Shows and Sales Results

All-American Milking Shorthorn Show 2016
DATE: Sept 20 & 21, 2016
LOCATION: Harrisburg, PA
JUDGE: Brian Schnebly, Hagerstown, MD
HEAD SHOWN: 79 Head





Photo Galleries

SmugMug Photo Galleries are available to view and purchase images :

All-American Milking Shorthorn


Junior Champion

Junior Champion
Heavenly Zippy (Patriot), 1st Winter Calf, Bret Groebner & Jay Isiminger, WI

Reserve Junior Champion
Glen-U-DF Prince Razzal (Prince), 2nd Winter Calf, Keith & Donnette Fisher, PA

HM Junior Champion
Elite HP Prem Fire Cracker (Premium), Peter Vail & Mike Hellenbrand, NY


Intermediate Champion

Intermediate Champion
Hard Core Premium Fire Maid EXP (Premium), 1st Sr. 2-Year-Old, Vail, Hillenbrand & Borba, NY

Reserve Intermediate Champion
R-Generation Zumba Crystal (Zumba), 1st Sr. 3-Year-Old, Olivia Kennedy, PA

HM Int. Champion
Eichlers MD Blanche-ET (Megadeth), Peter Vail & Mike Hellenbrand, PA


Senior & Grand Champion

Senior & Grand Champion
Kuszmar Arkansas Mud (Mudslinger), 1st Aged Cow, Steven Kuszlyk, NY

Reserve Senior & Grand Champion
Kuszmarn Mercury (Mudslinger), 2nd Aged Cow, Steve Kuszlyk, NY


Spring Calf (6)
  1. Heavenly Fritto-ET (Megadeth), Bret Groebner & Jay Isiminger, WI
  2. Milkcreek Premium Raven (Premium), Tyler Endres, WI
  3. Daysland Acres LAD Deja-EXP (Destry Lad), Katie Albaugh, MD
  4. Hard Core Rebel Rhapsody (Rebel 9th), Paige Friedline, PA
  5. Designer Genes RS Tootsie (RS Tootsie), Kara Yannesse, PA

Winter Calf (9)
  1. Heavenly Zippy Bret (Patriot), Groebner & Jay Isiminger, WI
  2. Glen-U-DF Prince Razzal (Prince), Keith & Donnette Fisher, PA
  3. R-Generation PSTO Lilee (Presto), R-Generation Farm, PA
  4. Elm-Dell Jada (Snoopy), Noah MacDonald, NY
  5. Hard Core Huck Firebell-EXP (Huckleberry), Jayden Andrews, PA

Fall Calf (10)
  1. Hardcore Premium Star (Premium), Jayden Andrews, Mansfield, PA
  2. Laza M Heavenly Jam (Patriot), Bret Groebner & Jay Isiminger, WI
  3. Daysland Acres Prince Dezi (Prince of PA), Katie Albaugh, MD
  4. R Generation Luke Leeza (Prince of PA), Olivia Kennedy, PA
  5. Hard Core Dutch Romance (Dutch), Chriselle Fisher, PA

Summer Yearling (4)
  1. Swag Disneys Merida (Disney), Madisyn Wright, NY
  2. Heavenly Berry-ET (Megadeth), Bret Groebner and Jay Isiminger, WI
  3. Tobin Farm Logic Nae Nae (Logic), Brianna Proctor, PA
  4. Elite HP Fire Again-ET (Moonshine), Peter Vail & Mike Hellenbrand, PA

Spring Yearling (9)
  1. Elite HP Prem Fire Cracker (Premium), Peter Vail & Mike Hellenbrand, NY
  2. Hard Core Logic Ready to Rock (Logic), Matthew Lawrence, PA
  3. Buckeye Knoll Logic Precious (Logic), Sarah Rhodes OH
  4. Edgebrook Pirelli Lodys Pride EXP (Pirelli), Bret Groebner & Jay Isiminger, WI
    5. Windswept Farm Dutch Adalaide (Dutch), Matt Oechsle, OH

Winter Yearling (3)
  1. Solid Gold Patriot Pepsi-ET (Famous), Spencer Weimer, PA
  2. North Stars Lady 162-P-EXP (Airite), Samuel Rhoades, OH
  3. Green Acres Royalty Wreath (Royalty), Taylor Heeter, PA

Fall Yearling (2)
  1. Solid-Gold Patriot Pizza-ET (Famous), Speincer Weimer, PA
  2. Oak Pride Presto Haydee (Presto), Madison Knepp, PA

