The All-American Jersey Show 2017

September 19th - 20th, 2017 @ Harrisburg, PA

Aaron Eaton, NY


Congratulations to Rivendale Farms of Pittsburgh LLC on their winning Grand Champion Cow, MB Lucky Lady Feliz Navidad-ET, 1st Sr 3yr Old. The All-American Jersey Show 2017, took place September 20th in Harrisburg, PA, with Aaron Eaton, NY, serving as judge. Cowsmo brought you coverage of the event thanks to Signature Cattle, Stoney Point Jerseys & Twin County Farms!

The All-American Jersey Show 2017 will take place September 18th-21st in Harrisburg, PA, and will include the Premier National Junior Shows. Cowsmo will be on-hand all week bringing you coverage of the event thanks to our many sponsors!The All-American-Dairy Show 2017 took place September 18th-21st in Harrisburg, PA, and will include the Premier National Junior Shows. Cowsmo will be on-hand all week bringing you coverage of the event thanks to our many sponsors!The All-American Dairy Show 2017 will take place September 18th-21st in Harrisburg, PA, and will include the Premier National Junior Shows. Cowsmo will be on-hand all week bringing you coverage of the event thanks to our many sponsors!The All-American Dairy Show 2017 will take place September 18th-21st in Harrisburg, PA, and will include the Premier National Junior Shows. Cowsmo will be on-hand all week bringing you coverage of the event thanks to our many sponsors!The All-American-Dairy Show 2017 will take place September 18th-21st in Harrisburg, PA, and will include the Premier National Junior Shows. Cowsmo will be on-hand all week bringing you coverage of the event thanks to our many sponsors! The All-American-Dairy Show 2017 will take place September 18th-21st in Harrisburg, PA, and will include the Premier National Junior Shows. Cowsmo will be on-hand all week bringing you coverage of the event thanks to our many sponsors!The All-American-Dairy Show

All-American Dairy Show 2016

Galleries


Complete Image Galleries from the 2017 All-American Shows are now available for you to view, share & purchase photos

All-American Junior Jersey Show here
All-American Jersey Heifer Show here
All-American Jersey Cow Show here

Show Sponsors


Congratulations to Rivendale Farms of Pittsburgh LLC on their winning Grand Champion Cow, MB Lucky Lady Feliz Navidad-ET, 1st Sr 3yr Old. Cowsmo was on-hand bringing you coverage of the event thanks to Signature Cattle, Stoney Point Jerseys & Twin County Farms!

September 19th-20th in Harrisburg, PA, with Aaron Eaton, NY, serving as judge. Cowsmo was on-hand all week bringing you coverage of the event thanks to:

Signature Cattle Website & Facebook Page
Stoney Point Jerseys
Twin County Farm

 

Junior Champion


Junior Champion
Woodmohr Gentry Gin-ET (Gentry), 1st Spring Yearling, Robert Nagel, NY

Res. Junior Champion
LLR Premier Too Legit-ET (Premier), 2nd Spring Yearling, Madison Iager, MD

Intermediate Champion


Intermediate Champion
MB Lucky Lady Feliz Navidad-ET, (1st Sr 3yr Old), Rivendale Farms of Pittsburgh LLC, PA

Reserve Intermediate Champion
Do-N-Joy Roman Secret (1st Milking Yearling), Justin & Claire Burdette & Pat Conroy, PA

HM Reserve Intermediate Champion
Bri-Lin Valson Spritz (1st Jr 3yr Old), Rivendale Farms of Pittsburgh LLC, PA

Senior Champion


Senior Champion
Reich-Dale Vaden Strollin (1st 4 yr Old), Hayden Reichard, PA

Reserve Senior Champion
Spatz Giller Abby (1st 5 yr Old), Glamourview-Iager & Walton, MD

HM Reserve Champion
Elliots Blackstone Charlotte-ET (2nd 5 yr Old), Rivendale Farms of Pittsburgh LLC, PA

Grand Champion


Grand Champion
MB Lucky Lady Feliz Navidad-ET, (1st Sr 3yr Old), Rivendale Farms of Pittsburgh LLC, PA

Reserve Grand Champion
Reich-Dale Vaden Strollin (1st 4 yr Old), Hayden Reichard, PA

