Shows and Sales Results

All-American Red & White Show 2015
DATE: September 16, 2015
LOCATION: Harrisburg, PA
JUDGE: Tom McCauley, MI






Complete Photo Galleries are online for you to view, share & purchase photos from the All-American Red & White Show.



The All-American Red & White Show is set for TODAY at the All-American Dairy Show in Harrisburg, PA  with Tom McCauley, MI in charge of sorting the show. Coverage of the Red & White Show is being sponsored by Roll-N-View Farm.


Junior Champion

Junior Champion
Earincliffe Redliner Sarah Red (REdliner), 1st Fall Yearling, Chris & Jennifer Hill, Chad & Sandy Umbel Matt & Sarah Hawbacker, MD
Reserve Junior Champion
Pa-Lyn –Leigh Rippen Red (Barbwire), 1st Winter Calf, Kaleigh Lynn & Colton Wayne Hartman, PA
HM Junior Champion
Ms Absolute Sunspot Red (Absolute), 1st Winter Yearling, Chris & Jennifer Hill, Tim Merwarth, Frank Connelly & Gerald Coughlin, MD


Intermediate Champion

Intermediate Champion
L Maples Hzezda Calli Red (Hvezda), Connor Savage, MD
Reserve Intermediate Champion
Kulp Dale Real Maria Red (Reality), Triple T , Pat Conroy & Cybil Fisher, OH
HM Intermediate Champion
Four Hills RB Jess Red (Redburst), Britney Hill, VT


Senior Champion

Senior Champion
Ms D Apple Danielle-Red-ET (Destry), 1st 4 Year Old, Chip Savage & Amanda Kennedy, MD
Reserve Senior Champion & Best Bred & Owned Cow
Oakvale Advent Cinnabar (Advent), 1st Mature Cow, Olivia Finke, OH
HM Senior Champion
Bo-Ann AB Watermelon Red (Absolute), 1st 5 Year Old, Bo-Ann Holsteins, PA


Grand CHampion

Grand Champion
L Maples Hzezda Calli Red (Hvezda), 1st Junior 3 Year Old, Connor Savage, MD
Reserve Grand Champion
Ms D Apple Danielle-Red-ET (Destry), 1st 4 Year Old, Chip Savage & Amanda Kennedy, MD
HM Grand Champion
Kulp Dale Real Maria Red (Reality), 1st Senior 3 Year Old, Triple T , Pat Conroy & Cybil Fisher, OH


Spring Calf (13)

1. Ovaltop Varbwire Spark Red (Barbwire), Ashlyn Wolfe, PA
2. Kulp Dale Armani Elsa Red (Armani), Mekel Chard, NJ
3. Glad Ray BW Africa Red (Barbwire), Glad Ray Farm, MD
4. V View Cntnder Malibu Red (Contender), Mc Kenzie & Ryleigh Endvick, WI
5. Savage-Leigh Martina Red (Max), Kendall Welsh, MD
6. Dryouse M Prince Pippy Red (Prince), Paul Yoder, PA
7. Clayholm Armani Sassy Red (Armani), Olivia Claypoole, PA
8. Rob-Sara Armani Lava (Armani), Laura & Robert Emerson, DE
9. MS Addition Sophie Red (Addition P Red), Sara Kennedy, PA
10. Dar Dale Barbwire Porsha Red (Barbwire), Aaron Doll, PA


Winter Calf (21)

1. (BO) Pa-Lyn –Leigh Rippen Red (Barbwire), Kaleigh Lynn & Colton Wayne Hartman, PA
2. Windy-Knoll View Rjoyc Red (Absolute), Justin & Claire Burdette, PA
3. Liquidsun Hotty Red (Sympatico), Rachel VanBuren, NY
4. High Born Armani Georgai (Armani), Kyle Cacciola, NY
5. Lah-Dale Malone shine Red (Malone), Elaina, Ava &Audrey Lahmers, OH
6. Castlemont Malone Ruger Red (Malone), Evan Castrogiovanni, PA
7. MS Spungold HHL W Julien Red (Armani), Dale & Deanna Bendig & Dana Erway, PA
8. M Signature Hot Topic Red (Armani), Mason, Bailee, Calla & Mattehw Mazzaro, OH
9. Garen State Fleurel Red (Addition), Kevin Beiler, NJ
10.Glad Ray K Armani Rave (Armani), Lillian Finke, OH


Fall Calf (12)

1. Glad Ray K More Wine Red (Contender), Patrick Youse, MD
2. Savage Lee TM Brita Red (Ladd P), Kendall Welsh, MD
3. Budjon Vail HZ Lacey Red (Heztry), Natalie Youse, MD
4. Penn Gate Florist Red (Redburst), Dougas Boop, PA
5. Locust Ayr Absolute Mary Red (Absolute), Joel Younker, PA
6. (BO) Tiger Lily A Jack Mave Red (Apple Jack), Lily Marshman, NY
7. Pinebrook Price Dusk Red (Deprince), Emma Ream, PA
8. McWilliams Daydream Red (Piccolo), Sam McWilliams, PA
9. Evans H Moses Janele Red (Moses), Scott Evans, NY
10. Seldomrest F Tallahasse Red (Picolo), Elizabeth Acel, PA


Summer Yearling (12)

