oi The All-American Guernsey Show 2016 Cowsmo
Shows and Sales Results

All-American Guernsey Show 2016
DATE: September 21st, 2016 at 8am
LOCATION: Harrisburg, PA
JUDGE: Ted DeMent, IL & Jeff Meyers, MD
HEAD SHOWN: 138 Head





Photo Galleries

SmugMug Photo Galleries are available to view and purchase images :

All-American Guernsey


Show Sponsors

Judge Ted DeMent has just named his Junior Champion here at the All-American Guernsey Show, Harrisburg, PA, Gold Top Ice Lutton (Iceberg), 1st Summer Yearling. Congratulations to Bailey Wright, NY. Cowsmo Coverage is sponsored by:

Peter Vail Guernseys
Sniders Homestead Website & Facebook Page
Misty Meadows Guernseys

 

View more Cowsmo Coverage of the All-American Dairy Show!

Peter Vail Registered Dairy Cattle, Sponsor of the Guernsey Show Coverage


Peter Vail Registered Dairy Cattle, Sponsor of the Guernsey Show Coverage

Snider Homestead Farm, Sponsor of the Guernsey Show Coverage


Snider Homestead Farm, Sponsor of the Guernsey Show Coverage

Misty Meadows Guernseys, Sponsor of the Guernsey Show Coverage


Misty Meadows Guernseys, Sponsor of the Guernsey Show Coverage


Intermediate Champion

Intermediate Champion
Four Winds HP Aaron Deluxe (Aaron), 1st Jr 3 Year Old,  Emily Fisher, NH

Reserve Intermediate Champion
Warwick manor Alymo Pie (Alymo), 1st Sr 2 Year Old, Kevin Stoltzfus, PA

HM Intermediate Champion
Monument View Jackpot Roxy (Jackpot), 1st Jr 2 Year Old, Trey Duval, NY


Junior Champion

Junior Champion
Gold Top Ice Lutton (Iceberg), 1st Summer Yearling, Bailey Wright, NY

Reserve Junior Champion
Warwick Manor Sexy Sorority (Senator), 1st Spring Yearling, Kevin Stoltzfus, PA

HM Junior Champion
Knapps Kringle Tappy-ET (Krin) Landree Fraley, PA


Intermediate Champion

Intermediate Champion
Four Winds HP Aaron Deluxe (Aaron), 1st Jr 3 Year Old,  Emily Fisher, NH

Reserve Intermediate Champion
Warwick manor Alymo Pie (Alymo), 1st Sr 2 Year Old, Kevin Stoltzfus, PA

HM Intermediate Champion
Monument View Jackpot Roxy (Jackpot), 1st Jr 2 Year Old, Trey Duval, NY


Senior Champion

Senior Champion
Misty Meadows Levi Sienna-ET (Levi), 1st 4 Year Old, Beth Clark, PA

Reserve Senior Champion
Sniders Super Lux Andee (Lux), 2nd 4 Year Old,  Andee Syndicate, PA

HM Senior Champion
Warwick Manor Atlas Clarabelle (Atlas), 1st Aged Cow, Kevin Stoltzfus, PA


Grand Champion

Grand Champion
Misty Meadows Levi Sienna-ET (Levi), 1st 4 Year Old, Beth Clark, PA

Reserve Grand Champion
Sniders Super Lux Andee (Lux), 2nd 4 Year Old, Andee Syndicate, PA

HM Grand Champion
Four Winds HP Aaron Deluxe (Aaron), 1st Jr 3 Year Old & Int. Champion,  Emily Fisher, NH


Spring Calves (20)
  1. Warwick Manor Miss America (Kojack), Kevin Stoltzfus, PA
  2. Rutter Bros Top Botch Cookie-ET (Top Notch), Kelly Johnson, PA
  3. Pine Grove ROL Mona (Levi), Amber Dietz, OH
  4. Den Be Crdl Jiggle (Cordell), Betsy & Cassandra Musser, PA
  5. Rocky Hill Copper Liliann (Copper-E), Thomas McCarty, PA
  6. Littlefields Prada Spirit (Prada), Jocelyn Ann, Widrick, NY
  7. Warwick Manor Simba (Dirty), Kevin Stoltzfus, PA
  8. Eber-Acres K Tammy (Kringle), Eberhard Family, OH

