All-Westerns 2013

@




Nominations  for the 2013 All-Western Competition are online here! 

Junior Calf (2)


Benbie Alexander Kiss
1st Westerner Championship
Bred & Exhibited by Benbie Holsteins, SK

Benbie Atwood Mallory
1st & Junior Champion Saskatchewan Dairy Heifer Show,
1st Landmark Feeds Summer Classic, 2nd Westerner Championship
Bred & Exhibited by Benbie Holsteins, SK

 

Intermediate Calf (4)


Skycrest Hammer Pigface
1st Calgary Dairy Classic
Bred & Exhibited by Skycrest Holsteins Ltd., AB 

Skycrest Redeye Ta Dah
1st & Reserve Junior Champion Westerner Championship,
1st Alberta Dairy Congress & 18th Royal Winter Fair
Bred & Exhibited by Skycrest Holsteins Ltd., AB

Wendon Goldwyn Aloha
2nd Westerner Championship
Bred & Exhibited by Wendon Holsteins, AB

Willowridge Hero Dundee
3rd Westerner Championship & 5th Alberta Dairy Congress
Bred by Willowridge Holsteins, AB;
Exhibited by Mosnang Holsteins & Janet Montgomery, AB

Senior Calf (5)


Martiann Keepsake Fever
1st & Junior Champion BC Fall Harvest
Bred & Exhibited by Martiann Holsteins, BC

Robella Fever Emma
1st & Junior Champion Manitoba Spring, 1st & Reserve Junior Champion WCLE,
1st & HM Junior Champion Calgary Dairy Classic, 1st Manitoba Dairy Expo,
2nd Westerner Championship & 21st World Dairy Expo
Bred & Exhibited by Robella Holsteins, SK 

Robella Lorna S Legacy
1st & Reserve Junior Champion Landmark Feeds Summer Classic,
2nd & HM Junior Champion WCLE, 2nd Manitoba Spring,
3rd Calgary Dairy Classic & Westerner Championship & 35th World Dairy Expo
Bred & Exhibited by Robella Holsteins, SK

Salem Attic Dianna
2nd & HM Junior Champion Alberta Dairy Congress,
3rd Landmark Feeds Summer Classic & 6th Westerner Championship
Bred by John Buckley, ON;
Exhibited by VanZessen Dairy, Kevin VanZessen & Lucky Hill Dairy, SK & AB

Skycrest Alexander Raisin
1st & Reserve Junior Champion Calgary Dairy Classic & Alberta Dairy Congress,
3rd WCLE & 5th Westerner Dairy Showcase
Bred & Exhibited by Skycrest Holsteins Ltd., AB

Summer Yearling (5)


Lampada BT Dot CA
1st & Junior Champion Manitoba Dairy Expo,
1st & HM Junior Champion Landmark Feeds Summer Classic,
3rd Calgary Dairy Classic, 4th WCLE & Westerner Championship
Bred by Fred Fornwald & Sons Farms Ltd. & B-Town, SK;
Exhibited by Fred Fornwald & Sons Farms Ltd., SK

Mosnang Gold Chip Crunchy
2nd Westerner Championship
Bred & Exhibited by Mosnang Holsteins, AB 

Oakparke Fever Princess
2nd Landmark Feeds Summer Classic & Manitoba Dairy Expo
Bred & Exhibited by Oakparke Holsteins, MB 

Skycrest Broke La Nose
1st Calgary Dairy Classic, WCLE & Alberta Dairy Congress,
5th Westerner Championship & 31st World Dairy Expo
Bred & Exhibited by Skycrest Holsteins, AB

Willswikk Augustus Debbie
1st & HM Junior Champion Vancouver Island &
BC Fall Harvest & 2nd Western Fall National
Bred & Exhibited by Willswikk Holsteins, BC

 

 

Junior Yearling (6)


Benbie Lauthority Billy Jean
1st & Junior Champion WCLE & 8th BC Spring
Bred by Benbie Holsteins, SK;
Exhibited by Benbie Holstein, SK (now owned by Oakparke Holsteins, MB)

Hamming Sid Darla
1st & Junior Champion North Okanagan Spring &
Interior Provincial Exhibition, 2nd Westerner Championship,
12th BC Spring & 19th Royal Winter Fair
Bred & Exhibited by Hamming Holsteins, BC

Holsteinforump Dempsey Lovely
1st & Junior Champion Alberta Dairy Congress, 5th WCLE & 7th Westerner Championship
Bred by Holstein Forum Partners, AB;
Exhibited by Mosnang Holsteins & Beemer Holsteins, AB 