HM Grand Champion
Spatz Giller Abby (1st 5 yr Old), Glamourview-Iager & Walton, MD

Spring Calf (14)


1. Big Guns Andreas Virtue-ET (Andreas), Madison Fisher, CJ Miller, Will & Mark Iager, PA
2. JX BYG Rt Winta (Temp), Matt Brior, NY
3. Heaths Prime Suspect Jaycee (Suspect), Michael Heath, MD
4. Mvue Maras Milestone (Fizz), Vanessa Philson, PA
5. Hillacres Tonka Rally (Tonka), Mike Uber & Vanessa Philson, PA

Winter Calf (19)


1. Tumbleweed Verdict Claire (Verdict), J, K & C Nugent, K. Burkhardt & M. Santillanez, OH
2. SV Heaths Colton Judith (Colton), Renee Pierick, MD
3. Entourage Fireman Stacey (Fireman), Carly Shaw, MD
4. LLC Colton Talking Trash-ET (Colton), Madison Iager, MD
5. Hillacres Hilton Rascal (Hilton), Thomas Arrowsmith, PA
6. Xanadu Top Prize Surreal (Top Prize), Angela & George Colpetzer, PA
7. Crestbrooke I Am A Mad Elf-ET (Applejack), Brooke Foote, NY
8. Joeleebeth Premier Stella (Premier), Rodney & Linda Rankin, PA
9. RJF Gentry Blaze (Gentry), Roy Mitchell, NC
10. Campbell TB Verb Rhyanna-ET (Verb), Landree Fraley, PA

Fall Calf (29)


1. Dream-Valley Fizz and Pop (Fizz), Michael Lamar Bosley, PA
2. SV Fizz Constellation-ET (Fizz), Spring Valley & Michael Heath, MD
3. Lost-Elm Baby JJ (Tequila), Andrew Dice, PA
4. Stoney Point Andreas Bella (Andreas), Miranda Iager, MD
5. Lost-Elm Tequila Entertain (Tequila), Justine & Claire Burdette, Pat Conroy & Dusty Schirm, PA
6. Julie-Ann Tequila Asia (Tequila), Analise Stover, PA
7. SV Axtel Sirius (Axel), Atley Miller, MD
8. Iylestanley colton candace 2338-ET (Colton), Lylestanley Trace & Underground Genetics, NY
9. Elliotts Fizz Carnival-ET (Fizz), Sam, Angela & George Colpetzer, PA
10. Dunns Pride Fizz Harmony-ET (Fizz), Dunns Pride Holsteins, PA

Summer Yearling (25)


1. Brenbe Getaway Mocha (Getaway), Brenbe Farms, Michael Heath, Joe Brinton, MD
2. Aleah Kitten of Solsburyhill (Tequila), Glamourview-Walton & Iager, MD
3. Sugar Brook Joel Jeopardy (Joel), Vance & Tori Spencer, PA
4. Tequila Short Kake (Tequila), Marhaven Jerseys & Duane Cole, OH
5. Bow Tie Viv Fairest (Vivitar), Natalie Youse, MD
6.  Dream-Valley Billing Thousands (Billings), Michael Lamar Bosley, PA
7. Hillacres Venom Ebony (Venom), Amanda Arrowsmith, PA
8. Mer-James CS Fergylicious (Premier), Chris Schulerd & Jamie Crawford, PA
9. Twincounty Superstars Sweety (Colton), Landree Fraley, PA
10. Scottown Response Prime (Response), Sarah McKissick, PA

Spring Yearling (16)


1. Woodmohr Gentry Gin-ET (Gentry), Robert Nagel, NY
2. LLR Premier Too Legit-ET (Premier), Madison Iager, MD
3. Lost-Elm Tequila Cheddar (Tequila), Renee Pierick, MD
4. Twincounty Colton Eulayla (Colton), Landree Fraley, PA
5. Pennwood Applejack Avacad (Applejack), Claire Stotzfus, PA
6. Hillacres Venom Adele (Venom), Nicole Arrowsmith, PA
7. River Valley Gienie Spice 1664 (Genie), Sam, Angela & George Colpetzer, PA
8. Dream-Valley Temptations Teaser (Razor), Michael Lamar Bosley, PA
9. Topline Tequila Majestic (Tequila), Leah Ward, MD
10. Premier-View Verbatims Kiss (Response), Olivia Champluvier, PA

