All-New Zealand Holstein Friesian Show 2016
January 28th-29th, 2016 @ Manfeild Park, Feilding, New Zealand
Marcus Young, AU and Associate Hannah Wentworth, NZ
All-New Zealand Holstein Friesian Show 2016
The All-New Zealand Holstein Friesian Show 2016 took place during the New Zealand Dairy Event in Feilding, NZ January 28th and 29th. Marcus Young, Tasmania, Australia and Hannah Wentworth, Rolleston, New Zealand serving as the associate.
The All-New Zealand Holstein Friesian Show 2016 took place during the New Zealand Dairy Event January 28th and 29th. Judge Marcus Young, Tasmania, Australia and Hannah Wentworth, Rolleston, New Zealand serving as the associate.
View more results from the show HERE
Junior Champion
Kauri Glen Wind Prim-ET (Windbrook) 1st Senior Yearling, Kauri Glen Holsteins, Waharoa
Reserve Junior Champion
Wentworth AS Lovena (Aftershock) 2nd Senior Yearling, Campbell & Vicki Walmsley, Waiuku
Intermediate Champion
Sherraine Congress Maria (Congress) 1st 3 Yr Old, Reagan Sherriff, Kaiapoi
Reserve Intermediate Champion
Tahora Braxton Tonia (Braxton) 2nd 3 Yr Old, Tahora Farm, TaiTapu Christchurch
Senior Champion
Kauri Glen Lheros Tracie (Lheros) 1st 5& 6 Yr Old, Kauri Glen Holsteins, Waharoa
Reserve Senior Champion
Tahora Talent Theresa (Talent) 1st 7 & Older, Barclay Family, Te Awamutu
Grand Champion
Kauri Glen Lheros Tracie (Lheros) 1st 5 & 6 Yr Old, Kauri Glen Holsteins, Waharoa
Best Intermediate Udder
Sherraine Congress Maria (Congress) 1st 3 Yr Old, Reagan Sherriff, Kaiapoi
Best Senior Udder
Kauri Glen Lheros Tracie (Lheros) 1st 5 & 6 Yr Old, Kauri Glen Holsteins, Waharoa
Junior Calf
1. Tararua Seaver Serena (Seaver) Rachel Cox, Carterton
2. Larkspur A Mystical-Red (Apple) Fusion Genetics, Kairanga
3. Tararua Sammy Jilly (Sammy) Braydon Schroder, Pahiatua
4. Waipiri Cain Sunday (Cain) Tyla Young, Ngahinapouri
5. Fusion Sams Missy (Sammy) Fusion Genetics, Kairanga
Senior Calf
1. Tararua Doorman Layla-ET (Doorman) Tararua Holsteins, Pahiatua
2. Tararua Doorman Loyla-ET (Doorman) Tararua Holsteins, Pahiatua
3. Kauri Glen ATW Duchess (Atwood) Kauri Glen Holsteins, Waharoa
4. Cresslands Dorman Dream (Doorman) Cresslands Farms, Ragiora
5. Okawa Kingboy Taila-ET (Kingboy) Ethan Thorpe, Te Awamutu
Autumn Calf
1.Fairview Fev Frantisco-ET (Fever) Gates Family, Makino Feilding
2. Fairview WD Gold Missy-ET (Windbrook) Velvaleen/Fairview P/s Feilding/Timaru
3. Mluck Trak Star-Red (Trak) Lucy Verwaayen, Dannevirke
4. Rotodale Brokaw Nirvana (Brokaw) Rotodale Farm, Levin
Junior Yearling
1. Tahora Iota Token (Iota) Waipiri/Young P/Ship, Ngahinapouri
2. Tararua Chelios Poria (Chelios) Jeff Saywell, Pahiatua
3. Fantastic Sid Pepper (Sid) Joanna Fowlie, Ngatea
4. Tahora Dorman Legacy (Doorman) Tahora Farm, TaiTapu, Christchurch
5. Campbelltown G Chip Whisper (Gold Chip) Gloyn Family, Rongotea
Senior Yearling
1. Kauri Glen Wind Prim-ET (Windbrook) Kauri Glen Holsteins, Waharoa
2. Wentworth AS Lovena (Aftershock) Campbell & Vicki Walmsley
3. Tahora Brokaw Conny (Brokaw) Kate Cumming, Waitara
4. Muritai Goldsun Willow (Goldsun Dwayne Taylor, Waitara
5. Toi Toi Braxton Trixy-ET (Braxton) Fusion Genetics, Kairanga
Autumn Yearling
1. Waipiri Ashock Kahlua (Aftershock) Waipiri Holsteins, Ngahinapouri
2. Tahora Aftershk Tootsie (Aftershock) Hukaview Holsteins, Eketahuna
3. Fromdale Dman Zip2-TW (Doorman) Verwaayen Farms, Dannevirke
4. Mokoia Airlift Gine (Airlift) Mokoia Holsteins, Woodville
2 Yr Old
1. Waipiri Gold Cheyenne (Goldwyn) Michele Horn, Feilding
2. Tahora Uno Tonibee-ET (Uno) Tahora Farm, Christchurch
3. Fromdale Brad Lola-ET (Bradnick) Lucy Verwaaayen, Dannevirke
4. Kauri Glen Braxton Clare (Braxton) Kauri Glen Holsteins, Matamata
5. Clover-Lane Atwd Rosa-ET (Atwood) Duncan Pipe, Hamilton
3 Yr Old
1. Sherraine Congress Maria (Congress) Reagan Sherriff, Kaiapoi
2. Tahora Braxton Tonia (Braxton) Tahora Farm, TaiTapu Christchurch
3. Rewa GW Final Wish (Windbrook) Fusion Genetics, Kairanga
4. Tararua Reginald Freya (Reginald) Tararua Holsteins, Pahiatua
5. Kauri Glen Guthrie Pammy (Guthrie) Kauri Glen Holsteins, Waharoa
4 Yr Old
1. Sherraine Braxton Lucy (Braxton) Reagan Sherriff, Kaiapoi
2. Annalea Lauthority Haidee (Lauthority) Tahora Farm, TaiTapu Christchurch
3. Richfield Gold Leah-ET (Goldwyn) RE & BA Cox, Carterton
4. Waipiri Lauth Saffi-ET (Lauthority) Waipiri Holsteins, Ngahinapouri
5. Findowrie Fever Rosa (Fever) Findowrie Farm, Bulls
5 & 6 Yr Old
1. Kauri Glen Lheros Tracie (Lheros) Kauri Glen Holsteins, Waharoa
2. Cresslands Lake Lily (Lake) Cresslands Farms, Rangiora
3. Okawa Cliff Natasha (Clifford) Brett Barclay, Te Awamutu
4. Velvaleen Dundee Tamika (Dundee) Gates Family, Makino Feilding
5. Arran Icefrya Winn (Icefrye) The Donalds, Featherston
7 & Older
1. Tahora Talent Theresa (Talent) Barclay Family, Te Awamutu
2. Wentworth Talent Duchess (Talent) Kauri Glen Holsteins, Waharoa