Shows and Sales Results

Atlantic Holstein National Spring Show 2015
DATE: April 10, 2015 at 9:00AM
LOCATION: Fredricton, NB
JUDGE: Nathan Thomas, OH







Junior Champion

Junior Champion
Petitclerc Windbrook Anaconda (Windbrook), Ferme Jean-Paul Petitclerc & Fils Inc., QC
Reserve Junior Champion
Rotaly Winbrook Ombre (Windbrook), Rock Hebert & Nathalie Dumais, QC
HM Junior Champion
Lingle GOldchiop Feline ET (Goldchip), Ferme Jean Paul Petitclerc & Fils Inc., QC


Intermediate Calf (14)
  1. Dup Petit Bois GD Selsey (Golden Dreams), Vogue Cattle Co., JM Valley Holsteins, Pat Conroy Richard & Shannon Allyn, ON & QC
    2. Cobequid Atwood Iggy (Atwood), Cobequid Hoslteins, NS
    3. Winterbay Aftershock Loyal (Aftershock), Winterbay Farms, PE
    4. Sunnylodge Attitude Leona (Attitude), Weeksdale Holsteins, Frank & Diana Borba & Lookout Holsteins, PE & QC
    5. Winterbay Aftershock Elyshia (Aftersthock) Kris Ackley, PE
    6. Extondale Goldwyn Lily (Goldwyn), Genetic Wave Sale
    7. Birkentree Keeper atie Lynn(Bookeeper), Birkentree Holsteins, PE
    8. Homtosta WIndhammer Flynn(Windhammer), Russell & James Ward, PE
    9. Dandelion McDougal Rouley (McDougal), Porter Weeks, PE
    10. Cobequid Meridian Lease (Meridian), Cobequid Holsteins, NS

Intermediate Champion

Intermediate Champion
Petitclerc Sid Snowflake (Sid), P Boulet & Ferme Fortale, QC
Reserve Intermediate Champion
Petitclerc Goldchiop Sierra (GOldchip) Ferme Jean Paul Petitclerc & Fils Inc., QC
HM Intermediate Champion
Weeksdale B Razzled (Braxton), Weeksdale Holsteins, PE


Grand Champion

Grand Champion
Ms Goldwyn Alana ET (Goldwyn), Ferme Fortale HOlstein Inc & Pierre Boulet & Isabelle Verville, QC
Reserve Grand Champion
Petitclerc Aleander Amycale (Alexander), Ferme Jean-Paul Petitclerc & Fils Inc., QC
HM Grand Champion
Petitclerc Sid Snowflake (Sid), P Boulet & Ferme Fortale, QC


Senior Calf (18)

1.Milibro Lotus Roselustre (Lotus) Francis Moreau, QC
2. (BO) Wisoncres Joelen (Golden Dreams), Browntown Holsteins & Wilsoncrest, PE
3. Eastside Double Cramel (Brady), Bloyce Thompson, Weeksdale Holsteins & Victoria Nodolf, PE
4. Blue Diamond Goldwyn Emma (Goldwyn) WEeksdale Holsteins, Ferme Jendro Inc., Frank &Diane Borba & Joel LepAge, PE & QC
5. Extondale Freeze Fiona (Freeze), Extondale Farms Ltd., PE
6. Mortnital Dempsey Lea (Dempsey), Claude Morneau, QC
7. Cobequid Windbrook Affinity (Windbrook), Bloyce Thompson, Cobequid Holsteins & RM Farms, PE
8. Idee Doorman Laura (Doorman), IDee Hoslteins, PE
9. Cobequid Lotus Sephora (Lotus), Cobequid Holsteins, NS
10. Comestar Baby Goldwyn (Goldwyn), Sandyrae Farms, PE


Summer Yearling (18)

1. (BO) Petitclerc Windbrook Anaconda (Windbrook), Ferme Jean-Paul Petitclerc 7 Fils Inc., QC
2. Mornital Atwood America (Atwood), Claude Morneau, QC
3. Pure Uno Estee (Uno), Lookout Holsteins & Crackholm Holsteins, QC
4. Weeksdale Brokaw Charla (Brokaw), Weeksdale Holsteins, PE
5. Pure Doorma Hope (Doorman), TJR Porteu, Il Castagno, Petitclerc & Ferme Fortale, QC
6. Twinroad Braxton Barbie (Braxton), Diamond Hill Farms & Weeksdale Hoslteins, PE
7. Extondale Embargo Jasmine (Embargo), Extondale Farms Ltd., PE
8. Intense Windbrook Costa Rica (Windbrook), JM Valley Holsteins, QC
9. Winterbay Doorman Emlia (Doorman), Winterbay Farms, PE
10. Browntown Meridian Star (Meridian), Browntown Farms Ltd., PE


