Shows and Sales Results

All-American Red & White Holstein Show
DATE: September 19, 2012
LOCATION: Harrisburg, PA
JUDGE: Chad Ryan, WI





Spring Calf (10)
  1. A&M Bushman Sunburn-Red-ET (Contender-Red), Chris & Jen Hill, MD
  2. Savage-Leigh Hattie-Red (Larson-ET), Kelli Welsh, MD
  3. Orcherdhill Colt Rory-P-Red (Colt P-Red-TW), Cecilia Morse, PA
  4. PA Lyn-Leigh J Lo-Red (Mike-Red), Colton Hartman, PA
  5. Peila-Kulp Desire-Red-ET (SS Dusk-ET), Elizabeth Pelia, PA
  6. Ovaltop Picolo Ronda-Red-ET (Picolo-Red), Michael Wolfe, NY
  7. MHF Attitude Zahar-Red (Attitude-Red-ET), Cody Eller, PA
  8. Oakleigh ColtP Honey-Red (Colt P-Red-TW), Matt Brake, PA
  9. Pineybrook Attde Rogue-Red (Attitude-Red-ET), Dyllan Ream, PA
  10. Rip-Vale Paxton Sausha-Red (SS Paxton-Red-ET), Rip Vale Farm, WV

spring calf class


spring calf class

Spring Calf winner


Spring Calf winner


Winter Calf (9)
  1. Roll-N-View Jet-R Tessa (Jet-Red-ET), Allison Galton, NY
  2. Greenlea Ad Afo-Red-ET (Advent-Red-ET), Lloyd & Denise Pease, PA
  3. Tiger Lily Charg Ripple-Red (Charger), Marshman Farms LLC, NY
  4. Windsor-Manor Reindeer-Red (Charger-Red-ET) Kayla Umbel and Reese & Brinkley Burdette, PA
  5. Peilas Attitude Vivian-Red (Attitude-Red-ET), Elizabeth Peila, PA
  6. Lakevue Drm Julia-Red-ET (Durham-Red-ET), Katelyn Taylor, PA
  7. Pheasant-Echos RL Rosie-Red (Redliner-Red-ET), Katie Donmoyer, PA
  8. MHF Advent Heather-Red (K Advent-Red-ET), Cody Eller, PA
  9. Jook Colt P 6025-Red-ET (Colt P-Red-ET), Ethan Jones, MD

winter calf class


winter calf class

Winter calf winner


Winter calf winner


Fall Calf (9)
  1. Windy-Knoll-View Rizzo-Red (Attitude-Red-ET), Matthew Boop, PA
  2. Pheasant-Echos Re Diego-Red-ET (Reality-Red), Trinity Miller, MD
  3. Miss Hot Date-Red-ET (Contender-Red), Bailee Mazzaro, OH
  4. Saybrook-MRK Cori-Red-ET (Contender-Red), Carly Sherwood, PA
  5. Ga-il Picolo Plum-Red-ET (Picolo-Red-ET), Donald Yoder, GA
  6. McWilliams Torch-Red-ET (-Red-ET), Katie McWilliams, PA
  7. Ole-VA Raggi Pclo Angel-Red (Picolo-Red-ET), Jerry Shafer, VA
  8. MHF RR Sunrise-Red (Rose Royce-Red-ET), Austin Mowry, PA
  9. Ferre Redliner Supina-Red-ET (Redliner-Red-ET), Amanda Kennedy, PA

fall calf class


fall calf class

Fall Calf winner


Fall Calf winner


Spring Yearling (9)
  1. Miss Lucky in Love-Red (Redliner-Red-ET), Richard Green, MD
  2. Spungold-MVU Seabreeze-Red (Redliner-Red-ET), Dale & Deanne Bendig, PA
  3. Coredale Picolo Dilly-Red ( Picolo-Red-ET), Chris & Jen Hill, MD
  4. Spungold-MVU DR Alex-Red (Durham-Red), Jesse Kline, PA
  5. Kulp-Dale Cntnd Rana-Red-ET (Contender-Red), Megan Wright, PA
  6. Long-Brook Sec Dandy-Red-ET (Secure-Red-ET), Carly Sherwood, PA
  7. Jockbrae Red Clover 606 (Red Clover-Red), Amanda Kennedy, PA
  8. Castlemont Rojo-Red (Redliner-Red-ET), Evan Castragiovanni, PA
  9. Mantz Picolo Evvy-Red (Picolo-Red-ET), Edward Sekerak, PA