JUnior Best 3 Females (5)
  1. Hard Core Farm, PA
    2. Brett Groebner & Jay Isiminger, WI
    3. Spencer Wiemer, PA
    4. R Generation Farm, PA
    5. Katie Albaugh, MD

Milking Yearling (4)
  1. Spring Meadows Spark Hattie-P (Abner-P), Elaine Halterman, OH
  2. Heavenly Butter scotch Exp (Applejack), Brett Groebner & Jay Isiminger, WI
  3. Millcreek Zeus Milkshack (Zeus), Peter Hellenbrand & Mike Vail, PA
  4. Daysland Acres Nisha Exp (Liriano), Katie Albaugh, MD

Junior 2 Year Old (5)
  1. Eichlers MD Blanche-ET (Megadeth), Peter Vail & Mike Hellenbrand, PA
  2. Heavenly Ice Cream (Applejack), Brett Groebner & Jay Isiminger, WI
  3. R Generation Presto Luliby (Presto), James Frentz & Thomas Graser, NY
  4. Millcreek Royalty Allure (Royalty), Treven Andrews, PA
  5. Buckeye Knoll Partygirl EXP (Presto), Sarah Rhoades, OH

Senior 2 Year Old (6)
  1. Hard Core Premium Fire Maid EXP (Premium), Vail, Hellenbrand & Borba, NY
  2. Wildholm sunflower Gold EXP (Liriano), Madisyn Wright, NY
  3. R-Generation Logic Emily (Logic), Olivia Kennedy, PA
  4. Cor-Bloo Showtime Rumor (Showtime), Kent Butts, IN
  5. B-D-F Polaris Abbi (Polaris), Keith & Donnette Fisher, PA
    6. R-Generation Logic Love (Logic), R-Generation Farm, PA

Junior 3 Year Old (6)
  1. Mysha Heavenly Newsbreak (Lance), Brett Groebner & Jay Isiminger
  2. Arb-Flo-Spr Princ Cotncandy-ET (Prince of PA), Jamie Arbaugh, MD
  3. Cherrylock Lovers Liriano EXP (Liriano), Treven Andrews, PA
  4. HC-HP Frolic Dixie-ET (Frolic), Keith & Donnette Fisher, PA
  5. Millcreek Mudslinger Amy Soo (Mudslinger), Treven Andrews, PA

Senior 3 Year old (4)
  1. R-Generation Zumba Crystal (Zumba), Olivia Kennedy, PA
  2. Hard Core Lilyhill Rigley (Lilyhill), Chriselle Fisher, PA
  3. Hard Core Perfect sunrise-EXP (Perfect Storm), Keith & Donnette Fisher, PA
  4. Millcreek RR Zeus Apple (Zeus), Treven Andrews

4 Year Olds (4)
  1. Hard Core O’Raely-ET (Othello), Chriselle Fisher, PA
  2. HC-HP Red Rob Fireball EXP ET (Red Robin), Peter Vail & Mike Hellenbrand, NY
  3. GMC Kaiser Lady 1203 (Kaiser), Jayden Andrews, PA
  4. Spungold-R Money Poppy-ET (Money), Keith & Donnette Fisher, PA

5 year old (1)
  1. Hard Core Snoopy Firebug EXP (Snoopy), Keith & Donnette Fisher, PA

Aged Cow (5)
  1. Kuszmar Arkansas Mud (Mudslinger), Steven Kuszlyk, NY
  2. Kuszmarn Mercury (Mudslinger), Steve Kuszlyk, NY
  3. Hard Core Rebel Rockette-ET (Rebel 9th), Kent Butts, IN
  4. R-Generation L Hill Linsay (Lilyhill), R-Generation Farm, PA
  5. Designer Genes Rambo Butterscotch (Rambo), Kara Yannesse, PA

100,000lb. Cow (1)
  1. R-Generation Othellos Lust Exp (Othello), R-Generation Farm, PA

Best 3 Females (4)
  1. Hard Core Farm, Keith & Donnette Fisher, PA
  2. R-Generation Farm, PA
  3. Brett Groebner & Jay Isiminger, WI
  4. Kara Yannesse, PA

Dam & Daughter (4)
  1. Peter Vail & Mike Hellenbrand, NY
  2. Chriselle Fisher, PA
  3. Kent Butts, IN
  4. Keith & Donnette Fisher, PA

Produce of Dam (3)
  1. Keith & Donnette Fisher, PA
  2. Chriselle Fisher, PA
  3. Emily Wingert, PA

Exhibitors Herd (4)
  1. Brett Groebner & Jay Isiminger, WI
  2. Keith & Donnette Fisher, PA
  3. R-Generation Farm, PA
  4. Hannah Rhoades, OH





error: Content is protected !!