1. OCD Absolute Lilac Red (Absolute), Pat Conroy & Triple T Holsteins, OH
2. (BO) PA Lyn Leight Ba Lucky Red (Barbwire), Colton Wayne Hartman & Dylan Coleman, PA
3. Midas Touch Ciot Red (Prodigy Red), Lily Marshman & Alllan & JOahna Merrill, NY
4. Galestron TM Mist Red (Picolo), Tom Mercuro, MD
5. Sunny Hillvue AB Joy Red (Absolute), Vance Proctor, NC
6. PA MHF Empire Jodie Red (Empire), Austin Mowry, PA
7. Dar-Dale Malone Kansas Red (Malone), Benjamin Doll, PA
8. Ovaltop Bwire Amber Red (Barbwire), Douglas H Wolfe, NY
9. SL Acres Absolute Jana red (Absolute), Landree Fraley, PA
10. S Pine Lawn Vermillion Red (Absolute), PA


Spring Yearling

1. Dar Dale Picolo Pepper Red (Picolo), Nicole Weaver, PA
2. Glad Ray K More Sleet Red (Contender), Patrick Youse, MD
3. Pa Lyn Leigh SD Kisser Red (Super Dick), Kisser Syndicate, IA
4. Long Brook Clas Class Red (Classic), Jake Coppenhaver, PA
5. Pa Lyn Leigh SD Lover Red (Super Dick), Kaleigh Lynn & Colton Wayne Hartman, PA
6. Cherry Lor Ladd Ripple Red (Ladd P), Cael Hembury, PA
7. S Kenn RB Tarzana Red (REdburst), Sara Kennedy, PA


Winter YEarling (11)

1. Ms Absolute Sunspot Red (Absolute), Chris & Jennifer Hill, Tim Merwarth, Frank Connelly & Gerald Coughlin, MD
2. (BO) Couuntry Path AB Hunter Red (Absolute), Katelyn Nolt, PA
3. MS Aol Cntder Rhianna Red (Contender), James A Dunn, PA
4. Glad Ray –K Sequin Red (Aboluste), Olivia Finke, Lillian & Kayla Unbel, OH
5. Tiger Lily Absol Lara Red (Absolute), Lily Marshman, NY
6. Scottown Picolo Sunset Red (Picolo), Jeffrey & Rob McKissick, PA
7. Oakland View Chelsea Red (Absolute), Patrick Youse, MD
8. Greenlea Mae Shera Red (Magenta), Richard Green, DE
9. Monanfran Riesling Red (Jenny Mills & Kelsey Maurice, NY
10. Ziems Emer RB libby Red (Redburst), Mallory G Rhodes, NY


Fall Yearling (6)

1. Earincliffe Redliner Sarah Red (REdliner), Chris & Jennifer Hill, Chad & Sandy Umbel Matt & Sarah Hawbacker, MD
2. Roll-N-View At Mindy Red (Attitude), Cooper Galton, NY
3. Greenlea A Ca Red (Absolute), Colton Wayn Hartman, PA
4. Long-Brook CLA Callie Red (Emma Sherwood, PA
5. Long-Brook CLA Casey Red (Classic), Cael Hembury, PA
6. Added entry


Junior Best 3 Females (6)

1. Glad Ray Farm, MD
2. Pa Lyn Farm, PA
3. Emma Sherwood, PA
4. Aaron Doll, PA
5. Michael Wolfe, NY
6. Matthew Brake, PA


Milking Yearling (5)

1. (BU) Glad Ray K More Love Red (Contender), Justin Kennedy, PA
2. (BO) Morril RB Rmissy Red ET (Redburst), Ryan, Kimberly & Robert Morrill, NH
3. MS AOL Ducati Reanne Red (Ducati), Jason Tooley & Lucy Stockwell, NY
4. Tiger Lily Mag Lacto Red (Mageta), John Marshman, NY
5. Londondale D Forever Red (Dakker), Jordan London, PA


Junior 2 Year Old (10)
  1. Klinedell BW Agitgail Red (Barbwire), Bradley Moyer, PA
    2. (BO) Solid GoldDe C Leni Red (Classic), Mik & Cynthia Weimer, PA
    3. Guided PathLP Ryleigh Red (Ladd P), Cooper Galton, NY
    4. McMWilliams Pearl Red (Prince), Sam McWilliams, PA
    5. OvaltopReality Rexi Red (Reality), Douglas H Wolfe, NY
    6. Pineybrook Cupcake Red (Redburst), Aidan Ream, PA
    7. Curr-Yale Apple Pear Red (Ladd P), John Marshman, NY
    8. Four Hills Armani Angle Red (Armani), Egan 7 Britney Hill, VT
    9. Pencroft Redburst Tate Red (Redburst), Austin D Minor, PA
    10. Cabaret Absolute Dazzle Red (Absolute), Jordan Anderson, PA

Senior 2 Year Old (12)

1. Four Hills RB Jess Red (Redburst), Britney Hill, VT
2. Redtag Destry Seneezy Red (Destry), Cooper Galton, NY
3. She-Ken Apple Dumple Red (Barbwire) Craig Shedd, PA
4. Ovaltop Picolo Rojo Red (Picolo), Michael Wolfe, NY
5. Oakland View Chery Red (HEztry), Patrick Youse, MD
6. MD-Valley Vue BW Feebe Red (Barbwire), Austin Ream, PA
7. Maview Del Destry Red (Destry), Michael Strowd, NC
8. Gladheart Redrose Red (Picolo), Edward Crossland, MD
9. Bossir Alchema Starr Red (Alchemy), Jeremy McDonald, VA
10. Oakleigh Alemy Heiki (Alchemy), Matthew Brake, PA