  6. Combination Expander Jaba (Expander), Combination Holsteins Ltd, NB

 

Winter Yearling (5)


  1. Brigeen Brash Paddy (Brash), Dusty Schrim, Elmer Weeks, Frank A. & Diane Borba, George Morasci, OH
  2. Leighside Doorman Blaze (Doorman), Leighside Farms Ltd, NB
  3. Mactalla Loaded Minicooper (Loaded-IMP), East River Farms, PEI
  4. Cobequid Atwood Solstice (Atwood), Cobequid Holsteins, NS
  5. Bigmaple Doorman Lilly (Doorman), Dunphy’s Holsteins Ltd, NB

Senior Yearling (7)


  1. Don-Marie Raptown Ontario (Raptown), Elmer Weeks, Grank & Diane Barba, Rocky Allen
  2. Idee Jacoby Lucianne (Jacoby), James Rhynes, PEI
  3. Eastside Lewisdale Omg Amaze (Doorman), Bloyce Thompson, Lewis Bros, PEI
  4. Cobequid Atwood Hazel (Atwood), Cobequid Holsteins, NS
  5. Eastside Golden Booboo (Windbrook), Bloyce Thompson, Morsan Farms Ltd., PEI
  6. Birkentree Reginald Windy (Reginald), Birkentree Holsteins, PEI
  7. Combination Highoctane Lush (High Octane), Combination Holsteins Ltd, NB

 

Bred Heifer 23 months and under (3)


  1. Eastriver Goldwyn Gala 390 (Goldwyn), East River Farms, PEI
  2. Poupe Jany (Doorman), Brian W. Connor, NB
  3. Kouwenberg Goldchip 2471 (Goldchip), Brian W. Connor, Studio Holsteins, NB

Junior Premier Breeder


Leighside Farms Ltd, NB

Junior Premier Exhibitor


Cobequid Holsteins, NS

Junior herd


  1. East River Farms, PEI
  2. Cobequid Holsteins, NS
  3. Birkentree Holsteins, PEI
  4. Leighside Farms Ltd, NB
  5. Combination Holsteins Ltd, NB

First Lactation Heifer In Milk 26 Months and Under (5)


  1. Cobequid Sid Zip Line (Sid), Cobequid Holsteins, NS
  2. Kouwenberg Goldchip 2440 (Goldchip), East River Farms, PEI
  3. Weeksdale Golden Lilly (Golden Dreams), Elmer Weeks, PEI
  4. Eastriver Goldchip Deb 128 (Goldchip), Leighside Farms Ltd, NB
  5. Birkentree Seaver Reba (Seaver), Birkentree Holsteins, PEI

 

 

First Lactation Heifer In Milk 26-29 Months (4)


  1. BU Loleaf Bolton Zora (Branch), East River Farms, PEI
  2. Leighside Mascalese Cora (Mascalese), Leighside Farms Ltd, NB
  3. Bernadale Goldwyn Indigo (Goldwyn), Bernadale Holstein, PEI
  4. Birkentree Seaver Claudella (Seaver), Birkentree Holsteins, PEI

 

First Lactation Heifer In Milk 30 Months and Over (2)


  1. Royalwater Lineman Bouquet (Lineman), Elmer Weeks, PEI
  2. Eastriver Dempsey Deb 117 (Dempsey), Leighside Farms Ltd, NB

 

Second Lactation Cow Under 39 Months (3)


  1. Eastside Envious Beau (Envious), Bloyce Thompson, PEI
  2. Kay-Ben- I Sammy Christy (Sammy), Ravenwood Holsteins Ltd, NB
  3. Eastriver Ladd Mischievous (Ladd), Bruce Wood, PEI

3 year Old (7)


  1. Wendylawn Impression Harri (Impression), East River Farms, PEI
  2. Eastriver Gold Deb 268 (Goldwyn), East River Farms, PEI
  3. Mactalla Control Lilly (Control), Diamond Hill & Cobequid Holsteins, PEI
  4. Kay-Ben Lothario Dorothy (Lothario), Shadowave Holsteins Inc, NB
  5. Weeksdale Atticus Diesel (Atticus), Elmer Weeks, PEI
  6. Eastside Clover Harmony (Clover), Bloyce Thompson, PEI
  7. Windybrook Gulf Nasty (Gulf), Everett Hopper, Shadowave Holsteins Inc, NB

4 year Old (7)


  1. Cobequid S Lolita (Slone), Cobequid Holsteins, NS
  2. Cobequid Declan Brae (Declan), Cobequid Holsteins, NS
  3. Bernadale Chelios Clara (Chelios), Bernadale Holstein, PEI
  4. Cobequid Dude Charlea (Dude), Cobequid Holsteins, NS
  5. Eastside Colt Famous (Colt), Bloyce Thompson, PEI
  6. Shadowave Baby Blue (Sid), Cobequid Holsteins, NS
  7. Weeksdale Come My Lady (Lauthority), Elmer Weeks, PEI

 

5 year Old (7)


  1. Bricon Windhammer Katie (Windhammer), Elmer Weeks, Frank A. & Diane Borba, Gerald & Gerald Ray Todd JR, Lookout Holsteins, PEI
  2. Cobequid Dude Zipper (Dude), Cobequid Holsteins, NS
  3. Goldenflo Whammer Kristine (Windhammer), East River Farms, PEI
  4. Cobequid Jermey Crimson (Jermey), Cobequid Holsteins, NS
  5. Cobequid Goldsun Sybill (Goldsun), Cobequid Holsteins, NS
  6. Bernadale Seaver Camisole (Seaver), Bernadale Holstein, PEI
  7. Marbri Bruno Lawless (Bruno), Bernadale Holstein, PEI

Mature Cow (5)


  1. Bvk Sanchez Auburn-ET (Sanchez), Shadowave Holsteins Inc, NB
  2. Pineland Gold Chip Treasure (Gold Chip), Bernadale Holstein, Cobequid Holsteins, NS
  3. Weeksdale Casino Knockout (Sanchez), Elmer Weeks, PEI
  4. Idee Sid Carissa (Sid), Bernadale Holstein, PEI
  5. Cobequid Sanchez Olivia (Sanchez), Cobequid Holsteins, Ferme Arolene Inc, NS

Breeders Herd


  1. Cobequid Holsteins, NS
  2. Cobequid Holsteins, NS
  3. East River Farms, PEI
  4. Bernadale Holstein, PEI


Premier Breeder & Premier Exhibitor
Cobequid Holsteins, NS

Beauty & Utility


Cobequid Dude Zipper (Dude), Cobequid Holstein, NS

Pee Wee Shomanship


Mireille Bernard
Elle Montgomery
Cooper Montgomery


Junior Showmanship Champion
Isaac Gaunce

Reserve Junior Showmanship Champion
Logan Dickie


Champion Showman
Lane Yuill

Reserve Champion Showman
Mackenzie Sheppard