Ms Lulus Fever Legacy
1st & Junior Champion Westerner Championship &
Western Spring National, 2nd Western Fall National &
3rd World Dairy Expo
Bred by The Three Musketeers, NY;
Exhibited by Westcoast Holsteins, BC 

Oakparke Hefty Janna
2nd Manitoba Dairy Expo & 3rd Landmark Feeds Summer Classic
Bred & Exhibited by Oakparke Holsteins, MB

Wedgwood Redliner Dezi
1st BC Fall Harvest
Bred by Stanhope-Wedgwood Holsteins, BC;
Exhibited by Prinse Farms, BC

 

Intermediate Yearling (2)


Morsan Petras Chip
1st Westerner Championship
Bred by Morsan Farms, AB;
Exhibited by Mosnang Holsteins & Sterling Park Holsteins, AB 

Lampada Vengence Ellen
1st Manitoba Dairy Expo, 2nd Calgary Dairy Classic, 3rd WCLE & Westerner Championship
Bred & Exhibited by Fred Fornwald & Sons Farms Ltd., SK

 

Senior Yearling (5)


Continental Brax Macy
1st & Junior Champion Calgary Dairy Classic & 2nd Westerner Championship
Bred by Continental Holsteins, Ron Churchill & RockyMountain Holsteins, AB;

Exhibited by Continental Holsteins & RockyMountain Holsteins, AB 

Lampada Vengence Pepsi
1st & Junior Champion Landmark Feeds Summer Classic,
1st & Reserve Junior Champion Manitoba Dairy Expo,
1st WCLE, 2nd Manitoba Spring, 4th Calgary Dairy Classic &
5th Westerner Championship
Bred & Exhibited by Fred Fornwald & Sons Farms Ltd., SK 

Oakparke Hill Jana
2nd Manitoba Dairy Expo & 3rd Landmark Feeds Summer Classic
Bred & Exhibited by Oakparke Holsteins, MB

Rietben Bakugan Celine
2nd Calgary Dairy Classic & Alberta Dairy Congress
Bred & Exhibited by Rietveld Dairies Ltd., AB

Skycrest Seaver Prairie Chick
1st Westerner Championship, 5th Royal Winter Fair,
6th Calgary Dairy Classic
Bred & Exhibited by Skycrest Holsteins Ltd., AB

 

Milking Yearling (2)


Benbie Sid Fiona
1st Westerner Championship & 10th Royal Winter Fair
Bred by Benbie Holsteins, SK;
Exhibited by Benbie Holsteins & Kingsway Farms, SK & ON

Robella Benbie Goldwyn Romance
2nd Westerner Championship
Bred by Robella Holsteins & Benbie Holsteins, SK;
Exhibited by Roswitha Holsteins & Autumn Lane Holsteins, SK & BC

 

Junior 2 Year Old (6)


Duckett P Lucy
1st & Reserve Intermediate Champion Western Fall National R&W,
1st Westerner Championship & 2nd World Dairy Expo R&W
Bred by Mike & Julie Duckett, WI;
Exhibited by Westcoast Holsteins, BC

Larest Dundee Bashful
1st Manitoba Dairy Expo
Bred by Southview Dairy & Rainyridge Holsteins, MB;
Exhibited by Southview Dairy, MB

Liddleholme Asteroid Bird
1st Vancouver Island, BC Fall Harvest, Western Fall National &
16th World Dairy Expo
Bred by Liddleholme Holsteins, NY;
Exhibited by Westcoast Holsteins, BC 

Lovhill Sanchez Salty
3rd Westerner Championship
Bred & Exhibited by Lovhill Holsteins, AB 

Phoenix Attic Jumanji
2nd BC Fall Harvest, 3rd Vancouver Island & 8th Western Fall National
Bred by Barclay Phoenix, ON;
Exhibited by Sunny Vale Farm Ltd., BC

RF Duplex Caileigh
2nd Westerner Championship
Bred by R&F Livestock & Chilliwack Cattle Co., SK & BC;
Exhibited by Benbie Holsteins & Patrick Hylkema, SK & BC

 

Senior 2 Year Old (10)


Bunclody Alfredo Danni
1st & HM Intermediate Champion Landmark Feeds Summer Classic, 1st WCLE
& 3rd Calgary Dairy Classic
Bred by Whitewater Dairy Farm, MB;
Exhibited by Fred Fornwald & Sons Farms Ltd., Robella Holsteins & Aldee Holsteins, SK & MB 

