oi Atlantic Holstein National Spring Show 2015 - Cowsmo Cowsmo
Shows and Sales Results

Atlantic Holstein National Spring Show 2015
DATE: April 10, 2015 at 9:00AM
LOCATION: Fredricton, NB
JUDGE: Nathan Thomas, OH







Junior Champion

Junior Champion
Petitclerc Windbrook Anaconda (Windbrook), Ferme Jean-Paul Petitclerc & Fils Inc., QC
Reserve Junior Champion
Rotaly Winbrook Ombre (Windbrook), Rock Hebert & Nathalie Dumais, QC
HM Junior Champion
Lingle GOldchiop Feline ET (Goldchip), Ferme Jean Paul Petitclerc & Fils Inc., QC


Intermediate Calf (14)
  1. Dup Petit Bois GD Selsey (Golden Dreams), Vogue Cattle Co., JM Valley Holsteins, Pat Conroy Richard & Shannon Allyn, ON & QC
    2. Cobequid Atwood Iggy (Atwood), Cobequid Hoslteins, NS
    3. Winterbay Aftershock Loyal (Aftershock), Winterbay Farms, PE
    4. Sunnylodge Attitude Leona (Attitude), Weeksdale Holsteins, Frank & Diana Borba & Lookout Holsteins, PE & QC
    5. Winterbay Aftershock Elyshia (Aftersthock) Kris Ackley, PE
    6. Extondale Goldwyn Lily (Goldwyn), Genetic Wave Sale
    7. Birkentree Keeper atie Lynn(Bookeeper), Birkentree Holsteins, PE
    8. Homtosta WIndhammer Flynn(Windhammer), Russell & James Ward, PE
    9. Dandelion McDougal Rouley (McDougal), Porter Weeks, PE
    10. Cobequid Meridian Lease (Meridian), Cobequid Holsteins, NS

Intermediate Champion

Intermediate Champion
Petitclerc Sid Snowflake (Sid), P Boulet & Ferme Fortale, QC
Reserve Intermediate Champion
Petitclerc Goldchiop Sierra (GOldchip) Ferme Jean Paul Petitclerc & Fils Inc., QC
HM Intermediate Champion
Weeksdale B Razzled (Braxton), Weeksdale Holsteins, PE


Grand Champion

Grand Champion
Ms Goldwyn Alana ET (Goldwyn), Ferme Fortale HOlstein Inc & Pierre Boulet & Isabelle Verville, QC
Reserve Grand Champion
Petitclerc Aleander Amycale (Alexander), Ferme Jean-Paul Petitclerc & Fils Inc., QC
HM Grand Champion
Petitclerc Sid Snowflake (Sid), P Boulet & Ferme Fortale, QC


Senior Calf (18)

1.Milibro Lotus Roselustre (Lotus) Francis Moreau, QC
2. (BO) Wisoncres Joelen (Golden Dreams), Browntown Holsteins & Wilsoncrest, PE
3. Eastside Double Cramel (Brady), Bloyce Thompson, Weeksdale Holsteins & Victoria Nodolf, PE
4. Blue Diamond Goldwyn Emma (Goldwyn) WEeksdale Holsteins, Ferme Jendro Inc., Frank &Diane Borba & Joel LepAge, PE & QC
5. Extondale Freeze Fiona (Freeze), Extondale Farms Ltd., PE
6. Mortnital Dempsey Lea (Dempsey), Claude Morneau, QC
7. Cobequid Windbrook Affinity (Windbrook), Bloyce Thompson, Cobequid Holsteins & RM Farms, PE
8. Idee Doorman Laura (Doorman), IDee Hoslteins, PE
9. Cobequid Lotus Sephora (Lotus), Cobequid Holsteins, NS
10. Comestar Baby Goldwyn (Goldwyn), Sandyrae Farms, PE


Summer Yearling (18)

1. (BO) Petitclerc Windbrook Anaconda (Windbrook), Ferme Jean-Paul Petitclerc 7 Fils Inc., QC
2. Mornital Atwood America (Atwood), Claude Morneau, QC
3. Pure Uno Estee (Uno), Lookout Holsteins & Crackholm Holsteins, QC
4. Weeksdale Brokaw Charla (Brokaw), Weeksdale Holsteins, PE
5. Pure Doorma Hope (Doorman), TJR Porteu, Il Castagno, Petitclerc & Ferme Fortale, QC
6. Twinroad Braxton Barbie (Braxton), Diamond Hill Farms & Weeksdale Hoslteins, PE
7. Extondale Embargo Jasmine (Embargo), Extondale Farms Ltd., PE
8. Intense Windbrook Costa Rica (Windbrook), JM Valley Holsteins, QC
9. Winterbay Doorman Emlia (Doorman), Winterbay Farms, PE
10. Browntown Meridian Star (Meridian), Browntown Farms Ltd., PE