Shows and Sales Results

All-New Zealand Ayrshire Show 2018
DATE: January 31st - February 2nd, 2018
LOCATION: Manfeild Park, Feilding, New Zealand
JUDGE: Francois Beaudry - Québec, Canada





Show Information & Schedule

The All-New Zealand Ayrshire Show 2018 will take place January 31st – February 2nd as part of the NZ Dairy Event in Feilding, NZ with Francois Beaudry, Québec, CAN, serving as the official judge.

View the NZ Dairy Event website
Visit the NZ Dairy Event Facebook Page

View more Cowsmo Coverage of the NZ Dairy Event!


Junior Champion

Champion
Allandale Brdet Burlesque (Burdette), Letitia Horn

Reserve Champion
Arran Tri Cloe Hetty (Triclo), The Donalds, M&J Vaughan

Hon. Mention
Broadlea AV Tiffany (Vitali), The Donalds, M&J Vaughan, S&M Graham


Intermediate Champion

Intermediate Champion
Pukekararka Bdete Zippy (Burdette), Robinson Family

Reserve Champion
Stenvale Sweet Sheri (Tridents Lot), Imogen Steiner

Hon. Mention
Arran Jumper Jessy (Jumper), M&J Vaughan


INtermediate Best Udder

Intermediate Best Udder
Pukekararka Bdete Zippy (Burdette), Robinson Family


Senior Champion

Champion
Arran Nexus Hetty (Dreamer), The Donalds & M&J Vaughan

Reserve Champion
Pukekaraka Dream Dimond (Dreamer), Robinson Family

Hon Mention
Brookview Napes Huron (Napier), Brookview Genetics


Senior Best Udder

Best Udder
Arran Nexus Hetty (Dreamer), The Donalds & M&J Vaughan


Supreme Champion

Champion
Arran Nexus Hetty (Dreamer), The Donalds & M&J Vaughan


Junior Heifer Calf born after 1st August 2017 (20)

1. Shardville S.L Star (Legacy), Baxter Family, Tokoroa
2. Larkspur Vinny Dee (Vinny), Monique Radford, Palmerston North
3. Arran Triclo Cassatta (Triclo), The Donalds, Featherston
4. Atlantic TSB Paradise (Burdette), Leech Family, Tirau
5. Pukekaraka Vanilla (Vanilla), Hope Satherley, Atiamuri


Senior Heifer calf born 1st June 2017- 31st July 2017 (5)

1. Ferdon Jumer Glitta (Jumper), Celine Pirie, Ngatea
2. Aotearoa Whams Bacardi (doublewhammy), Leech Family, Tirau
3. Kiteroa Cream Prodette ET (Burdette), Harry Cunningham, Featherston
4. Carmelglen Prez Tan Bella (President), Carmelglen Ltd, Waiuku
5. Aotearoa TSB Britannia ET (Burdette), Leech Family, Tirau


Junior Yearling Heifer born 1st August 2016-31st December 2016

1. Allandale Brdet Burlesque (Burdette), Letitia Horn
2. Arran Tri Cloe Hetty (Triclo), The Donalds, M&J Vaughan
3. Arran Tri Cloe Fashion (Triclo), The Donalds
4. Arran Vicking Preceed (Vicking), Lakeview Genetics
5. Larkspur Rockstar Babe (Rockstar), Monique Radford


Senior Yearling Heifer born 1st June 2016- 31st July 2016 (3)

1. Broadlea AV Tiffany (Vitali), The Donalds, M&J Vaughan, S&M Graham
2. Larkspur Poker Chip ET (Poker), Isabelle Phipps
3. Kiteroa Bonny Grand Day (Braddick), Zara Williams


year old In Milk as of 1st June 2015 (8)

1. (BU) Arran Jumper Jessy (Jumper), M&J Vaughan
2. Sunshine Burdettes Dale (Burdette), Lara Honeyfeild
3. Brookview Free Ash (Free Bree), Brookview Genetics
4. Atlantic Dream Pandora (Dreamer), Leech Family
5. Carmelglen Brad Tib (Bradock), Carmelglen Ltd


3 Year Old in Milk as of 1st Jun 2014 (11)

1. (BU) Pukekararka Bdete Zippy (Burdette), Robinson Family
2. Stenvale Sweet Sheri (Tridents Lot), Imogen Steiner
3. Brookview Marcs Sarsha (Marc Anthony), Brookview Genetics
4. Brookview Marc Ace (Marc Anthony), Brookview Genetics
5. Brookview Freeby Curse (Free Beer), Brookview Genetics


4 year olds In Milk (11)

1.(BU) Arran Nexus Hetty (Dreamer), The Donalds & M&J Vaughan
2. Pukekaraka Dream Dimond (Dreamer),  Robinson Family
3. Brookview Pars Secret ET (Pardner), Brookview Genetics
4. Larkspur Aa Liqueur (Alfie), Fusion Genetics Ltd
5. Carmelglen Bur Bergani (Budette), Carmelglen Ltd


5 & 6 year olds In Milk (8)

1. (BU) Brookview Napes Huron (Napier), Brookview Genetics
2. Arran Admiral Gracie (Admiral), The Donalds
3. Pukekaraka Potter Gala (Potter), Robinson Family
4. Brookview Dist Spirito (Disinction), Brookview Genetics
5.Bowenlea Bur Chloe S2A (Burdette), Robinson Family


Ayrshire 7 years and over In Milk (5)

1.Brookview Lots Sarsha (Lots), Brookview Genetics
2. Larkspur Modem Nells (Modem), Fusion Genetics Ltd
3. (BU) Arran Danehill Joy (Danehill), The Donalds
4.Wentworth Tinkerbelle (Poker), C Walmsley