Duckett D Layla
1st, Intermediate & Reserve Grand Champion Western Fall National R&W,
1st & Reserve Intermediate Champion Western Fall National B&W,
1st Western Spring National R&W and B&W, 2nd Westerner Championship,
3rd World Dairy Expo R&W
Bred by Mike & Julie Duckett, WI;
Exhibited by Westcoast Holsteins, BC 

Greenlane Destry Laurel
1st, Intermediate Champion & HM Grand Champion BC Spring
Bred by Greenlane Farms, ON;
Exhibited by Westcoast Holstiens, BC

Lafontaine Aftershock Arrie
1st & Reserve Intermediate Champion BC Fall Harvest & 18th World Dairy Expo
Bred by Ferme Lafontaine, QC;
Exhibited by Westcoast Holsteins, BC 

Neuday Goldwyn Georgette
2nd Landmark Feeds Summer Classic & 4th Westerner Championship
Bred by Neuday Farms Ltd., SK;
Exhibited by Benbie Holsteins, SK

Rietben Sanchez Envy
2nd Alberta Dairy Congress & 8th Westerner Championship
Bred & Exhibited by Rietveld Dairies Ltd., AB 

Skycrest Damion Nosejob
1st Alberta Dairy Congress, 2nd Calgary Dairy Classic & WCLE
Bred & Exhibited by Skycrest Holsteins Ltd., AB

Springway Sassy Rae
1st & HM Intermediate Champion Western Fall National,
1st Vancouver Island & 21st World Dairy Expo
Bred by William Burkhart Jr., OH;
Exhibited by Westcoast Holsteins, BC

Starcrest Rhyme Casablanca
1st & HM Intermediate Champion Westerner Championship &
8th Royal Winter Fair
Bred by Starcrest Holsteins, BC;
Exhibited by Fred Fornwald & Sons Ltd., Robella Holsteins & Starcrest Holsteins, SK & BC

Willswikk Goldwyn Angela
2nd BC Fall Harvest
Bred & Exhibited by Willswikk Holsteins, BC

Junior 3 Year Old (4)


Donfield Goldwyn Admire
1st, Intermediate & Grand Champion Manitoba Dairy Expo
Bred & Exhibited by Donfield Farms, MB

Lampada Shockwave Evette
1st & Reserve Intermedate Champion WCLE, 1st Calgary Dairy Classic &
Manitoba Spring, 2nd Manitoba Dairy Expo & 5th Westerner Championship
Bred by Fred Fornwald & Sons Farms Ltd., SK;
Exhibited by Fred Fornwald & Sons Farms Ltd., Baumann Holsteins &
Downyork Holsteins, SK

Rietben Sterling Miley
1st & Grand Champion Calgary Dairy Classic R&W,
1st & HM Grand Champion Alberta Dairy Congress,
2nd Calgary Dairy Classic B&W & 6th Westerner Championship
Bred & Exhibited by Rietveld Dairies Ltd., AB

RockyMountain Goldwyn Winnie
2nd Westerner Championship & 18th World Dairy Expo
Bred by RockyMountain Holsteins, AB;
Exhibited by Wendon Holsteins, RockyMountain Holsteins, Mosnang Holsteins & Southrise Holsteins, AB 

Tolamika Dundee Fanta
1st Westerner Championship, 7th World Dairy Expo & 10th Royal Winter Fair
Bred by T&L Cattle Ltd. & Suncountry Holsteins, BC;
Exhibited by Skycrest Holsteins Ltd. & Chris DeWitt Jr., AB & BC

 

Senior 3 Year Old (6)


BKB Goldwyn Amenda
1st, Intermediate & Grand Champion Westerner Championship &
2nd & Reserve Intermediate Champion World Dairy Expo
Bred by Butlerview, Kingstead Farms & Howard Binder, MD;
Exhibited by Westcoast Holsteins, BC

Damarz Goldwyn Lacey
2nd, Reserve Intermediate & Reserve Grand Champion Westerner Championship
Bred by Damarz Holsteins, AB;
Exhibited by Wendon Holstein & Zimmer Holsteins, AB 

Lampada Sanchez Shadow
1st, Reserve Intermediate & Reserve Grand Champion
Landmark Feeds Summer Classic, 1st & Reserve Intermediate
Champion Manitoba Dairy Expo &
8th Westerner Champion
Bred by Fred Fornwald & Sons Farms Ltd. & T&L Cattle Ltd., SK & BC;
Exhibited by Fred Fornwald & Sons Farms Ltd. & Robella Holsteins, SK 

Mosnang Sanchez Rhea
2nd Alberta Dairy Congress, 3rd WCLE & 4th Calgary Dairy Classic
Bred & Exhibited by Mosnang Holsteins, AB 