Winter Calves (14)
  1. Knapps Kringle Tappy-ET (Krin) Landree Fraley, PA
  2. Trotacre Hershel Parti (Hershel), Cole Wright, PA
  3. Warwick Manor Miss Agnes-ET (Phoenix), Kevin Stoltzfus, PA
  4. R Way Den Be Pistoll Rose (Pistoll), Besty & Cassandra Musser, PA
  5. Hearts Desire Pistoll Penny (Pistoll), Amara & Jeffrey McKissick
  6. Twin Brook Winslow Popy (Winslow), Tucker McMurray, PA
  7. Trotacre Toro Honey-Bee-ET (Toro), Kelley Rohrbaugh, PA
  8. Guernsey Grove HP Almost Diva-ET (Caspian), Emily Fisher, NH

Fall Calves (13)
  1. Rocky Hill Pies Sweetdream (Pies), Thomas McCarty, PA
  2. Ealy Highland RWay Laredo Finlee (Laredo), Amber Dietz, OH
  3. Misty-Glo Libido Allie Cat-ET (Libido), Beth Clark, PA
  4. Knapps Kringle Tally-ET (Krin), Kay Lindsey & Ray Potte, OH
  5. Sunnybend sent Avalnn (Senator), Jacalyn, Bortner, PA
  6. Littlefields VLF Prada Diva-ET (Prada), Alison Littlefield Widrick, NY
  7. Anovadales Casp Elena (Caspian), Michael Spurrier, PA
  8. Slatedale Navajo Lois (Navajo), Michael Spurrier, PA

Summer Yearling (9)
  1. Gold Top Ice Lutton (Iceberg), Bailey Wright, NY
  2. Rocky Hill Lone Star Moonlite (Lone Star), Thomas McCarty, PA
  3. Ealy Highland Laredo Crimson (Laredo), Joelle Urban, PA
  4. White Hall Garys Blueberry (Gary), Beth Clark, PA
  5. Friendly Manor Carters Haze (Carter), James Frentz
  6. Eber-Acres K Ashley (Kringle), Eberhard Family, OH
  7. Millbore Crunch Lizzy (Crunch), Owen Hill, PA
  8. HiField Assault Fable-TW (Assault), Grace Marchezak, PA
    9. Ripley Farms Skipper C Rio-ET (Skipp), Daniel Ripley, NY

Spring Yearling (18)
  1. Warwick Manor Sexy Sorority (Senator), Kevin Stoltzfus, PA
  2. Sniders Kriminal Apple (Kriminal), Brooks Snider, PA
  3. Knapps TAF Spider Jadie-ET (Spider), Tyler Kissling, PA
  4. Ealy Highland Copper Coin (Copper), Dalan Ealy, PA
  5. Golden Gapp Spider Angelina (Spider), Bella Sue Gable, PA
  6. Pare-View Jud Pxie Pumkin (Judgment), Logan Derickson, DE
  7. Monument View Lonestar Joy (Lone Star), Trey & Hunter Duval, NY
  8. Eber-Acres N Alivia (Novak), Eberhard Family, OH
  9. Topline Pies Debut (Pies), Sydnee Fisher, NH

Winter Yearling (7)
  1. Springhill Mentor Jamaica-ET (Mentor), Kevin Stolztfus, PA
  2. Mar Shirl Phoenix Hydrangea (Phoenix), Michael Spurrier, PA
  3. Oakland Alanns precious (Alann), James Moser, PA
  4. Ripley Farms KR C Raylen-ET (Gdust Krin), Abigail Ripley, NY
  5. Den Be Aslt Jingle (Assault), Betsy & Cassandra Musser, PA
  6. Topline Judgement Vadalia (Judgement), Emily Fisher, NH
  7. Twin Brook Spruce Noel (Spruce), Patrice McMurray, PA

Fall Yearling (3)
  1. Walnut Lane Mario Austin (Mari), Tobin Stuff, PA
  2. HP Sh AC Maxim Kate-ET (Maxim), Allie Snider, PA
  3. Knapps Kringle Magnolia (Gdust Krin), Jocelynn McMurray, PA

