Shows and Sales Results

All-American Red and White Show 2016
DATE: September 21st, 2016 at 8am
LOCATION: Harrisburg, PA
JUDGE: Lynn Harbaugh, WI
HEAD SHOWN: 109 Head





Show Sponsors

The All-American Red & White Show 2016 will take place September 21st at 8am in Harrisburg, PA as part of the All-American Dairy Show. Cowsmo Coverage is sponsored by Roll-N-View Farm.

View more Cowsmo Coverage of the All-American Dairy Show!

Roll-N-View Farm, Sponsors of the Red & White Show and the Eastern National Holstein Show


Roll-N-View Farm, Sponsors of the Red & White Show and the Eastern National Holstein Show


Junior Champion

Junior Champion
Budjon-Vail HZ Lacey Red (Heztry), 1st Fall Yearling, Chris & Jen Hill & Matt Hawbacker & Natalie Youse, MD
Reserve Junior Champion
Greenlea Ad Avery Red (Addiction), 1st Winter Calf, Chris & Jen Hill, Matt Hawbaker & Tim & Sharyn Abbott, MD
HM Junior Champion
Clayholm Bozeman Mily Red (Bozeman), 2nd Winter Calf, Craig Walton, MD


Intermediate Champion

Intermediate Champion
Patience Detox Della-Red (Detox), 1st Sr 3 Year Old, Glamourview, MD

Reserve Intermediate Champion
Redtag Destry Sneezy-Red-ET (Destry), 2nd Sr 3 Year Old, Chase Savage, MD

HM Intermediate Champion
Tiger Lily Absol Lara-Red (Absolute), 1st Sr 2 Year Old, John Marshman, NY


Senior Champion

Senior Champion
Meadow Green Abso Fanny-Red (Absolute), 1st 5 Year Old, M Berry, Triple T, Borba & Borba, WA, OH, CA

Reserve Senior Champion
Arsenal Cntnder Dizzy-Red (Contender), 2nd 5 Year Old, Patrick Youse, MD

HM Senior Champion
Valleyriver Jup Rudy Red (Jupiter), Landree Fraley, PA


Grand Champion

Grand Champion & Best Udder
Meadow Green Abso Fanny-Red (Absolute), 1st 5 Year Old, M Berry, Triple T, Borba & Borba, WA, OH, CA

Reserve Grand Champion
Patience Detox Della-Red (Detox), 1st Sr 3 Year Old, Glamourview, MD

HM Grand Champion
Redtag Destry Sneezy-Red-ET (Destry), 2nd Sr 3 Year Old, Chase Savage, MD


Spring Calf (13)

1. ArB Flo Spr Relty Libby Red (Reality), Sarah Campbell, PA
2. MS Sunsation Red (Prodigy), Chris & Jen Hill, Frank Connelly, Tmi Merwarth & Gerald Coughlin, MD
3. Tiger Lea Light Rapunzel (Lightening), John Marshman, NY
4. Glad Ray K All That Red (OKalif), Alisa Mercuro, PA
5. Jericho Dairy Bambi Red (Awesome), Gavin Bewley, PA
6. PA-Lyn-Leigh Rosey Red (Heztry), Kaleigh Lynn Hartman, PA


Winter Calf (16)

1. Greenlea Ad Avery Red (Addiction), Chris & Jen Hill, Matt Hawbaker & Tim & Sharyn Abbott, MD
2. Clayholm Bozeman Mily Red (Bozeman), Craig Walton, MD
3. Del Frie Acres Ad Ruthy Red (Addiction), Joseph Thomsen, NY
4. Londondale Apjack Sally Red (Apple Jack), Jordan London, PA
5. MM T Pockets Zen Red (Defiant), Atley Miller, MD
6. By Acre Raging River Red (Hitman), Richard, Linda, Ben & H Byma, NY


Fall Calf (11)

1. DJ Purepride Infra Red (Defiant), Chris & Jen Hill, Chad Umbel & Frank &Diane Borba, MD & CA
2. Roll-N-View ABS HOneydo Red (Absolute), Jacob Geiser, PA
3. Shoresbrook ABS TaTa Red (Absolute), Katelyn Nolt, PA
4. Ridgedale Raelyn Red (Raimund), Cyrus Conard, NY
5. Roll-N-View Camilla Red (Defiant), Sara Kennedy, PA
6. Co-Vista Axforddez Red (Axford), Dalton Pickel, PA


Summer Yearling (9)

1. Claircrest Armani Emony Red (Armani), Chris & Jen Hill & Madison Fisher, MD
2. Shoresbrook Add Lethal Red (Addiction), Chase Cashell, PA
3. McWiliams AB Nonesense Red (Absolute), Renee Pierick, PA
4. Pen-Dutch Carson Amber Red (Carson), Kristy Morse, PA
5. Ovaltop Defiant Rosebued Red (Defiant), Douglas Wolfe, NY
6. Seldomrest F AB Tequila Red (Absolute), Elizabeth Acel, PA


Spring Yearling (7)

1. Tiger-Lea Mal Rindly Red (Malone), John Marshman, NY
2. MS Addiction Sophie Red (Addiction P), Sara Kennedy, PA
3. Ske-Ken Boom Chica Boom-Red (Redburst), Anna Kennedy, PA
4. Dryhouse-M Prince Pippy Red (Prince), Paul Yoder, PA
5. Added Entry
6. Ovaltop Barbwire Spark Red (Barbwire), Ashlyn Wolfe, NY
7. Ms Armanis Rhyme Red (Armani), Chase Hostetter, PA