Spring Yearling winner


Spring Yearling winner

Spring Calf class


Spring Calf class


Winter Yearling (8)
  1. Gleneil Stirl Bo Double-Red (Sterling-ET), Laura Emerson, DE
  2. Long-Brook RL Sweety Pi-Red (Redliner-Red-ET), Carly Sherwood, PA
  3. Duckett P Lydia-Red-ET (Picolo-Red), Chris & Jen Hill, MD
  4. Kulp-Dale Destry Edna-Red (Destry-ET), Megan Wright, PA
  5. Ovaltop Picolo Sandy-Red-ET (Picolo-Red-ET), Douglas Wolfe, NY
  6. Lawrence-Haven Candy-Red (Lydon-ET), Lane Kummer, , PA
  7. Whit-Hart Shaq Ruby-Red-ET (Shaquille-ET), Katie Soucy, NH
  8. Crimson Pride RL Lola-Red-ET (F Redliner-Red-ET), Crimson Pride Holsteins, PA

Fall Yearling (5)
  1. Whitdale D Hvezda Sky-Red (Hvesda-ET), Chris & Jen Hill, MD
  2. Turnpike View Kimmy-Red-TW (Extra), Tyler Shaw, PA
  3. Midas-Touch SD Cora-Red-ET (Destry-ET), Kristin King, NY
  4. Cocalico Advt Fannie-Red-ET (Advent-Red), Joel Musselman, PA
  5. Rip-Vale Apple Carmed-Red (Big Apple-Red-ET), Rip-Vale Farm, WV

Junior Champions

Junior Champion
Whitdale D Hvezda Sky-Red (Hvesda-ET), Chris & Jen Hill, MD

Reserve Junior Champion
Gleneil Stirl Bo Double-Red (Sterling-ET), Laura Emerson, DE

HM Junior Champion
Windy-Knoll-View Rizzo-Red (Attitude-Red-ET), Matthew Boop, PA

Reserve Junior Champion


Reserve Junior Champion

Junior Champions


Junior Champions

Junior Champion


Junior Champion


Junior Best 3 Females (1)
  1. Mowry Homestead Farm, , PA

Mowrt Homestead Farm LtoR Jordan Helsley, Jason Mowry and Austin Mowry


Mowrt Homestead Farm LtoR Jordan Helsley, Jason Mowry and Austin Mowry


Dry Cow (1)
  1. Pineybrook Cupid-Red-ET (Advent-Red-ET), Lexi Ream, PA

Milking Yearling (1)
  1. Greenlea Ad Lin-Red-ET (Advent-Red-ET), Spencer Weimer, PA

Junior Two-Year-Old (6)
  1. (BU) Ms Glad-Ray More Fun-Red (Contender-Red), Cooper Galton, NY
  2. Lawrence-Haven Annie-Red (Destry-ET), Cessna Bros., PA
  3. (BO) Maple-Downs-I CC Cindy-ET (Scientific Debonair-Red-ETS), Craig Countryman, NY
  4. Ovaltop Advent Redrose-Red-ET (Advent-Red-ET), Douglas Wolfe, NY
  5. Bressners Advt Molly-Red-ET (Advent-Red-ET), Ryan Morrill, NH
  6. Ajay Abls Adv Lastraube-Red-ET (Absolute-Red-ET), Joel & Margaret Alsdorf, PA

Junior 2 year old winner


Junior 2 year old winner

Junior 2 year old class


Junior 2 year old class


Senior Two-Year-Old (8)
  1. (BU) Rob-Sara Rustler Tina B-Red (Rustler-Red), Laura Emerson, DE
  2. Greenlea-TM Real AB-Red-ET (Reality-Red), Cassidy Schirmer, MD
  3. Greenlea-TM Des Bea-Red-ET (Destry-ET), Berry, Lomeo & Heath, MD
  4. Rob-Sara Ad Maria-Red (Advent-Red-ET), Laura Emerson & Ryan VanSant, MD
  5. Lawrence-Haven Vixin-Red (Jet-Red-ET), Ian Taylor, PA
  6. Brooms-Bloom DB Goddess-Red (Debonair-Red-ET), Emmy Dallam, MD
  7. Oakleigh Matrix Hust-Red-ET (Matrix-Red-ET), Matt Brake, PA
  8. Spungold Jet Sunrise-Red-ET (Jet-Red-ET), Dale & Deanna Bendig, PA