Winter Yearling (7)


1. Charlyn Keeper Satisfied (Keeper), Rivendale Farms of Pittsburgh, LLC, PA
2. Coredale Vaden Taffy (Vaden), Amanda Thompson, PA
3. SV Heaths Teabow Courtney (Teabow), Spring Valley & Michael Heath, MD
4. Homeridge HG Buttons (Hired Gun), Landree Fraley, PA
5. DKG Judges Verdict Showcase (Verdict), Glamourview-Iager & Walton, MD
6. Underground Machi Milkshake (Spunky), Kennedy & Blake Crothers, NY
7. WF Premier Chandi (Premier), Reagan Jackson, VA

Fall Yearling (2)


1. Topline Tequila Champagne (Tequila), Carly Shaw, MD
2. Cowbell Impression Nevada-ET (Impression), Elizabeth Sutton, FL

Junior Best 3 Females (4)


  1. Spring Valley & Michael Heath, MD
  2. Madison Iager, MD
  3. Michael Bosley, PA
  4. Jonathan Arrowsmith, PA

Milking Yearlings (9)


1. Do-N-Joy Roman Secret ((Roman), Justin & Claire Burdette & Pat Conroy, PA
2. Hardaway Dallie (Rock), Glamourview-Iager & Walton, MD
3. Kash-Up Andreas Envy-ET (Andreas), Rivendale Farms of Pittsburgh LLC, PA
4. Porpo Tequila Candy-ET (Tequila), Matthew Boop, PA
5. Reich-Dale Razor Halle (Razor), Shaylin Reichard, PA
6. Sar Colton Trisha (Colton), Skiparrilla, Tabb, Trey French, VA
7. Lookout Incentive Glaze-ET (Incentive), Heath, Pierick, Brinton, MD
8. Underground Hazels Houston-ET (Hired Gun), Emily Sigle, NJ
9. Hillacres Finale Monongahela (Finale), Thomas Arrowsmith, PA

Junior 2yr Olds (21)


1. Townside Tequila Response R (Tequila), Rivendale Farms of Pittsburgh LLC, PA
2. BVSF Gentry Consuelo (Gentry), Glamourview-Iager & Walton, MD
3. Heaths Applejack Willow (Applejack), Michael Heath, MD
4. Laurel-Brook Excitation Jael-ET (Excitation), Joe Stitt, PA
5. Twin Cty Premier Sunshine-ET (Premier), Dakota Fraley, PA
6. Dream-Valley Temptations Temper (Premier),
7. Lawrence Haven GM Flip Flop (Gunman), Audrey Lawrence, PA
8. Reich-Dale Koop Bliss (Koop), Kristen Parr, PA
9. Reich-Dale Vaden Soarin (Vaden), Skyler Reichrd, PA
10. Conn-Quest Getaway Diva-ET (Getaway), Connie Troutman, PA

Senior 2 Year Olds (8)


1. Paullyn Vance Rainelle (Vance), Rivendale Farms of Pittsburgh LLC, PA
2. Lyon Ajack Bay (Applejack), Glamourview-Iager & Walton, MD
3. Xanadu Excitaion Quite Contrary (Excitation), George Colpetzer, PA
4. SV Heaths AJ Jumper (Fillpail AJ), Stiles & Heath, MD
5. Vale High Bring It On (Excitation), Bailey Wright, NY
6. Hillacres Velocity Ivy (Velocity), Jonathan Arrowsmith, PA
7. Josan-JH Ontime Ibis (On-Time), Wesley Noble, PA
8. RJF Velocity Backtrack (Velocity), Bryan Champluvier, PA

Junior 3 Yr Olds (8)