Junior Yearling (15)

1. (BO) Petitclerc Goldwyn Sweetheart (Goldwyn), Ferme Jean Paul Petitclerc & Fils, QC
2. Idee Windbrook Lanzi (Windbrook) Idee Holsteins, PE
3. Petitclerc Atwood Atlas (Atwood), Ferme Jean Paul Peitticlerc & Fils Inc., QC
4. JM Vlley Atwood Abricot (Atwood), Ferme ROdemsay, JM Valley Holstein & Richard & Shannon Allyn, QC & CT
5. Roycham Ric Spice Red (Altaaric), Brian W Connor, ON
6. Lachanicia Elaborate Titane (Elaborate), Skyline Holsteins, ON
7. Bricon Aftershock Belinda (Aftershock), Brian W Connor, ON
8. Idee Goldchip Lucky (Goldchip), Jordan Blais, Keven Moffet & Mickeal Leclerc, QC
9. Winterbay Stanleycup Abigail (Stanleycup), Winterbay Farms, PE
10. Birkentree G C Susan (Culminant), Birkentree Holsteins, PE


Intermediate Yearling (10)
  1. Fairmont Doomran Laurisa ET (Doorman), Ferme Vert D’Or Inc, Keven Moffet, Mikael Leclerc, Myriam Coulombe & Paul –Etienne Hudon, QC
    2. Delcreek Little Minion (Goldwyn), Ferme Jean Paul Petitclerc & Fils Inc., QC
    3. Pure Sailing Rocket (Sailing), WEeksdale Holsteins & Frank & Diane Borba, PE & CA
    4. Tidal Lellavan Fever Spice (Fevetr), Browntown Farms Ltd., NS
    5. (BO) Petitclerc Goldsun Salsa (Goldsun( Ferme Jean Paul Petitclerc & Fils Inc., QC
    6. Browntown Meridian Shurlie (Meridian), Browntown Farms Ltd., NS
    7. Allegro Yorick Inevitabell (Yorick), Greenough Family Farms, NS
    8. Craggan Lavanguard Dusty (Lavanguard), Chestico Holsteisn & Trivee farms Ltd., NS
    9. Winterbay Feer Elite (Fever), Winterbay Farms, PE
    10. Extondale Aftershock Ivy (Aftershock), Extondale Farms Ltd., PE

Senior Yearling (10)

R1. otaly Winbrook Ombre (Windbrook), Rock Hebert & Nathalie Dumais, QC
2. Lingle GOldchiop Feline ET (Goldchip), Ferme Jean Paul Petitclerc & Fils Inc., QC
3. Idee Goldchip Lesli (Goldchip), Idee Holsteins, PE
4. Cobequid Goldchip Rhinestone (Goldchip), Browntown Farms Ltd., & Cobequid Holsteins, NS
5. Idee Fever Livi (Fever), Idee Holsteins, PE
6. Weeksdale Come My Lady (Lauthority), Weeksdale Holsteins, PE
7. Everanne Godl Chip Jackpot (Goldchip), Everett Frazee, NB
8. Pure Bret Fantasy (Brett), Pure Holsteins, NF
9. Roggua Fever Raski (Fever), Fireblade Holsteins LTd., NS
10. Extondale Lauthority Sir (Lauthority), Extondale Farms Ltd., PESenior Yearling (1)


Junior 2 Year Old (4)
  1. (BO & BU) Petitclerc Sid Snowflake (Sid), P Boulet & Ferme Fortale, QC
    2. Morsan Atwood PS Brenda (Atwood0, WEeksdale Holsteins, PE
    3. Idee TH Dalya (Hero), Idee Hoslteins, PE
    4. Cobequid Dude Zipper (Dude), Cobequid Holsteins, NS

Senior 2 Year Old (12)
  1. (BO) Petitclerc Goldchiop Sierra (GOldchip) Ferme Jean Paul Petitclerc & Fils Inc., QC
    2. (BU) Marbri Bruno Lawless (Bruno), Bernadale Holstein, PE
    3. Winterbay Dude Guiness (Dude), Ferme Jacobs, QC
    4. Petitclerc Gold Saltalamacchia (Goldwyn), Ferme Jean Paul Petitclerc & Fils Inc., QC
    5. Birkentree Akin Kelsey (Akin), Birkentree Holsteins, PE
    6. Idee Windbrook Daphne (Windbrook), Idee Holsteins, PE
    7. Idee Goldchip Lilian (Goldchip), Idee Holsteins, PE
    8. Gerro Moon Lashura (Moon), Weeksdale Holsteins, PE
    9. Petitclerc Alexander Albany (Alexander), Ferme Jean Paul Petitclerc & Fils Inc., QC
    10. Goldenflo Dempsey Kingpin (Dempsey), MacBeath Farms Ltd., PE