Readore Reflection Cherri
3rd Landmark Feeds Summer Classic
Bred by Real J. Simon, MB;
Exhibited by Redhot Holsteins, MB

Four Year Old (6)


Jacobs Goldwyn Ilora
1st & Grand Champion Vancouver Island
Bred by Ferme Jacobs, QC;
Exhibited by Westcoast Holsteins, BC 

Lampada Goldwyn Katrina
1st, Reserve Senior & HM Grand Champion Manitoba Dairy Expo
& 1st & HM Senior Champion Westerner Championship
Bred by Fred Fornwald & Sons Farms Ltd. & Wrightside Holsteins, SK & AB;

Exhibited by Fred Fornwald & Sons Farms Ltd., SK

Lovhill Goldwyn Skedaddle
1st & Grand Champion Alberta Dairy Congress &
5th Westerner Championship
Bred by Lovhill Holsteins, AB;
Exhibited by Skycrest Holsteins Ltd., AB

Marsfield Goldwyn Evelyn
1st Calgary Dairy Classic & Alberta Dairy Congress & 2nd WCLE
Bred by Gert & Sonja Schryver, AB;
Exhibited Skycrest Holsteins Ltd., AB 

PDF Champion Sony
2nd Westerner Championship
Bred by Prairie Diamond Farms, SK;
Exhibited by Prairie Diamond Farms, Everett & Lee Simanton, SK & AB 

Willswikk Shottle Deidre
1st BC Fall Harvest, 2nd Western Fall National & 5th Vancouver Island
Bred & Exhibited by Willswikk Holsteins, BC

 

Five Year Old (4)


Crestomere Lou Victoria
1st, Senior & HM Grand Champion Westerner Championship,
9th Royal Winter Fair & 18th World Dairy Expo
Bred & Exhibited by Everett Simanton, AB

Robella Reg Macy
1st & Grand Champion Landmark Feeds Summer Classic,
1st & Reserve Grand Champion Calgary Dairy Classic,
1st & HM Grand Champion WCLE, 1st Manitoba Spring Show,
2nd Westerner Championship & 8th World Dairy Expo
Bred by Robella Holsteins, SK
Exhibited by Robella Holsteins & Fred Fornwald & Sons Farms Ltd., SK

Skycrest Damion Doodle
2nd & HM Grand Champion Calgary Dairy Classic,
1st Alberta Dairy Congress & 4th WCLE
Bred & Exhibited by Skycrest Holsteins Ltd., AB 

Skycrest Lou Lip Smacker
2nd Alberta Dairy Congress & 3rd Calgary Dairy Classic
Bred & Exhibited by Skycrest Holsteins Ltd., AB

 

Mature Cow (9)


Benner Mailing Krystalynn
2nd Manitoba Dairy Expo
Bred by Benner Holsteins, MB;
Exhibited by Southview Dairy, MB 

Brainwave Goldwyn Lauramie
1st, Senior & Grand Champion Western Spring National,
1st Reserve Senior & Reserve Grand Champion Western Fall National,
1st & HM Grand Champion BC Fall Harvest & 4th World Dairy Expo
Bred by Brainwave Holsteins, ON;
Exhibited by Westcoast Holsteins, BC 

Bulrush Damion Kuttels
1st, Senior & Reserve Grand Champion Manitoba Dairy Expo,
2nd & HM Grand Champion Landmark Feeds Summer Classic,
5th Manitoba Spring & 6th Westerner Championship
Bred & Exhibited by Bulrush Holsteins, MB 

CRF Lheros Rudolph Pete Joel
1st & Grand Champion Calgary Dairy Classic,
1st & Reserve Grand Champion WCLE
Bred by CRF Holsteins, AB;
Exhibited by Wendon Holsteins, AB 

Donfield Rosie Goldwyn
1st & Grand Champion Manitoba Spring
Bred & Exhibited by Donfield Farms, MB 

Huntsdale Shottle Crusade
3rd Westerner Championship & 9th World Dairy Expo
Bred by Huntsdale Holsteins, ON;
Exhibited by Benbie Holsteins, SK

Neuday Goldwyn Erin
2nd WCLE
Bred by Neuday Farms, SK;
Exhibited by Chris-Adie Holsteins Ltd., SK 

Robella Roy Becky
2nd Calgary Dairy Classic, 3rd WCLE & Landmark Feeds Summer Classic
Bred & Exhibited by Robella Holsteins, SK

Wendon Dundee Divinia
1st & Reserve Senior Champion Westerner Championship
Bred & Exhibited by Wendon Holsteins, AB

 

Breeders Herd (3)