1. Bri-Lin Valson Spritz (Valson), Rivendale Farms of Pittsburgh LLC, PA
2. Xanadu Natzke Beatle (Natzke), Colpetzer, PA
3. Erhardt Colton Jealousy (Colton), Kevin Earhart, MD
4. South Mountain Santanas Spirit-ET (Comerica), Rivendale Farms pf Pittsburgh LLC, PA
5. Reich-Dale Simba Salm (Simba), Skylar Reichard, PA
6. SV Heath Gentry Cheasapeake (Gentry), Spring Valley & Heath, MD
7. Heavenbound Dream Getaway (Getaway), Drew Hill, NY
8. Jeaeva (Councillor), Zach Morton, PA

Senior 3 Yr Olds (12)


1. MB Lucky Lady Feliz Navidad-ET (Tequila), Rivendale Farms of Pittsburgh LLC, PA
2. Homeridge Tequila Viv 2 (Tequila), Rivendale Farms of Pittsburgh LLC, PA
3. Jemi Premier Triumph-ET (Triumph), George Colpetzer, PA
4. Elliotts Exciting Rosalyn-ET (Excitation), Colpetzer, PA
5. Norse Star Minister Kia-ET (Minister), Epic Genetics, PA
6. Genesis Velocity Dallas (Velocity), Glamourview – Iager & Walton, MD
7. Reich-Dale Sambo Secede (Sambo), Travis Richardson, TN
8. Snowdrift Hired Gun Jackson Keylim (Jackson), Vance Spencer, PA
9. True View Edwin Takara (Edwin), Jonathan Beiler, PA
10. SV Heaths Colton Monique (Colton), Allen Stiles, Mike, Billy & Betty Heath, MD

Four Year Olds (15)


1. Reich-Dale Vaden Strollin (Vaden), Hayden reichard, PA
2. Marhaven Minister Corona-ET (Minister), Glamourview-Iager-Walton, MD
3. SSF Boeheim Candace (Boeheim), Joel Younker, PA
4. Harmony Corners (Tequila), Lisa Schucker & Duane Cole, OH
5. SV Heaths Harry Alydar (Hawarden), Spring Valley & Heath, MD
6. Reich-Dale Vaden Salvation (Vaden), Shaylin Reichard, PA
7. Hillacres Tequila Sharpay (Tequila), Thomas Arrowsmith, PA
8. Chilli Pt Cheyenne-ET (Primetime), Emma Currie & Kennedy Crothers, NY
9. Fieldstone HG Starbrite (HIred Gun), Nicole Arrowsmith, PA
10. SV Heaths Hired Gun Sugar (Hired Gun), Michael Heath, A. Stiles, W. Stiles

Five Year Olds (6)


1.Spatz Giller Abby (Giller), Glamourview-Iager & Walton, MD
2. Elliots Blackstone Charlotte-ET (Blackstone), Rivendale Farms of Pittsburgh LLC, PA
3. Underground Hollys Hope (Hilton), Tammie Dunn & Sue Younker, PA
4. Wf Fire Sunrise (Balls of Fire), Kennedy and Blake Corothers, NY
5. Reich-Dale Comerica Summer (Comerica), Hayden Reichard, PA

Six Year Olds (7)


1. Underground Cura Cancun (Action), Doug Evans, NY
2. Underground Leahs Lollipop (Grand), Kennedy Crothers & Jacklyn Booth, NY
3. Xanadu Action Farrah Fawcett (Action), Colpetzer, PA
4. Sample Farm Impuls Harmony (Impuls), Kolby Sample, NY
5. Fieldstone Excited Welcome-ET (Excitation), Michael Heath, MD

100,000 lb Cows (2)


1. DF Sultan Tinka (Sultan), Colpetzer, PA
2. Penngate Pebbles Pepsi (Jamaica), Kennedy Crothers, NY

Best Sr Three Females


1. Colpetzers
2. Shaylin Reichard
3. Spring Valley
4. Jonathan Arrowsmith

Produce of Dam


1. Bosley
2. Spring Valley
3. Nicole Arrowsmith
4. Connie Troutman
5. Nicole Arrowsmith

Dam and Daughter


1. Spring Valley
2. Kolby Sample

Exhibitor Herd


1. Colpetzers
2. Spring Valley
3. Shaylin Reichard
4. Jonathan Arrowsmith

Premier Exhibitor


Rivendale Farms of Pittsburgh LLC

Premier Breeder


Spring Valley