Shows and Sales Results

All-New Zealand Combined Breeds Show 2018
DATE: January 31st - February 2nd, 2018
LOCATION: Manfeild Park, Feilding, New Zealand
JUDGE: Geoff Cochrane, AUS





Show Information & Schedule

The All-New Zealand Combined Breeds Show 2018 will take place January 31st – February 2nd as part of the NZ Dairy Event in Feilding, NZ with Geoff Cochrane, AUS serving as the official judge.

View the NZ Dairy Event website
Visit the NZ Dairy Event Facebook Page

View more Cowsmo Coverage of the NZ Dairy Event!


Junior Champion

Champion
Westell Pingerley Fleur (Pingerley), Ella Pirie

Reserve Champion
Bekay Plato Marley (Plato) WK&BH Baker

Hon. Mention
Keslie Adante Lady (Adante), Lichtwark Family

 


Intermediate Champion

Champion
Westell Carbo Sami (Carbo) Westell Properties

Reserve Champion
Northbrook Lucky Wave (Phoenix), Wood Family

Hon. Mention
Keslie Les Bri (Les), Lichtwark Family


Intermediate Best Udder

Best Udder
Westell Carbo Sami (Carbo) Westell Properties


Senior Champion

Champion
Blacolive Td Elle, (Ridge Td), Oliver Family

Reserve Champion
Northbrook  Way (Orraryd) Wood Family

Hon Mention Champion
Northbrook Wok (Pingely), Wood Family


Milking Shorthorn

Champion
Northbrook  Way (Orraryd) Wood Family

Reserve Champion
Northbrook Wok (Pingely), Wood Family

Honourable Mention
Northbrook Operetta (Plato), Wood Family


Senior Best Udder

Best Udder
Northbrook  Way (Orraryd) Wood Family


Junior Heifer calf born after 1st August 2017 (19)

1. Thurvalley Ri Rosita (Richard), Thurvalley Partnership
2. Croydon Gretel (Dynamic), Ross & Joanne Soffe
3. Westell Angelo Freya (Angelo), Westell Properties
4. Oliver Woods BPB Erina (Blitz), Ross & Joanne Soffe
5. Brookview Less Cognac (Lester), Imogen Steiner


Senior Heifer calf born 1st June-31st July 2017 (8)

1.Northbrook T Rewa (Titan) Wood Family
2.Thurvalley Cr Shari ET (Carter), Thurvalley Partnership
3. Bekay Angelo Summer (Angelo), WK&BH Barker
4. Northbrook T Pinedale (Titan), wood Family
5. Topline Jongleur Sana ET (Jongleur), Robinson Family


Junior Yearling Heifer born 1st August 2016 – 31st December 2016

1. Westell Pingerley Fleur (Pingerley), Ella Pirie
2. Keslie Adante Lady (Adante), Lichtwark Family
3. Topline Jongleur Sofi ET (Jongleur), Robinson Family
4. Oliver Woods P Effue (Pingerley), Ross & Joanne Soffe
5. Keslie Garrett Varsati (Garrett), Lichtwark Family


Senior Yearling Heifer born 1st June 2016- 31st July 2016

1. Bekay Plato Marley (Plato) WK&BH Baker
2. Swiss Made Tequila Lady (Tequila), Swiss Made
3. Northbrook Tinsel (Prince), Wood Family


2 Year Old in Milk as of 1st June 2015 (7)

1.(BU) Westell Carbo Sami (Carbo), Westell Properties
2. Bekay Plato Maple ET (Plato), Wood Family
3. Northbrook West (Conrad), Wood Family
4. Swiss Made Goldenboy Gin (Goldenboy), Swiss Made
5. Aywon Ping Mavis SOS (Pingerly), Raetea Holsteins


3 year Old in Milk as of 1st June 2014 (3)

1. (BU) Northbrook Lucky Wave (Phoenix), Wood Family
2. Keslie Les Bri (Les), Lichtwark Family
3. Oliver Woods BA Butta (Angelo), Ross & Joanne Soffe


4 year olds In Milk (5)

1. (BU) Thurvalley BK Georgia (Brooking), Brown Girls, Donald Syndicate
2. Northbrook Operetta (Plato), Wood Family
3. Bekay Ang Olina (Angelo), Lauren Otto
4. Oliver Woods ERIN S2S (Basil), Ross & Joanne Soffe
5. Kelsie Beetle Adelle (Beetle), Lichtwark Family


5 & 6 year olds In Milk (3)

1. (BU) Northbrook Wok (Pingely), Wood Family
2. Thurvalley W Rosey (Wonderment), Thurvalley Partnership
3. Northbrook Nn Honeybee (Nathan), Wood Family


7 years and over In Milk (2)

1.(BU) Blacolive Td Elle, (Ridge Td), Oliver Family
2. Northbrook  Way (Orraryd) Wood Family