Fred Fornwald & Sons Farms Ltd., SK
1st Manitoba Dairy Expo & Westerner Championship 

Robella Holsteins, SK
1st WCLE & Landmark Feeds Summer Classic

 Skycrest Holsteins Ltd., AB
1st Calgary Dairy Classic & Alberta Dairy Congress

Super Cow (4)


Pol Butte Blitz Margoli VG-88
BCA: 354-392-308
05-06 305d 28,589 756 4.1% 505 2.7%
Bred & Owned by Van Den Pol Dairy, AB 

Pol Butte Payday Delicia VG-88
BCA: 313-431-307
5-00 305d 16,254 824 5.1% 497 3.1%
Bred & Owned by Van Den Pol Dairy, AB

Pol Butte Shottle Christi EX-91
BCA: 323-381-329
03-11 305d 16,057 697 4.3% 517 3.2%
Bred & Owned by Van Den Pol Dairy, AB

Pol Butte Stormatic Dixy EX-91 3E
BCA: 306-371-288
08-06 305d 15,557 686 4.4% 458 2.9%
Bred & Owned by Van Den Pol Dairy, AB

Jersey Calf (1)


Unique Gammon Flower
2nd Westerner Championship
Bred & Exhibited by Unique Stock Farm, AB

Jersey Yearling (2)


RJF Tequila Glorious
3rd Westerner Championship
Bred by Robert Jarrell, ON;
Exhibited by Unique Stock Farm, AB

Triple S Pebbles Gator
1st & Junior Champion Westerner Championship,
2nd & Reserve Junior Champion Interior Provincial Exhibition
Bred & Exhibtied by Triple S Jerseys, BC

Jersey Intermediate Cow (3)


Lampada Tequila Bobby Jane
2nd Westerner Championship, 4th World Dairy Expo &
6th Royal Winter Fair
Bred & Exhibited by Jon & Christina Fornwald, SK 

Lone Pine Grandious Thunder
1st, Intermediate & Grand Champion Westerner Championship,
19th Milking Yearling Royal Winter Fair
Bred & Exhibited by Lone Pine Jerseys, AB 

Mosnang Comerca Zazoo
2nd & HM Intermediate Champion Westerner Championship
Bred & Exhibited by Markus Hehli, AB

Jersey Senior Cow (2)


Bramville Jade Jigzy
1st, Senior & Reserve Grand Champion Westerner Championship
Bred & Exhibited by Bramville Jerseys, SK

 RJF Unique Governor Mercedes
1st Westerner Championship
Bred by Robert Jarrell & Unique Stock Farm, ON & AB;
Exhibited by Linda Horner, MB

4-H Intermediate Calf (1)


Rietben SC Carolina
1st & Junior Champion Rollyview 4-H Dairy Achievement,
1st Alberta 4-H Dairy Provincials, 2nd NAHC,
3rd Westerner Championship Junior Show, 5th Alberta Dairy Congress &
8th Westerner Championship
Owned by Rietveld Dairies Ltd., AB;
Exhibited by Tyson Rietveld, Rollyview 4-H Dairy Club, AB

4-H Senior Calf (3)


Martiann Keepsake Fever
1st & Junior Champion BC Fall Harvest Show, 2nd Maple Ridge,
3rd Pacific National Exhibition & Western Canadian Classic
Owned by Martiann Holsteins, BC;
Exhibited by Lorna Hamming, Richmond-Delta Holsteins 4-H, BC

Salem Attic Diana
1st & Junior Champion Sask Valley Dairy 4-H, 1st & Reserve Junior Champion Western Canadian Classic
Owned by VanZessen Dairy, Kevin VanZessen & Lucky Hill Dairy, SK & AB;
Exhibited by Kevin VanZessen, Sask Valley Dairy 4-H, SK 

Unique Gammon Flower
1st & Junior Champion Moos on the Moove Achievement,
1st & Reserve Junior Champion Westerner Championship
Junior Show, 1st & HM Junior Champion Alberta 4-H Dairy
Provincials, 2nd (1st 4-H) Westerner Championship &
5th Western Canadian Classic
Owned by Unique Stock Farm, AB;
Exhibited by Lee Morey, Moos on the Moove, AB

 

4-H Junior Yearling (1)


RJF Tequila Glorious
1st & Junior Champion Alberta 4-H Dairy Provincials,
1st & Reserve Junior Champion Moos on the
Moove Achievement,  1st & HM Junior Champion
Western Canadian Classic,
3rd (1st 4-H) Westerner Championship & 4th Westerner
Championship Junior Show
Bred by Robert Jarrell, ON;
Exhibited by Casey Morey, Moos on the Moove, AB