Shows and Sales Results

All-New Zealand Youth Show 2018
DATE: January 31st, 2018 at 8:30am
LOCATION: Manfeild Park, Feilding, New Zealand
JUDGE: Selwyn Donald - Featherston, New Zealand





Show Information & Schedule

The All-New Zealand Youth Show 2018 will take place January 31st as part of the NZ Dairy Event in Feilding with Selwyn Donald, Featherston, NZ, serving as the official judge.

View the NZ Dairy Event website
Visit the NZ Dairy Event Facebook Page

View more Cowsmo Coverage of the NZ Dairy Event!


Junior Champion

Champion
Fynreath Genom Rita (Genomintor), Joanna Fowlie, Waikato

Reserve Champion
Okawa Stanleycup Karlie (Stanleycup), Zach Thorpe, Te Awamutu

Hon. Mention
Ferdon Tequila Caramel (Tequila), Toia Ferguson,


Senior Champion

Champion
Landell Valentino Emes (Valentino), Zara Williams

Reserve Champion
Stenvale Sweet Sheri (Tridents Lot), Imogen Steiner

Hon. Mention
Tahora Aftershk Tootsie (Aftershock), Jarod Berendt


Best Udder of Junior Show

Best Udder
Tahora Aftershk Tootsie (Aftershock), Jarod Berendt


Supreme Champion of the Youth Show

Champion
Landell Valentino Emes (Valentino), Zara Williams

Reserve Champion
Fynreath Genom Rita (Genomintor), Joanna Fowlie, Waikato


Junior Heifer Calf- Born after 11th August 2017 (23)

1. Brookview Less Cognac (Lester), Imogen Steiner, Tokoroa
2. Larkspur Vinny Dee (Silver), Monique Radford, Taranaki
3. Lakeview Typhoon Angel (Tyhpoon), Lara Honeyfeild, Rongotea
4. Landell Triclo QT (Triclo), Holly Williams, Feilding
5. Fromdale Gldndrms Fabiola (Golden Dreams), Lucy Verwaayen, Dannevirke


Intermediate Heifer Calf- Born 1st August- 10th August 2017 (15)

1. Charbelle MWB Prancer S2F, (Brewster), Gabrielle Scherer, Hamiliton
2. Okawa Ranger Elle (Ranger), Gabriella Muller, Rotorua
3. Ngatea Chloes Lao (Aussiegold) Katie Mears, Ngatea
4. Sunshine Burdette Diane ET (Burdette), Madison Lawson, Woodville
5. Allandale Tbone Lacy (Tbone), Loren Osborne, Te Aroha


Intermediate/Senior Heifer Calf- Born 11th July 2017 – 31st July 2017 (15)

1. Okawa Stanleycup Karlie (Stanleycup), Zach Thorpe, Te Awamutu
2. Charbelle Trixie-Pie S2F(Salt) Charlie Scherer, Hamiliton
3. Lyncrest Brew Heather (Brewmaster), Dylan Lynch, Ngatea
4. Thornton Park Vals Gay (Valentino), Briar Booth, Longburn
5. Lyncrest Brew Heide (Brewmaster), Natasha Maybee, Ngatea


Senior Heifer Calf- Born 1st June- 10th July 2017 (16)

1. Ferdon Tequila Caramel (Tequila), Toia Ferguson,
2. Fusion Diamond Locket-Red (Dimondback), Isabelle Phipps, Palmerston North
3. Kyambur R-Star Moxy S3F (Ringstar), Dwayne Taylor
4. Maxwelton David Goldie (David), Isaac Wallace
5. Kiteroa Cream Prodette (Burdette), Harry Cunningham


Junior Yearling Heifer- Born 1st Aug 2016- 31st May 2017 (21)

1. Allendale Tbone Quest (Tbone), Ethan Thorpe, Otorohanga
2. Larkspur Dimondback Mist (Dimondaback) Isabelle Phipps, Palmerston North
3. Radly Flame Mabe (Flame), Jessica Powell, Rongotea
4. Somerset Joel Sansa (Joel), Crystal Scown, Otorohanga
5. Pukekaraka Alonzo Flora (Alonzo), Annie Gill, Atiamuri


Senior Yearling Heifer- Born 1st June- 31st July 2016 (17)

1.Fynreath Genom Rita (Genomintor), Joanna Fowlie, Waikato
2. Westell Door Phoebe ET (Doorman), Lauren Otto,
3. Larkspur Poker Chip (Poker), Isabelle Phipps,
4. Fynreath Joel Candyfloss (Joel), Zoe Botha
5. Te Hau Doormn Charisma (Doorman), Tom Bennett


Junior Showman 5-10 years old (10)

1. Gabrielle Scherer, Hamilton
2. Ruby Booth, Palmerston North
3. Holly Williams, Feilding
4. Riley Taylor, Taranaki
5. Ella Wallace, Ngatea


Junior/Intermediate Showman 11-13 years old (19)

1. Boyd Ferguson, Otorohanga
2. Jay Seebeck, Pirongia
3. Briar Booth, Palmerston North
4. Charlie Scherer, Hamilton
5. Gabriella Muller, Rotorua


Intermediate/Senior Showman 14-18 years old (22)

1. Lorna Button, Balclutha
2. Crystal Scown, Otorohanga
3. Laura Muller, Rotorua
4. Lauren Otto, Te Awamutu
5. Zoe Botha, Cambridge


Senior Showman 19-25 years old (20)

1. Dwayne Taylor, Hawera
2. Joanna Fowlie, Ngatea
3. Imogen Steiner, Tokoroa
4. Emily Stephenson, Gulph Canada
5. Courtney Davies, Dairy Flat


" or 3 Year Old Cow in MIlk (19)

1. Landell Valentino Emes (Valentino), Zara Williams
2. (BU) Stenvale Sweet Sheri (Tridents Lot), Imogen Steiner
3. Ferdon BS Vienna (Blackstone), Toia Ferguson
4. Landell Valentin Emily (Valentino), Zoe Thurston
5. Allandale Van BamBam (Vanahelm), Ella Wallace