Winter Yearling (7)

1. MD Maple Lawn Sienna Red (Absolute), Triple T, Mike heath & David Dyment, OH, MD & ON
2. Cherry-Lor ABS Lilly Red (Absolute), Cael Hembury, PA
3. Oakfiled Bro Firefix Red (Axford), Victoria Clark, PA
4. Schluter Rainy Sassy Red (Barnie), Ryan VanSant, DE
5. Curr-Vale ABS Amazed Red (Absolute), Joseph Stitt, pA
6. Lar-Wen Armani 225 Red (Armani), Delanee Cessna, PA


Fall Yearling (4)

1. Budjon-Vail HZ Lacey Red (Heztry), Chris & Jen Hill & Matt Hawbacker & Natalie Youse, MD
2. Glad Ray K More Winde Red (Contender), Patrick Youse, MD
3. OCD Camden Lilo Red (Camden), Jason Gerber, NY
4. Seldomrest F Tallahasse Red (Picolo), Elizabeth Acel, PA


Junior Best 3 Females (1)
  1. Douglas Wolfe, NY

Milking Yearling (1)

1. (BU) Eu-Joy Colt P Adele Red (Colt P), Faith Wolfe, PA


Junior 2 Year Olds (8)

1. (BU) Cherry-Lor Ladd Ripple-Red (Ladd-P), Cael Hembury, PA
2. Oakfield Abs Snoozer-Red (Absolute), Tim Seipt, PA
3. Jerald SH Galdioulus-Red-ET (Armani), Ellie Feaga, MD
4. Long-Brook Clas Cass-Red-ET (Classic-Red), Jacob Copenhaver, PA
5. Ovaltop Contender Ryann-Red (Contender), Ovaltop, NY
6. Mish-Ro Absolute Chaos (Absolute), Rose Morian, NY


Senior 2 Year Old (6)

1. (BU) Tiger Lily Absol Lara-Red (Absolute), John Marshman, NY
2. Forest-Ridge Madge-Red (Absolute), Matthew Boop, PA
3. MS Redburst Colette-Red (Redburst), Casey, Chase, Chio VanderEyk, CA
4. Liddleholme BRT Dees-Red (Contender), JD Brown II, VA
5.Country Path AB Hunter-Red (Absolute), Katelyn Nolt, PA
6.Uber-Haven Absl Cambria-Red (Absolute), Mike Uber & Vanessa Philson, PA


Junior 3 Year Old (6)

1. (BU) Vale-High D Prince-Red (Prince), Mekel Chard, NJ
2. Klindell BW Abigail-Red (Barbwire), Jacob Kline, PA
3. Solid-Gold De C Leni-Red (Classic-Red), Michael & Cindy Weimer, PA
4. Exemplar Prince Coconut-Red (Prince-Red), Beth Cooley, PA
5. Ovaltop Advent Jacey-Red (Advent), Douglas Wolfe, NY
6. Ovaltop Reality Rexi-Red (Reality), Douglas Wolfe, NY


Senior 3 Year Old (10)

1. (BU) Patience Detox Della-Red (Detox), Glamourview, MD
2. Redtag Destry Sneezy-Red-ET (Destry), Chase Savage, MD
3. Arsenal Redb Destiny-Red-ET (Redburst), Gavin Bewley, PA
4. Rustowil RDBR Seline-Red-ET (Redburst), Vance Proctor, NC
5. Oakland-View H Champ-Red-ET (Heztry), Katelyn Nolt, PA
6. She-Ken Apple Dumple-Red-ET (Barbwire), Craig Shedd, PA


4 Year Old (2)

1. (BU) Jerland SH Godiva-Red (Perseus), Jacob Kline, PA
2. Ovaltop Reality Robin-Red (Reality), Michael Wolfe, NY


5 Year Old (5)

1. (BU) Meadow Green Abso Fanny-Red (Absolute), M Berry, Triple T, Borba & Borba, WA, OH, CA
2. Arsenal Cntnder Dizzy-Red (Contender), Patrick Youse, MD
3. Long-Brook RL Sweety Pi-Red (Redliner), John Marshman, NY
4. Lakevue Destry Pandora-Red (Destry), Travis Couch, PA
5. Del-Hollow JJ Jotan Red (Jotan), Dana Erway, PA


6 Years Old & Older (2)

1. Bo-Ann AB Watermelon Red (Absolute), Robert Hauck, PA
2. Ovaltop Advent Redrose Red (Advent), Douglas Wolfe, NY


Production Cow (2)

1. (BU) Valleyriver Jup Rudy Red (Jupiter), Landree Fraley, PA
2. Ridgedale T Raichu Red (Talent), Cyrus Conard, NY


Best Three Females (1)

1. Douglas & Michael Wolfe, NY


Produce of Dam (3)

1. Michael Wolfe, NY
2. Lily Marshman, NY
3. Faith Wolfe, PA


Dam & Daughter (3)

1. Douglas Wolfe, NY
2. J.D. Brown II, VA
3. Matthew Brake, PA


1 2




error: Content is protected !!