Junior Best 3 Females (9)
  1. Kevin Stoltzfus, PA
  2. Thomas McCarty, PA
  3. Littlefield Family, NY
  4. James Moser, PA
  5. Emily Stuff, PA
  6. Dan & Sherry Ealy, PA

Milking Yearling (6)
  1. Topline Fames Jem (Fames), Emily Fisher, NH
  2. Hi Field Grumpy Neptune (Grumpy), Abigail Piper, PA
  3. Hollow View Lone Star Toffy (Lone Star), Kevin Stoltzfus, PA
  4. Anovadales Silver Envy (Silverado), Michael Spurrier, PA
  5. Springhill APie Sassafras (American Pie), Christa Ealy, PA
  6. Knapps Kringle Alyson (Kringle), Tanner Walason, PA

Junior 2 Year Old (13)
  1. Monument View Jackpot Roxy (Jackpot), Trey & Hunter Duval, NY
  2. Reich-Dale Levi Ashlyn (Levi), Shaylin, Reichard, PA
  3. Misty Meadows Arrington Rebel Suit (Challenge), Beth Clark, PA
  4. Trotacre Jetstream Maui (Jetstream), Dave Trotter, PA
  5. Maplehurst Oak Leaf S Morgan (Skipp), Bella Sue Gable, PA
  6. Ripley Farms Nico Blaire (Nico), Benjamin Axtell, NY

Senior 2 Year Old (10)
  1. Warwick manor Alymo Pie (Alymo), Kevin Stoltzfus, PA
  2. Rocky Hill Prada Holiday (Prada), Thomas McCarty, PA
  3. Sniders Rebel Jayso (Rebel), Aaron Gable, PA
  4. Mounument View Coronet Jules (coronet), Trey & Hunter Duval, NY
  5. Anovadales Grumpy Style (Grumpy), Michael Spurrier, PA
  6. Maple Bottom Activate Puzzle (Activate), Shelby Hawkins, PA

3 Year Old Futurity (4)
  1. Knapps Regis Tammy-ET (Regis), Aaron Gable, PA
  2. Warwick Manor Chris Carly(Chris), Kevin Stoltzfus, PA
  3. Sniders Dallas Banza (Dallas), Chase Cessna, PA
  4. VLF Yogibear Delight (Yogibear), Kirsten Claire Widrick, NY

Junior 3 Year Old (3)
  1. Four Winds HP Aaron Deluxe (Aaron), Emily Fisher, NH
  2. Ripley Farms YB C Eliza (Yogibear), Elizabeth Ripley, NY
  3. VLF Yogibear Delight (Yogibear), Kirsten Claire Widrick, NY

Senior 3 Year Old (5)
  1. Rocky Hill Garrett Starz (Garrett), Thomas McCarty, PA
  2. Knapps Regis Tammy-ET (Regis), Aaron Gable, PA
  3. Warwick Manor Chris Carly (Chris), Kevin Stoltzfus, PA
  4. GR-Ripley Rudy Nikki (Rudy), Benjamin Axtell, NY
  5. Sniders Dallas Banza (Dallas), Chase Cessna, PA

4 Year Old (10)
  1. Misty Meadows Levi Sienna-ET (Levi), Beth Clark, PA
  2. Sniders Super Lux Andee (Lux), Andee Syndicate, PA
  3. Knapps Regis Tabby-ET (Regis), Kevin Stoltzfus, PA
  4. Gr-Craig Moor Camero Starlet (Camer), Chascidy Laquay, NY
  5. Misty Meadows Levi Seybert-ET (Levi), Beth Clark, PA
  6. Warwick Manor Adacka Shelby (Adacka), Kevin Stoltzfus, PA
  7. Sniders Achieve Wallflower (Achieve), Aaron Gable, PA

5 Year Old (2)
  1. Oakland Double L Lydia (Double L), Trisha Covert, PA
  2. Sniders Rebel Bender (Rebel), Brooks Snider, PA

Aged Cow (3)
  1. Warwick Manor Atlas Clarabelle (Atlas), Kevin Stoltzfus, PA
  2. Maple Bottom Pizza Pie (American Pie), Shelby Hawkins, PA
  3. Sniders Adacka Bojangle (Adacka), Aaron Gable, PA