Senior 2year old winners


Senior 2year old winners

Senior 2 year old class


Senior 2 year old class


Junior Three-Year-Old (4)
  1. (BU, B&O) Lakevue Debonair Jade-Red (Debonair-Red-ETS), John Couch, PA
  2. Spungold-MVU Autumn-Red-ET (Rose Royce-Red-ET), Dale & Deanna Bendig, PA
  3. Ker-Bea-Vu LB Pink Lady-Red (Lawn Boy-P-Red), Marissa Kerkendall, NJ
  4. MD-Valleyvue Q Lily-Red-ET (Shaquille-ET), Kara Savage, MD

Junior 3 year old class


Junior 3 year old class

Junior 3 Year Old winner


Junior 3 Year Old winner


Senior Three-Year-Old
  1. (BU) Mstrplt Rock of Love-Red-ET (Destruction), Richard Green, DE
  2. New-Vision Tenley-Red-ET (Advent-Red-ET), Martin Peila, PA
  3. Arethusa Adv Maiden-Red-ET (Mercedes SS-ET), Marlin Shultz, PA

Senior 3 year old winners


Senior 3 year old winners

Senior 3 year olds


Senior 3 year olds


Intermediate Champion-Open Show

Ms Glad-Ray More Fun-Red (Contender-Red), 1st junior 2-year-old, Cooper Galton, NY
Reserve Intermediate Champion-Open Show
Rob-Sara Rustler Tina B-Red (Rustler-Red), 1st senior 2-year-old, Laura Emerson, DE

Reserve Intermediate Champion


Reserve Intermediate Champion

Intermediate Champions


Intermediate Champions

Intermediate Champion


Intermediate Champion


Four-Year-Old (6)
  1. (BU, B&O) Greelea Adv Cara-Red-ET (Advent-Red-ET), Richard Green, DE
  2. Ridgedale Runway-Red-ET (Advent-Red-ET), W. Cyrus Conard, , NY
  3. Leeland Advent Star-Red-ET (Advent-Red-ET), Kimberly, Ryan & Robert Morrill, NH
  4. Spungold-MVU Salsa-Red-ET (Redman-Red-ET), Dale & Deanna Bendig, PA
  5. Oakleigh Redman Huri-Red-ET (Redman-Red-ET), Matt Brake, PA
  6. Blaze-N-Sn RL Destiny-Red (Redliner-Red-ET), Austin Mowry, PA

4 Year Olds


4 Year Olds

4 Year Olds


4 Year Olds


Five-Year-Old (1)
  1. (BU) Greenlea Ad Mae-Red-ET (Advent-Red-ET), Wayne & Cindee Savage and Matt & Kelli Welsh, MD

Aged Cow (3)
  1. (BU, B&O) Ridgedale-T Raichu-Red (Talent-Imp-ET), W. Cyrus Conard, NY
  2. Spungold-MVU Jordan Jet-Red (Jordan-Red-ET), Dale & Deanna Bending, PA
  3. MD-Valleyvue Ad Lisa-Red-ET (Advent-Red-ET), Kara Savage, MD

Age Cow winner


Age Cow winner

Age Cow class


Age Cow class


125,000 lb Cow (1)
  1. (BU, B&O) Blaze-N-Sun Sunny-Red-ET (Advent-Red-ET), Dale & Deanna Bendig, PA

Senior Champion-Open Show

Greelea Adv Cara-Red-ET (Advent-Red-ET), 1st 4-year-old, Richard Green, DE
Reserve Senior Champion-Open Show
Ridgedale Runway-Red-ET (Advent-Red-ET), 2nd 4-year-old, W. Cyrus Conard, NY

Reserve Senior Champion


Reserve Senior Champion

Senior Champions


Senior Champions

Senior Champion


Senior Champion


Grand Champion-Open Show

Ms Glad-Ray More Fun-Red (Contender-Red), 1st junior 2-year-old, Cooper Galton, NY
Reserve Grand Champion-Open Show
Rob-Sara Rustler Tina B-Red (Rustler-Red), 1st senior 2-year-old, Laura Emerson, DE

Reserve Grand Champion


Reserve Grand Champion

Grand and Reserve Grand Champion


Grand and Reserve Grand Champion

Grand Champion Selected


Grand Champion Selected

Grand Champion


Grand Champion


Senior Best Three Females (1)
  1. Spungold -MVU

Produce of Dam (2)
  1. W. Cyrus Conard
  2. MD-Hillbrook

Dam and Daughter (4)
  1. Richard Green
  2. Kara Savage
  3. Spungold-MVU
  4. Cecilia Morse

Premier Breeder

Greenlea Holsteins, Richard Green


1 2