Shows and Sales Results

Atlantic Spring Holstein Show 2016
DATE: May 14th, 2016 at 9:00am
LOCATION: Fredricton, NB
JUDGE: Jamie Black, NY





Photo Galleries

SmugMug Galleries are available to view and purchase images :

Atlantic Spring Holstein Show 2016 – Candids
Atlantic Spring Holstein Show 2016 – Cows
Atlantic Spring Holstein Show 2016 – Heifers


Show Program & Live Feed Link

Live Feed here on the video channel page, if you click on the gear icon below the sponsor logos, you can change the quality at which you view the video (depending on your internet signal strength at home)
Show Program here
The Atlantic Spring Holstein Show 2016 is set for 9am on Saturday, May 14th in Fredricton, NB, with Jamie Black, NY will be in the center of the ring serving as the official judge. Cowsmo will be there, bringing you all the action with a LIVE FEED, photos and results, thanks to
Atlantic Promotions, Holstein Canada & St Jacobs ABS.

Atlantic Promotions


Atlantic Promotions

ABS Canada


ABS Canada

Holstein Canada


Holstein Canada


Junior Champions

Junior Champion

Du Petiti Bois GD Selsy (Golden Dreams), JM Valley Holstein, Pat Conroy, Richard W. & Shannon Allyn & Vogue Cattle CO., PE

Reserve Junior Champion

Eastside Double Carmel (Brady), Bloyce Thompson, Elmer Weeks & Victoria Nodolf, PE

HM Junior Champion

Cobequid Goldchip Alessandra (Goldchip), Cobequid Holsteins, NS


Intermediate Champions

Intermediate Champion
Lewisville Eastside ATW Amaze (Atwood), Diamond Hill Farms & JM Valley Holstein

Reserve Intermediate Champion

Goldenflo Dempsey Kingpin (Dempsey), Ferme Hatee, Ferme Jendro Inc. & JM Valley Holsteins, QC

Honorable Mention
JM Valley Atwood Abricot (Atwood), Ferme Rodemsay, JM Valley Holstein & Richard W. & Shannon Allyn, QC


Grand Champion

Grand Champion

Weeksdale Judges Harmony (Judge), Elmer Weeks & Frank A. & Diane Borba, PE & CA

Reserve Grand Champion

Lewisville Eastside ATW Amaze (Atwood), Diamond Hill Farms & JM Valley Holstein QC & PE

HM Grand Champion

Eastside MIL Remix (MIL), Bloyce Thompson & T&L Cattle Ltd., PE


Intermediate Calf (15)

1. (BO) Cobequid Goldchip Alessandra (Goldchip), Cobequid Holsteins, NS
2. Butlerview Door Eliana (Doorman), Weeksdale, PE
3. Birkentree Facebook Kallen (Facebook), Birkentree Holsteins, PE
4. Straitside Tennesseee Mascalese (Mascalese), Straitside Holsteins, NS
5. Eastside Doorman Holly (Doorman), Bloyce Thompson, PE
6. Sunspark Solomon Miami (Solomon), Sunspark Farms Inc., ON
7. Winterbay Alonzo Aberdeen (Alonzo), Winterbay Farms, PE
8. Premium GD Megan (Golden Dreams), Francis Morneau, QC
9. Combination Byway Jaza (Byway) Combination, NB
10. Premium Atwood Georgia (Atwood) Francis Morneau, QC


Senior Calf (13)

1. BEN301 CG Cheezie (Capital Gain), Creek Home Farms, NB
2. (BO) Cobequid Doorman Belle (Doorman), Cobequid Holsteins & Porter Weeks, NS
3. Colstein Windbrook Chatter (Windbrook), Porter Weeks & Kyle Bouma, PE
4. Eastside Brady Pippa (Brady), Bloyce Thompson, PE
5. Eastriver Dempsey Deb 117 (Dempsey), Leighside Farms Ltd., NB
6. Idee Doorman Dana (Doorman), Idee Holsteins, James Rhynes, Kyle Reid, PE)
7. Winterbay Solomon Dexter (Solomon), Winterbay Farms, PE
8. Eastside Doorman Aryanna (Doorman), Bloyce Thompson, PE
9. Walkerville High Class Brokaw (Brokaw), Leighside Farms Ltd & Macbeath Farms Ltd., PE
10. Goldenflo Elude Nosedive (Elude) Macbeath Farms Ltd., PE


Summer Yearling (12)

1. Nordale Mccutchen Pigeon (Mccutchen), Elmer Weeks, PE
2. Winright Goldwyn Eberle (Goldwyn), Courtney Buchanan, Elmer Weeks, Frank & Diane Borba, Rocky Chris Allen, PE
3. Ben279 Doorman Express (Doorman), Shadowave Holsteins Inc., NB
4. Eastside Applejack Odessa (Apple Jack), Bloyce Thompson, PE
5. Birkentree Doorman Fibee (Doorman), Birkentree Holsteins, PE
6. Pure Seaver Star (Seaver), Pure Holsteins, NL
7. Birkentree B Contrast Emmy (Contrast), Bernadale Holstein & Birkentree Holsteins, PE
8. Butlerview Sid Franchise-ET (Sid), Elmer Weeks, PE
9. Colstei Doorman Arab (Doorman), Cobequid Holsteins & Kyle Bouma, NS
10. Benn301 Gemma (Mccutchen), Shadowave Holsteins Inc., NB


Junior Yearling (7)

1. Pure Doorman Harmony (Doorman), Pure Holsteins, NL
2. Koewenberg Savior Diamond (Savior),  Diamond Hill Farms, Elmer Weeks & MB Luckylady Farm, PE
3. Bernadale Doorman Lucy (Doorman), Bernadale Holstein, PE
4. Leighside Goldenflo Lillian (Doorman), Leighside Farms Ltd. & Macbeath Farms Ltd., NB
5. Eastside Atwood Toffee (Atwood), Bloyce Thompson, PE
6. Pure Absolute Cinnamon (Absolute), Caprevail Holsteins, Pure Holsteins, NS
7. Goldenflo Millennium Night (Millennium), Bernadale Holstein, PE


Intermediate Yearling (4)

1. Du Petiti Bois GD Selsy (Golden Dreams), JM Valley Holstein, Pat Conroy, Richard W. & Shannon Allyn & Vogue Cattle CO., PE, IL, CT & ON
2. Pure Atwood Lely (Atwood), Pure Holsteins, NL
3. Cobequid Atwood Iggy (Atwood), Cobequid Holsteins, NS
4. Goldenflo Doorman Miranda (Doorman), James Rhynes, PE


Senior Yearling (5)

1. Eastside Double Carmel (Brady), Bloyce Thompson, Elmer Weeks & Victoria Nodolf, PE
2. Idee Goldchip Lauranne (Goldchip) Idee Holsteins, PE
3. Kay-Ben Chunky Bleu (Corvette), Shadowave Holsteins Inc
4. Birkentree Reginald Racheal (Reginald) Birkentree Holsteins, PE
5. Bigmaple Sid Katie (Sid) Dunphy’s Holsteins Ltd (NB)